website statistics
Jump to content
  • MEN'S TRAP
    Matej
    0 comments
    290 views

     

    MEN'S TRAP

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    28/29

    athletes

    22

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota in this event is awarded to NOCs; max 2 athletes per NOC

     

     

    NOC NAME QUALIFICATION NOTES
    :AUS Australia GRICE Thomas

    2019 Oceanian Championships, Champion

    (ILES Mitchell)

     
    WILLETT James 2018 World Championships, 4th Place  
    :CHN China YU Haicheng Acapulco World Cup, 3rd Place  
    :TPE Chinese Taipei YANG Kun-Pi 2019 Asian Championships, 4th Place  
    :CRO Croatia GLASNOVIĆ Josip Al Ain World Cup, 1st Place  
    :CYP Cyprus MAKRI Andreas Changwon World Cup, 1st Place  
    :CZE Czech Republic KOSTELECKY David 2019 European Games, Champion  
    LIPTAK Jiri 2019 European Championships, Champion  
    :EGY Egypt ZAHER Ahmed Acapulco World Cup, 2nd Place  
    MEHELBA Abdel-Aziz 2019 African Championships, Champion  
    :GER Germany LOEW Andreas World Ranking  
    :GBR Great Britain COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew Changwon World Cup, 2nd Place  
    HEADING Aaron 2019 European Championships, 2nd Place  
    :ITA Italy DE FILIPPIS Mauro 2021 European Championships, 3rd Place  
    :JPN Japan OYAMA Shigetaka Host Country Quota  
    :KUW Kuwait AL-FAIHAN Abdulrahman 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal  
    AL-RASHIDI Talal 2019 Asian Championships, Champion  
    :MEX Mexico OROZCO DIAZ Jorge Martin 2018 Championship of Americas, 2nd Place  
    :PER Peru de SOUZA FERREIRA Alessandro 2018 Championship of Americas, Champion  
    :POR Portugal AZEVEDO Joao Lahti World Cup, 2nd Place  
    :QAT Qatar AL-RUMAIHI Mohammed 2019 Asian Championships, 5th Place  
    :RUS Russia ALIPOV Alexey Lahti World Cup, 1st Place  
    :SMR San Marino BERTI Gian Marco Tripartite Commission Invitation  
    :SVK Slovakia VARGA Erik 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal  
    :ESP Spain FERNANDEZ Alberto 2018 World Championships, World Champion  
    :THA Thailand SRESTHAPORN Savate Al Ain World Cup, 1st Place  
    :USA United States BURROWS Brian

    2019 Pan American Games, Champion

     
    MEIN Derrick

    2019 Pan American Games, 2nd Place

    (HALDEMAN Derek)

     

     

     

     

    UPCOMING QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

    Event

    Quotas

    available

    May 23 - Jun 6, 2021

    2021 European Shotgun Championships

    :CRO Osijek

    1
    Tripartite Commission Invitations 1

     

     

    COMPLETED QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

     

    Event

    Quotas

    allocated

    Host Country Quota :JPN

    Aug 31 - Sep 15, 2018

    2018 ISSF World Championships

    :KOR Changwon

    :ESP :SVK :KUW :AUS

    Oct 30 - Nov 11, 2018

    2018 CAT Championships of Americas

    :MEX Guadalajara

    :PER :MEX

    Mar 15 - 25, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :MEX Acapulco

    :EGY :CHN

    Apr 5 - 15, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :UAE Al Ain

    :CRO :THA

    May 7 - 17, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :KOR Changwon

    :CYP :GBR

    Jun 20 - 30, 2019

    2019 European Games

    :BLR Minsk

    :CZE

    Jul 26 - Aug 11, 2019

    2019 Pan American Games

    :PER Lima

    :USA :USA

    Aug 11 - 22, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :FIN Lahti

    :RUS :POR

    Sep 3 - 17, 2019

    2019 European Shotgun Championships

    :ITA Lonato

    :CZE :GBR

    Nov 17 - 25, 2019

    2019 African Championships

    :ALG Tipasa

    :EGY

    Nov 1 - 9, 2019

    2019 Oceanian Championships

    :AUS Sydney

    :AUS

    Nov 3 - 11, 2019

    2019 Asian Championships

    :QAT Doha

    :KUW :TPE :QAT

    May 23 - Jun 6, 2021

    2021 European Shotgun Championships

    :CRO Osijek

    :ITA

    Jun 6, 2021

    ISSF World Ranking

    :GER
    Tripartite Commission Invitations :SMR

     

     



×
×
  • Create New...