website statistics
Jump to content
  • Slovenia Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    327 views

    53

    athletes

    28

    men athletes

    25

    women athletes

    43

    events

    16

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    12 BASKETBALL

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 073949krrvayqz6as0vp54.png RUPNIK Luka

    FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

    NIKOLIĆ Aleksej
    PREPELIČ Klemen
    MURIĆ Edo
    TOBEY Mike
    BLAŽIČ Jaka
    HROVAT Gregor
    DIMEC Žiga
    DRAGIĆ Zoran
    ČANČAR Vlatko
    ČEBAŠEK Jakob
    DONČIĆ Luka

     

    7 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JANEŽIČ Luka By World Ranking
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ČEH Kristjan By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIHALINEC Maja Eligible to compete
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIHALINEC Maja By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HORVAT Anita By World Ranking
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LUKAN Klara By World Ranking
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIŠMAŠ Maruša By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ŠUTEJ Tina By Entry Standard

     

    5 CYCLING - ROAD

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POGAČAR Tadej

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 7th Place

    4 athletes

    POLANC Jan
    ROGLIČ Primož
    TRATNIK Jan
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROGLIČ Primož

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 7th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUJAK Eugenia

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 19th Place

    1 athlete

     

    5 JUDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -66kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png GOMBOC Adrian IJF World Ranking List
    Women's -48kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png ŠTANGAR Maruša IJF World Ranking List
    Women's -57kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png KAJZER Kaja IJF World Ranking List
    Women's -63kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png TRSTENJAK Tina IJF World Ranking List
    Women's +78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png VELENŠEK Anamari IJF World Ranking List

     

    4 CANOEING-SLALOM

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAUZER Peter

    2019 World Championships, 21st Place

    (TESTEN Niko)

    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAVŠEK Benjamin

    2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    (BOŽIČ Luka)

    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TERČELJ Eva 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOZOROG Alja 2019 World Championships, 19th Place

     

    4 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAU Martin Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAU Martin Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ŠEGEL Janja By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ŠEGEL Janja Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAIN Katja Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAIN Katja By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FAIN Katja Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 10km Marathon Swimming 074033sd67mrrjd6b6oj71.png PERŠE Špela 2020 FINA Olympic Marathon Swimming Qualifier

     

    3 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZELKO Žan Luka 2019 World Championships, 26th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MRAK Tina 2018 World Championships, 10th Place
    MACAROL Veronika

     

    3 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JORGIĆ Darko

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    KOŽUL Deni
    TOKIĆ Bojan
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JORGIĆ Darko

    Team Members

    2 athletes

    TOKIĆ Bojan

     

    2 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PONOMARENKO JANIĆ Špela Eligible to compete
    OSTERMAN Anja
    Women's K2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PONOMARENKO JANIĆ Špela 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    OSTERMAN Anja

     

    2 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GARNBRET Janja 2019 FISC World Championships, World Champion
    KRAMPL Mia Olympic Qualifying Event, 3rd Place

     

    1 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAVNIKAR Žiga European Qualification Tournament, 5th Place

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ŽAKELJ Tanja 2019 World Championships, 8th Place

     

    1 GOLF NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074006vvxx33vxxfo9on03.png BABNIK Pia IGF World Ranking

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VEDENEEVA Ekaterina FIG World Cup Series

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074022cjyc7321j38y1kcl.png DVORŠAK Živa Double starter
    Women's 50m Air Rifle 3 Positions 074022cjyc7321j38y1kcl.png DVORŠAK Živa World Ranking

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's +80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TRAJKOVIĆ Ivan WT Olympic Ranking List, 5th Place


×
×
  • Create New...