website statistics
Jump to content
  • Mexico Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    383 views

    127

    athletes

    72

    men athletes

    51

    women athletes

    56

    events

    22

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    39 BASEBALL/ SOFTBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Baseball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    WBSC Premier12 Finals

    24 athletes

    Women's Softball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Americas Qualification Event

    15 athletes

     

    18 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LOPEZ Jesus Tonatiu By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   more than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PALMA Isaac By Entry Standard
    NAVA REZA Horacio By Entry Standard
    LEYVER Jose By World Ranking
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANTANA MARIN Jose Luis By Entry Standard
    PACHECO Juan By Entry Standard
    ESPARZA Jesus Arturo By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MORAN Paola By Entry Standard
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GALVAN RODRIGUEZ Laura By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GONZALEZ Alegna By Entry Standard
    GUERRERO Ilse By Entry Standard
    ORTUNO Valeria By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAMIREZ  LIMON Andrea Soraya By Entry Standard
    SANCHEZ Ursula Patricia By Entry Standard
    TORRES Daniela By Entry Standard

     

    18 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074005n5oz0wm60slc35rl.png  

    CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    18 athletes

     

     

    16 DIVING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PACHECO MARRUFO Rommel 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    DIEGO LOPEZ Rodrigo 2021 FINA World Cup, 9th Place
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERLIN REYES Kevin 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    WILLARS VALDEZ Randal 2021 FINA World Cup, 2nd Place
    Men's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CELAYA HERNANDEZ Juan Manuel 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    CASTILLO HUERTA Yahel
    Men's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILLARS VALDEZ Randal 2021 FINA World Cup, 2nd Place
    GARCIA NAVARRO Ivan
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HERNANDEZ Dolores 2019 Pan American Games, Silver Medal
    VAZQUEZ MONTANO Aranza 2021 FINA World Cup, 4th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OROZCO Alejandra 2019 Pan American Games, Bronze Medal
    AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela 2021 FINA World Cup, 7th Place
    Women's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ESPINOZA SANCHEZ Paola 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    HERNANDEZ TORRES Melany
    Women's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela 2021 FINA World Cup, 5th Place
    OROZCO Alejandra

     

     

    5 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAMIREZ Edson 2019 Pan American Games, 2nd Place
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANCHEZ Jose Luis 2019 Pan American Games, 3rd Place
    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OROZCO DIAZ Jorge Martin 2018 Championship of Americas, 2nd Place
    Women's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAMIREZ Alejandra 2019 Pan American Games, 3rd Place
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RODRIGUEZ Gabriela 2019 Pan American Games, 5th Place
    Mixed Team Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

     

    4 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    PUJALS Bernadette

    CURIOSO XXV

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group D&E, 4th Place

    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    

     

     

    4 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERENGUER Ignacio 2020 World Cup, 2nd Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PEREZ SOLTERO Juan 2020 World Cup, 6th Place
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AGUILAR Mariana 2019 World Championships, 44th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OETLING Elena 2020 World Cup, 8th Place

     

     

    3 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Team Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Track Women Team Sprint Olympic Nations Ranking
     
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 16th Place

     

    2 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALVAREZ Luis American Qualification Tournament, 3rd Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VALENCIA Alejandra 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

     

    2 ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Duets 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DIOSDADO GARCIA Nuria 2019 Pan American Games, Silver Medal
    JIMENEZ GARCIA Joana

     

    2 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png ULLOA AREVALO Jose Gerardo 2019 PanAmerican Championships, 2nd Place
    Women's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png CAMPUZANO CHAVEZ Daniela 2019 PanAm Chmapionships, 3rd Place

     

    2 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 47th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 17th Place

    1 athlete

     

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CORRAL Daniel

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 42nd Place

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MORENO Alexa

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 40th Place

     

     

    2 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's +80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANSORES Carlos American Qualification Tournament
    Women's +67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ACOSTA Briseida American Qualification Tournament

     

     

    2 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Greco-Roman -77kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VARGAS RUEDA Jose Andres American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VALENCIA ESCOTO Alma American Qualification Event, Winner

     

    1 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -6kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png FALCON REYES Esmeralda American Quota

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kayak Single K1 073951bpzxvhhe7i0mkipq.png REINOSO Sofia ICF Ranking, 161st Place (American Quota)

     

    1 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png CERVANTES Diego American Zonal Tournament, Winner

     

    1GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual All-Around 074009h2xd5dq5xjw2d2x5.png CASTILLO Rut 2021 PanAm Championships

     

    1 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ARCEO GUTIERREZ Mariana

    2019 Pan American Games, Champion

    North American Quota

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia Americas Qualification Regatta, Winner


×
×
  • Create New...