website statistics
Jump to content

gvaisakh

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Posts

    340
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Posts posted by gvaisakh

  1. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 5 (27th April 2019) Results

     

    Men's Greco Roman

    • 55kg - Manjeet lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage
    • 63kg - Krushnath Kurade lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage
    • 77kg - Gurpreet Singh wins silver
    • 87kg - Sunil Kumar wins silver
    • 130kg - Prem lost in the bronze medal match

     

    Greco Roman - 2 silver

     

    Total - 14 medals (1 Gold, 5 Silver, 8 Bronze) - 5th place

  2. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 5 (27th April 2019) Results

     

    Men's 10m Air Pistol

    Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for knockout round)

    • Abhishek Verma - 4th - 585-19x
    • Shahzar Rizvi - 32nd - 576-22x
    • Arjun Singh Cheema - 54th - 571-18x
    • 8th place - 582-23x

    Final

    • Abhishek Verma wins gold. He took the lead in the 1st series and never looked back. He also won India's 5th Olympic quota

     

    Women's 50m Rofle 3 Positions

    Elimination

    • Gaayathri Nithyanandam - 23rd - 1167-58x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers
    • Kajal Saini - 51st - 1157-50x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers
    • Sunidhi Chauhan - 55th - 1156-53x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers

     

    Women's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol

    Qualification Precision Stage

    • Manu Bhaker - 14th - 291-11x
    • Rahi Sarnobat - 29th - 288-9x
    • Chinki Yadav - 57th - 284-6x

     

    :IND leads the medals table with 3 gold & 1 silver 

  3. 6 minutes ago, MHSN said:

    also impressive day for India, both of their finalists came from behind and pinned their Kazakhstani opponents in semifinal.

     

    Never expected our GR wrestlers to reach the final. Great performance by Gurpreet & Sunil. Prem will be fighting for Bronze in 130kg

  4. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Final Day Results

     

    Men

    • Light Fly (49kg) Final: :UZB Nodirjon 3-2 Deepkak :IND
    • Fly (52kg) Final: :IND Amit 5-0 Kim :KOR
    • Bantam (56kg) Final: :UZB Mirazizbek 5-0 Kavinder Singh Bisht :IND
    • Middle (75kg) Final: :KAZ Tursynbay 5-0 Ashish Kumar :IND

    3rd in medals table behind :UZB & :KAZ : Gold - 1, SIlver - 3, Bronze - 3, QF - 2, R16 - 1

    In terms of total medals, :IND is tied 1st with :KAZ with 7 medals

     

    Women

    • Light Welter (64kg) Final: :CHN Dou 4-1 Simranjit Kaur Baatth :IND
    • Light Heavy (81kg) Final: :IND Pooja Rani 4-1 Wang :CHN

    3rd in medals table behind :CHN & :TPEGold - 1, Silver - 1, Bronze - 4, QF - 3, R16 - 1

    In terms of total medals, :IND is tied 2nd with :TPE & behind :CHN with 6 medals

     

    Overall

    :IND is 3rd in medals table behind :CHN & :UZB with 2 Gold, 4 Silver & 7 Bronze

    In terms of total medals, :IND finishes at 1st place with 13 medals

  5. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 4 (26th April 2019) Results

     

    Women's Freestyle

    • 53kg - Vinesh Phogat wins bronze
    • 57kg - Pooja Dhanda lost in bronze medal match
    • 62kg - Sakshi Malik wins bronze
    • 65kg - Navjot Kaur lost in bronze medal match
    • 72kg - Kiran lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage

     

    In Women's Freestyle, :IND finishes at 7th place with 4 bronze.

    In terms of total medals in this category, :IND finishes at 3rd position with 4 medals behind :JPN & :CHN

    In terms of points in this category, :IND finishes at 3rd position with 113 points behind :JPN & :CHN

     

    Total - 12 medals (1 Gold, 3 Silver, 8 Bronze) - 5th place

  6. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 4 (26th April 2019) Results

     

    Men's 10m Air Rifle

    Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for knockout round)

    • Divyansh Singh Panwar - 3rd - 629.2
    • Ravi Kumar - 44th - 624.1
    • Deepak Kumar - 57th - 622.6
    • 8th place - 627.5

    Final

    • Divyansh Singh Panwar wins silver and missed out gold by 0.5 points. He also won an Olympic quota 

     

    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol

    Qualification (Top 6 qualifies for final)

    • Adarsh Singh - 10th - 583-20x
    • Anish - 22nd - 578-18x
    • Arpit Goel - 29th - 575-25x
    • 6th place - 585-15x

