website statistics
Jump to content
  • Italy Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    1,040 views

    304

    athletes

    151

    men athletes

    150

    women athletes

    173

    events

    32

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    48 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    To qualify for the Games, athletes must be TOP 2 and within Entry Standard at 1 of 4 swim meets, designated by the Italian Swimming Federation    
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DETTI Gabriele By Entry Standard
    de TULLIO Marco By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PALTRINIERI Gregorio More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PALTRINIERI Gregorio More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CECCON Thomas By Entry Standard
    SABBIONI Simone By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MENCARINI Luca By Entry Standard
    RESTIVO Matteo By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTINENGHI Nicolo More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIORGETTI Edoardo By Entry Standard
    PIZZINI Luca By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURDISSO Federico By Entry Standard
    CODIA Piero By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURDISSO Federico By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAZZETTI Alberto By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MATTEAZZI Pier Andrea By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PELLEGRINI Federica By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PELLEGRINI Federica By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUADARELLA Simona By Entry Standard
    SALIN Giulia By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUADARELLA Simona More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARAMIGNOLI Martina More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    QUADARELLA Simona
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GAETANI Erica By Entry Standard
    PANZIERA Margherita By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARRARO Martina By Entry Standard
    PILATO Benedetta By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FANGIO Francesca By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BIANCHI Ilaria By Entry Standard
    di LIDDO Elena By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CUSINATO Ilaria By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FRANCESCHI Sara By Entry Standard
    CUSINATO Ilaria
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 4th Place
    Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 6th Place
    Men's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PALTRINIERI Gregorio 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    SANZULLO Mario 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Women's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRUNI Rachele 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

    42 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JACOBS Lamont Marcell By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RE Davide By Entry Standard
    Men's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CRIPPA Yemaneberhan By Entry Standard
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CRIPPA Yemaneberhan By Entry Standard
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZOGHLAMI Osama By Entry Standard
    ABDELWAHED Ahmed By Entry Standard
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SOTTILE Stefano By Entry Standard
    TAMBERI Gianmarco By Entry Standard
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IHEMEJE Emmanuel By Entry Standard
    DALLAVALLE Andrea By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FABBRI Leonardo By Entry Standard
    WEIR Zane By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STANO Massimo By Entry Standard
    RUBINO Giorgio By Entry Standard
    GIUPPONI Matteo By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 2nd Place
    Men's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BATOCLETTI Nadia By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOGLIOLO Luminosa By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FOLORUNSO Ayomide By Entry Standard
    PEDROSO Yadisleidis By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VALLORTIGARA Elena By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRUNI Roberta By Entry Standard
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IAPICHINO Larissa By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIORGI Eleonora Anna By Entry Standard
    DOMINICI Eleonora By Entry Standard
    PALMISANO Antonella By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOSSENA Sara By Entry Standard
    EPIS Giovanna By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 5th Place
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 1st Place

     

    24 VOLLEYBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Men's Intercontinental Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Women's Intercontinental Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

     

    23 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTINI Simone 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LODO Matteo 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    VICINO Giuseppe
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OPPO Stefano 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    RUTA Pietro
    Women's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TONTODONATI Kiri 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    ROCEK Aisha
    Women's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUTTIGNON Stefania 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    GOBBI Stefania
    Women's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RODINI Valentina 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    CESARINI Federica

     

    18 FENCING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 2nd Place

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 3rd Place

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 3rd Place

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 6th Place (European Quota)

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 2nd Place

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 3rd Place

    3 athletes

     

    15 SOFTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Softball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Europe/ Africa Qualification Event

    15 athletes

     

    14 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SUPPINI Marco Munich World Cup, 6th Place
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BACCI Lorenzo 2019 European Championships, 5th Place
    de NICOLO Marco New Delhi World Cup, 3rd Place
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOONA Paolo 2020 European Championships, 2nd Place
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAZZETTI Riccardo 2019 European Championships, Champion
    CHELLI Tommaso 2021 European Championships, 4th Place
    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DE FILIPPIS Mauro 2021 European Championships, 3rd Place
    Men's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CASSANDRO Tammaro

    2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    (FILIPPELLI Riccardo)

    ROSSETTI Gabriele Acapulco World Cup, 2nd Place
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CECCARELLO Sofia 2021 European Championships, 1st Place
    Women's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROSSI Jessica Acapulco World Cup, 1st Place
    STANCO Silvana 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BACOSI Diana Changwon World Cup, 2nd Place
    CAINERO Chiara Changwon World Cup, 3rd Place
    Mixed Team Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    13 WATER POLO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FINA World Championships

