website statistics
Jump to content
  • WOMEN'S MARATHON


    Matej
    • Last Quota obtained on: 05/30/2021

     

    WOMEN'S MARATHON

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    97/80

    athletes

    47

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota in this event is awarded to athletes by name; max 3 athletes per NOC

    Entry Standard: 2:29:30 h

     

     

    NOC NAME NOTES
    :ARG Argentina GOMES Marcela Cristina  
    :AUS Australia   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     
    :BRN Bahrain   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     
    :BLR Belarus MAZURONAK Volha  
    SAVINA Nina  
    IVANOVA Nastassia *TOP 5 at Gold Label Marathon (5th in Riga)
    :BEL Belgium LAUWAERT Nina *TOP 10 at Marathon Major Series (10th in Berlin)
    VERBRUGGEN Hanne  
    :CAN Canada   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     
    :CHN China LI Zhixuan  
    HE Yinli
    LI Dan
    :COL Colombia ORJUELA Angie  
    :CRO Croatia BJELJAC Bojana  
    PARLOV KOŠTRO Matea
    :CZE Czech Republic JOGLOVA Marcela  
    HROCHOVA Tereza
    :ECU Ecuador BONILLA Andrea Paola  
    CHACHA Rosa
    :ERI Eritrea WELDU Nazret  
    :ETH Ethiopia   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     
    :FRA France CALVIN Clemence  
    KIPSANG JEPTOO Susan
    :GER Germany   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     
    :GBR Great Britain   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     
    :IRL Ireland McCORMACK Fionnuala  
    COOKE Aoife
    :ISR Israel SALPETER Lonah Chemtai  
    TIYOURI Maor
    :ITA Italy DOSSENA Sara  
    EPIS Giovanna
    :JPN Japan   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     
    :KAZ Kazakhstan MAMAZHANOVA Zhanna  
    :KEN Kenya   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     
    :KGZ Kyrgyzstan MASLOVA Darya  
    ANDREEVA Iuliia
    :LES Lesotho KATHALA Neheng  
    :MEX Mexico RAMIREZ  LIMON Andrea Soraya  
    SANCHEZ Ursula Patricia
    TORRES Daniela
    :MDA Moldova FISIKOVICI Lilia  
    :MGL Mongolia BAYARTSOGT Munkhzaya  
    :MAR Morocco KABOUCHIA Souad  
    EL MOUKIM Rkia
    MAAYOUF Majida
    :NAM Namibia JOHANNES Helalia  
    :NED Netherlands DEELTSTRA Andrea  
    :NZL New Zealand MASON Alice *TOP 5 at Gold Label Marathon (5th in Sydney)
    :PRK North Korea RI Kwang-Ok  
    JO Un Ok
    KIM Ji Hyang
    :PER Peru TEJEDA Gladys  
    DE LA CRUZ CAPANI Jovana
    :POL Poland NADOLSKA Karolina  
    LISOWSKA Aleksandra
    MACH Angelika
    :POR Portugal ROCHA Salome  
    RIBEIRO Sara Caterina
    :RUS Russia KOVALYOVA Marina  
    :RWA Rwanda NYIRARUKUNDO Salome *TOP 5 at Gold Label Marathon (4th in Ottawa)
    :RSA South Africa STEYN Gerda  
    VAN ZYL Irvette
    :KOR South Korea AHN Seul-Ki  
    CHOI Kyungsun
    :ESP Spain GALIMANY Marta  
    LOYO Elena
    :SWE Sweden LINDHOLM Hanna  
    WIKSTRÖM Carolina
    FOUGBERG Charlotta
    :SUI Switzerland STRAHL Martina *TOP 10 at Marathon Major Series (9th in Berlin)
    SCHLUMPF Fabienne  
    :TAN Tanzania MATANGA Failuna  
    :TUR Turkey ERDOGAN Meryem  
    :UGA Uganda CHEKWEL Juliet  
    CHEMUTAI Immaculate
    :UKR Ukraine   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     
    :USA United States   *more than 3 athletes achieve Entry Standard
     
     

     





×
×
  • Create New...