89
athletes
55
men athletes
34
women athletes
64
events
18
sports
QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS
24 BASEBALL
OLYMPIC DEBUT
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's Baseball
BLEICH Jeremy
Europe/ Asia Qualification Event
24 athletes
de MARTE Jonathan
FISHMAN Jake
KATZ Alex
LEICHMAN Alon
LIPETZ Shlomo
MOSCOT Jon
SHARABI D.J.
WAGMAN Joey
WANGER Ben
WEISS Zack
ZEID Josh
EREL Tal
LAVARNWAY Ryan
RICKLES Nick
BURCHAM Scott
GLASSER Mitch
KELLY Ty
KINSLER Ian
PENPRASE Zach
VALENCIA Danny
GAILEN Blake
LOWENGART Assaf
PALLER Robb
13 SWIMMING
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's 50m Freestyle
CHERUTI Meiron Amir
By Entry Standard
Men's 100m Freestyle
CHERUTI Meiron Amir
Olympic Selection Time
Men's 200m Freestyle
LOKTEV Denis
By Entry Standard
Men's 100m Backstroke
TOUMARKIN Yakov
By Entry Standard
LAITAROVSKY Michael
By Entry Standard
Men's 200m Backstroke
TOUMARKIN Yakov
Olympic Selection Time
Men's 200m Breaststroke
POLONSKY Ron
Olympic Selection Time
Men's 100m Butterfly
FRANKEL Tomer
By Entry Standard
COHEN GROUMI Gal
By Entry Standard
Men's 200m Individual Medley
POLONSKY Ron
By Entry Standard
COHEN GROUMI Gal
By Entry Standard
Men's 400m Individual Medley
POLONSKY Ron
Olympic Selection Time
Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
COHEN GROUMI Gal
2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place
FRANKEL Tomer
LOKTEV Denis
NAMIR Daniel
Women's 50m Freestyle
MUREZ Andrea
Olympic Selection Time
Women's 100m Freestyle
MUREZ Andrea
By Entry Standard
Women's 200m Freestyle
MUREZ Andrea
Olympic Selection Time
Women's 100m Backstroke
GORBENKO Anastasia
By Entry Standard
Women's 200m Backstroke
BARZELAY Aviv
Olympic Selection Time
Women's 100m Breaststroke
GORBENKO Anastasia
By Entry Standard
Women's 200m Breaststroke
GORBENKO Anastasia
Olympic Selection Time
Women's 100m Butterfly
GORBENKO Anastasia
By Entry Standard
Women's 200m Individual Medley
GORBENKO Anastasia
By Entry Standard
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
COHEN GROUMI Gal
2019 FINA World Championships, 10th Place
GOLDFADEN Itay
GORBENKO Anastasia
MUREZ Andrea
Men's 10km Marathon Swimming
RODITI Matan
2020 Olympic Marathon Swim Qualifier
12 JUDO
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's -66kg
SHMAILOV Baruch
IJF Ranking List
Men's -73kg
BUTBUL Tohar
IJF Ranking List
Men's -81kg
MUKI Sagi
IJF Ranking List
Men's -90kg
KOCHMAN Li
IJF Ranking List, European Spot
Men's -100kg
PALTCHIK Peter
IJF Ranking List
Men's +100kg
SASSON Or
IJF Ranking List
Women's -48kg
RISHONY Shira
IJF Ranking List
Women's -52kg
COHEN Gili
IJF Ranking List
Women's -57kg
NELSON-LEVY Timna
IJF Ranking List
Women's -63kg
SHARIR Gili
IJF Ranking List
Women's -78kg
LANIR Inbar
IJF Ranking List
Women's +78kg
HERSHKO Raz
IJF Ranking List
Mixed Team Event
BUTBUL Tohar
Eligible to compete
HERSHKO Raz
KOCHMAN Li
LANIR Inbar
MUKI Sagi
NELSON-LEVY Timna
PALTCHIK Peter
RISHONY Shira
SASSON Or
SHARIR Gili
SHMAILOV Baruch
9 ATHLETICS
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's Marathon
ALAME Haimro
More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
AMARE Girmaw
TEFERI Marhu
Women's 100m
VAISMAN Diana
By World Ranking
Women's 5000m
DAGNACHEW Selamwit
By Entry Standard
Women's 10 000m
DAGNACHEW Selamwit
By Entry Standard
Women's 3000m Steeplechase
COHEN Adva
By World Ranking
Women's Triple Jump
KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO Hanna
By Entry Standard
Women's Marathon
SALPETER Lonah Chemtai
By Entry Standard
TIYOURI Maor
By Entry Standard
7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC
FULL QUOTA
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Group Competition
DAYAN Ofir
2019 World Championships, 6th Place
5 athletes
KRAMARENKO Yana
RAITS Natalie
TELEGINA Yuliana
VEXMAN Karin
Individual All-Around
ASHRAM Linoy
2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
ZELIKMAN Nicol
2019 World Championships, 11th Place
5 SAILING
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's RS:X
COHEN Yoav
2018 World Championships, 14th Place
(ELIMELEH Ofek)
Women's RS:X
SPYCHAKOV Katy
2018 World Championships, 11th Place
(MORRIS Maya)
Women's Laser Radial
KAKON Shay
2021 Vilamoura International Regatta, 39th Place
Women's 470
BAR AM Noya
2018 World Championships, 11th Place
TIBI Shahar
3 EQUESTRIAN
OLYMPIC DEBUT
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Team Jumping
BOND Ashlee
Group C1 Qualification Event
3 athletes
MICHAN Alberto
VLOCK Teddy
Individual Jumping
BOND Ashlee
Team Members
MICHAN Alberto
VLOCK Teddy
3 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's Individual Events
SHATILOV Alexander
2019 World Championships
All-Around Qualifications, 30th Place
DOLGOPYAT Artem
2019 World Championships
Floor Exercise Finalst, Silver Medal
Women's Individual Events
RAZ Lihie
reallocation (unused 2019 WCs Apparatus Finalist quota)
2019 World Championships
All-Around Qualifications, 83rd Place
2ARTISTIC SWIMMING
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Duets
BLECHER Eden
Olympic Qualification Tournament
BOBRITSKY Shelly
2 BADMINTON
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's Singles
ZILBERMAN Misha
BWF World Ranking
Women's SIngles
POLIKARPOVA Ksenia
BWF World Ranking
2 TRIATHLON
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's Individual
SAGIV Ran
ITU World Ranking
SAGIV Shachar
ITU World Ranking
1 ARCHERY
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's Individual
SHANNY Itay
Final Olympic Qualification Tournament
1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's Cross-Country
HAIMY Shlomi
2019 World Championships, 30th Place
1 CYCLING-ROAD
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Women's Road Race
SHAPIRA Omer
UCI Individual Ranking, 60th Place
Women's Time Trial
SHAPIRA Omer
2019 UCI World Championships
1 SHOOTING
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's 10m Air Rifle
RICHTER Sergey
2019 European Games, Champion
1 SURFING
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Women's Shortboard
LELIOR Anat
2019 ISA World Surfing Games, 9th Place
European Quota
1 TAEKWONDO
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Women's -49kg
SEMBERG Abishag
European Qualification Tournament
1 WEIGHTLIFTING
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Men's +109kg
LITVINOV David
IWF Ranking List
Who's Online
11 Members, 0 Anonymous, 127 Guests(See full list)