    13 athletes

     

    10 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Men Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 4th Place
    Women's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Women Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 3rd Place

     

    9 CYCLING-ROAD

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 2nd Place

    5 athletes

     
     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 2nd Place

    GANNA Filippo 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 2nd Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 2nd Place

     

    9 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CAMBONI Mattia 2018 World Championships, 6th Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FERRARI Giacomo 2018 World Championships, 9th Place
    CALABRO Giulio
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAGGETTI Marta 2018 World Chapionships, 7th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALBANO Carolina 2018 World Championships, 17th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png di SALLE Benedetta 2018 World Championships, 7th Place
    DUBBINI Alessandra
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TITA Ruggero 2018 World Championships, World Champions
    BANTI Caterina

     

    8ARTISTIC SWIMMING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Teams 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Olympic Qualification Tournament
    Duets 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     

     

    7 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARSAGLIA Lorenzo 2021 FINA World Cup, 13th Place
    Men's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOCCI Giovanni 2021 FINA World Cup, 5th Place
    MARSAGLIA Lorenzo
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BATKI Noemi 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    JODOIN DI MARIA Sarah 2021 FINA World Cup, 5th Place
    Women's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PELLACANI Chiara 2021 FINA World Cup, 3rd Place
    BERTOCCHI Elena
           

     

    7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Group Competition 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    5 athletes

    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AGUIRGIUCULESE Alexandra 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    BALDASSARRI Milena 2019 World Championships, 7th Place

     

    6 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EDALLI Ludovico

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 25th Place

    LODADIO Marco

    2019 World Championships

    Rings Finalst, Silver Medal

    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    4 athletes

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     

     

    5 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kumite -67kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png CRESCENZO Angelo WKF Olympic Standing, 3rd Place
    Men's Kumite -75kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png BUSA Luigi WKF Olympic Standing, 2nd Place
    Men's Kata 074016vnepbtfoaf90zal0.png BUSATO Mattia WKF Olympic Standing, 6th Place
    Women's Kumite +61kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png SEMERARO Silvia Olympic Qualification Tournament
    Women's Kata 074016vnepbtfoaf90zal0.png BOTTARO Viviana WKF Olympic Standing, 3rd Place

     

    4 BASKETBALL 3x3 NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 073950gqtrxydtryyawhrp.png  

    FIBA Universiality Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    4 athletes

     

    4 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -51kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SORRENTINO Giordana European Qualification Event
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TESTA Irma European Qualification Event
    Women's -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NICOLI Rebecca European Qualification Event
    Women's -69kg 073950r3287nr4g6jctox1.png CARINI Angela European Qualification Event

     

    4 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RIZZA Manfredi 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's K2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BECCARDO Luca 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    BURGO Samuele
    Women's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GENZO Francesca European Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    4 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 2nd Place

    3 athletes

     
     
    Women's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 9th Place

    1 athletes

     

    4 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 European Eventing Championships

    3 athletes

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    GAUDIANO Emanuele

    CHALOU

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group B, 1st Place

     

    4 TRIATHLON

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Mixed Relay 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png   Mixed Relay Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    3 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de GENNARO Giovanni 2019 World Championships, 15th Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HORN Stefanie 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERTONCELLI Marta 2019 World Championships, 15th Place

     

    3 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FOSSALI Ludovico 2019 FISC World Championships, 9th Place
    PICCOLRUAZ Michael

    reallocation (no Tripartite invitation will be awarded)

    2019 FISC World Championships, 14th Place

    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROGORA Laura Olympic Qualifying Event, 8th Place

     

    3 SKATEBOARDING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Park 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png FEDERICO Ivan Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    MAZZARA Alessandro Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Women's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png LANZI Asia Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

    2 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NESPOLI Mauro 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOARI Lucilla

    2019 European Games

    Mixed team quota, Champions

    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    2 BEACH VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LUPO Daniele Olympic Qualification Tournament
    NICOLAI Paolo

     

    2 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -58kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DELL'AQUILA Vito WT Olympic Ranking List, 6th Place
    Men's -80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALESSIO Simone European Qualification Tournament

     

    2 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CONYEDO RUANO Abraham World Qualification Tournament, 1st Place

     

    1 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png   2021 BMX World Championships

     

    1 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MICHELI Elena 2019 UIPM World Championships, Silver Medal

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png VIVARELLI Debora ITTF World Ranking


×
×
  • Create New...