website statistics
Jump to content
  • Switzerland Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    309 views

    86

    athletes

    45

    men athletes

    35

    women athletes

    63

    events

    19

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    12 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILSON Alex By Entry Standard
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WANDERS Julien By Entry Standard
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GASCH Loic By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABRAHAM Tadesse By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAMBUNDJI Mujinga By Entry Standard
    KORA Salome By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAMBUNDJI Mujinga By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SPRUNGER Lea By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOSER Angelica By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STRAHL Martina TOP 10 at Marathon Major Series (9th in Berlin)
    SCHLUMPF Fabienne By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 4th Place

     

    10 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MITYUKOV Roman By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PONTI Noe By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PONTI Noe By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DESPLANCHES Jeremy By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DESPLANCHES Jeremy By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 12th Place
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAIME Lisa By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAIME Lisa By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png UGOLKOVA Maria By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 11th Place

     

    9 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DELARZE Barnabe 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    RÖÖSLI Roman
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GMELIN Jeannine 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MERZ Patricia Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place
    ROL Frederique

     

    7 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    WIENTZEG PLÄGE Birgit

    ROBINVALE

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group B, 6th Place

    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    FEI Eventing Nations Cup

    3 athletes

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Equestrian Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    6 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross-Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 1st Place

    3 athletes

     
     
    Women's Cross-Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 1st Place

    3 athletes

     
     

     

    6 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANZ LANZ Mateo 2019 World Championships, 25th Place
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CUJEAN Lucien 2018 World Championships, 10th Place
    SCHNEITER Sebastien
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JAYET Maud 2018 World Championships, 9th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAHRNI Linda

    reallocated quota from 2020 Sail Melbourne International (Oceanian Qualifier)

    2019 World Championships, 18th Place

    SIEGENTHALER Maja

     

    5 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 13th Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 13th Place
    KÜNG Stefan 2019 World Championships, 10th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 18th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REUSSER Marlen 2019 World Championships, 6th Place

     

    5 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Men Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 13th Place

     

    5 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 7th Place

    4 athletes

    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STEINGRUBER Giulia

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 19th Place

     

    4 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 4th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png  

    UCI Olympic Qualification Rank, 10th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Freestyle 073952apmih8qce8ohpece.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 4th Place

    1 athlete

     

    4 TRIATHLON

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Mixed Relay 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png   Mixed Relay Qualification Event, 3rd Place

     

    3 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Ranking List, 4th Place

    3 athletes

     

    3 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOUGOUD Martin 2019 World Championships, 19th Place
    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOECHLIN Thomas 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRAENDLE Naemi 2021 European Championships, 9th Place

     

    2 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHRISTEN Nina New Delhi World Cup, 1st Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DIETHELM GERBER Heidi 2019 European Games, 2nd Place

     

    1 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 3m Springboard 073953j4889qqs6a89ss2q.png HEIMBERG Michalle 2021 FINA World Cup, 10th Place

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kumite +61kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png QUIRICI Elena Olympic Qualification Tournament

     

    1 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KLINGER Petra 2019 FISC World Championships, 8th Place

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png MORET Rachel ITTF World Ranking

     

    1 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REICHMUTH Stefan 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal


×
×
  • Create New...