website statistics
Jump to content

hckosice

Totallympics Legend
  • Content Count

    24,056
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    127

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News Service

Qualification Tracker

Posts posted by hckosice

  1. Women's Junior K1
    Heats, Run 1 Results
    The Top 15 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    1
    Emma VUITTON
    FRA.gif
    101.44
    2
    Katerina BEKOVA
    CZE.gif
    105.66
    3
    Emily APEL
    GER.gif
    107.01
    4
    Zala ZANOSKAR
    SLO.gif
    108.54
    5
    Eva Alina HOCEVAR
    SLO.gif
    108.67
    6
    Doriane DELASSUS
    FRA.gif
    108.80
    7
    Paulina PIRRO
    GER.gif
    110.90
    8
    Lucie NESNIDALOVA
    CZE.gif
    112.65
    9
    Barbora KARLIKOVA
    CZE.gif
    113.16
    10
    Helena DOMAJNKO
    SLO.gif
    113.32
    11
    Marie-Amelie SILVIN
    FRA.gif
    115.55
    12
    Zoe FREY
    SUI.gif
    117.67
    13
    Dominika DANEK
    POL.gif
    118.04
    14
    Antonia PLOCHMANN
    GER.gif
    118.35
    15
    Dominika BRZESKA
    POL.gif
    119.18
    16
    Liliia BRIUKHANOVA
    RUS.gif
    119.50
    17
    Svenja MATTI
    SUI.gif
    121.80
    18
    Taisiia LOGACHEVA
    RUS.gif
    123.82
    19
    Johanna KOECHER
    SUI.gif
    124.63
    20
    Marina NOVYSH
    RUS.gif
    125.61
    21
    Katarzyna LIBER
    POL.gif
    142.86
    22
    Rosa GRAEFF
    AUT.gif
    190.12
    23
    Ingvild MIDTTUN
    LTU.gif
    284.23
    24
    Veronika SALASEVICIUTE-TURBINOVA
    LTU.gif
    293.87
  2. Men's Junior C1
    Heats, Run 1 Results
    The Top 15 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    1
    Yohann SENECHAULT
    FRA.gif
    95.97
    2
    Mewen DEBLIQUY
    FRA.gif
    96.35
    3
    Szymon NOWOBILSKI
    POL.gif
    96.69
    4
    Martin KRATOCHVIL
    CZE.gif
    99.96
    5
    Maciej BARTOS
    POL.gif
    100.03
    6
    Krystof LHOTA
    CZE.gif
    100.38
    7
    Loic TRENCHANT
    FRA.gif
    104.60
    8
    Benjamin KIES
    GER.gif
    105.47
    9
    Adam KRAL
    CZE.gif
    105.51
    10
    Martin GALE
    SLO.gif
    107.52
    11
    Konrad GINZEL
    GER.gif
    107.63
    12
    Filip LESNIAK
    POL.gif
    107.90
    13
    Sergei SMIRNOV
    RUS.gif
    108.51
    14
    Franz GOSSE
    GER.gif
    111.11
    15
    Aleksandr KHARLAMTSEV
    RUS.gif
    113.36
    16
    Valentyn KOMAR
    UKR.gif
    114.72
    17
    Egor SMIRNOV
    RUS.gif
    117.68
    18
    Adam KRIZAJ
    SLO.gif
    126.79
    19
    Maks SMADILO