     

    :IND is 2nd in the medals table with 2 gold & 1 silver behind :CHN who have 2 gold, 2 silver & 1 bronze

  7. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 6 (25th April 2019) Results

     

    Men

    • Light Fly (49kg) SF: :IND Deepak w/o Zhussupov :KAZ
    • Fly (52kg) SF: :IND Amit 4-1 Hu :CHN
    • Bantam (56kg) SF: :IND Kavinder Singh Bisht 4-1 Enkh Amar :MGL
    • Light (60kg) SF: :KAZ Zakir 4-1 Shiva Thapa :IND
    • Welter (69kg) SF: :UZB Baturov 5-0 Ashish :IND
    • Middle (75kg) SF: :IND Ashish Kumar 3-2 Mousavi :IRI
    • Super Heavy (+91kg) QF: :KAZ Kamshybek w/o Satish Kumar 3-2 Kim :IND

    Final - 4, Bronze - 3, QF - 2, R16 - 1

     

    Women

    • Fly (51kg) SF: :VIE Nguyen 5-0 Nikhat Zareen :IND
    • Bantam (54kg) SF: :TPE Huang 3-2 Manisha :IND
    • Feather (57kg) SF: :THA Nilawan 3-2 Sonia :IND
    • Light (60kg) SF: :CHN Yang 3-2 Sarita Devi :IND
    • Light Welter (64kg) SF: :IND Simranjit Kaur Baatth 5-0 Melieva :UZB
    • Light Heavy (81kg) SF: :IND Pooja Rani 5-0 Sholtay :KAZ

    Final - 2, Bronze - 4, QF - 3, R16 - 1

  8. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 3 (25th April 2019) Results

     

    Women's Freestyle

    • 50kg - Seema lost in bronze medal match
    • 55kg - Lalita lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage
    • 59kg - Manju Kumari wins bronze
    • 68kg - Divya Kakran wins bronze
    • 76kg - Pooja lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage

     

    Today, we won 2 bronze

     

    Total - 10 medals (1 Gold, 3 Silver, 6 Bronze).

  9. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 2 (24th April 2019) Results

     

    Men's Freestyle

    • 61kg - Rahul Aware wins bronze
    • 74kg - Amit Dhankar wins silver
    • 86kg - Deepak Punia wins bronze
    • 92kg - Viky wins silver
    • 125kg - Sumit wins bronze

     

    Total - 8 medals (1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze).

     

    In Men's Freestyle, :IND finishes at 3rd position in medal table behind :IRI & :KAZ and finishes 2nd in terms of points behind :IRI

  10. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 3 (25th April 2019) Results

     

    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle

    Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for knockout round)

    • :IND 1 [Apurvi Chandela/Deepak Kumar] - 5th - 522.8
    • :IND 2 [Anjum Moudgil/Divyansh Singh Panwar] - 6th - 522.7

    Quarterfinal

    • :USA 1 310.1 - 309.9 :IND 1 [Apurvi Chandela/Deepak Kumar]
    • :IND 2 [Anjum Moudgil/Divyansh Singh Panwar] 313.4 - 310.7 :ROU

    Semifinal

    • :IND 2 [Anjum Moudgil/Divyansh Singh Panwar] 311.8 - 310.9 :RUS 2

    Final

    • :IND 2 [Anjum Moudgil/Divyansh Singh Panwar] 17 - 15 :CHN 2

     

    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol

    Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for knockout round)

    • :IND 1 [Manu Bhaker/Saurabh Chaudhary] - 5th - 482-16x
    • :IND 2 [Heena Sidhu/Shahzar Rizvi] - 12th - 479-16x
    • 8th place - 481-13x

    Quarterfinal

    • :IND 1 [Manu Bhaker/Saurabh Chaudhary] 289-10x - 283-8x :GER 1

    Semifinal

    • :IND 1 [Manu Bhaker/Saurabh Chaudhary] 290-15x - 288-10x :RUS 1

    Final

    • :IND 1 [Manu Bhaker/Saurabh Chaudhary] 16 - 6 :CHN 2

     

    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol

    Qualification Stage 1

    • Adarsh Singh - 15th - 290-10x
    • Anish - 17th - 289-10x
    • Arpit Goel - 22nd - 288-15x

     

    :IND leads the medal table with 2 golds

  11. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 2 (24th April 2019) Results

     

    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions

    Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for final)

    • Sanjeev Rajput - 58th - 1145-55x
    • Chain Singh - 27th - 1165-55x
    • Parul Kumar - 33rd - 1164-56x
    • 8th place - 1172-67x

