website statistics
Jump to content

juliosilva

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Posts

    296
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Everything posted by juliosilva

  1. [hide] Knockout Round February 15th - February 20th, 2022 Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 19th 2022, h. 21:10 Sweden 2 Slovakia Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 20th 2022, h. 12:10 Finland 1 ROC [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round February 15th - February 20th, 2022 4 Nations, The Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Match. The Losers of each Semifinal will play the Bronze Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 18th 2022, h. 12:10 Finland 3 Slovakia February 18th 2022, h. 21:10 ROC 1 Sweden [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round February 11th - February 17th, 2022 Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 16th 2022, h. 19:30 Switzerland 2 Finland Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 17th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 1 United States [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round February 15th - February 20th, 2022 12 Nations, The Winners of the Playoff Matches will qualify for the Quarterfinals. The Winners of the Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals. You can edit your post after the Playoff Matches are played. You can delete the teams that were eliminated in Playoffs in the prediction design for the Quarterfinals. Playoffs Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 15th 2022, h. 12:10 Slovakia 1 Germany February 15th 2022, h. 12:10 Denmark 2 Latvia February 15th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 1 Switzerland February 15th 2022, h. 21:10 Canada 5 China Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 16th 2022, h. 12:10 United States 2 Slovakia February 16th 2022, h. 14:00 ROC 3 Denmark February 16th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 1 Switzerland February 16th 2022, h. 21:30 Sweden 1 Canada [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round February 11th - February 17th, 2022 4 Nations, the Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the Losers will play the Bronze Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 14th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 9 Switzerland February 14th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 3 Finland [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round February 11th - February 17th, 2022 8 Nations, the Winners of each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 11th 2022, h. 12:10 United States 8 Czech Republic February 11th 2022, h. 21:10 Canada 9 Sweden February 12th 2022, h. 12:10 ROC 2 Switzerland February 12th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 3 Japan [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 5th 2022, h. 20:00 Burkina Faso 1 2 Cameroon Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 6th 2022, h. 20:00 Senegal 1 0 Egypt [/hide]
  8. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Freestyle Skiing Men's Moguls Day 1 February 5th 2022 Broadie Summers Mikael Kingsbury x Jimi Salonen Benjamin Cavet Daichi Hara Ikuma Horishima x Kosuke Sugimoto Pavel Kolmakov Walter Wallberg x Ludwig Fjallstrom Cole McDonald Bradley Wilson Any Other Athlete Luge Men's Singles Day 2 February 6th 2022 Wolfgang Kindl Any Other Austrian Athlete Max Langenhan Felix Loch x Johannes Ludwig x Dominik Fischnaller Kevin Fischnaller Gints Berzins Kristers Aparjods Aleksandr Gorbatcevich Semen Pavlichenko Roman Repilov x Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 3 February 7th 2022 Ivanie Blondin Isabelle Weidemann Han Mei Francesca Lollobrigida Ayano Sato Miho Takagi x Nana Takagi Nadezhda Morozova Antoinette De Jong x Irene Schouten Ireen Wust x Ragne Wiklund Elizaveta Golubeva Brittany Bowe Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Mixed Team Event Normal Hill Day 3 February 7th 2022 Austria x Canada China Czech Republic Finland Germany x