website statistics
Jump to content
  • Uzbekistan Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    304 views

    48

    athletes

    28

    men athletes

    20

    women athletes

    41

    events

    13

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    11 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZOIROV Shakhobidin Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3th Place
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIRZAKHALILOV Mirazizbek Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's -63kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABDURAIMOV Elnur Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Men's -69kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BATUROV Bobo-Usmon Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Men's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAKHRAMONOV Fanat World Ranking, Asian Spot
    Men's -81kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RUZMETOV Dilshodbek World Ranking, Asian Spot
    Men's -91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TURSUNOV Sanyar Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Men's +91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JALOLOV Bakhodir Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Women's -51kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAKHIMOVA Tursunoy Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 5th Place
    Women's -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KODIROVA Raykhona World Ranking, Asian Spot
    Women's -69kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MELIEVA Matunakhon World Ranking, Asian Spot

     

     

    8 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABDULLAEV Gulomjon Asian QUalification Event, Winner
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SHAPIEV Javrail Asian QUalification Event, Winner
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IBRAGIMOV Magomed Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TASMURADOV Elmurat 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -77kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERDIMURATOV Jalgasbay 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ASSAKALOV Rustam 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Greco-Roman -130kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABDULLAEV Muminjon Asian Qualification Event, Winner

     

    6GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TASHKENBAEVA Sabina FIG World Cup Series
    Group Competition 074009h2xd5dq5xjw2d2x5.png  

    2021 Asian Championships, Champions

    5 athletes

     

    4 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RASHITOV Ulugbek Asian Qualification Tournament
    Men's -80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAFALOVICH Nikita WT Olympic Ranking List, 4th Place
    Women's -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TURSUNKULOVA Nigora Asian Qualification Tournament
    Women's +67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OSIPOVA Svetlana Asian Qualification Tournament

     

    3 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHODJAEV Suhrob By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RADZIVIL Svetlana By Entry Standard
    SADULLAYEVA Safina By Entry Standard

     

    3 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png MAMUTOV Sherzod Asian Zonal Tournament, Winner
    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png KHAKIMOVA Malika FIE Ranking, 75th Place (Asian Quota)
    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png DAYIBEKOVA Zaynab Asian Zonal Tournament, Winner

     

    2 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's C2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAKHMATOVA Dilnoza 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    ZOKIROVA Nilufar

     

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHALMURATOV Muradjan 2019 Asian Championships, 9th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZABELINSKAYA Olga UCI Individual Ranking, 28th Place

     

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABDURAKHIMOV Rasuljon

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 46th Place

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHUSOVITINA Oksana

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 88th Place

     

     

    2 MODERN PENTATHLON

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAVKIN Aleksander 2019 Asian/ Oceanian Championships, 8th Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAKHRUTDINOVA Alise 2019 Asian/ Oceanian Championships, 5th Place

     

    2 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz Asian Qualification Regatta, 3rd Place
    SAFAROLIYEV Sobirjon

     

     

    2 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074031a7hmaz2h2q2a0hs7.png TURSUNOV Khurshidjon By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074031a7hmaz2h2q2a0hs7.png MUSTAFIN Vladislav By Entry Standard

     

    1 TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ISTOMIN Denis 2018 Asian Games, Champion


×
×
  • Create New...