    CRO.gif
    132.42
    20
    Roko BENGERI
    CRO.gif
    164.85
    21
    Grigorios KOMNINOS
    GRE.gif
    284.79
      Matteo-Alexander OLAR
    ROU.gif
    DNF
  3. Women's Under 23 K1
    Heats, Run 1 Results
    The Top 15 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    1
    Elena APEL
    GER.gif
    99.34
    2
    Amalie HILGERTOVA
    CZE.gif
    100.40
    3
    Antonie GALUSKOVA
    CZE.gif
    101.04
    4
    Katerina DUSKOVA
    CZE.gif
    101.10
    5
    Klaudia ZWOLINSKA
    POL.gif
    101.42
    6
    Selina JONES
    GER.gif
    101.62
    7
    Kseniia KRYLOVA
    RUS.gif
    104.35
    8
    Lena TEUNISSEN
    NED.gif
    105.00
    9
    Monica DORIA VILARRUBLA
    AND.gif
    105.25
    10
    Nina WERATSCHNIG
    AUT.gif
    106.61
    11
    Naemi BRAENDLE
    SUI.gif
    107.57
    12
    Franziska HANKE
    GER.gif
    109.49
    13
    Antonia OSCHMAUTZ
    AUT.gif
    109.66
    14
    Aleksandra STACH
    POL.gif
    110.95
    15
    Alena MARX
    SUI.gif
    111.45
    16
    Lea NOVAK
    SLO.gif
    113.35
    17
    Alsu MINAZOVA
    RUS.gif
    113.56
    18
    Daria KUZNETSOVA
    RUS.gif
    113.71
    19
    Sara BELINGAR
    SLO.gif
    115.33
    20
    Laura PELLICER CHICA
    AND.gif
    117.24
    21
    Janina KRIESINGER
    BEL.gif
    117.62
    22
    Julia DZIADOSZ
    POL.gif
    120.07
    23
    Katja BENGERI
    CRO.gif
    121.69
    24
    Meryl STEINMANN
    SUI.gif
    121.94
    25
    Daila GRAVITE
    LAT.gif
    157.42
  4. Men's Under 23 C1
    Heats Results
    The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    1
    Vaclav CHALOUPKA
    CZE.gif
    92.25
    2
    Raffaello IVALDI
    ITA.gif
    94.24
    3
    Kacper SZTUBA
    POL.gif
    94.59
    4
    Vojtech HEGER
    CZE.gif
    95.30
    5
    Jan VETROVSKY
    CZE.gif
    95.73
    6
    Mikhail KRUGLOV
    RUS.gif
    97.11
    7
    Robert HENDRICK
    IRL.gif
    98.01
    8
    Przemyslaw NOWAK
    POL.gif
    98.19
    9
    Dmitrii KHRAMTSOV
    RUS.gif
    98.58
    10
    Nejc POLENCIC
    SLO.gif
    99.52
    11
    Klemen VIDMAR
    SLO.gif
    100.11
    12
    Lennard TUCHSCHERER
    GER.gif
    101.77
    13
    Pavel KOTOV
    RUS.gif
    101.90
    14
    Julian LINDOLF
    GER.gif
    102.93
    15
    Flavio MICOZZI
    ITA.gif
    102.99
    16
    Szymon ZAWADZKI
    POL.gif
    103.00
    17
    Joris OTTEN
    NED.gif
    103.57
    18
    Urh TURNSEK
    SLO.gif
    107.80
    19
    Kyrylo KUSHNIR
    UKR.gif
    130.70
    20
    Florian BREUER
    GER.gif
    152.12
  5.  