Italy Japan Norway Poland ROC Slovenia x Snowboard Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 4 February 8th 2022 Julia Dujmovits Sabine Schoeffmann Daniela Ulbing Ester Ledecka x Ramona Theresia Hofmeister x Any Other German Athlete Nadya Ochner Any Athlete from Japan Aleksandra Krol Sofiya Nadyrshina x Any Other ROC Athlete Ladina Jenny Patrizia Kummer Julie Zogg Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Individual Sprint Freestyle Day 4 February 8th 2022 Any Athlete from Finland Lucas Chanavat Richard Jouve x Federico Pellegrino x Paal Goldberg Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo x Haavard Solaas Taugboel Erik Valnes Gleb Retivykh Alexander Terentev Any Other ROC Athlete Marcus Grate James Clinton Schoonmaker Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 5 February 9th 2022 Stijn Desmet Pascal Dion x Any Other Canadian Athlete Ren Ziwei x Sun Long Shaolin Sandor Liu Yuri Confortola Adil Galiakhmetov Sjinkie Knegt Semen Elistratov x Hwang Daeheon Park Jang Hyuk Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Men's Event Day 6 February 10th 2022 Keegan Messing Han Yan Kevin Aymoz Any Italian Athlete Yuzuru Hanyu x Yuma Kagiyama Shoma Uno x Mikhail Kolyada Mark Kondratiuk Andrei Mozalev Cha Jun-hwan Jason Brown Nathan Chen x Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Men's Combined Day 6 February 10th 2022 Matthias Mayer Marco Schwarz x Filip Zubcic Victor Muffat-Jeandet x Alexis Pinturault x Any German Athlete Christof Innerhofer Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde Any Other Norwegian Athlete Zan Kranjec Loic Meillard Any Other Swiss Athlete Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Classical Day 6 February 10th 2022 Teresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen x Krista Parmakoski Katharina Hennig Therese Johaug x Heidi Weng Any Other Athlete from Norway Natalia Nepryaeva Tatiana Sorina Yulia Stupak Ebba Andersson Frida Karlsson x Rosie Brennan Any Other Athlete Snowboard Men's Halfpipe Day 7 February 11th 2022 Scotty James x Liam Gill Wang Ziyang Andre Hoeflich Ayumu Hirano x Kaishu Hirano Ruka Hirano Yuto Totsuka x Jan Scherrer Any Other Swiss Athlete Shaun White Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Women's Super-G Day 7 February 11th 2022 Mirjam Puchner Ramona Siebenhofer Tamara Tippler Marie-Michele Gagnon Ester Ledecka Any French Athlete Federica Brignone x Elena Curtoni Sofia Goggia x Ragnhild Mowinckel Lara Gut-Behrami x Corinne Suter Breezy Johnson Mikaela Shiffrin Any Other Athlete Biathlon Men's Sprint Day 8 February 12th 2022 Anton Smolski Simon Desthieux Quentin Fillon-Maillet x Emilien Jacquelin x Benedikt Doll Johannes Kuehn Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Eduard Latypov Alexandr Loginov Martin Ponsiluoma Sebastian Samuelsson Any Other Athlete Biathlon Women's Pursuit Day 9 February 13th 2022 Lisa Theresa Hauser Dzinara Alimbekava Hanna Sola Marketa Davidova Anais Chevalier-Bouchet Julia Simon Any Other French Athlete Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Any Italian Athlete Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Kristina Reztsova Elvira Oeberg x Hanna Oeberg x Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 3000m Relay Day 9 February 13th 2022 Canada China x Italy Netherlands x Poland RCF South Korea x United States Speed Skating Women's 500m Day 9 February 13th 2022 Hanna Nifantava Tian Ruining Arisa Go Nao Kodaira x Miho Takagi Femke Kok x Any Other Dutch Athlete Andzelika Wojcik Kaja Ziomek Olga Fatkulina Angelina Golikova x Daria Kachanova Kimi Goetz Erin Jackson Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Team, Large Hill Day 10 February 14th 2022 Austria x Czech Republic Germany x Japan Norway x Poland ROC Slovenia Switzerland Any Other Nation Freestyle Skiing Men's Slopestyle Day 11 February 15th 2022 Teal Harle Max Moffatt Any Other Canadian Athlete Chris McCormick Ben Barclay Birk Ruud x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Oliwer Magnusson Jesper Tjader Fabian Boesch Andri Ragettli x Mac Forehand Nicholas