website statistics
Jump to content
  • Republic of Korea Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    355 views

    184

    athletes

    104

    men athletes

    80

    women athletes

    80

    events

    25

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    24 BASEBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Baseball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    WBSC Premier12 Finals

    24 athletes

     

    18 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2020 AFC U-23 Championships

    18 athletes

     

    15 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NAM Taeyun World Ranking
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Jong-Hyun Munich World Cup, 2nd Place
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JIN Jong-Oh 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    LEE Dae-Myung 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Jun-Hong Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 7th Place
    SONG Jong-Ho 2019 Asian Championships, 6th Place
    Men's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KANG Hyun-Suk Changwon World Cup, 4th Place
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IM Ha-Na 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    JUNG Eun-Hea 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAE Sang-Hee Beijing World Cup, 2nd Place
    KIM Je-Hee Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 2nd Place
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Bo-Mi 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    KIM Min-Jung New Delhi World Cup, 4th Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Jang-Mi Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 5th Place
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Min-Ji 2019 Asian Championships, 3rd Place
    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     
    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     
    Mixed Team Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    14 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Ranking, 5th Place (Asian Quota)

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png LEE Kwanghyun FIE Ranking, 11th Place (Asian Quota)
    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Ranking, 1st Place

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Ranking, 4th Place

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png JEON Hee Sook FIE Ranking, 11th Place (Asian Quota)
    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Ranking, 4th Place

    3 athletes

     

    14 HANDBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Asian Qualification Tournament

    14 athletes

     

    12 BASKETBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    FIBA Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

     

    12 RUGBY SEVENS

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Asian Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

     

    12 VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Asian Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

     

    8 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WOO Haram 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    KIM Yeongnam 2021 FINA World Cup, 14th Place
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WOO Haram 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    KIM Yeongtaek 2021 FINA World Cup, 15th Place
    Men's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Yeongnam 2021 FINA World Cup, 5th Place
    WOO Haram
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Suji 2021 FINA World Cup, 13th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KWON Halim 2021 FINA World Cup, 12th Place

     

    7 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HWANG Sunwoo By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HWANG Sunwoo By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Juho By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHO Sung-Jae By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Seoyeong By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 12th Place

     

    6 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JIN Minsub By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHOE Byungkwang By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OH Joohan By Entry Standard
    SHIM Jung-sub By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AHN Seul-Ki By Entry Standard
    CHOI Kyungsun By Entry Standard

     

    6 ARCHERY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, Silver Medal

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    6 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 9th Place

    4 athletes

    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Yunseo

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 28th Place

    YEO Seojeong

    2019 World Championships

    Vault Finalist, 8th Place

     

    6 TABLE TENNIS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
    Mixed Doubles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Sangsu ITTF Ranking, 5th Place
    JEON Jihee

     

    6 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -58kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JANG Jun WT Olympic Ranking List, 1st Place
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Dae-Hoon WT Olympic Ranking List, 1st Place
    Men's +80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IN Kyo-Don WT Olympic Ranking List, 2nd Place
    Women's -49kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SIM Jae-Young WT Olympic Ranking List, 2nd Place
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Ah-Reum WT Olympic Ranking List, 2nd Place
    Women's +67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEE Da-Bin WT Olympic Ranking List, 3rd Place

     

    4 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHO Wonwoo 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HA Jee-Min 2018 World Championships, 22nd Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PARK Gun Woo 2019 Asian Sailing Championships, Champions
    CHO Sung Min

     

    3 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JUN Wong Tae 2019 UIPM World Championships, Bronze Medal
    LEE Ji Hun 2019 Asian/ Oceanian Championships, Champion
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIM Se Hee 2019 Asian/ Oceanian Championships, Champion

     

    2 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IM Ae-Ji Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OH Yeon-Ji Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    2 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png CHON Jongwon

    reallocated quota

    2019 FISC World Championships, 20th Place

    Women's Combined 074026iu5rq9q94c4xccpu.png SEO Chaehyun reallocated quota
    2019 FISC World Championships, 13th Place

     

    2 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Greco-Roman -67kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png RYU Hansu Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -130kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png KIM Minseok Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    1 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 200m 073951g1dndkzkzbdgcb3g.png CHO Gwang-Hee Asian Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NA Ahreum 2019 Asian Championships, Silver Medal

     

    1 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Keirin
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 7th Place

     

    1 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    HWANG Young-Shik

    DESPINO 15

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group G, 2nd Place

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kata 074016vnepbtfoaf90zal0.png PARK Hee-Jun Olympic Qualification Tournament


×
×
  • Create New...