    And they succeeded. Basically, if you need something just send hockey players to protest, no top politician will dares to go against them :lol:

     

     

    The Prime Minister and the Crisis Staff have just decided that all sporting events will be allowed to take place. The only condition is if the number of participants (athletes, coaches, referees and organizational staff) exceeds the number of 50 people the event must take place without spectators.

    For the time being, most of our sports associations agree with this, but at the same time they will seek negotiations on financial compensation if this situation lasts longer.

  6. Round of 32
    November 16th - November 18th, 2020
    32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16

     

    • AUT.gif151655cpcd4cc85c7d7cvg.png Red Bull Salzburg
    • AUT.gif151655sl24q2hrqz3e45qo.png Vienna Capitals
    • BLR.gif151657h701ei08ygv081na.png Neman Grodno
    • BLR.gif151657n14ehbiw0yi3h1vn.png Yunost Minsk
    • CZE.gif151655wx22fhxcv6xy6xz2.png Bílí Tygři Liberec
    • CZE.gif151655h49g9rg49k90914g.png Oceláři Třinec
    • CZE.gif151655k6393pdxpdt3d66b.png Sparta Prague
    • DEN.gif151658u7gg14j44h4ct5t4.png Aalborg Pirates
    • DEN.gif151657s4p4v5iuu41uep7r.png SønderjyskE Vojens
    • FIN.gif151658amvstpptspppwwos.png Ilves Tampere
    • FIN.gif151656g5ycfncfd4h5dndv.png Lukko Rauma
    • FIN.gif151656zgl6bblyduufexyl.png Kärpät Oulu
    • FIN.gif151656azl7u888y7z78hal.png Tappara Tampere
    • FRA.gif151657eoxooixbx3odebpd.png Grenoble
    • GER.gif151655dmpj5yywwqujp20i.png Adler Mannheim
    • GER.gif151655aajyaki091kez0xx.png Eisbären Berlin
    • GER.gif151657k1jk1ydjcjm2zcbd.png Red Bull Munich
    • GER.gif151658h5lilf1qfyqdp5y1.png Straubing Tigers
    • GBR.gif151657bmce5xzxgbscogos.pngCardiff Devils
    • ITA.gif151655k2zyo07ppyiybj30.png HC Bolzano
    • NOR.gif151657mj3wwjffwwwmbw3v.png Stavanger Oilers
    • POL.gif151658cay0pcz3rdyt1jtr.png GKS Tychy
    • SWE.gif151656kogpo8x5ny9x4885.png Färjestad Karlstad
    • SWE.gif151656bbr366kgkkxksgg3.png Frölunda Indians
    • SWE.gif151656ak67vchmiv4zysev.png Luleå Hockey
    • SWE.gif151658zyefppp4lpoh09q5.png Rögle Ängelholm
    • SWE.gif151656ca7p2pshtansn1hd.png Skellefteå AIK
    • SUI.gif151658axg7g7mzm6m7w2wq.jpg EHC Biel-Bienne
    • SUI.gif151656if7wirozrhzrggun.png EV Zug
    • SUI.gif151656baayl2lla68u1ppa.png Genève-Servette
    • SUI.gif151657zndcvmvhz95v1nn5.png HC Davos
    • SUI.gif151655s3cpeegdknklenox.png ZSC Lions Zurich


     

    First Leg

     

    POL.gif GKS Tychy 151658cay0pcz3rdyt1jtr.png vs 151655wx22fhxcv6xy6xz2.png Bílí Tygři Liberec CZE.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Home Credit Arena, Liberec

    I
    DEN.gif Aalborg Pirates 151658u7gg14j44h4ct5t4.png vs 151656zgl6bblyduufexyl.png Kärpät Oulu FIN.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Oulun Energia Areena, Oulu

    I
    I

    BLR.gif Yunost Minsk 151657n14ehbiw0yi3h1vn.png vs 151655h49g9rg49k90914g.png Oceláři Třinec CZE.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Werk Arena, Třinec

    I
    FIN.gif Tappara Tampere 151656azl7u888y7z78hal.png vs 151655cpcd4cc85c7d7cvg.png Red Bull Salzburg AUT.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Eisarena Salzburg, Salzburg

    I
    I
    I
    I

    SUI.gif Genève-Servette 151656baayl2lla68u1ppa.png vs 151658h5lilf1qfyqdp5y1.png Straubing Tigers GER.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Eisstadion am Pulvertum, Straubing

    I
    NOR.gif Stavanger Oilers 151657mj3wwjffwwwmbw3v.png vs 151658zyefppp4lpoh09q5.png Rögle Ängelholm SWE.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Catena Arena, Ängelholm

    I
    I

    FIN.gif Ilves Tampere 151658amvstpptspppwwos.png vs 151657k1jk1ydjcjm2zcbd.png Red Bull Munich GER.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Olympia-Eisstadion, Munich

    I
    CZE.gif Sparta Prague 151655k6393pdxpdt3d66b.png vs 151656g5ycfncfd4h5dndv.png Lukko Rauma FIN.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kivikylan Areena, Lukko

