Matej
-
Posts
2,879 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
2
Reputation Activity
-
Matej got a reaction from Ionoutz24 for a record, Qualification Tracker
CYCLING
MOUNTAIN BIKE
14 /72
qualified athletes
7
women
7
men
9
qualified NOCs
QUALIFICATION SUMMARY QUOTAS PER NOC INVITATIONAL PLACES QUALIFICATION PATHWAY (hierarchical order of events) - max 2 athletes per gender
- all quotas are awarded to NOCs, not athletes by name
- 1 athlete per gender for Host Country
- 1 athlete per gender as Universiality Places
STAGE 1
- Olympic Qualification Ranking
STAGE 2
- 2023 Continental Championships (no Europe and Oceania)
STAGE 3
- 2023 World Championships -
Matej got a reaction from Fran-UDA for a record, Qualification Tracker
SPAIN (ESP)
280
athletes
142
female athletes
130
male athletes
113
events
27
sports
QUALIFICATION SUMMARY
(number of qualified athletes per sport)
2 8 29 12 3 4 15 5 2 3 8 1 32 36 8 7 2 28 1 8 13 2 3 18 2 4 24 -
Matej got a reaction from Josh for a record, 2022 Qualification Calendar
DATES
SPORT EVENT VENUE NOTES LINKS 18 June
3 July
Men's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
24 June
26 June
Triathlon WT Relay & Sprint World Championships 2022
Montréal
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Mixed: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 July
18 July
Women's Football CONCACAF North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
8 July
30 July
Women's Football CONMEBOL South American Copa América Femenina 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 August
14 August
Equestrian FEI World Championships 2022
Herning
Quota Places allocated: 52
(Open: 52)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
26 August
11 September
Shooting ESC Shotgun European Championships 2022
Larnaca
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
7 September
17 September
Shooting ESC 25m/50m European Championships 2022
Wrocław
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
14 September
18 September
Rhythmic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Sofia
Quota Places allocated: 6
(Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
15 September
25 September
Equestrian FEI Eventing & Driving World Championships 2022
Pratoni del Vivaro
Quota Places allocated: 28
(Open: 28)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
16 September
24 September
Surfing ISA World Games 2022
Huntington Beach
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 1, Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
21 September
11 October
Shooting ISSF Shotgun World Championships 2022
Osijek
Quota Places allocated: 16
(Men's: 8, Women's: 8)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
22 September
1 October
Women's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2022
Sydney
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 September
2 October
Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 (Nations Cup Final)
Barcelona
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Open: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
13 October
27 October
Shooting ISSF Pistol & Rifle World Championships 2022
Cairo
Quota Places allocated: 32
(Men's: 16, Women's: 16)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 October
6 November
Artistic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Liverpool
Quota Places allocated: 36
(Men's: 18, Women's: 18)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 November
20 November
Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 November
13 November
Shooting CAT American Championships 2022
Lima
Quota Places allocated: 12
(Men's: 6, Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
9 November
13 November
BMX Cycling at the Urban Cycling UCI World Championships 2022
Abu Dhabi
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Men's: 2, Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from Dnl for a record, Qualification Tracker
ISRAEL (ISR)
65
athletes
22
female athletes
40
male athletes
44
events
13
sports
QUALIFICATION SUMMARY
(number of qualified athletes per sport)
2 5 2 2 3 1 2 6 18 7 1 15 1 -
Matej got a reaction from EselTheDonkey for a record, 2022 Qualification Calendar
DATES
SPORT EVENT VENUE NOTES LINKS 18 June
3 July
Men's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
24 June
26 June
Triathlon WT Relay & Sprint World Championships 2022
Montréal
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Mixed: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 July
18 July
Women's Football CONCACAF North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
8 July
30 July
Women's Football CONMEBOL South American Copa América Femenina 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 August
14 August
Equestrian FEI World Championships 2022
Herning
Quota Places allocated: 52
(Open: 52)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
26 August
11 September
Shooting ESC Shotgun European Championships 2022
Larnaca
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
7 September
17 September
Shooting ESC 25m/50m European Championships 2022
Wrocław
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
14 September
18 September
Rhythmic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Sofia
Quota Places allocated: 6
(Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
15 September
25 September
Equestrian FEI Eventing & Driving World Championships 2022
Pratoni del Vivaro
Quota Places allocated: 28
(Open: 28)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
16 September
24 September
Surfing ISA World Games 2022
Huntington Beach
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 1, Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
21 September
11 October
Shooting ISSF Shotgun World Championships 2022
Osijek
Quota Places allocated: 16
(Men's: 8, Women's: 8)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
22 September
1 October
Women's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2022
Sydney
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 September
2 October
Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 (Nations Cup Final)
Barcelona
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Open: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
13 October
27 October
Shooting ISSF Pistol & Rifle World Championships 2022
Cairo
Quota Places allocated: 32
(Men's: 16, Women's: 16)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 October
6 November
Artistic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Liverpool
Quota Places allocated: 36
(Men's: 18, Women's: 18)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 November
20 November
Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 November
13 November
Shooting CAT American Championships 2022
Lima
Quota Places allocated: 12
(Men's: 6, Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
9 November
13 November
BMX Cycling at the Urban Cycling UCI World Championships 2022
Abu Dhabi
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Men's: 2, Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from Benolympique for a record, 2022 Qualification Calendar
DATES
SPORT EVENT VENUE NOTES LINKS 18 June
3 July
Men's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
24 June
26 June
Triathlon WT Relay & Sprint World Championships 2022
Montréal
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Mixed: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 July
18 July
Women's Football CONCACAF North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
8 July
30 July
Women's Football CONMEBOL South American Copa América Femenina 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 August
14 August
Equestrian FEI World Championships 2022
Herning
Quota Places allocated: 52
(Open: 52)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
26 August
11 September
Shooting ESC Shotgun European Championships 2022
Larnaca
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
7 September
17 September
Shooting ESC 25m/50m European Championships 2022
Wrocław
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
14 September
18 September
Rhythmic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Sofia
Quota Places allocated: 6
(Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
15 September
25 September
Equestrian FEI Eventing & Driving World Championships 2022
Pratoni del Vivaro
Quota Places allocated: 28
(Open: 28)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
16 September
24 September
Surfing ISA World Games 2022
Huntington Beach
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 1, Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
21 September
11 October
