website statistics
Jump to content
  • Nigeria Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    226 views

    49

    athletes

    21

    men athletes

    28

    women athletes

    23

    events

    8

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    24 BASKETBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FIBA World Cup, 17th Place

    African Quota

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    FIBA Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    Belgrade, Group A - 2nd Place

    12 athletes

     

     

    12 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EKEVWO Raymond By Entry Standard
    ITSEKIRI Usheoritse By Entry Standard
    ODUDURU Divine By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ODUDURU Divine By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAMIDELE Emmanuel By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ENEKWECHI Chukwuebuka By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OKAGBARE Blessing By Entry Standard
    NWOKOCHA Nzubechi Grace By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OKAGBARE Blessing By Entry Standard
    OFILI Favour By Entry Standard
    NWOKOCHA Nzubechi Grace By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AMUSAN Tobi By Entry Standard
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRUME Ese By Entry Standard
    USORO Ruth By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png USORO Ruth By Entry Standard
    Women's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ECHIKUNWOKE Annette By Entry Standard

     

    5 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AGIOMOR Ekerekeme African Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IDRIS Adijat African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ADEKUOROYE Odunayo 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Freestyle -62kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ADENIYI Aminat African Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OBORUDUDU Blessing 2019 World Championships, 7th Place

     

     

    4 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OMOTAYO Olajide African Qualification Event, Group B 1st Place
    ARUNA Quadri ITTF World Ranking
    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EDEM Offiong African Qualification Event, Group A 1st Place
    OSHONAIKE Olufunke African Qualification Event, Group B 1st Place

     

     

    1 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's C1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BELLO Ayomide 2019 African Games, Champion

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074008pt2jihnjajrtv0a4.png EKE Uche 2021 African Championships, 3rd Place

     

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOKO Esther Tamaramiyebi African Qualification Regatta, 9th Place

     

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ANYANACHO Elisabeth African Qualification Tournament


×
×
  • Create New...