website statistics
Jump to content
  • Portugal Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    283 views

    65

    athletes

    40

    men athletes

    25

    women athletes

    38

    events

    17

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    14 HANDBALL

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074012hdox8ux0rr6x0rcg.png  

    IHF Olympic Qualifying Tournament 2

    14 athletes

     

    11 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PICHARDO Pedro Pablo By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BELO Francisco By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VIEIRA Joao By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AZEVEDO Catia By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DONGMO Auriol By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAMONA Patricia By Entry Standard
    VEIGA Evelise By Entry Standard
    Women's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CA Liliana By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CABECINHA Ana By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROCHA Salome By Entry Standard
    RIBEIRO Sara Caterina By Entry Standard

     

    7 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PIMENTA Fernando 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's K4 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PORTELA Teresa 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Women's K1 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VOSCONCELOS Joana Global Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    5 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COSTA Pedro

    2021 World Championships, Silver Medal

    (European Qualifier)

    COSTA Diogo
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIMA Jorge 2018 World Championships, 9th Place
    COSTA Jose
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JOAO Carolina 2021 Vilamoura International Regatta, 44th Place

     

    5 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LOPES Gabriel By Entry Standard
    SANTOS Alexis By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DURAES Diana By Entry Standard
    HOLUB Tamila By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MONTEIRO Ana By Entry Standard

     

    5 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YU Fu 2019 European Games, Champion
    SHAO Jieni ITTF World Ranking

     

    4 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 European Dressage Championships

    3 athletes

    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    DINIZ Luciana

    VERTIGO DU DESERT

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group B, 2nd Place

     

    3 SURFING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MORAIS Frederico

    2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 7th Place

    European Quota

    Women's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BONVALOT Teresa 2021 ISA World Surfing Games
    SEQUEIRA Yolanda 2021 ISA World Surfing Games

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 23rd Place

    2 athletes

     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 23rd Place

     

    2 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Lightweight Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png FRAGA Pedro European Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place
    COSTA Afonso

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAUNAY Antoine 2019 World Championships, 7th Place

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUEIROS Raquel 2019 World Championships, U-23, 24th Place

     

    1 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 9th Place

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTINS Filipa

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 65th Place

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AZEVEDO Joao Lahti World Cup, 2nd Place

     

    1 SKATEBOARDING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png RIBEIRO Gustavo Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -58kg 074035iyk0w0zfkzk1c919.png BRAGANCA Rui European Qualification Tournament


×
×
  • Create New...