Shooting ISSF Shotgun World Championships 2022
Osijek
Quota Places allocated: 16
(Men's: 8, Women's: 8)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
22 September
1 October
Women's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2022
Sydney
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 September
2 October
Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 (Nations Cup Final)
Barcelona
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Open: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
13 October
27 October
Shooting ISSF Pistol & Rifle World Championships 2022
Cairo
Quota Places allocated: 32
(Men's: 16, Women's: 16)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 October
6 November
Artistic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Liverpool
Quota Places allocated: 36
(Men's: 18, Women's: 18)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 November
20 November
Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 November
13 November
Shooting CAT American Championships 2022
Lima
Quota Places allocated: 12
(Men's: 6, Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
9 November
13 November
BMX Cycling at the Urban Cycling UCI World Championships 2022
Abu Dhabi
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Men's: 2, Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from Benolympique for a record, Qualification Tracker
FRANCE (FRA)
478
athletes
234
female athletes
235
male athletes
225
events
43
sports
QUALIFICATION SUMMARY
(number of qualified athletes per sport)
6 8 32 2 24 4 4 8 3 4 6 4 2 7 13 10 9 18 32 36 2 6 6 2 28 14 2 8 24 14 15 4 4 4 39 6 4 6 4 24 24 4 2 -
Matej got a reaction from Benolympique for a record, Qualification Tracker
FOOTBALL
432 /504
qualified athletes
216
women
216
men
20
qualified NOCs
QUALIFICATION SUMMARY QUOTAS PER NOC INVITATIONAL PLACES QUALIFICATION PATHWAY - max 1 team of 18 athletes per gender - 1 team of 18 athletes per gender for Host Country STAGE 1
- continental qualification events
-
Matej got a reaction from Laraja for a record, 2022 Qualification Calendar
DATES
SPORT EVENT VENUE NOTES LINKS 18 June
3 July
Men's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
24 June
26 June
Triathlon WT Relay & Sprint World Championships 2022
Montréal
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Mixed: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 July
18 July
Women's Football CONCACAF North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
8 July
30 July
Women's Football CONMEBOL South American Copa América Femenina 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 August
14 August
Equestrian FEI World Championships 2022
Herning
Quota Places allocated: 52
(Open: 52)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
26 August
11 September
Shooting ESC Shotgun European Championships 2022
Larnaca
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
7 September
17 September
Shooting ESC 25m/50m European Championships 2022
Wrocław
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
14 September
18 September
Rhythmic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Sofia
Quota Places allocated: 6
(Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
15 September
25 September
Equestrian FEI Eventing & Driving World Championships 2022
Pratoni del Vivaro
Quota Places allocated: 28
(Open: 28)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
16 September
24 September
Surfing ISA World Games 2022
Huntington Beach
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 1, Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
21 September
11 October
Shooting ISSF Shotgun World Championships 2022
Osijek
Quota Places allocated: 16
(Men's: 8, Women's: 8)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
22 September
1 October
Women's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2022
Sydney
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 September
2 October
Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 (Nations Cup Final)
Barcelona
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Open: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
13 October
27 October
Shooting ISSF Pistol & Rifle World Championships 2022
Cairo
Quota Places allocated: 32
(Men's: 16, Women's: 16)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 October
6 November
Artistic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Liverpool
Quota Places allocated: 36
(Men's: 18, Women's: 18)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 November
20 November
Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 November
13 November
Shooting CAT American Championships 2022
Lima
Quota Places allocated: 12
(Men's: 6, Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
9 November
13 November
BMX Cycling at the Urban Cycling UCI World Championships 2022
Abu Dhabi
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Men's: 2, Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from Dnl for a record, 2022 Qualification Calendar
DATES
SPORT EVENT VENUE NOTES LINKS 18 June
3 July
Men's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
24 June
26 June
Triathlon WT Relay & Sprint World Championships 2022
Montréal
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Mixed: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 July
18 July
Women's Football CONCACAF North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
8 July
30 July
Women's Football CONMEBOL South American Copa América Femenina 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 August
14 August
Equestrian FEI World Championships 2022
Herning
Quota Places allocated: 52
(Open: 52)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
26 August
11 September
Shooting ESC Shotgun European Championships 2022
Larnaca
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
7 September
17 September
Shooting ESC 25m/50m European Championships 2022
Wrocław
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
14 September
18 September
Rhythmic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Sofia
Quota Places allocated: 6
(Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
15 September
25 September
Equestrian FEI Eventing & Driving World Championships 2022
Pratoni del Vivaro
Quota Places allocated: 28
(Open: 28)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
16 September
24 September
Surfing ISA World Games 2022
Huntington Beach
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 1, Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
21 September
11 October
Shooting ISSF Shotgun World Championships 2022
Osijek
Quota Places allocated: 16
(Men's: 8, Women's: 8)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
22 September
1 October
Women's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2022
Sydney
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 September
2 October
Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 (Nations Cup Final)
Barcelona
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Open: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
13 October
27 October
Shooting ISSF Pistol & Rifle World Championships 2022
Cairo
Quota Places allocated: 32
(Men's: 16, Women's: 16)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 October
6 November
Artistic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Liverpool
Quota Places allocated: 36
(Men's: 18, Women's: 18)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 November
20 November
Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 November
13 November
Shooting CAT American Championships 2022
Lima
Quota Places allocated: 12
(Men's: 6, Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
9 November
13 November
BMX Cycling at the Urban Cycling UCI World Championships 2022
Abu Dhabi
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Men's: 2, Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from aserio82 for a record, 2022 Qualification Calendar
DATES
SPORT EVENT VENUE NOTES LINKS 18 June
3 July
Men's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
24 June
26 June
Triathlon WT Relay & Sprint World Championships 2022
Montréal
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Mixed: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 July
18 July
Women's Football CONCACAF North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
8 July
30 July
Women's Football CONMEBOL South American Copa América Femenina 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 August
14 August
Equestrian FEI World Championships 2022
Herning
Quota Places allocated: 52
(Open: 52)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
26 August
11 September