    I
    I
    I
    I
    I
    I
    I
    I

    GER.gif Eisbären Berlin 151655aajyaki091kez0xx.png vs 151656ak67vchmiv4zysev.png Luleå Hockey SWE.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Coop Norbotten Arena, Luleå

    I
    FRA.gif Grenoble 151657eoxooixbx3odebpd.png vs 151655dmpj5yywwqujp20i.png Adler Mannheim GER.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), SAP Arena, Mannheim

    I
    I

    BLR.gif Neman Grodno 151657h701ei08ygv081na.png vs 151656bbr366kgkkxksgg3.png Frölunda Indians SWE.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Frölundaborg, Gothenburg

    I
    SUI.gif EHC Biel-Bienne 151658axg7g7mzm6m7w2wq.jpg vs 151655k2zyo07ppyiybj30.png HC Bolzano ITA.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 20:05 (GMT +1), Palaonda, Bolzano

    I
    I
    I
    I

    GBR.gif Cardiff Devils 151657bmce5xzxgbscogos.png vs 151656kogpo8x5ny9x4885.png Färjestad Karlstad SWE.gif
    Forfeit
    I
    AUT.gif Vienna Capitals 151655sl24q2hrqz3e45qo.png vs 151657zndcvmvhz95v1nn5.png HC Davos SUI.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Eisstadion Davos, Davos

    I
    I

    SWE.gif Skellefteå AIK 151656ca7p2pshtansn1hd.png vs 151656if7wirozrhzrggun.png EV Zug SUI.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 16th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Bossard Arena, Zug

    I
    DEN.gif SønderjyskE Vojens 151657s4p4v5iuu41uep7r.png vs 151655s3cpeegdknklenox.png ZSC Lions Zurich SUI.gif
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Hallenstadion, Zurich


     

    Second Leg

     

    () CZE.gif Bílí Tygři Liberec 151655wx22fhxcv6xy6xz2.png vs 151658cay0pcz3rdyt1jtr.png GKS Tychy POL.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Home Credit Arena, Liberec

    I
    () FIN.gif Kärpät Oulu 151656zgl6bblyduufexyl.png vs 151658u7gg14j44h4ct5t4.png Aalborg Pirates DEN.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Oulun Energia Areena, Oulu

    I
    I

    () CZE.gif Oceláři Třinec 151655h49g9rg49k90914g.png vs 151657n14ehbiw0yi3h1vn.png Yunost Minsk BLR.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Werk Arena, Třinec

    I
    () AUT.gif Red Bull Salzburg 151655cpcd4cc85c7d7cvg.png vs 151656azl7u888y7z78hal.png Tappara Tampere FIN.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Eisarena Salzburg, Salzburg

    I
    I
    I
    I

    () GER.gif Straubing Tigers 151658h5lilf1qfyqdp5y1.png vs 151656baayl2lla68u1ppa.png Genève-Servette SUI.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Eisstadion am Pulvertum, Straubing

    I
    () SWE.gif Rögle Ängelholm 151658zyefppp4lpoh09q5.png vs 151657mj3wwjffwwwmbw3v.png Stavanger Oilers NOR.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Catena Arena, Ängelholm

    I
    I

    () GER.gif Red Bull Munich 151657k1jk1ydjcjm2zcbd.png vs 151658amvstpptspppwwos.png Ilves Tampere FIN.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Olympia-Eisstadion, Munich

    I
    () FIN.gif Lukko Rauma 151656g5ycfncfd4h5dndv.png vs 151655k6393pdxpdt3d66b.png Sparta Prague CZE.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kivikylan Areena, Lukko

    I
    I
    I
    I
    I
    I
    I
    I

    () SWE.gif Luleå Hockey 151656ak67vchmiv4zysev.png vs 151655aajyaki091kez0xx.png Eisbären Berlin GER.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Coop Norbotten Arena, Luleå

    I
    () GER.gif Adler Mannheim 151655dmpj5yywwqujp20i.png vs 151657eoxooixbx3odebpd.png Grenoble FRA.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), SAP Arena, Mannheim

    I
    I

    () SWE.gif Frölunda Indians 151656bbr366kgkkxksgg3.png vs 151657h701ei08ygv081na.png Neman Grodno BLR.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Frölundaborg, Gothenburg

