website statistics
Jump to content
  • Bulgaria Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    274 views

    28

    athletes

    7

    men athletes

    21

    women athletes

    23

    events

    10

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Group Competition 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Championships, Silver Medal

    5 athletes

    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KALEYN Boryana 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    TASEVA Katrin 2019 World Championships, 9th Place

     

     

    7 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VANGELOV Georgi European Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -77kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MNATSAKANIAN Aik World Qualification Tournament, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MILOV Kiril European Qualification Event,
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SELISHKA Miglena European Qualification Event,
    Women's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NIKOLOVA Evelina European Qualification Event,
    Women's Freestyle -62kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YUSEIN Taybe Mustafa 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Freestyle -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HRISTOVA Mimi World Qualification Tournament, Winner

     

    3 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MINCHEVA Miroslava 2020 European Championships, 9th Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BONEVA Antoaneta Munich World Cup, 3rd Place
    GROZDEVA Maria Beijing World Cup, 1st Place

     

    3 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEVTEROV Kaloyan By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MILADINOV Josif By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IVANOV Antani By Entry Standard

     

     

    2 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LALOVA-COLLIO Ivet By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LALOVA-COLLIO Ivet By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DEMIREVA Mirela By Entry Standard

     

    2 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -51kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KRASTEVA Stoyka European Qualification Event
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PETROVA Stanimira European Qualification Event

     

    1 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's C1 200m 073951g1dndkzkzbdgcb3g.png STAMENOVA Staniliya

    2019 World Championships, 9th Place

    reallocation (unused American Quota)

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HUDDLESTON David

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 39th Place

     

    1 KARATE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Kumite -55kg 074014l1t4lkt1l9sys1ao.png GORANOVA Ivet Olympic Qualification Tournament

     

    1 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TRIFONOVA Polina

    European Qualification Event

    reallocated quota (declined North Korean quota)



×
×
  • Create New...