Shooting ESC Shotgun European Championships 2022
Larnaca
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
7 September
17 September
Shooting ESC 25m/50m European Championships 2022
Wrocław
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
14 September
18 September
Rhythmic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Sofia
Quota Places allocated: 6
(Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
15 September
25 September
Equestrian FEI Eventing & Driving World Championships 2022
Pratoni del Vivaro
Quota Places allocated: 28
(Open: 28)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
16 September
24 September
Surfing ISA World Games 2022
Huntington Beach
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 1, Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
21 September
11 October
Shooting ISSF Shotgun World Championships 2022
Osijek
Quota Places allocated: 16
(Men's: 8, Women's: 8)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
22 September
1 October
Women's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2022
Sydney
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 September
2 October
Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 (Nations Cup Final)
Barcelona
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Open: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
13 October
27 October
Shooting ISSF Pistol & Rifle World Championships 2022
Cairo
Quota Places allocated: 32
(Men's: 16, Women's: 16)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 October
6 November
Artistic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Liverpool
Quota Places allocated: 36
(Men's: 18, Women's: 18)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 November
20 November
Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 November
13 November
Shooting CAT American Championships 2022
Lima
Quota Places allocated: 12
(Men's: 6, Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
9 November
13 November
BMX Cycling at the Urban Cycling UCI World Championships 2022
Abu Dhabi
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Men's: 2, Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from gkonigsberg for a record, 2022 Qualification Calendar
DATES
SPORT EVENT VENUE NOTES LINKS 18 June
3 July
Men's Football CONCACAF Under 20 North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
24 June
26 June
Triathlon WT Relay & Sprint World Championships 2022
Montréal
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Mixed: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 July
18 July
Women's Football CONCACAF North American Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
8 July
30 July
Women's Football CONMEBOL South American Copa América Femenina 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 August
14 August
Equestrian FEI World Championships 2022
Herning
Quota Places allocated: 52
(Open: 52)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
26 August
11 September
Shooting ESC Shotgun European Championships 2022
Larnaca
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
7 September
17 September
Shooting ESC 25m/50m European Championships 2022
Wrocław
Quota Places allocated: 8
(Men's: 4, Women's: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
14 September
18 September
Rhythmic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Sofia
Quota Places allocated: 6
(Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
15 September
25 September
Equestrian FEI Eventing & Driving World Championships 2022
Pratoni del Vivaro
Quota Places allocated: 28
(Open: 28)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
16 September
24 September
Surfing ISA World Games 2022
Huntington Beach
Quota Places allocated: 2
(Men's: 1, Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
21 September
11 October
Shooting ISSF Shotgun World Championships 2022
Osijek
Quota Places allocated: 16
(Men's: 8, Women's: 8)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
22 September
1 October
Women's Basketball FIBA World Cup 2022
Sydney
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 September
2 October
Equestrian FEI Jumping Nations Cup 2022 (Nations Cup Final)
Barcelona
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Open: 4)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
13 October
27 October
Shooting ISSF Pistol & Rifle World Championships 2022
Cairo
Quota Places allocated: 32
(Men's: 16, Women's: 16)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
29 October
6 November
Artistic Gymnastics FIG World Championships 2022
Liverpool
Quota Places allocated: 36
(Men's: 18, Women's: 18)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
4 November
20 November
Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2022
Various Cities
Quota Places allocated: 1
(Women's: 1)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
6 November
13 November
Shooting CAT American Championships 2022
Lima
Quota Places allocated: 12
(Men's: 6, Women's: 6)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
9 November
13 November
BMX Cycling at the Urban Cycling UCI World Championships 2022
Abu Dhabi
Quota Places allocated: 4
(Men's: 2, Women's: 2)
Discussion Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from Gianlu33 for a record, Day 0 - Friday, July 23rd
DAILY SCHEDULE
FRIDAY, JULY 23RD - DAY 0
Gold Medals
Aggregate Gold Medals After Day 0
0
0/339
TIME
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)
SPORT EVENT DETAILS NOTES LINKS 08:30 - 08:40 Men's Single Sculls Heats Heat 1/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
08:40 - 08:50 Men's Single Sculls Heats Heat 2/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
08:50 - 09:00 Men's Single Sculls Heats Heat 3/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 09:10 Men's Single Sculls Heats Heat 4/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 11:00
Women's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:10 - 09:20 Men's Single Sculls Heats Heat 5/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:20 - 09:30 Men's Single Sculls Heats Heat 6/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:30 - 09:40 Women's Single Sculls Heats Heat 1/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:40 - 09:50 Women's Single Sculls Heats Heat 2/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:50 - 10:00 Women's Single Sculls Heats Heat 3/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:00 - 10:10 Women's Single Sculls Heats Heat 4/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:10 - 10:20 Women's Single Sculls Heats Heat 5/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:20 - 10:30 Women's Single Sculls Heats Heat 6/6 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:30 - 10:40 Men's Double Sculls Heats Heat 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:40 - 10:50 Men's Double Sculls Heats Heat 2/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:50 - 11:00 Men's Double Sculls Heats Heat 3/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 11:10 Women's Double Sculls Heats Heat 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:10 - 11:20 Women's Double Sculls Heats Heat 2/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:20 - 11:30 Women's Double Sculls Heats Heat 3/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:30 - 11:40 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats Heat 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:40 - 11:50 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats Heat 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:50 - 12:00 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats Heat 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:00 - 12:10 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats Heat 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:00 - 15:00
Men's Individual Recurve
Ranking Round - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 23:00 OPENING CEREMONY OF THE TOKYO 2020 OLYMPIC GAMES -
Matej got a reaction from Gianlu33 for a record, Day -2 - Wednesday, July 21st
DAILY SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 21ST - DAY -2
Gold Medals
Aggregate Gold Medals After Day -2
0
0/339
TIME
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)
SPORT EVENT DETAILS NOTES LINKS 09:00 - 11:00
Women's Softball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:00 - 14:00
Women's Softball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:00 - 17:00
Women's Softball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:30 - 18:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group E vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:00 - 19:00