    I
    () ITA.gif HC Bolzano 151655k2zyo07ppyiybj30.png vs 151658axg7g7mzm6m7w2wq.jpg EHC Biel-Bienne SUI.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palaonda, Bolzano

    I
    I
    I
    I

    (+)SWE.gif Färjestad Karlstad 151656kogpo8x5ny9x4885.png vs 151657bmce5xzxgbscogos.png Cardiff Devils GBR.gif (-)
    Forfeit
    I
    () SUI.gif HC Davos 151657zndcvmvhz95v1nn5.png vs 151655sl24q2hrqz3e45qo.png Vienna Capitals AUT.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 20:05 (GMT +1), Eisstadion Davos, Davos

    I
    I

    () SUI.gif EV Zug 151656if7wirozrhzrggun.png vs 151656ca7p2pshtansn1hd.png Skellefteå AIK SWE.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 17th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Bossard Arena, Zug

    I
    () SUI.gif ZSC Lions Zurich 151655s3cpeegdknklenox.png vs 151657s4p4v5iuu41uep7r.png SønderjyskE Vojens DEN.gif ()
    Period-by-Period:
    November 18th 2020, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hallenstadion, Zurich
  7. Qualified Teams
     

    • AUT.gif151655cpcd4cc85c7d7cvg.png Red Bull Salzburg
    • AUT.gif151655sl24q2hrqz3e45qo.png Vienna Capitals
    • BLR.gif151657h701ei08ygv081na.png Neman Grodno
    • BLR.gif151657n14ehbiw0yi3h1vn.png Yunost Minsk
    • CZE.gif151655wx22fhxcv6xy6xz2.png Bílí Tygři Liberec
    • CZE.gif151655h49g9rg49k90914g.png Oceláři Třinec
    • CZE.gif151655k6393pdxpdt3d66b.png Sparta Prague
    • DEN.gif151658u7gg14j44h4ct5t4.png Aalborg Pirates
    • DEN.gif151657s4p4v5iuu41uep7r.png SønderjyskE Vojens
    • FIN.gif151658amvstpptspppwwos.png Ilves Tampere
    • FIN.gif151656g5ycfncfd4h5dndv.png Lukko Rauma
    • FIN.gif151656zgl6bblyduufexyl.png Kärpät Oulu
    • FIN.gif151656azl7u888y7z78hal.png Tappara Tampere
    • FRA.gif151657eoxooixbx3odebpd.png Grenoble
    • GER.gif151655dmpj5yywwqujp20i.png Adler Mannheim
    • GER.gif151655aajyaki091kez0xx.png Eisbären Berlin
    • GER.gif151657k1jk1ydjcjm2zcbd.png Red Bull Munich
    • GER.gif151658h5lilf1qfyqdp5y1.png Straubing Tigers
    • GBR.gif  151657bmce5xzxgbscogos.pngCardiff Devils
    • ITA.gif151655k2zyo07ppyiybj30.png HC Bolzano
    • NOR.gif151657mj3wwjffwwwmbw3v.png Stavanger Oilers
    • POL.gif151658cay0pcz3rdyt1jtr.png GKS Tychy
    • SWE.gif151656kogpo8x5ny9x4885.png Färjestad Karlstad
    • SWE.gif151656bbr366kgkkxksgg3.png Frölunda Indians
    • SWE.gif151656ak67vchmiv4zysev.png Luleå Hockey
    • SWE.gif151658zyefppp4lpoh09q5.png Rögle Ängelholm
    • SWE.gif151656ca7p2pshtansn1hd.png Skellefteå AIK
    • SUI.gif151658axg7g7mzm6m7w2wq.jpg EHC Biel-Bienne
    • SUI.gif151656if7wirozrhzrggun.png EV Zug
    • SUI.gif151656baayl2lla68u1ppa.png Genève-Servette
    • SUI.gif151657zndcvmvhz95v1nn5.png HC Davos
    • SUI.gif151655s3cpeegdknklenox.png ZSC Lions Zurich


     

    Competition Format

     

    Round of 32
    November 16th - November 18th, 2020
    32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16
    I
    Round of 16
    TBD - TBD, 2020
    16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
    I
    Quarterfinals
    TBD - TBD, 2020
    8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
    I
    Semifinals
    TBD - TBD, 2021
    4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
    I
    Final
    February 9th, 2021
    2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2020 - 2021 Champion
  8. After the protest of our Extraliga Ice Hockey players in front of the governement office against the ban of all sports in the country from this midnight, The PM had no other chance but to ease the ban. 