Goepper Alexander Hall x Any Other Athlete Snowboard Women's Big Air Day 11 February 15th 2022 Anna Gasser x Jasmine Baird Brooke Voigt Rong Ge Enni Rukajarvi Annika Morgan Katie Ormerod Reira Iwabuchi Kokomo Murase Miyabi Onitsuka x Hanne Eilertsen Hailey Langland Any Other Athlete x Alpine Skiing Women's Downhill Day 11 February 15th 2022 Mirjam Puchner Ramona Siebenhofer Any Other Austrian Athlete Ester Ledecka Kira Weidle Nadia Delago Sofia Goggia x Any Other Italian Athlete Ragnhild Mowinckel Ilka Stuhec Lara Gut-Behrami x Corinne Suter x Any Other Swiss Athlete Breezy Johnson Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's Team Pursuit Day 11 February 15th 2022 Canada China Italy Netherlands x Norway x ROC South Korea United States x Biathlon Men's Relay Day 11 February 15th 2022 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France x Germany Italy Norway x RCF x Slovenia Sweden Ukraine Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Individual Large Hill Day 11 February 15th 2022 Johannes Lamparter x Mario Seidl Kristjan Ilves Ilka Herola Eric Frenzel Vinzenz Geiger x Johannes Rydzek Terence Weber Akito Watabe Jens Luraas Oftebro Jarl Magnus Riiber x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 12 February 16th 2022 Kim Boutin Courtney Sarault x Han Yutong Zhang Yuting Arianna Fontana Suzanne Schulting x Xandra Velzeboer Ekaterina Efremenkova Choi Minjeong Kim A Lang Lee Yubin x Kristen Santos Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Women's Event Day 13 February 17th 2022 Olga Mikutina Ekaterina Ryabova Loena Hendrickx Madeline Schizas Kaori Sakamoto Any Other Japanese Athlete Anna Shcherbakova x Alexandra Trusova x Kamila Valieva x Kim Ye-lim Lee Hae-in Mariah Bell Karen Chen Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross Day 14 February 18th 2022 Johannes Rohrweck Any Other Austrian Athlete Kevin Drury Brady Leman Bastien Midol x Terence Tchiknavorian x Any Other French Athlete Florian Wilmsmann Simone Deromedis Sergey Ridzik Any Athlete from Sweden Joos Berry Ryan Regez x Any Other Swiss Athlete Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Freestyle Day 15 February 19th 2022 Michal Novak Iivo Niskanen Hugo Lapalus Maurice Manificat Any German Athlete Andrew Musgrave Francesco De Fabiani Hans Christer Holund x Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo x Simen Hegstad Krueger Sjur Roethe Alexander Bolshunov x Alexey Chervotkin Any Other ROC Athlete Any Other Athlete Curling Women's Event Day 16 February 20th 2022 Canada x China Denmark Great Britain x Japan ROC South Korea Sweden x Switzerland United States Bobsleigh Four-Man Day 16 February 20th 2022 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps Francesco Friedrich x Christoph Hafer Johannes Lochner x Brad Hall Oskars Kibermanis x Maxim Andrianov Rostislav Gaitiukevich Simon Friedli Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Team [/hide]
  9. [hide] Main Round February 9th - February 13th, 2022 12 Nations, Every 1st-placed Nation from all the Groups + The best 2nd-placed Nation from all the Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals. All remaining Nations will qualify for the Knockout Round Playoff-Matches Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 10th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 4 China February 10th 2022, h. 21:10 Canada 3 Germany February 12th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 2 United States February 12th 2022, h. 16:40 Germany 3 China February 13th 2022, h. 21:10 China 6 Canada February 13th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 2 Germany Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 9th 2022, h. 16:40 ROC 3 Switzerland February 9th 2022, h. 21:10 Czech Republic 2 Denmark February 11th 2022, h. 12:10 Denmark 4 ROC February 11th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 1 Switzerland February 12th 2022, h. 21:10 ROC 3 Czech Republic February 12th 2022, h. 21:10 Switzerland 2 Denmark Group C Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 10th 2022, h. 12:10 Sweden 2 