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group F vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:30 - 19:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group G vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:30 - 21:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group E vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 22:00
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group F vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:30 - 22:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group G vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from PigiB1980 for a record, Day -2 - Wednesday, July 21st
DAILY SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY, JULY 21ST - DAY -2
Gold Medals
Aggregate Gold Medals After Day -2
0
0/339
TIME
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)
SPORT EVENT DETAILS NOTES LINKS 09:00 - 11:00
Women's Softball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:00 - 14:00
Women's Softball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:00 - 17:00
Women's Softball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:30 - 18:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group E vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:00 - 19:00
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group F vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:30 - 19:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group G vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:30 - 21:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group E vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 22:00
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group F vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:30 - 22:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group G vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from Dnl for a record, Israel Qualification Tracker
89
athletes
55
men athletes
34
women athletes
64
events
18
sports
QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS
24 BASEBALL
OLYMPIC DEBUT
NAME QUALIFICATION Men's Baseball BLEICH Jeremy Europe/ Asia Qualification Event
24 athletes
de MARTE Jonathan FISHMAN Jake KATZ Alex LEICHMAN Alon LIPETZ Shlomo MOSCOT Jon SHARABI D.J. WAGMAN Joey WANGER Ben WEISS Zack ZEID Josh EREL Tal LAVARNWAY Ryan RICKLES Nick BURCHAM Scott GLASSER Mitch KELLY Ty KINSLER Ian PENPRASE Zach VALENCIA Danny GAILEN Blake LOWENGART Assaf PALLER Robb
13 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION Men's 50m Freestyle CHERUTI Meiron Amir By Entry Standard Men's 100m Freestyle CHERUTI Meiron Amir Olympic Selection Time Men's 200m Freestyle LOKTEV Denis By Entry Standard Men's 100m Backstroke TOUMARKIN Yakov By Entry Standard LAITAROVSKY Michael By Entry Standard Men's 200m Backstroke TOUMARKIN Yakov Olympic Selection Time Men's 200m Breaststroke POLONSKY Ron Olympic Selection Time Men's 100m Butterfly FRANKEL Tomer By Entry Standard COHEN GROUMI Gal By Entry Standard Men's 200m Individual Medley POLONSKY Ron By Entry Standard COHEN GROUMI Gal By Entry Standard Men's 400m Individual Medley POLONSKY Ron Olympic Selection Time Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay COHEN GROUMI Gal 2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place FRANKEL Tomer LOKTEV Denis NAMIR Daniel Women's 50m Freestyle MUREZ Andrea Olympic Selection Time Women's 100m Freestyle MUREZ Andrea By Entry Standard Women's 200m Freestyle MUREZ Andrea Olympic Selection Time Women's 100m Backstroke GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard Women's 200m Backstroke BARZELAY Aviv Olympic Selection Time Women's 100m Breaststroke GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard Women's 200m Breaststroke GORBENKO Anastasia Olympic Selection Time Women's 100m Butterfly GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard Women's 200m Individual Medley GORBENKO Anastasia By Entry Standard Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay COHEN GROUMI Gal 2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place GOLDFADEN Itay GORBENKO Anastasia MUREZ Andrea Men's 10km Marathon Swimming RODITI Matan 2020 Olympic Marathon Swim Qualifier
12 JUDO NAME QUALIFICATION Men's -66kg SHMAILOV Baruch IJF Ranking List Men's -73kg BUTBUL Tohar IJF Ranking List Men's -81kg MUKI Sagi IJF Ranking List Men's -90kg KOCHMAN Li IJF Ranking List, European Spot Men's -100kg PALTCHIK Peter IJF Ranking List Men's +100kg SASSON Or IJF Ranking List Women's -48kg RISHONY Shira IJF Ranking List Women's -52kg COHEN Gili IJF Ranking List Women's -57kg NELSON-LEVY Timna IJF Ranking List Women's -63kg SHARIR Gili IJF Ranking List Women's -78kg LANIR Inbar IJF Ranking List Women's +78kg HERSHKO Raz IJF Ranking List Mixed Team Event BUTBUL Tohar Eligible to compete HERSHKO Raz KOCHMAN Li LANIR Inbar MUKI Sagi NELSON-LEVY Timna PALTCHIK Peter RISHONY Shira SASSON Or SHARIR Gili SHMAILOV Baruch
9 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION Men's Marathon ALAME Haimro More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard AMARE Girmaw TEFERI Marhu Women's 100m VAISMAN Diana By World Ranking Women's 5000m DAGNACHEW Selamwit By Entry Standard Women's 10 000m DAGNACHEW Selamwit By Entry Standard Women's 3000m Steeplechase COHEN Adva By World Ranking Women's Triple Jump KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO Hanna By Entry Standard Women's Marathon SALPETER Lonah Chemtai By Entry Standard TIYOURI Maor By Entry Standard
7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC
FULL QUOTA
NAME QUALIFICATION Group Competition DAYAN Ofir 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
5 athletes
KRAMARENKO Yana RAITS Natalie TELEGINA Yuliana VEXMAN Karin Individual All-Around ASHRAM Linoy 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal ZELIKMAN Nicol 2019 World Championships, 11th Place
5 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION Men's RS:X COHEN Yoav 2018 World Championships, 14th Place
(ELIMELEH Ofek)
Women's RS:X SPYCHAKOV Katy 2018 World Championships, 11th Place
(MORRIS Maya)
Women's Laser Radial KAKON Shay 2021 Vilamoura International Regatta, 39th Place Women's 470 BAR AM Noya 2018 World Championships, 11th Place TIBI Shahar
3 EQUESTRIAN
OLYMPIC DEBUT
NAME QUALIFICATION Team Jumping BOND Ashlee Group C1 Qualification Event
3 athletes
MICHAN Alberto VLOCK Teddy Individual Jumping BOND Ashlee Team Members MICHAN Alberto VLOCK Teddy
3 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION Men's Individual Events SHATILOV Alexander 2019 World Championships
All-Around Qualifications, 30th Place
DOLGOPYAT Artem 2019 World Championships
Floor Exercise Finalst, Silver Medal
Women's Individual Events RAZ Lihie reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)
2019 World Championships
All-Around Qualifications, 83rd Place
2ARTISTIC SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION Duets BLECHER Eden Olympic Qualification Tournament BOBRITSKY Shelly
2 BADMINTON NAME QUALIFICATION Men's Singles ZILBERMAN Misha BWF World Ranking Women's SIngles POLIKARPOVA Ksenia BWF World Ranking
2 TRIATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION Men's Individual SAGIV Ran ITU World Ranking SAGIV Shachar ITU World Ranking
1 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION Men's Individual SHANNY Itay Final Olympic Qualification Tournament
1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION Men's Cross-Country HAIMY Shlomi 2019 World Championships, 30th Place
1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION Women's Road Race SHAPIRA Omer UCI Individual Ranking, 60th Place Women's Time Trial SHAPIRA Omer 2019 UCI World Championships
1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION Men's 10m Air Rifle RICHTER Sergey 2019 European Games, Champion
1 SURFING NAME QUALIFICATION Women's Shortboard LELIOR Anat 2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 9th Place
European Quota
1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION Women's -49kg SEMBERG Abishag European Qualification Tournament
1 WEIGHTLIFTING NAME QUALIFICATION Men's +109kg LITVINOV David IWF Ranking List
-
Matej got a reaction from JOSE SEIJO for a record, Women's 12-team Tournament
WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT
192/192
athletes
12/12
countries
QUALIFIED TEAMS
QUALIFICATION EVENT QUALIFIED NATION NOTES Host Nation
Japan Aug 18 - Sep 2, 2018
2018 Asian Games
Jakarta/ Palembang
*reallocation to Olympic
Qualification matches
*the Champions, Japan, already qualified as Host Nation Jul 26 - Aug 11, 2019
2019 Pan American Games
Lima
Argentina Aug 12 - 18, 2019
