[hide]
First Round September 20th - October 13th, 2019 20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 20th 2019, h. 19:45
Japan
13
Russia
September 22nd 2019, h. 16:45
Ireland
10
Scotland
September 24th 2019, h. 19:15
Russia
7
Samoa
September 28th 2019, h. 16:15
Japan
12
Ireland
September 30th 2019, h. 19:15
Scotland
5
Samoa
October 3rd 2019, h. 19:15
Ireland
38
Russia
October 5th 2019, h. 19:30
Japan
9
Samoa
October 9th 2019, h. 16:15
Scotland
15
Russia
October 12th 2019, h. 19:45
Ireland
18
Samoa
October 13th 2019, h. 19:45
Japan
2
Scotland
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 21st 2019, h. 18:45
New Zealand
7
South Africa
September 22nd 2019, h. 14:15
Italy
21
Namibia
September 26th 2019, h. 16:45
Italy
15
Canada
September 28th 2019, h. 18:45
South Africa
31
Namibia
October 2nd 2019, h. 19:15
New Zealand
24
Canada
October 4th 2019, h. 18:45
South Africa
13
Italy
October 6th 2019, h. 13:45
New Zealand
47
Namibia
October 8th 2019, h. 19:15
South Africa
30
Canada
October 12th 2019, h. 13:45
New Zealand
18
Italy
October 13th 2019, h. 12:15
Namibia
11
Canada
Group C
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 21st 2019, h. 16:15
France
3
Argentina
September 22nd 2019, h. 19:15
England
27
Tonga
September 26th 2019, h. 19:45
England
36
United States
September 28th 2019, h. 13:45
Argentina
18
Tonga
October 2nd 2019, h. 16:45
France
21
United States
October 5th 2019, h. 17:00
England
11
Argentina
October 6th 2019, h. 16:45
France
25
Tonga
October 9th 2019, h. 13:45
Argentina
12
United States
October 12th 2019, h. 17:15
England
12
France
October 13th 2019, h. 14:45
United States
6
Tonga
Group D
Date & Time (GMT +8)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 21st 2019, h. 13:45
Australia
10
Fiji
September 23rd 2019, h. 19:15
Wales
61
Georgia
September 25th 2019, h. 14:15
Fiji
13
Uruguay
September 29th 2019, h. 14:15
Georgia
1
Uruguay
September 29th 2019, h. 16:45
Australia
2
Wales
October 3rd 2019, h. 14:15
Georgia
13
Fiji
October 5th 2019, h. 14:15
Australia
29
Uruguay
October 9th 2019, h. 18:45
Wales
15
Fiji
October 11th 2019, h. 19:15
Australia
33
Georgia
October 13th 2019, h. 17:15
Wales
20
Uruguay
[/hide]