website statistics
Jump to content
  • Croatia Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    292 views

    60

    athletes

    40

    men athletes

    20

    women athletes

    47

    events

    17

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

    13 WATER POLO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074041gmddatm9ndx3z7nk.png BIJAČ Marko

    World Qualification Tournament

    13 athletes

    MACAN Marko
    FATOVIĆ Loren
    LONČAR Luka
    JOKOVIĆ Maro
    BUKIĆ Luka
    VUKIČEVIĆ Ante
    BUŠLJE Andro
    MILOŠ Lovre
    VRLIĆ Josip
    OBRADOVIĆ Paulo
    GARCIA Xavier
    MARCELIĆ Ivan

     

    7 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIHALJEVIĆ Filip By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ŠIMIĆ Ana By World Ranking
    Women's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PERKOVIĆ Sandra By Entry Standard
    TOLJ Marija By World Ranking
    Women's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOLAK Sara By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BJELJAC Bojana By Entry Standard
    PARLOV KOŠTRO Matea By Entry Standard

     

    6 TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png ČILIĆ Marin ATP Ranking
    Men's Doubles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png MEKTIĆ Nikola Croatia 1 (ATP Ranking)
    PAVIĆ Mate
    ČILIĆ Marin Croatia 2 (ATP Ranking)
    DODIG Ivan
    Women's Singles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png VEKIĆ Donna WTA Ranking
    Mixed Doubles 074037wbq2qx70qq2n0bwx.png JURAK Darija Combined Ranking
    DODIG Ivan

     

    4 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STIPANOVIĆ Tonči 2018 World Championships, 20th Place
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FANTELA Šime 2018 World Championships, World Champions
    FANTELA Mihovil
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VOROBEVA Elena 2019 World Championships, 20th Place

     

    4 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GORŠA Petar 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal
    MARIČIĆ Miran 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's 50m Air Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GORŠA Petar Double starter
    MARIČIĆ Miran Double starter
    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GLASNOVIĆ Josip Al Ain World Cup, 1st Place
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PEJČIĆ Snježana Double starter
    Women's 50m Air Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PEJČIĆ Snježana 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PEJČIĆ Snježana Eligible to compete
    GORŠA Petar

     

    4 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KANAET Toni WT Olympic Ranking List, 6th Place
    Men's +80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ŠAPINA Ivan European Qualification Tournament
    Women's -49kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOMIĆ Kristina WT Olympic Ranking List, 6th Place
    Women's -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JELIĆ Matea WT Olympic Ranking List, 2nd Place

     

    3 JUDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -70kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png MATIĆ Barbara IJF Ranking List
    Women's -78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png PRODAN Karla IJF Ranking List
    Women's +78kg 074013plmwmmudgvvuupma.png MARANIĆ Ivana IJF Ranking List, European Spot

     

    3ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTIN Damir 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SINKOVIĆ Martin 2019 World Championships, World Champions
    SINKOVIĆ Martin

     

    3 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GAČINA Andrej

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    KOJIĆ Frane
    PUCAR Tomislav
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GAČINA Andrej

    Team Members

    2 athletes

    PUCAR Tomislav

     

    2 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -81kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PLANTIĆ Luka European Qualification Event
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ČAČIĆ Nikolina European Qualification Event

     

    2 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's K1 200m 073951g1dndkzkzbdgcb3g.png GOVORČINOVIĆ Anamaria Double Starter
    Women's K1 500m 073951g1dndkzkzbdgcb3g.png GOVORČINOVIĆ Anamaria European Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's C1 200m 073951g1dndkzkzbdgcb3g.png TOT Vanesa Global Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SRBIĆ Tin

    2019 World Championships

    Horizontal Bar Finalst, Silver Medal

    Women's Individual Events

    (Floor Exercise and Balance Beam)

    074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ĐEREK Ana

    Reallocation, unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 67th Place

     

    2 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MILJENIĆ Nikola By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MILJENIĆ Nikola Olympic Selection Time
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MILJENIĆ Nikola Olympic Selection Time
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAJIĆ Ema Universiality Place
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAJIĆ Ema Olympic Selection Time

     

    2WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Greco-Roman -77kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png STARČEVIĆ Božo European Qualification Event,
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png HUKLEK Ivan World Qualification Tournament, Winner

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARINIĆ Matija 2019 World Championships, 12th Place

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 073952b6oz74zu7xv05i6v.png RUMAC Josip reallocated quota

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kumite +75kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png KVESIĆ Ivan WKF Olympic Standing, 6th Place


×
×
  • Create New...