website statistics
Jump to content
  • MEN'S 10M PLATFORM
    Matej
    0 comments
    258 views

     

    MEN'S 10m PLATFORM

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    30

    athletes

    18

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota in this event is awarded to NOCs; max 2 athletes per NOC

     

     

    NOC NAME QUALIFICATION NOTES
    :AUS Australia BEDDGOOD Dominic 2019 Oceania Championships, Champion  
    ROUSSEAU Cassiel 2019 World Championships, 9th Place  
    :BRA Brazil FIGUEREDO PEREIRA Kawan 2021 FINA World Cup, 10th Place  
    SOUZA FILHO Isaac 2021 FINA World Cup, 18th Place
    :CAN Canada RIENDEAU Vincent 2019 World Championships, 11th Place  
    WIENS Rylan 2021 FINA World Cup, 3rd Place
    :CHN China YANG Hao 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal  
    YANG Jian 2019 World Championships, World Champion  
    :COL Colombia VILLA CASTANEDA Sebastian 2021 FINA World Cup, 11th Place  
    :EGY Egypt EZZAT Youssef 2019 Africa Championships, Champion  
    :FRA France AUFFRET Benjamin 2019 World Championships, 5th Place  
    ROSSET Matthieu 2021 FINA World Cup, 16th Place
    :GER Germany BARTHEL Timo 2021 FINA World Cup, 4th Place  
    EIKERMANN GREGORCHUK Jaden 2021 FINA World Cup, 7th Place
    :GBR Great Britain DALEY Thomas 2019 World Championships, 7th Place  
    WILLIAMS Noah 2019 World Championships, 10th Place  
    :JPN Japan TAMAI Rikuto 2021 FINA World Cup, 8th Place  
    NISHIDA Reo 2021 FINA World Cup, 17th Place
    :MEX Mexico BERLIN REYES Kevin 2019 Pan American Games, Champion  
    WILLARS VALDEZ Randal 2021 FINA World Cup, 2nd Place
    :PUR Puerto Rico QUINTERO DIAZ Rafael 2021 FINA World Cup, 13th Place  
    :RUS Russia BONDAR Aleksandr 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal  
    TERNOVOI Ruslan 2019 European Championships, Bronze Medal  
    :SGP Singapore CHAN Jonathan 2019 Asian Diving Cup, Winner  
    :KOR South Korea WOO Haram 2019 World Championships, 6th Place  
    KIM Yeongtaek 2021 FINA World Cup, 15th Place
    :UKR Ukraine SEREDA Oleksii 2019 World Championships, 4th Place  
    :USA United States DINSMORE David 2019 World Championships, 12th Place  
    LOSCHIAVO Brandon 2019 World Championships, 8th Place  
    :VEN Venezuela ARIZA Oscar 2021 FINA World Cup, 14th Place  

     

     

     

     

     

    COMPLETED QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

     

    Event

    Quotas

    allocated

    Jul 12 - 18, 2019

    2019 FINA World Championships

    :KOR Gwangju

    :CHN :CHN :RUS :UKR :FRA :KOR :GBR :USA :AUS :GBR :CAN :USA

    Jul 26 - Aug 11, 2019

    2019 Pan American Games

    :PER Lima

    :MEX

    Aug 5 - 11, 2019

    2019 European Diving Championships

    :UKR Kyiv

    :RUS

    Sep 6 - 8, 2019

    2019 Asian Diving Cup

    :MAS Kuala Lumpur

    :SGP

    Dec 12 - 15, 2019

    2019 Oceania Diving Championships

    :NZL Auckland

    :AUS

    Dec 16 - 18, 2019

    2019 Africa Diving Championships

    :RSA Durban

    :EGY

    May 1 - 6, 2021

    FINA Diving World Cup

    :JPN Tokyo

    :MEX :CAN :GER :JPN :GER:BRA :COL :PUR :VEN :KOR:FRA :JPN :BRA

     

     



×
×
  • Create New...