Latvia February 10th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 2 Slovakia February 11th 2022, h. 16:40 Sweden 2 Slovakia February 11th 2022, h. 21:10 Latvia 4 Finland February 13th 2022, h. 12:10 Slovakia 1 Latvia February 13th 2022, h. 16:40 Finland 1 Sweden Top 3 Place Gold Silver Bronze Nation ROC Finland Canada [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 4 Nations, the Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the Losers of each Semifinal will play the Third-Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 2nd 2022, h. 20:00 Burkina Faso 1 2 Senegal February 3rd 2022, h. 20:00 Cameroon 2 1 Egypt [/hide]
  11. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's Skiathlon Day 1 February 5th 2022 Teresa Stadlober Krista Parmakoski Katharina Hennig Helene Marie Fossesholm Therese Johaug x Heidi Weng Tiril Udnes Weng Natalia Nepryaeva Any Other ROC Athlete Ebba Andersson x Frida Karlsson x Rosie Brennan Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 3000m Day 1 February 5th 2022 Marina Zueva Ivanie Blondin Isabelle Weidemann x Valerie Maltais Martina Sablikova Francesca Lollobrigida Any Athlete from Japan Carlijn Achtereekte Antoinette De Jong x Irene Schouten x Ragne Wiklund Natalia Voronina Any Other Athlete Snowboard Women's Slopestyle Day 2 February 6th 2022 Tess Coady x Anna Gasser Evy Poppe Laurie Blouin Annika Morgan Katie Ormerod Reira Iwabuchi Kokomo Murase Miyabi Onitsuka Melissa Peperkamp Zoi Sadowski Synnott x Cool Wakushima Hanne Eilertsen Jamie Anderson x Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Moguls Day 2 February 6th 2022 Jakara Anthony x Britteny Cox Any Athlete from Canada Perrine Laffont x Junko Hoshino Anri Kawamura x Kisara Sumiyoshi Hinako Tomitaka Yuliya Galysheva Olivia Giaccio Kai Owens Jaelin Kauf Hannah Soar Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Women's Giant Slalom Day 3 February 7th 2022 Katharina Truppe Ramona Siebenhofer Any Other Austrian Athlete Tessa Worley x Marta Bassino Federica Brignone Alice Robinson Any Norwegian Athlete Maryna Gasienica-Daniel Petra Vlhova Meta Hrovat Sara Hector x Michelle Gisin Lara Gut-Behrami Mikaela Shiffrin x Any Other Athlete Alpine Skiing Men's Super G Day 4 February 8th 2022 Raphael Haaser Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer x James Crawford Alexis Pinturault Andreas Sander Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde x Beat Feuz Marco Odermatt x Stefan Rogentin Ryan Cochran-Siegle Travis Ganong Any Other Athlete Snowboard Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 4 February 8th 2022 Benjamin Karl Andreas Prommegger Any Other Austrian Athlete Radoslav Yankov Stefan Baumeister x Mirko Felicetti Roland Fischnaller Any Other Italian Athlete Dmitrii Loginov x Zan Kosir Tim Mastnak Lee Sangho x Dario Caviezel Nevin Galmarini Any Other Athlete Biathlon Men's Individual Day 4 February 8th 2022 Anton Smolski Simon Desthieux Quentin Fillon Maillet x Emilien Jacquelin Any German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Vetle Sjaastad Christiansen Sturla Holm Laegreid x Eduard Latypov Alexandr Loginov Sebastian Samuelsson Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 4 February 8th 2022 Bart Swings Connor Howe Ning Zhongyan x Seitaro Ichinohe Ryota Kojima Takuro Oda Thomas Krol x Kjeld Nuis x Allan Dahl Johansson Peder Kongshaug Kim Minseok Joey Mantia Any Other Athlete Luge Women's Singles Day 4 February 8th 2022 Madeleine Egle x Any Other Austrian Athlete Anna Berreiter Nathalie Geisenberger x Julia Taubitz x Andrea Voetter Kendija Aparjode Eliza Tiruma Viktoriia Demchenko Tatyana Ivanova Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Big Air Day 5 February 9th 2022 Lukas Muellauer Matej Svancer x Teal Harle Max Moffatt Antoine Adelisse Ben Barclay Tormod Frostad Birk Ruud x Oliwer Magnusson Mac Forehand Alexander Hall x Colby Stevenson Any Other Athlete Snowboard Men's Snowboard Cross Day 6 February 10th 2022 Any Athlete from Australia Jakob Dusek x Alessandro Haemmerle x Any Other Austrian Athlete Eliot Grondin Merlin Surget Paul