website statistics
Jump to content
  • WOMEN'S 470
    Matej
    0 comments
    246 views

     

    WOMEN'S 470

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    42/42

    athletes

    21/21

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota in this event is awarded to NOCs; max 1 boat per NOC

     

     

    NOC NAME QUALIFICATION NOTES
    :ARG Argentina TAVELLA Maria Belen 2020 South American Championships, Champions  
    HARTKOPF Lourdes
    :AUS Australia JERWOOD Nia 2019 World Championships, 9th Place  
    DEVRIES Monique
    :BRA Brazil OLIVEIRA Fernanda 2019 World Championships, 8th Place  
    BARBACHAN Ana
    :CHN China WEI Mengxi 2018 World Championships, 6th Place  
    GAO Haiyan
    :FRA France LECOINTRE Camille 2018 World Championships, 4th Place  
    RETORNAZ Aloise
    :GER Germany LÖWE Frederike 2019 World Championships, 16th Place  
    MARKFORT Anna
    :GBR Great Britain MILLS Hannah 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal  
    McINTYRE Eilidh
    :GRE Greece BOZI Maria 2018 World Championships, 9th Place  
    KLONARIDOU Rafailina
    :ISR Israel COHEN Gil 2018 World Championships, 11th Place  
    LASRY Noa
    :ITA Italy di SALLE Benedetta 2018 World Championships, 7th Place  
    DUBBINI Alessandra
    :JPN Japan KONDO Ai Host Country Quota  
    YOSHIOKA Miho
    :MAS Malaysia JAMIL Nuraisyah 2019 Asian Championships, 5th Place  
    JAMALI Juni Noor
    :MOZ Mozambique PARRUQUE Denise 2019 African Championships, 6th Place  
    MACHAVA Maria
    :NED Netherlands ZEGERS Afrodite 2019 World Championships, 12th Place  
    BERKHOUT Lobke
    :POL Poland SKRZYPULEC Agnieszka 2019 World Championships, 7th Place  
    OGAR Jolanta
    :SLO Slovenia MRAK Tina 2018 World Championships, 10th Place  
    MACAROL Veronika
    :ESP Spain MAS Silvia 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal  
    CANTERO Patricia
    :SWE Sweden BERGSTROM Olivia 2019 World Championships, 27th Place reallocated quota (NZL rejected quota)
    KARLSSON Lovisa
    :SUI Switzerland FAHRNI Linda 2019 World Championships, 18th Place *reallocated quota from 2020 Sail Melbourne International (Oceanian Qualifier)
    SIEGENTHALER Maja
    :TUR Turkey KAYNAKCI Beste

    2021 World Championships, 22nd Place

    (European Qualifier)

     
    ARIKAN Okyanus
    :USA United States COWLES Carmen 2020 Sailing World Cup, 8th Place  
    COWLES Emma

     

     

    COMPLETED QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

     

    Event

    Quotas

    allocated

    Host Country Quota :JPN

    Jul 31 - Aug 12, 2018

    2018 Sailing World Championships

    :DEN Aarhus

    :ESP :GBR :FRA :CHN :ITA :GRE :SLO :ISR

    Aug 2 - 9, 2019

    2019 470 World Championships

    :JPN Enoshima

    :POL :BRA :AUS :NED :GER 
    reallocation (NZL rejected it's quota; reallocation based on 2019 WCs results) :SWE

    Dec 16 - 21, 2019

    2019 Asian Sailing Championships

    :CHN Shenzhen

    :MAS

    Jan 12 - 18, 2020

    2020 African Sailing Championships

    :ANG Luanda

    :MOZ

    Jan 17 - 21, 2020

    2020 Sail Melbourne International

    (Oceanian Qualifier)

    :AUS Melbourne

    * no eligible entries entered the competition so no quotas were allocated
    reallocation from 2020 Sail Melbourne International :SUI

    Jan 26 - Feb 2, 2020

    2020 Sailing World Cup

    (North American Qualifier)

    :USA Miami

    :USA

    Feb 11 - 17, 2020

    2020 South American Championships

    :ARG Mar del Plata

    :ARG

    Mar 8 - 13, 2021

    2021 470 World Championships

    (European Qualifier)

    :POR Vilamoura

    :TUR

     

     



×
×
  • Create New...