website statistics
Jump to content
  • MEN'S SINGLE SCULLS
    Matej
    0 comments
    434 views

     

    MEN'S SINGLE SCULLS

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    28/31

    athletes

    28

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota from 2019 World Championships is awarded to NOCs &

    Continental Quotas are awarded to athletes by name; max 1 boat per NOC

     

     

    NOC NAME QUALIFICATION NOTES
    :BEN Benin HINKATI Privel African Qualification Regatta, 5th Place  
    :BER Bermuda ALIZADEH Dara Americas Qualification Regatta, 9th Place  
    :BRA Brazil FERREIRA Lucas Americas Qualification Regatta, Winner  
    :CAN Canada JONES Trevor Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place  
    :CRO Croatia MARTIN Damir 2019 World Championships, 8th Place  
    :CZE Czech Republic SYNEK Ondrej 2019 World Championships, 6th Place  
    :DEN Denmark SANDBERG NIELSEN Sverri 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal  
    :DOM Dominican Republic VASQUEZ JORGE Ignacio

    Americas Qualification Regatta, 11th Place

     
    :EGY Egypt ELBANNA Abdelkhalek African Qualification Regatta, Winner  
    :GER Germany ZEIDLER Oliver 2019 World Championships, World Champion  
    :GRE Greece NTOUSKOS Stefanos European Qualification Regatta, Winner  
    :HUN Hungary PETERVARI-MOLNAR Bendeguz European Qualification Regatta, 3rd Place  
    :IRQ Iraq AL-KHAFAJI Mohammed Asian Qualification Regatta, 10th Place  
    :ITA Italy MARTINI Simone 2019 World Championships, 9th Place  
    :CIV Ivory Coast NDRI Kouadio Franck African Qualification Regatta, 6th Place  
    :JPN Japan ARAKAWA Ryuta Asian Qualification Regatta, 1st Place  
    :KAZ Kazakhstan YAKOVLEV Vladislav Asian Qualification Regatta, 3rd Place  
    :LBA Libya GAMBOUR Alhussein Mahfoud African Qualification Regatta, 7th Place  
    :LTU Lithuania GRIŠKONIS Mindaugas 2019 World Championships, 4th Place  
    :NED Netherlands BROENINK Stefan 2019 World Championships, 5th Place  
    :NZL New Zealand MANSON Robbie 2019 World Championships, 7th Place  
    :NCA Nicaragua POTOY Felix Damian Americas Qualification Regatta, 10th Place  
    :NOR Norway BORCH Kjetil 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal  
    :PER Peru TORRES MASIAS Alvaro Americas Qualification Regatta, 5th Place  
    :PHI Philippines NIEVAREZ Cris Asian Qualification Regatta, 9th Place  
    :RUS Russia VYAZOVKIN Alexander Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 1st Place  
    :TUR Turkey KAZAKLI Onat European Qualification Regatta, 6th Place  
    :ZIM Zimbabwe PURCELL GILPIN Peter African Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place  

     

     

     

    UPCOMING QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

    Event

    Quotas

    available

    May 5 - 7, 2021

    Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Regatta

    :JPN Tokyo

    1
    Tripartite Commission Invitation 2

     

     

    COMPLETED QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

     

    Event

    Quotas

    allocated

    Aug 25 - Sep 1, 2019

    2019 World Championships

    :AUT Linz

    :GER :DEN :NOR :LTU :NED :CZE :NZL :CRO :ITA

    Oct 3 - 6, 2019

    African Qualification Regatta

    :TUN Tunis

    :EGY :ZIM :BEN :CIV :LBA

    Mar 4 - 5, 2021

    American Qualification Regatta

    :BRA Rio de Janeiro

    :BRA :PER :BER :NCA :DOM

    Apr 5 - 8, 2021

    European Qualification Regatta

    :ITA Varese

    :GRE :HUN :TUR

    May 5 - 7, 2021

    Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Regatta

    :JPN Tokyo

    :JPN :KAZ :PHI :IRQ

    May 16 - 18, 2021

    Final Qualification Regatta

    :SUI Lucerne

    :RUS :CAN

     

     



×
×
  • Create New...