Berg Martin Noerl x Lorenzo Sommariva Omar Visintin Glenn De Blois Lucas Eguibar Nick Baumgartner Any Other Athlete Biathlon Women's Sprint Day 7 February 11th 2022 Lisa Theresa Hauser Dzinara Alimbekava Hanna Sola Marketa Davidova Justine Braisaz-Bouchet Anais Chevalier-Bouchet Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Any Italian Athlete Tiril Echoff Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Kristina Reztsova Elvira Oeberg x Hanna Oeberg x Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 7 February 11th 2022 Kim Boutin x Courtney Sarault Any Athlete from China Arianna Fontana Suzanne Schulting x Xandra Velzeboer Natalia Maliszewska Ekaterina Efremenkova Sofia Prosvirnova Choi Minjeong x Lee Yubin Kristen Santos Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Relay Day 8 February 12th 2022 Czech Republic Finland France Germany Italy Norway x ROC x Slovenia Sweden x Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Individual Large Hill Day 8 February 12th 2022 Jan Hoerl Daniel Huber Stefan Kraft Markus Eisenbichler Karl Geiger x Ryoyu Kobayashi x Halvor Egner Granerud Robert Johansson Marius Lindvik x Any Polish Athlete Anze Lanisek Cene Prevc Timi Zajc Kilian Peier Any Other Athlete Skeleton Women's Singles Day 8 February 12th 2022 Janine Flock Kim Meylemans Any Athlete from Canada Tina Hermann x Jacqueline Loelling Hannah Neise Valentina Margaglio Kimberly Bos x Yulia Kanakina Elena Nikitina x Alina Tararychenkova Katie Uhlaender Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Men's 500m Day 9 February 13th 2022 Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles Ren Ziwei x Wu Dajing x John-Henry Krueger Liu Shaoang Liu Shaolin Sandor x Denis Nikisha Any Dutch Athlete Konstantin Ivliev Pavel Sitnikov Hwang Daeheon Kwak Yoon-gy Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Ice Dance Day 10 February 14th 2022 Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen Gilles/Poirier Wang /Liu Fear/Gibson Guignard/Fabbri Kaliszek/Spodyriev Davies/Smolkin Sinitsina/Katsalapov x Stepanova/Bukin Chock/Bates Hawayek/Baker Hubbell/Donohue x Any Other Pair x Alpine Skiing Men's Slalom Day 12 February 16th 2022 Manuel Feller x Any Other Austrian Athlete Filip Zubcic Clement Noel x Alexis Pinturault Dave Ryding Giuliano Razzoli Alex Vinatzer Sebastian Foss-Solevaag Lucas Braathen Henrik Kristoffersen x Kristoffer Jakobsen Daniel Yule Any Other Swiss Athlete Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Classical Day 12 February 16th 2022 Belarus Canada Czech Republic Finland France Great Britain Italy x Norway x ROC x Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Freestyle Skiing Men's Aerials Day 12 February 16th 2022 Ihar Drabiankou Jia Zongyang Sun Jiaxu x Any Other Chinese Athlete Sherzod Khashyrbayev Ilia Burov Maxim Burov x Stanislav Nikitin Nicolas Gygax Noe Roth x Pirmin Werner Oleksandr Abramenko Dmytro Kotovskyi Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Team Relay Day 13 February 17th 2022 Austria Czech Republic Finland France Germany x Italy Japan Norway x United States Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 13 February 17th 2022 Li Qishi Noa Kodaira Miho Takagi x Yekaterina Aidova Antoinette De Jong Jutta Leerdam x Ireen Wust Andzelika Wojcik Angelina Golikova Daria Kachanova Any Other ROC Athlete Brittany Bowe x Kimi Goetz Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Halfpipe Day 14 February 18th 2022 Amy Fraser Rachel Karker x Cassie Sharpe Gu Ailing Eileen x Li Fanghui Zhang Kexin Kelly Sildaru x Zoe Atkin Saori Suzuki Jang Yujin Hanna Faulhaber Devin Logan Brita Sigourney Any Other Athlete Curling Men's Event Day 15 February 19th 2022 Canada x China Denmark Great Britain x Italy Norway ROC Sweden x Switzerland United States Speed Skating Men's Mass Start Day 15 February 19th 2022 Bart Swings x Jordan Belchos Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu Any Athlete from Denmark Andrea Giovanni Jorit Bergsma x Sven Kramer Kristian Ulekleiv Ruslan Zakharov Chung Jaewon Lee Seung-lee Joey Mantia x Ian Quinn Any Other Athlete