website statistics
Jump to content
  • INDIVIDUAL EVENTING
    Matej
    0 comments
    251 views

     

    INDIVIDUAL EVENTING

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    65/65

    athletes

    30

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota in this event is awarded to NOCs; max 3 athletes per NOC

     

     

    NOC NAME QUALIFICATION NOTES
    :AUS Australia   Team Members  
     
     
    :AUT Austria

    SIEGL Lea

    FIGHTING LINE

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 195th Place

     
    :BLR Belarus

    ZELENKO Alexander

    CARLO GRANDE JR.

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 93rd Place

     

    FAMINOU Aliaksandr

    MARTINIE

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 107th Place

    :BEL Belgium

    DONCKERS Karin

    FLETCHA VAN 'T VERAHOF

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group B, 1st Place

     
    :BRA Brazil   Team Members  
     
     
    :CAN Canada

    SLEZAK Karl

    FERNHILL WISHES

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group D, 1st Place

     

    LOACH Colleen

    QORRY BLUE D'ARGOUGES

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group D, 2nd Place

    :CHI Chile

    LOBOS MUNOZ Carlos

    RANCO

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group E, 1st Place

     
    :CHN China   Team Members  
     
     
    :CZE Czech Republic

    PRIHODA Miloslav

    FERREOLUS LAT

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 58th Place

     

    TRUNDA Miroslav

    SHUTTERFLYKE

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 143rd Place

    :DEN Denmark

    FLARUP Peter T.

    FASCINATION

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 121st Place

     
    :FRA France   Team Members  
     
     
    :GER Germany   Team Members  
     
     
    :GBR Great Britain   Team Members  
     
     
    :HKG Hong Kong

    HO Thomas Heffernan

    TAYBERRY

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group G, 3rd Place

     
    :IND India

    MIRZA Fouaad

    FERNHILL FACETIME

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group G, 1st Place

     
    :IRL Ireland   Team Members  
     
     
    :ITA Italy   Team Members  
     
     
    :JPN Japan   Team Members  
     
     
    :NED Netherlands

    LIPS Tim

    BAYRO

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group A, 1st Place

     

    BLOM Merel

    CEDA N.O.P.

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group A, 3rd Place

    :NZL New Zealand   Team Members  
     
     
    :PAK Pakistan

    KHAN Usman

    AZAD KASHMIR

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group F, 2nd Place

     
    :POL Poland   Team Members  
     
     
    :PUR Puerto Rico

    BILLYS Lauren

    CASTLE LARCHFIELD PURDY

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group E, 2nd Place

     
    :RUS Russia

    MARKOV Aleksandr

    LEADER

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group C, 1st Place

     

    MARTYSHEV Valery

    PRIMERO

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group C, 2nd Place

    :RSA South Africa

    SCOTT-LEGENDRE Victoria

    SONG DU MAGAY

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group F, 1st Place

     
    :ESP Spain

    GAVINO GONZALEZ Francisco

    SOURCE DE LA FAYE

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group B, 2nd Place

     
    :SWE Sweden   Team Members  
     
     
    :SUI Switzerland   Team Members  
     
     
    :THA Thailand   Team Members  
     
     
    :USA United States   Team Members  
     
     

     

     

     

    COMPLETED QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

     

    Event

    Quotas

    allocated

    Team Members (3 athletes per NOC) :AUS :BRA :CHN :FRA :GER :GBR :IRL :ITA :JPN :NZL :POL :SWE :SUI :THA :USA

    Dec 31, 2019

    FEI Olympic Ranking List

    Group A :NED :NED
    Group B :BEL :ESP
    Group C :RUS :RUS
    Group D :CAN :CAN
    Group E :CHI :PUR
    Group F :RSA :PAK
    Group G :IND :HKG
    Overall :CZE :BLR :BLR :DEN :CZE :AUT

     

     



×
×
  • Create New...