website statistics
Jump to content
  • Norway Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    242 views

    74

    athletes

    47

    men athletes

    27

    women athletes

    43

    events

    14

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    28 HANDBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    IHF Olympic Qualifying Tournament 1

    14 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    IHF Olympic Qualifying Tournament 3

    14 athletes

     

    10 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png INGEBRIGTSEN Filip By Entry Standard
    INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob By Entry Standard
    Men's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png INGEBRIGTSEN Filip By Entry Standard
    INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob By Entry Standard
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOEN Sondre Nordstad By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WARHOLM Karsten By Entry Standard
    Men's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUTTORMSEN Sondre By Entry Standard
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STUNES ISENE Ola By Entry Standard
    Men's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HENRIKSEN Eivind By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAUKENES Havard By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOEN Sondre Nordstad By Entry Standard
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GROVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GROVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IUEL Amalie By Entry Standard
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GROVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli By Entry Standard

     

    8 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WANG-HANSEN Sebastian 2018 World Championships, 17th Place
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOMASGAARD Hermann 2018 World Championships, 6th Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PEDERSEN Anders 2019 European Championships, 9th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOST Line Flem 2018 World Championships, 21st Place
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AGERUP Ragna 2018 World Championships, 9th Place
    AGERUP Maia
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FADLER MARTINSEN Nicholas 2019 World Championships, 21st Place
    STELLER MORTENSEN Martine

     

    7 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BORCH Kjetil 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRUN Kristoffer 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    STRANDLI Are

     

    6 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 12th Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 12th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 12th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 12th Place

     

    5 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CLAUSSEN Simon Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 4th Place
    LARSEN Henrik 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WATNDAL Erik 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DUESTAD Jeanette Hegg Beijing World Cup, 3rd Place
    LUND Katrine Munich World Cup, 3rd Place
    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    2 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    FARBROT Ellen Brigitte

    TAILORMADE TAHENNYA

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group A, 8th Place

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    GULLIKSEN Geir

    VDL GROEP QUATRO

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group A, 2nd Place

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HEGGEMSNES Sofus

    reallocation (unused Host Country Quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 51st Place

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ERICHSEN Julie

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 84th Place

     

    1 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 1000m 073951g1dndkzkzbdgcb3g.png ULLVANG Lars Magne European Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    1 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png   UCI BMX Individual Rank

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 18th Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHRISTIANSEN Henrik By Entry Standard
    Men's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHRISTIANSEN Henrik By Entry Standard

     

    1 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 17th Place

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -80kg 074035iyk0w0zfkzk1c919.png ORDEMANN Richard European Qualification Tournament


×
×
  • Create New...