website statistics
Jump to content

hckosice

Totallympics Legend
  • Content Count

    24,042
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    127

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News Service

Qualification Tracker

Everything posted by hckosice

  1. Nice race, nice winner, just shame that moron won silver, but, yeah I can live with that Congrats Juju 5 SVK at the start, the best result of them ...DNF equalled by all remaining four
  2. Schmiedlová vs V Williams h2h at RG 2-0
  3. STANLEY CUP FINAL 2019/20 GAME 5 (September 26th, 2020) TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING - DALLAS STARS 2:3 After 2nd Overtime (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, Overtime : 0:0, 0:1) Goals: 25. Palát (Kucherov, Point) 1:1, 44. Sergachyov (Point) 2:1 – 18. Perry (Seguin, Oleksiak) 0:1, 54. Pavelski (Heiskanen, Seguin) 2:2, 90. Perry (Klingberg, Seguin) 2:3(OT). Series Standing 3:2 Officials: Kozari, O'Rourke - Amell, Cherrey, Penalties: 2:1 all for 2 min., Power-Plays Goals: 0:0, Shorthanded Goals: 0:0, A
  4. STANLEY CUP FINAL 2019/20 GAME 4 (September 25th, 2020) DALLAS STARS - TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING 4:5 After Overtime (2:1, 1:2, 1:1, Overtime: 0:1) Goals: 8. Klingberg 1:0, 19. Pavelski (Benn, Radulov) 2:0, 29. Perry (Seguin, Janmark) 3:2, 52. Pavelski (Seguin, Heiskanen) 4:4 - 20. Point (Palát, Shattenkirk) 2:1, 23. Point (Killorn, Kucherov) 2:2, 39. Gourde (Kucherov, Sergachyov) 3:3, 47. Killorn (Sergachyov, Cirelli) 3:4, 67. Shattenkirk (Hedman, Maroon) 4:5(OT). Series Standing 1:3 Officials: S
  5. this video is maybe better, with both hats
  6. It may differ by region, but yes it is one of the national hats (Liptovský širák - Liptov hat) from the Liptov region However the real SVK "national" hat is the (Goralský hat) from around the SVK-POL Tatras borders region. A typical part of Slovak sports fans dress (mainly ice hockey)
  7. First official presidential visit of Slovakia since the begining of the coronavirus pandemic ...and... thus the first honey from the presidential palace could be donated. president Volodymir Zelinsky arrived today to visit Slovakia
  8. STANLEY CUP FINAL 2019/20 GAME 3 (September 23rd, 2020) DALLAS STARS - TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING 2:5 (1:2, 0:3, 1:0) Goals: 12. Dickinson (Hintz) 1:2, 47. Heiskanen (Pavelski, Cogliano) 2:5 - 6. Kucherov 0:1, 7. Stamkos (Hedman, Rutta) 0:2, 21. Hedman (Cirelli, Palát) 1:3, 33. Point (Kucherov, Hedman) 1:4, 39. Palát (Point, Shattenkirk) 1:5. Series Standing 1:2 Officials: McCauley, O'Rourke - MacPherson, Cherrey, Penalties: 8:8 all for 2 min. + Benn (Dallas) - Rutta, Maroon (Tampa Bay) all for 10
  9. Ah Albertville. The great games where the last time a skier in GS was litterally eaten alive by another from who started after him
  10. new kids turbo was a hit here CZE/SVK, every sentence finishing by "piča" so yeah Slovak dubbing ?
  11. STANLEY CUP FINAL 2019/20 GAME 2 (September 21st, 2020) TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING - DALLAS STARS 3:2 (3:0, 0:1, 0:1) Goals: 12. Point (Kucherov, Hedman) 1:0, 15. Palát (Kucherov, Hedman) 2:0, 16. Shattenkirk (Coleman, Cirelli) 3:0 - 35. Pavelski (Klingberg, Radulov) 3:1, 46. Janmark (Klingberg, Radulov) 3:2. Series Standing 1:1 Officials: Sutherland, Kozari - Amell, Barton, Penalties: 7:6 all for 2 min., Power-Plays Goals: 2:1, Shorthanded Goals: 0:0, Attendance 0 (Behind Close
  12. Final Medal Count Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total 1 Czech Republic 5 3 2 10 2 Slovenia 2 2 0 4 3
  13. Stage 21 Sunday - September 20th, 2020 h. 16:00 (GMT +2) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Mantes la Jolie - Paris (Champs-Elysees) 122km - Flat STAGE CLASSIFICATION Sam BENNETT 2:53:32 Mads PEDERSEN +0 Peter SAGAN +0 Complete Standing HERE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14. Final Medal Count Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total 1 Czech Republic 5 3 2 10 2 Slovenia 2 2 0 4 3
  15. Men's Team C1 Non-Olympic Event Final Results Slovenia Benjamin SAVSEK Luka BOZIC Jure LENARCIC 120.43 Ireland Liam JEGOU Robert HENDRICK Jake COCHRANE 135.83 Poland Grzegorz HEDWIG Kacper SZTUBA Szymon ZAWADZKI 150.58 Full Final Results HERE
  16. Women's Team K1 Non-Olympic Event Final Results Czech Republic Katerina KUDEJOVA Veronika VOJTOVA Antonie GALUSKOVA 139.64 France Camille PRIGENT Lucie BAUDU Marjorie DELASSUS 140.67 Austria Corinna KUHNLE Nina WERATSCHNIG Antonia OSCHMAUTZ 145.47 Full Final Results HERE
  17. Men's Team C1 Non-Olympic Event Final Results Slovenia Benjamin SAVSEK Luka BOZIC Jure LENARCIC 120.43 Ireland Liam JEGOU Robert HENDRICK Jake COCHRANE 135.83 Poland Grzegorz HEDWIG Kacper SZTUBA Szymon ZAWADZKI 150.58 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 Lukas ROHAN Vojtech HEGER Vaclav CHALOUPKA 178.44 5
  18. Women's Team K1 Non-Olympic Event Final Results Czech Republic Katerina KUDEJOVA Veronika VOJTOVA Antonie GALUSKOVA 139.64 France Camille PRIGENT Lucie BAUDU Marjorie DELASSUS 140.67 Austria Corinna KUHNLE Nina WERATSCHNIG Antonia OSCHMAUTZ 145.47 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 Eva TERCELJ Eva Alina HOCEVAR Ajda NOVAK 147.85
  19. Men's C1 Final Results Benjamin SAVSEK 104.90 Lukas ROHAN 108.66 Vaclav CHALOUPKA 109.52 Full Final Results HERE Semifinals Results HERE Heats Results Heat 1 and Heat 2
×
×
  • Create New...