African Olympic Qualification Event
Stellenbosch
South Africa Aug 16 - 25, 2019
2019 European Championships
Antwerp
Netherlands Sep 1 - 8, 2019
2019 Oceania Cup
Rockhampton
New Zealand Oct 26 - Nov 4, 2019
Olympic Qualification Matches
Australia China Germany Great Britain India Ireland Olympic debut Spain
-
Matej got a reaction from Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo for a record, Day 1 - Saturday, July 24th
DAILY SCHEDULE
SATURDAY, JULY 24TH - DAY 1
Gold Medals
Aggregate Gold Medals After Day 1
11
11/339
TIME
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)
SPORT EVENT DETAILS NOTES LINKS 08:00 - 08:10 Women's Single Sculls Repechages Repechage 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
08:10 - 08:20 Women's Single Sculls Repechages Repechage 2/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
08:20 - 08:30 Women's Single Sculls Repechages Repechage 3/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
08:30 - 08:40 Men's Single Sculls Repechages Repechage 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
08:30 - 09:45
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
08:40 - 08:50 Men's Single Sculls Repechages Repechage 2/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
08:50 - 09:00 Men's Single Sculls Repechages Repechage 3/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 09:10 Women's Double Sculls Repechage - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 09:30 Women's Individual Epée Round of 64 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 09:40
Mixed Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 09:40
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 09:50
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 10:30
Men's Handball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 10:45
Men's Volleyball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 11:15
Men's Singles
Preliminary Round - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:00 - 11:15
Women's Singles
Preliminary Round - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:10 - 09:20 Men's Double Sculls Repechage - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:20 - 09:30 Women's Pair Heats Heat 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:30 - 09:40 Women's Pair Heats Heat 2/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:30 - 09:49
Mixed Team Recurve
Round of 16 vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:30 - 09:55 Men's Individual Sabre Round of 64 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:30 - 11:00
Men's Field Hockey Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:40 - 09:50 Women's Pair Heats Heat 3/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:40 - 10:20
Mixed Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:40 - 10:20
Women's Singles
Preliminary Round Day 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:49 - 10:08
Mixed Team Recurve
Round of 16 vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:50 - 10:00 Men's Pair Heats Heat 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:50 - 12:00
Women's -49kg
Group B - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
09:55 - 11:55 Women's Individual Epée Round of 32 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:00 - 10:10 Men's Pair Heats Heat 2/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:00 - 10:14
Women's -49kg
Round of 32 Pairing 1/1 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:00 - 10:50
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:00 - 11:30
Men's Field Hockey Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:00 - 12:00
Women's Softball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:00 - 12:30 Men's Events Qualification, Subdivision 1 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:08 - 10:27
Mixed Team Recurve
Round of 16 vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:10 - 10:20 Men's Pair Heats Heat 3/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:14 - 10:28
Women's -49kg
Round of 16 Pairing 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:15 - 10:40
Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs
Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:20 - 10:30 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats Heat 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:20 - 11:00
Men's Singles
Preliminary Round Day 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:20 - 11:00
Mixed Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:27 - 10:46
Mixed Team Recurve
Round of 16 vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:28 - 10:42
Men's -58kg
Round of 16 Pairing 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:30 - 10:40 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats Heat 2/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:40 - 10:50 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats Heat 3/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:40 - 11:05
Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:42 - 10:56
Women's -49kg
Round of 16 Pairing 2/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:45 - 11:25
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Final - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:46 - 11:05
Mixed Team Recurve
Round of 16 vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:50 - 11:00 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats Heat 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
10:56 - 11:10
Men's -58kg
Round of 16 Pairing 2/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 11:06
Men's -60kg
Round of 32 Pairing 1/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 11:06
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 1/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 11:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats Heat 2/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 11:15
Women's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 11:40
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 11:40
Men's Singles
Preliminary Round Day 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 11:40
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 11:50
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 12:30
Men's Handball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 18:15
Men's Road Race
- - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 20:00
Men's Doubles
Round of 32 Day 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 20:00
Men's Singles
Round of 64 Day 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 20:00
Women's Doubles
Round of 32 Day 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:00 - 20:00
Women's Singles
Round of 64 Day 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:05 - 11:24
Mixed Team Recurve
Round of 16 vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:05 - 12:50
Men's Volleyball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:06 - 11:13
Men's -60kg
Round of 32 Pairing 2/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:06 - 11:13
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 2/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:10 - 11:20 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats Heat 3/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:10 - 11:24
Women's -49kg
Round of 16 Pairing 3/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:13 - 11:19
Men's -60kg
Round of 32 Pairing 3/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:13 - 11:19
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 3/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:15 - 11:30
Women's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 2/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:15 - 12:45
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:19 - 11:26
Men's -60kg
Round of 32 Pairing 4/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:19 - 11:26
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 4/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:20 - 11:30 Women's Four Heats Heat 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:24 - 11:38
Men's -58kg
Round of 16 Pairing 3/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:24 - 11:43
Mixed Team Recurve
Round of 16 vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:26 - 11:32
Men's -60kg
Round of 32 Pairing 5/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:26 - 11:32
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 5/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:30 - 11:40 Women's Four Heats Heat 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:30 - 11:45
Women's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:32 - 11:39