Biathlon Women's Mass Start Day 15 February 19th 2022 Lisa Theresa Hauser Dzinara Alimbekava Hanna Sola Marketa Davidova Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz-Bouchet Anais Chevalier-Bouchet Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Tiril Echoff Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Kristina Reztsova Elvira Oeberg x Hanna Oeberg x Any Other Athlete Bobsleigh Women's Two-Woman Day 15 February 19th 2022 Beierl/Onasanya De Bruin/Bujnowski Any Other Canadian Team Any Team from China Jamanka/Burghardt Kalicki/Buckwitz x Nolte/Doenicke x Grecu/Wick Sergeeva/Belomestnykh Hasler/Pasternack Humphries/Hoffman Meyers/Gibbs x Any Other Team [/hide]
  12. [hide] Main Round February 3rd - February 8th, 2022 10 Nations, Every Nation from Group A and the the 1st, 2nd and 3rd-Placed Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 3rd 2022, h. 12:10 Switzerland 5 Canada February 3rd 2022, h. 21:10 Finland 3 United States February 4th 2022, h. 12:10 ROC Switzerland February 5th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 3 Finland February 5th 2022, h. 21:10 United States 4 ROC February 6th 2022, h. 21:10 Switzerland 6 United States February 7th 2022, h. 12:10 Canada 4 ROC February 7th 2022, h. 21:10 Finland 3 Switzerland February 8th 2022, h. 12:10 United States 1 Canada February 8th 2022, h. 21:10 ROC 4 Finland Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 3rd 2022, h. 12:10 China 6 Czech Republic February 3rd 2022, h. 16:40 Japan 1 Sweden February 4th 2022, h. 12:10 Denmark 5 China February 5th 2022, h. 16:40 Denmark 3 Japan February 5th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 2 Sweden February 6th 2022, h. 16:40 China 4 Japan February 7th 2022, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 4 Denmark February 7th 2022, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 China February 8th 2022, h. 16:40 Japan 1 Czech Republic February 8th 2022, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 Denmark Top 3 Place 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Nation Canada USA Finland [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 8 Nations, the Winners of each Quarterfinal qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 29th 2022, h. 17:00 Gambia 0 1 Cameroon January 29th 2022, h. 20:00 Burkina Faso 0 1 Tunisia January 30th 2022, h. 17:00 Egypt 1 1 Morocco January 30th 2022, h. 20:00 Senegal 1 0 Equatorial Guinea [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout Round January 23rd - February 6th, 2022 16 Nations, the Winners of each Round of 16-matches qualify for the Quarterfinals Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 23rd 2022, h. 17:00 Burkina Faso 1 1 Gabon January 23rd 2022, h. 20:00 Nigeria 1 0 Tunisia January 24th 2022, h. 17:00 Guinea 2 1 Gambia January 24th 2022, h. 20:00 Cameroon 3 0 Comoros January 25th 2022, h. 17:00 Senegal 2 0 Cape Verde January 25th 2022, h. 20:00 Morocco 1 1 Malawi January 26th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 2 1 Egypt January 26th 2022, h. 20:00 Mali 1 0 Equatorial Guinea [/hide]
  15. [hide] Preliminary Round January 9th - January 20th, 2022 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group + the 4 best 3rd-placed Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2022, h. 17:00 Cameroon 1 1 Burkina Faso January 9th 2022, h. 20:00 Ethiopia 0 1 Cape Verde January 13th 2022, h. 17:00 Cameroon 3 1 Ethiopia January 13th 2022, h. 20:00 Cape Verde 0 2 Burkina Faso January 17th 2022, h. 17:00 Cape Verde 0 3 Cameroon January 17th 2022, h. 17:00 Burkina Faso 3 0 Ethiopia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2022, h. 14:00 Senegal 2 0 Zimbabwe January 10th 2022, h. 17:00 Guinea 2 1 Malawi January 14th 2022, h. 14:00 Senegal 3 0 Guinea January 14th 2022, h. 17:00 Malawi 2 2 Zimbabwe January 18th 2022, h. 17:00 Malawi 0 4 Senegal January 18th 2022, h. 17:00 Zimbabwe 0 1 Guinea Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2022, h. 17:00 Morocco 1 0 Ghana January 10th 2022, h. 20:00 Comoros 0 2 Gabon January 14th 2022, h. 17:00 Morocco 