website statistics
Jump to content
  • Chinese Taipei Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    217 views

    39

    athletes

    19

    men athletes

    20

    women athletes

    36

    events

    13

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    6 ARCHERY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

     

    6 TABLE TENNIS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

     

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
    Mixed Doubles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIN Yun-Ju 2019 World Tour Grand FInal, 3rd Place
    CHENG I-Ching

     

     

    5 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 6th Place

    4 athletes

    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TING Hua-Tien

    reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 89th Place

     

     

    5 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LU Shao-Chuan 2019 Asian Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YANG Kun-Pi 2019 Asian Championships, 4th Place
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIN Ying-Shin Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 3rd Place
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WU Chia-Ying New Delhi World Cup, 2nd Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TIEN Chia-Chen 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

     

    4 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -51kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HUANG Hsiao-Wen Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LIN Yu-Ting Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Women's -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WU Shih-Yi Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -69kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHEN Nien-Chin Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    4 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -68kg 074035iyk0w0zfkzk1c919.png HUANG Yu-Jen Asian Qualification Tournament
    Men's -80kg 074035iyk0w0zfkzk1c919.png LIU Wei-Ting Asian Qualification Tournament
    Women's -49kg 074035iyk0w0zfkzk1c919.png SU Po-Ya Asian Qualification Tournament
    Women's -57kg 074035iyk0w0zfkzk1c919.png LO Chia-Ling Asian Qualification Tournament

     

    2 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kata 074016vnepbtfoaf90zal0.png WANG Yi-Ta Olympic Qualification Tournament
    Women's Kumite -55kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png WEN Tzu-Yun WKF Olympic Standing, 3rd Place

     

    2 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WANG Kuan-Hung By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WANG Hsing-Hao By Entry Standard

     

     

    1 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHENG Chao-Tsun By Entry Standard

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kayak Single K1 073951bpzxvhhe7i0mkipq.png CHANG Chu-Han

    2019 World Championships, 46th Place

    *reallocation (unused Oceanian quota)

     

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FENG Chun Kai 2019 Asian Championships, Bronze Medal

     

     

    1 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    CHEN Jasmine Shao-Man

    NINYON

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group G, 1st Place

     

    1 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png HUANG Yi-Ting Asian Qualification Regatta, 3rd Place


×
×
  • Create New...