Men's -60kg
Round of 32 Pairing 6/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:32 - 11:39
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 6/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:35 - 12:00
Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:38 - 11:52
Women's -49kg
Round of 16 Pairing 4/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:39 - 11:45
Men's -60kg
Round of 32 Pairing 7/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:39 - 11:45
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 7/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:40 - 11:50 Men's Four Heats Heat 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:40 - 12:20
Mixed Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:40 - 12:20
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:43 - 12:02
Mixed Team Recurve
Round of 16 vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:45 - 11:52
Men's -60kg
Round of 16 Pairing 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:45 - 11:52
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 8/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:45 - 13:15
Men's Field Hockey Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:48 - 12:03
Women's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:50 - 12:00 Men's Four Heats Heat 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:52 - 11:58
Men's -60kg
Round of 16 Pairing 2/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:52 - 11:58
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 9/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:52 - 12:06
Men's -58kg
Round of 16 Pairing 4/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:55 - 13:35 Men's Individual Sabre Round of 32 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:58 - 12:05
Men's -60kg
Round of 16 Pairing 3/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
11:58 - 12:05
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 10/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:00 - 12:10 Men's Eight Heats Heat 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:00 - 12:25
Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:00 - 12:50
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:03 - 12:18
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 1/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:05 - 12:11
Men's -60kg
Round of 16 Pairing 4/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:05 - 12:11
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 11/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:06 - 12:20
Women's -49kg
Round of 16 Pairing 5/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:10 - 12:20 Men's Eight Heats Heat 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:11 - 12:18
Men's -60kg
Round of 16 Pairing 5/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:11 - 12:18
Women's -48kg
Round of 32 Pairing 12/12 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:15 - 13:45
Men's Field Hockey Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:18 - 12:24
Men's -60kg
Round of 16 Pairing 6/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:18 - 12:24
Women's -48kg
Round of 16 Pairing 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:18 - 12:33
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 2/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:20 - 12:30 Women's Eight Heats Heat 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:20 - 12:34
Men's -58kg
Round of 16 Pairing 5/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:20 - 13:00
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:20 - 13:00
Mixed Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:24 - 12:31
Men's -60kg
Round of 16 Pairing 7/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:24 - 12:31
Women's -48kg
Round of 16 Pairing 2/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:30 - 12:40 Women's Eight Heats Heat 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:34 - 12:48
Women's -49kg
Round of 16 Pairing 6/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:36 - 12:51
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 3/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:41 - 12:47
Men's -60kg
Round of 16 Pairing 8/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:41 - 12:47
Women's -48kg
Round of 16 Pairing 3/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:47 - 12:54 Men's -60kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:47 - 12:54
Women's -48kg
Round of 16 Pairing 4/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:48 - 13:01
Men's -58kg
Round of 16 Pairing 6/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:51 - 13:06
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 4/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:54 - 13:00 Men's -60kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
12:54 - 13:00
Women's -48kg
Round of 16 Pairing 5/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:00 - 13:07 Men's -60kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:00 - 13:07
Women's -48kg
Round of 16 Pairing 6/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:00 - 13:40
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:00 - 13:40
Men's Singles
Preliminary Round Day 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:00 - 13:40
Women's Singles
Preliminary Round Day 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:00 - 14:15
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:02 - 13:16
Women's -49kg
Round of 16 Pairing 7/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:06 - 13:21
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 5/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:07 - 13:13 Men's -60kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:07 - 13:13
Women's -48kg
Round of 16 Pairing 7/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:13 - 13:20
Women's -48kg
Round of 16 Pairing 8/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:16 - 13:30
Men's -58kg
Round of 16 Pairing 7/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:20 - 13:26 Women's -48kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:24 - 13:39
Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 1/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:26 - 13:33 Women's -48kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:30 - 13:45
Women's -49kg
Round of 16 Pairing 8/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:33 - 13:39 Women's -48kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:35 - 14:35 Women's Individual Epée Round of 16 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:39 - 13:46 Women's -48kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:39 - 13:54
Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 2/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:45 - 14:00
Men's -58kg
Round of 16 Pairing 8/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:50 - 15:40
Women's -49kg
Group A - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
13:54 - 14:09
Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 3/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:00 - 14:15 Women's -49kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:00 - 14:25
Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:00 - 15:20
Women's Water Polo Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:12 - 14:27
Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 1/1 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:15 - 14:30 Men's -58kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:15 - 14:34
Mixed Team Recurve
Quarterfinals vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:15 - 15:45
Men's Handball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:15 - 17:15
Men's Singles
Round of 128 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:15 - 17:15
Women's Singles
Round of 128 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:20 - 16:05
Men's Volleyball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:25 - 14:50
Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:30 - 14:45 Women's -49kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:30 - 16:30
Women's Softball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:30 - 17:00 Men's Events Qualification, Subdivision 2 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:34 - 14:53
Mixed Team Recurve
Quarterfinals vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:35 - 15:25 Men's Individual Sabre Round of 16 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:45 - 15:00 Men's -58kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 2/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