3 1 Comoros January 14th 2022, h. 20:00 Gabon 0 2 Ghana January 18th 2022, h. 20:00 Gabon 0 3 Morocco January 18th 2022, h. 20:00 Ghana 3 0 Comoros Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2022, h. 17:00 Nigeria 1 0 Egypt January 11th 2022, h. 20:00 Sudan 1 2 Guinea-Bissau January 15th 2022, h. 17:00 Nigeria 2 0 Sudan January 15th 2022, h. 20:00 Guinea-Bissau 0 3 Egypt January 19th 2022, h. 20:00 Guinea-Bissau 0 3 Nigeria January 19th 2022, h. 20:00 Egypt 4 0 Sudan Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2022, h. 14:00 Algeria 2 0 Sierra Leone January 12th 2022, h. 20:00 Equatorial Guinea 1 3 Ivory Coast January 16th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 2 1 Sierra Leone January 16th 2022, h. 20:00 Algeria 3 0 Equatorial Guinea January 20th 2022, h. 17:00 Ivory Coast 1 1 Algeria January 20th 2022, h. 17:00 Sierra Leone 2 1 Equatorial Guinea Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2022, h. 14:00 Tunisia 2 1 Mali January 12th 2022, h. 17:00 Mauritania 2 1 Gambia January 16th 2022, h. 14:00 Gambia 0 2 Mali January 16th 2022, h. 17:00 Tunisia 3 0 Mauritania January 20th 2022, h. 20:00 Gambia 0 2 Tunisia January 20th 2022, h. 20:00 Mali 2 0 Mauritania [/hide]
  16. [hide] Knockout Round - Medal Matches December 14 - Decmber 19th, 2021 Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 19th 2021, 14:30 Denmark 4 Spain Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 19th 2021, 17:30 France 2 Norway [/hide]
  17. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals December 14 - Decmber 19th, 2021 4 Nations, the Winners from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, and the Losers will play the Third-Place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 17th 2021 France 2 Denmark December 17th 2021 Norway 6 Spain [/hide]
  18. [hide] Knockout Round - Quarterfinals December 14 - Decmber 19th, 2021 8 Nations, the Winners from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 15th 2021 France 2 Sweden December 15th 2021 Norway 5 RHF [/hide]
  19. [hide] Knockout Round - Quarterfinals December 14 - Decmber 19th, 2021 8 Nations, the Winners from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 14th 2021 Denmark 6 Brazil December 14th 2021 Spain 2 Germany [/hide]
  20. [hide] Main Round December 8th - Decmber 13th, 2021 24 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 9th 2021 France 8 Poland December 9th 2021 RHF 8 Slovenia December 9th 2021 Montenegro 1 Serbia December 11th 2021 Slovenia 3 Poland December 11th 2021 Serbia 9 France December 11th 2021 Montenegro 6 RHF December 13th 2021 RHF 2 France December 13th 2021 Serbia 4 Slovenia December 13th 2021 Poland 6 Montenegro Group 2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 9th 2021 Norway 32 Puerto Rico December 9th 2021 Netherlands 4 Romania December 9th 2021 Kazakhstan 29 Sweden December 11th 2021 Romania 30 Puerto Rico December 11th 2021 Sweden 10 Norway December 11th 2021 Kazakhstan 31 Netherlands December 13th 2021 Netherlands 6 Norway December 13th 2021 Sweden 5 Romania December 13th 2021 Puerto Rico 3 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  21. [hide] Main Round December 8th - Decmber 13th, 2021 24 Nations, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group 3 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 8th 2021 Germany 15 Congo December 8th 2021 Denmark 4 Hungary December 8th 2021 Czech Republic 3 South Korea December 10th 2021 Hungary 14 Congo December 10th 2021 South Korea 7 Germany December 10th 2021 Czech Republic 5 Denmark December 12th 2021 Denmark 2 Germany December 12th 2021 South Korea 2 Hungary December 12th 2021 Congo 12 Czech Republic Group 4 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 8th 2021 Brazil 5 Austria December 8th 2021 Spain 4 Japan December 8th 2021 Croatia 6 Argentina December 10th 2021 Japan 4 Austria December 10th 2021 Argentina 7 Brazil December 10th 2021 Croatia 5 Spain December 12th 2021 Spain 3 Brazil December 12th 2021 Argentina 5 Japan December 12th 2021 Austria 3 Croatia [/hide]