     

    Women's 10m Air Pistol

    Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for final)

    • Yashaswani Singh Deswal -  10th - 577-17x
    • Manu Bhaker - 17th - 575-16x
    • Heena Sidhu - 26th - 572-21x
    • 8th place - 578-18x
  12. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 5 (23rd April 2019) Results

     

    Men

    • Light (60kg) QF: :IND Shiva Thapa 5-0 Juntrong :THA
    • Welter (69kg) QF: :IND Ashish 5-0 Tran :VIE
    • Middle (75kg) QF: :IND Ashish Kumar 5-0 Bekzhigit :KGZ
    • Heavy (91kg) QF: :JOR Hussein 5-0 Naman Tanwar :IND
    • Super Heavy (+91kg) QF: :IND Satish Kumar 3-2 Kim :KOR

    7 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (SF-7; Lost in R16-1, Lost in QF-2)

     

    Women

    • Fly (51kg) QF: :IND Nikhat Zareen 3-2 Nazym :KAZ
    • Bantam (54kg) QF: :IND Manisha 5-0 Petecio :PHI
    • Light (60kg) QF: :IND Sarita Devi 3-2 Rimma :KAZ
    • Light Welter (64kg) QF: :IND Simranjit Kaur Baatth 4-1 Ha :VIE
    • Middle (75kg) QF: :PRK Pak 5-0 Nupur :IND

    6 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (SF-6; Lost in R16-1, Lost in QF-3)

  13. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 1 (23rd April 2019) Results

     

    Men's Freestyle

    • 57kg - Ravi Kumar lost in the bronze medal match & finished 5th
    • 65kg - World number 1 Bajrang Punia wins gold
    • 70kg - Rajneesh lost in R16 and did not qualify for repechage
    • 79kg - Parveen Rana lost in the final and won silver
    • 97kg - Satywart Kadian won bronze

     

    Total - 3 medals (1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze)

  14. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 1 (23rd April 2019) Results

     

    Women's 10m Air Rifle

    Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for final)

    • Apurvi Chandela - 1st - 630.9
    • Anjum Moudgil - 4th - 629.4
    • Elavenil Valarivan - 17th - 626.9
    • 8th place score - 628.3

     

    Final

    • Apurvi Chandela - 4th - Missed out a medal by 0.1
    • Anjum Moudgil - 6th

     

    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions

    Elimination

    • Sanjeev Rajput - 14th - 1171-55x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers
    • Chain Singh - 21st - 1169-56x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers
    • Parul Kumar - 23rd - 1168-61x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers
  15. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 5 (23rd April 2019) Schedule

     

    Men

    • Light (60kg) QF: :IND Shiva Thapa vs Juntrong :THA
    • Welter (69kg) QF: :IND Ashish vs Tran :VIE
    • Middle (75kg) QF: :IND Ashish Kumar vs Bekzhigit :KGZ
    • Heavy (91kg) QF: :IND Naman Tanwar vs Hussein :JOR
    • Super Heavy (+91kg) QF: :IND Satish Kumar vs Kim :KOR

     

    Women

    • Fly (51kg) QF: :IND Nikhat Zareen vs Nazym :KAZ
    • Bantam (54kg) QF: :IND Manisha vs Petecio :PHI
    • Light (60kg) QF: :IND Sarita Devi vs Rimma :KAZ
    • Light Welter (64kg) QF: :IND Simranjit Kaur Baatth vs Ha :VIE
    • Middle (75kg) QF: :IND Nupur vs Pak :PRK
  16. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 4 (22nd April 2019) Results

     

    Men

    • Light Fly (49kg) QF: :IND Deepak w/o Rahmani :AFG
    • Fly (52kg) QF: :IND Amit 4-1 Dusmatov :UZB
    • Bantam (56kg) QF: :IND Kavinder Singh Bisht 3-2 Yeraliyev :KAZ
    • Light Welter (64kg) QF: :MGL Baatarsukh 4-1 Rohit Tokas LIND

    8 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (QF-5, SF-3; Lost in R16-1, Lost in QF-1)

     

    Women

    • Feather (57kg) QF: :IND Sonia 3-2 Jo Son :PRK
    • Welter (69kg) QF: :TPE Chen 5-0 Lovlina Borgohain :IND
    • Heavy (+81kg) QF: :CHN Yang 5-0 Seema Poonia :IND

    7 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (QF-5, SF-2; Lost in R16-1, Lost in QF-2)

     