14:53 - 15:12
Mixed Team Recurve
Quarterfinals vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:00 - 15:15 Women's -49kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:00 - 15:25
Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:00 - 15:50
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:12 - 15:31
Mixed Team Recurve
Quarterfinals vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:15 - 15:30 Men's -58kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 3/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:25 - 15:50
Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:25 - 15:55 Women's Individual Epée Quarterfinals - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:30 - 15:45 Women's -49kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:30 - 16:10
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:30 - 16:50
Women's Water Polo Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:31 - 15:50
Mixed Team Recurve
Semifinals vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:45 - 16:00 Men's -58kg Quarterfinals Quarterfinal 4/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:50 - 16:09
Mixed Team Recurve
Semifinals vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
15:55 - 16:20 Men's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:00 - 16:15 Women's -49kg Semifinals Semifinal 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:00 - 16:50
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:15 - 16:30 Men's -58kg Semifinals Semifinal 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:15 - 17:45
Men's Handball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:25 - 16:44
Mixed Team Recurve
Bronze Medal Match vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:25 - 18:10
Men's Volleyball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:30 - 16:45 Women's -49kg Semifinals Semifinal 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:30 - 18:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group E vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:45 - 17:00 Men's -58kg Semifinals Semifinal 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
16:45 - 17:04
Mixed Team Recurve
Gold Medal Match vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:00 - 17:08 Women's -48kg Repechages Pairing 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:00 - 17:15
Women's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 3/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:00 - 17:50
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:00 - 19:00
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group F vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:00 - 22:15
Open Individual Dressage
Grand Prix, Day 1 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:00 - 22:15
Open Team Dressage
Grand Prix, Day 1 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:08 - 17:17 Women's -48kg Repechages Pairing 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:15 - 17:30
Women's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 4/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:17 - 17:25 Women's -48kg Semifinals Semifinal 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:25 - 17:34 Women's -48kg Semifinals Semifinal 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:30 - 17:45
Women's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 5/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:30 - 17:55
Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:30 - 19:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group G vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:34 - 17:42 Men's -60kg Repechages Pairing 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:42 - 17:51 Men's -60kg Repechages Pairing 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:48 - 18:03
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 6/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:51 - 17:59 Men's -60kg Semifinals Semifinal 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:55 - 18:20
Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
17:59 - 18:08 Men's -60kg Semifinals Semifinal 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:00 - 18:40
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:00 - 18:40
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:00 - 19:00 Women's Individual Epée Semifinals - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:03 - 18:18
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 7/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:08 - 18:18
Women's -48kg
Bronze Medal Match Pairing 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:18 - 18:28 Women's -48kg Bronze Medal Match Pairing 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:18 - 18:33
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 8/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:20 - 19:40
Women's Water Polo Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:28 - 18:39
Women's -48kg
Gold Medal Match - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:30 - 20:00
Men's Field Hockey Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:36 - 18:51
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 9/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:39 - 18:49
Men's -60kg
Bronze Medal Match Pairing 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:40 - 19:05
Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:40 - 19:20
Mixed Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:40 - 19:20
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:49 - 18:59 Men's -60kg Bronze Medal Match Pairing 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:51 - 19:06
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 10/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
18:59 - 19:10
Men's -60kg
Gold Medal Match - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:00 - 19:15 Women's -49kg Repechages Pairing 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:00 - 19:50 Men's Individual Sabre Semifinals - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:00 - 20:30
Men's Field Hockey Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:02 - 19:07 Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats Heat 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:05 - 19:30
Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:06 - 19:21
Men's Featherweight (-57kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 11/11 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:07 - 19:12 Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats Heat 2/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:13 - 19:18 Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats Heat 3/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:15 - 19:30 Men's -58kg Repechages Pairing 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:19 - 19:24 Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats Heat 4/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:20 - 20:00
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:20 - 20:00
Men's Singles
Preliminary Round Day 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:20 - 20:00
Mixed Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:24 - 19:39
Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 4/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:25 - 19:27 Women's 100m Butterfly Heats Heat 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:28 - 19:30 Women's 100m Butterfly Heats Heat 2/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:30 - 19:32 Women's 100m Butterfly Heats Heat 3/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:30 - 19:45 Women's -49kg Repechages Pairing 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:30 - 21:00
Men's Handball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:30 - 21:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group E vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:30 - 22:00 Men's Events Qualification, Subdivision 3 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:30 - 22:30
Men's Singles
Round of 128 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:30 - 22:30
Women's Singles
Round of 128 - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:33 - 19:35 Women's 100m Butterfly Heats Heat 4/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:35 - 19:37 Women's 100m Butterfly Heats Heat 5/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:38 - 19:43 Men's 400m Freestyle Heats Heat 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:39 - 19:54
Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 5/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:40 - 21:25