     

    Crazy ice hockey country :lol:

     

    from tomorrow all sport events will be allowed in the country, But the max of people in the event must be 50, including players, officials !!!...that means all sport events will be in the next weeks without spectators here...

     

    The conflict continue, now the Football federation president is arguing that the next EURO Play-Off match against Ireland must be held with at least 500-250 people in the stadium from players to security staff etc... otherwise we are going to embarass ourselves in front of the whole europe and world...this statement was joined by members from almost all our other sport federations.. also the NOC send a protest list and some requests to the governement, including a requirement to create a national quarantine center (or a special bubble if you want) for our elite athletes in šamorín, in order to continue their training and preparations for the next year major events.

     

     

     

    Pictures of our Ice Hockey top tier league players protest against the ban of all sports this morning in front of the governement office

     

    6564088_1000x.jpeg?rev=2

     

    6564049_1000x.jpeg?rev=2

     

    Spoiler

    6564044_1000x.jpeg?rev=2

     

    6564116_1000x.jpeg?rev=3

     

    6564060_1000x.jpeg?rev=2

     

  9. Official Schedule
    Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
    Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


    Thursday, October 1st
    13:00 Men's Under 23 C1 Heats
    13:23 Women's Under 23 K1 Heats, Run 1
    13:51 Men's Junior C1 Heats, Run 1
    14:16 Women's Junior K1 Heats, Run 1
    15:15 Women's Under 23 K1 Heats, Run 2
    15:28 Men's Junior C1 Heats, Run 2
    15:38 Women's Junior K1 Heats, Run 2


    Friday, October 2nd
    08:30 Women's Under 23 C1 Heats, Run 1
    08:54 Men's Under 23 K1 Heats, Run 1
    09:38 Women's Junior C1 Heats, Run 1
    10:01 Men's Junior K1 Heats, Run 1
    10:50 Women's Under 23 C1 Heats, Run 2
    11:01 Men's Under 23 K1 Heats, Run 2
    11:24 Women's Junior C1 Heats, Run 2
    11:25 Men's Junior K1 Heats, Run 2
    13:30 Men's Under 23 Team C1
    13:50 Women's Under 23 Team K1
    14:12 Men's Junior Team C1
    14:33 Women's Junior Team K1
    14:57 Men's Under 23 Team K1
    15:33 Women's Under 23 Team C1
    15:51 Men's Junior Team K1
    16:33 Women's Junior Team C1


    Saturday, October 3rd
    11:15 Men's Under 23 C1 Semifinal
    12:00 Women's Under 23 K1 Semifinal
    12:47 Men's Junior C1 Semifinal
    13:32 Women's Junior K1 Semifinal
    15:15 Men's Under 23 C1 Final
    15:46 Women's Under 23 K1 Final
    16:17 Men's Junior C1 Final
    16:48 Women's Junior K1 Final


    Sunday, October 4th
    09:00 Women's Under 23 C1 Semifinal
    09:45 Men's Under 23 K1 Semifinal
    10:52 Women's Junior C1 Semifinal
    11:37 Men's Junior K1 Semifinal
    13:30 Women's Under 23 C1 Final
    14:00 Men's Under 23 K1 Final
    14:44 Women's Junior C1 Final
    15:14 Men's Junior K1 Final

  10. 1 hour ago, heywoodu said:

    So basically Angelina Jolie is Slovak-Dutch. Yeah, I think I'm gonna go with American, you know, being born there and all :d 

     

    Else I might have to refer to myself as French-German-Belgian-whoknows if I go back far enough :p 

    yeah, obviously I don´t consider her slovak at all just to be clear. I don´t believe that about the majority of the people mentioned in this video :d

     

    But, you know, the fact is that her grandfather (Jon Voight father) was actually Slovak (from Košice) so she she may have a tiny piece of Slovak blood in her :p

     

  11. 16 minutes ago, Federer91 said:

    So, there are more people in America, than in actual Slovakia :p :d I guess we have that in common. 