  22. [hide] Preliminary Round December 1st - December 7th, 2021 32 Nations, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and Nation from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 France 11 Angola December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 Montenegro 3 Slovenia December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 Slovenia 9 France December 5th 2021, h. 20:30 Montenegro 10 Angola December 7th 2021, h. 18:00 Angola 4 Slovenia December 7th 2021, h. 20:30 France 4 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 RHF 20 Cameroon December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 Serbia 4 Poland December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 Poland 7 RHF December 5th 2021, h. 20:30 Serbia 15 Cameroon December 7th 2021, h. 18:00 Cameroon 13 Poland December 7th 2021, h. 20:30 RHF 5 Serbia Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 Romania 24 Iran December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 Norway 21 Kazakhstan December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 Romania 16 Kazakhstan December 5th 2021, h. 20:30 Iran 25 Norway December 7th 2021, h. 18:00 Kazakhstan 12 Iran December 7th 2021, h. 20:30 Norway 4 Romania Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 Netherlands 25 Puerto Rico December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 Sweden 26 Uzbekistan December 5th 2021, h. 18:00 Sweden 23 Puerto Rico December 5th 2021, h. 20:30 Uzbekistan 24 Netherlands December 7th 2021, h. 18:00 Puerto Rico 3 Uzbekistan December 7th 2021, h. 20:30 Netherlands 2 Sweden Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 Germany 6 Czech Republic December 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 Hungary 5 Slovakia December 4th 2021, h. 18:00 Slovakia 5 Germany December 4th 2021, h. 20:30 Hungary 3 Czech Republic December 6th 2021, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 2 Slovakia December 6th 2021, h. 20:30 Germany 1 Hungary Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 South Korea 17 Congo December 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 Denmark 18 Tunisia December 4th 2021, h. 18:00 South Korea 14 Tunisia December 4th 2021, h. 20:30 Congo 16 Denmark December 6th 2021, h. 18:00 Tunisia 5 Congo December 6th 2021, h. 20:30 Denmark 2 South Korea Group G Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 Croatia 3 Brazil December 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 Japan 24 Paraguay December 4th 2021, h. 18:00 Paraguay 26 Croatia December 4th 2021, h. 20:30 Japan 3 Brazil December 6th 2021, h. 18:00 Brazil 25 Paraguay December 6th 2021, h. 20:30 Croatia 4 Japan Group H Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2021, h. 20:30 Spain 15 Argentina December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 Austria 3 China December 4th 2021, h. 18:00 Austria 6 Argentina December 4th 2021, h. 20:30 China 12 Spain December 6th 2021, h. 18:00 Argentina 2 China December 6th 2021, h. 20:30 Spain 6 Austria Top 3 Place 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Nation Norway France RHF [/hide]
  23. [hide] Knockout Round Third-Place Match Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 Brazil 3 2 Kazakhstan Final Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 Argentina 4 2 Portugal [/hide]
  24. [hide] Knockout Round September 22nd - Ocotber 3rd, 2021 4 Nations, the Winners of each Semifinal will qualify for the Final, the Losers will play the Third-place Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2021, h. 20:00 Brazil 2 1 Argentina September 30th 2021, h. 20:00 Kazakhstan 3 2 Portugal [/hide]
  25. [hide] Knockout Round September 22nd - Ocotber 3rd, 2021 8 Nations, the Winners of each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals Quartefinals Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2021, h. 17:30 Morocco 2 5 Brazil September 26th 2021, h. 20:00 RFU 3 2 Argentina September 27th 2021, h. 17:30 Iran 3 2 Kazakhstan September 27th 2021, h. 20:00 Spain 2 1 Portugal [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...