Men's Volleyball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:44 - 19:49 Men's 400m Freestyle Heats Heat 2/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:45 - 20:00 Men's -58kg Repechages Pairing 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:49 - 19:54 Men's 400m Freestyle Heats Heat 3/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:50 - 20:20 Women's Individual Epée Bronze Medal Match - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:50 - 21:10
Women's Water Polo Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:54 - 19:59 Men's 400m Freestyle Heats Heat 4/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
19:54 - 20:09
Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 6/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 20:05 Men's 400m Freestyle Heats Heat 5/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 20:40
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 20:40
Men's Singles
Preliminary Round Day 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 20:40
Women's Singles
Preliminary Round Day 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 20:50
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 22:00
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group F vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:00 - 22:00
Women's Softball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:05 - 20:11 Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats Heat 1/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:12 - 20:18 Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats Heat 2/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:12 - 20:27
Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 7/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:18 - 20:24 Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats Heat 3/3 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:20 - 20:45 Men's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:25 - 20:27 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats Heat 1/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:27 - 20:29 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats Heat 2/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:27 - 20:42
Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Round of 32 Pairing 1/1 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:30 - 20:32 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats Heat 3/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:30 - 20:45
Women's -49kg
Bronze Medal Match Pairing 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:30 - 22:30
Women's Football Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group G vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:32 - 20:34 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats Heat 4/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:35 - 20:37 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats Heat 5/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:37 - 20:39 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats Heat 6/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:40 - 20:42 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats Heat 7/7 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:40 - 21:20
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Round Day 1/4 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:40 - 21:20
Women's Singles
Preliminary Round Day 1/5 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:43 - 20:48 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats Heat 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:45 - 21:00 Men's -58kg Bronze Medal Match Pairing 1/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:45 - 21:15 Women's Individual Epée Gold Medal Match - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:45 - 22:15
Women's Field Hockey Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
20:48 - 20:53 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats Heat 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:00 - 21:15
Women's -49kg
Bronze Medal Match Pairing 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:00 - 21:25
Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:00 - 21:50
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:15 - 21:30 Men's -58kg Bronze Medal Match Pairing 2/2 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:15 - 21:40 Men's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:15 - 22:45
Women's Field Hockey Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group A vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:25 - 21:50
Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:30 - 21:45
Women's -49kg
Gold Medal Match - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:30 - 23:00
Men's Handball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:45 - 22:00
Men's -58kg
Gold Medal Match - Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
21:45 - 23:30
Men's Volleyball Tournament
Preliminary Round, Group B vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
22:00 - 22:25
Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
22:00 - 22:50
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Day 1/8 Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
22:25 - 22:50
Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
Preliminary Round vs Discussion Thread | Results Thread
Qualification Tracker
-
Matej got a reaction from Laraja for a record, Kosovo Qualification Tracker
11
athletes
5
men athletes
6
women athletes
11
events
6
sports
QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS
5 JUDO NAME QUALIFICATION Men's -73kg GJAKOVA Akil IJF World Ranking Women's -48kg KRASNIQI Distria IJF World Ranking Women's -52kg KELMENDI Majlinda IJF World Ranking Women's -57kg GJAKOVA Nora IJF World Ranking Women's -78kg KUKA Loriana IJF World Ranking
2 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION Men's 100m Freestyle KONDIROLLI Olt Universiality Place Women's 400m Freestyle ZEQIRI Eda Universiality Place
1 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION Men's 800m HAJDARI Musa Universiality Place
1 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION Women's -60kg SADIKU Donjeta Tripartite Commission Invitation
1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION Men's 10m Air Rifle IBRAHIMI Drilon Tripartite Commission Invitation
1 WRESTLING
OLYMPIC DEBUT
NAME QUALIFICATION Men's Freestyle -125kg SHALA Egzon 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
(reallocated due to doping violation)
-
Matej got a reaction from Adriano for a record, Qualification Tracker
BASEBALL
144/144
athletes
6/6
countries
QUALIFIED TEAMS
QUALIFICATION EVENT QUALIFIED NATION NOTES Host Nation
Japan Sep 18 - 22, 2019
Europe/ Asia Qualification Event
Bologna
Israel Nov 2 - 17, 2019
WBSC Premier12 Finals
Tokyo
South Korea Mexico May 31 - Jun 5, 2021
American Qualification Event
Florida
United States Jun 22 - 26, 2021
Final Qualification Event
Puebla
Dominican Republic
-
Matej got a reaction from Gianlu33 for a record, Qualification Tracker
SPORT CLIMBING
40/40
athletes
19
countries
20
men athletes
20
women athletes
OLYMPIC DEBUT FOR SPORT CLIMBING
Qualification by Event
Events
Click on the Pictogram to open
Quotas
assigned
Men's Combined 20/20 Women's Combined 20/20
Qualification Calendar
COMPLETED EVENTS
DATE EVENT VENUE Aug 11 - 22, 2019 2019 IFSC World Championships Hachioji Nov 28 - Dec 1, 2019 World Olympic Qualifying Event Toulouse Feb 27 - Mar 1, 2020 2020 American Championships Los Angeles Nov 19 - 29, 2020 2020 European Championships Moscow Dec 17 - 20, 2020 2020 African Championships Cape Town Dec 18 - 20, 2020 2020 Oceanian Championships Sydney
Qualified National Olympic Committees
# of Athletes NOC MEN
WOMEN
Athletes Events Athletes Events
4 Japan 2 1 2 1 4 France 2 1 2 1 4 United States 2 1 2 1 3 Italy 2 1 1 1 3 Russia 1 1 2 1 2 Australia 1 1 1 1 2 Austria 1 1 1 1 2 Canada 1 1 1 1 2 China 1 1 1 1 2 Germany 2 1 2 Slovenia 2 1 2 South Africa 1 1 1 1 2 South Korea 1 1 1 1 1 Czech Republic 1 1 1 Great Britain 1 1 1 Kazakhstan 1 1 1 Poland 1 1 1 Spain 1 1 1 Switzerland 1 1
-
Who's Online 34 Members, 0 Anonymous, 213 Guests (See full list)
- hckošice
- Arnoud Beldman
- Rafoo
- Mecki83
- intoronto
- Ludwig37
- Adriano
- pedja789
- dodge
- Morten Jensen
- Rafa Maciel
- MHSN
- Dnl
- sami-eg
- dantm
- Belle
- Monzanator
- Michael Scott
- Jan Linha
- Topicmaster1010
- rybak
- Griff88
- Bohdan2005
- stepansevs
- El Analyzer
- santiagopajaro
- Matej
- rafalgorka
- mrv86
- Prakash_k
- Benolympique
- konig
- cainjb94
- Faramir