     

    And Pennsylvania already had back then twice as many inhabitants then the second largest city of the country Košice has today :lol:

     

     

    anyway this always remind me of this video

     

  12. The 23 years old Erik "Drago" Černák became the 10th Slovak (counting Stan Mikita) Stanley Cup winner. The only 2nd Slovak defencer (after Zdeno Chára) and 2nd Košice born (after Jiří Bicek) and 3rd HC Košice juniors product and former HC Košice player (after Jiří Bicek and Martin Cibák)

     

    :SVK winners of Stanley Cup :
          1961 - Stan Mikita* (Chicago)
          2003 - Jiří Bicek (New Jersey)
          2004 - Martin Cibák (Tampa Bay)
          2008 - Tomáš Kopecký (Detroit)
          2009 - Miroslav Šatan (Pittsburgh)
          2010 - Marián Hossa and Tomáš Kopecký (Chicago)
          2011 - Zdeno Chára (Boston)
          2013 - Marián Hossa and Michal Handzuš (Chicago)
          2014 - Marián Gáborík (Los Angeles)
          2015 - Marián Hossa (Chicago)
          2020 - Erik Černák (Tampa Bay)

     

    *Canadian-Slovak hockey legend, Born in Slovakia, but never represented former Czechoslovakia after moved to Canadaas a young boy, he became later one of the best player of the history.

     

     

    Congrats Erik "Drago" !

     

    Erik Černák

  13. STANLEY CUP FINAL 2019/20

     

    GAME 6

    (September 28th, 2020)

     

    Li6_zuRbRbn8jn-hc6ixPQ.1280~Tampa-Bay-Li

    DALLAS STARS - TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING  0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)

    Goals:

    13. Point (Kucherov, Hedman) 0:1, 28. Coleman (Paquette, Maroon) 0:2.

     

     

    Series Final Standing 2:4

     

     

    Officials: Sutherland, McCauley - MacPherson, Kovachik, Penalties: 3:3 all for 2 min.,

    Power-Plays Goals: 0:1, Shorthanded Goals: 0:0,

     Attendance 0 (Behind Closed Doors) in Edmonton

     

    Line-ups:

     

    Dallas: Khudobin - Klingberg, Lindell, Heiskanen, Oleksiak, Hanley, SEKERA (Ice Time : 12:37) - Radulov, Pavelski, Benn - Perry, Seguin, Kiviranta - Gurianov, Dowling, Janmark - Caamano, Dickinson, Cogliano.

     

    Tampa Bay: Vasilevskiy - Rutta, Hedman, ČERNÁK (Ice Time : 19:04), Sergachyov, Shattenkirk, McDonagh - Kucherov, Point, Palát - Johnson, Cirelli, Killorn - Coleman, Gourde, Goodrow - Verhaeghe, Paquette, Maroon.

     

    OQn6W6-BRm3lN2NFRsXPNA.2560~Tampa-Bay-os

     

     

    HIGHLIGHTS

     

     

  14. 58 minutes ago, rybak said:

    Damn, this means that also Dudinská Päťdesiatka is cancelled? :( 

    we´ll see.

     

    The Dudinská 50 is schedulled for 28th October, so until then the situation may change.

     

    + there still a possibility an event can be held (but not very likely), but without spectators in very limited participation and everyone must have a valid covid-19 negative test not older than 12 hours before the start of the competition. I guess our athletics federation will do everything possible to let Matej Tóth reach that freaking Tokyo standard even if he´ll be the sole competitor at the start :lol:

    • Thanks 1
×
×
  • Create New...