website statistics
Jump to content
  • Austria Qualification Tracker
    Matej
    0 comments
    266 views

    51

    athletes

    21

    men athletes

    27

    women athletes

    41

    events

    16

    sports

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

    6 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BILDSTEIN Benjamin 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    HUSSL David
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FRANK Tanja 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal
    ABICHT Lorena
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZAJAC Thomas 2018 World Championships, 9th Place
    MATZ Barbara

     

    6 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WEISSHAIDINGER Lukas By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HERZOG Peter By Entry Standard
    KETEMA Lemawork By Entry Standard
    Women's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HUDSON Victoria By Entry Standard
    Women's Heptathlon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PREINER Verena By Entry Standard
    DADIC Ivona By Entry Standard

     

    6 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GARDOS Robert ITTF World Ranking
    HABESOHN Daniel ITTF World Ranking
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
    Mixed Doubles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FEGERL Stefan ITTF Ranking, 9th Place
    POLCANOVA Sofia

     

    5 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AUBOCK Felix By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AUBOCK Felix By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REITSHAMMER Bernhard By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROTHBAUER Christopher By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAHLER Marlene By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAHLER Marlene By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GRABOVSKI Lena By Entry Standard

     

    4 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 14th Place

    3 athletes

     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 14th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin UCI Individual Ranking, 71st Place

     

    4 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Composite Teams

    3 athletes

    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    SIEGL Lea

    FIGHTING LINE

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 195th Place

     

    3 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OSCHMAUTZ Felix 2019 World Championships, 16th Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KUHNLE Corinna 2019 World Championships, 16th Place
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WERATSCHING Nadine 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

    3 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LOBNIG Magdalena 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CAVALLAR Valentina European Qualification Regatta, 3rd Place
    ALTENHUBER Louisa

     

    2ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Duets 073948ah9xq41xcvz24q12.png ALEXANDRI Anna-Maria Olympic Qualification Tournament
    ALEXANDRI Eirini

     

    2 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's K2 500m 073951g1dndkzkzbdgcb3g.png SCHWARZ Viktoria

    2019 World Championships, 8th Place

    reallocation (unused American Quota)

    LEHACI Ana-Roxana

     

    2 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 9th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 15th Place

    1 athletes

     

    2 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 14th Place
     
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Madison

     

    2 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STREMPFL Martin New Delhi World Cup, 4th Place
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STEINER Sylvia 2020 European Championships, 7th Place

     

    2 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHUBERT Jakob 2019 FISC World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PILZ Jessica 2019 FISC World Championships, 10th Place

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAEMMERLE Elisa

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 55th Place

     

    1 SKATEBOARDING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png BRUECKLER Julia Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking


×
×
  • Create New...