  17. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 4 (22nd April 2019) Schedule

     

    Men

    • Light Fly (49kg) QF: :IND Deepak vs Rahmani :AFG
    • Fly (52kg) QF: :IND Amit vs Dusmatov :UZB
    • Bantam (56kg) QF: :IND Kavinder Singh Bisht vs Yeraliyev :KAZ
    • Light Welter (64kg) QF: :IND Rohit Tokas vs Baatarsukh :MGL

     

    Women

    • Feather (57kg) QF: :IND Sonia vs Jo Son :PRK
    • Welter (69kg) QF: :IND Lovlina Borgohain vs Chen :TPE
    • Heavy (+81kg) QF: :IND Seema Poonia vs Yang :CHN
  18. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 3 (21st April 2019) Results

     

    Men

    • Fly (52kg) Round of 16: :IND Amit 5-0 Tu :TPE
    • Light (60kg) Round of 16: :IND Shiva Thapa 4-1 Seitbek :KGZ
    • Welter (69kg) Round of 16: :IND Ashish 4-1 Abdurakhman :KGZ
    • Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16: :UZB Ruzmetov 4-0 Brijesh Yadav :IND 

    9 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (QF-9; lost in R16-1)

     

    Women

    • Fly (51kg) Round of 16: :IND Nikhat Zareen RSC R2 Srey :CAM
    • Light (60kg) Round of 16: :IND Sarita Devi RSC R3 Gwon :KOR

    9 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (QF-8, SF-1; Lost in R16 - 1)

     

  19. Asian Weightlifting Championship Schedule

     

    Men
    61kg - 20 Apr - Muthupandi Raja in Group B
    67kg - 21 Apr - Jeremy Lalrinnunga in Group B
    73kg - 22 Apr - Achinta Sheuli in Group B
    81kg - 22 & 23 Apr - Ajay Singh in Group B
    96kg - 25 Apr - Vikas Thakur in Group A
    102kg - 26 Apr - Pardeep Singh in Group A
    +109kg - 28 Apr - Gurdeep Singh in Group A

     

    Women
    45kg - 21 Apr - Jhilli Dalabehera in Group A
    49kg - 20 & 21 Apr - Mirabhai Chanu Saikhom in Group A
    59kg - 23 Apr - Swati Singh in Group A
    64kg - 24 Apr - Rakhi Halder in Group A

  20. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 3 (21st April 2019) Schedule

     

    Men

    • Fly (52kg) Round of 16: :IND Amit vs Tu :TPE
    • Light (60kg) Round of 16: :IND Shiva Thapa vs Seitbek :KGZ
    • Welter (69kg) Round of 16: :IND Ashish vs Abdurakhman :KGZ
    • Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16: :IND Brijesh Yadav vs Ruzmetov :UZB

     

    Women

    • Fly (51kg) Round of 16: :IND Nikhat Zareen vs Srey :CAM
    • Light (60kg) Round of 16: :IND Sarita Devi vs Gwon :KOR
  21. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 2 (20th April 2019) Results

     

    Men

    • Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16: :IND Deepak 5-0 Nuwan :SRI
    • Bantam (56kg) Round of 16: :IND Kavinder Singh Bisht 5-0 Subaru :JPN
    • Light (60kg) Round of 32: :IND Shiva Thapa 4-1 Kim :KOR
    • Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16: :IND Rohit Tokas 5-0 Nooristani :AFG
    • Middle (75kg) Round of 16: :IND Ashish Kumar 3-2 Tanglatihan :CHN

    All 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (R16-4, QF-6)

     

    Women

    • Light Fly (48kg) Round of 16: :TPE Pin 4-1 Nitu :IND
    • Bantam (54kg) Round of 16: :IND Manisha 5-0 Nguyen :VIE
    • Welter (69kg) Round of 16: :IND Lovlina Borgohain 5-0 Tran :VIE

    9 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (R16-2, QF-6, SF-1; Lost in R16 - 1)

     

  22. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 1 (19th April 2019) Results

     

    Men

    • Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32: :IND Deepak 5-0 Bui :VIE
    • Light Welter (64kg) Round of 32: :IND Rohit Tokas 5-0 Lai :TPE
    • Welter (69kg) Round of 32: :IND Ashish 5-0 Sophors :CAM
    • Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16: :IND Satish Kumar 5-0 Iman :IRI

     

    All 10 boxers are still active in the tournament

     

    Women

    • Feather (57kg) Round of 16: :IND Sonia 5-0 Do :VIE

     

    All 10 boxers are still active in the tournament

     

     

×
×
  • Create New...