website statistics
Jump to content

JoshMartini007

Totallympics Superstar
  • Posts

    3,148
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    17

Reputation Activity

  1. Thanks
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Benolympique in Artistic Gymnastics UAG African Championships 2021   
    Live stream of the African Championships
     

  2. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from dcro in Artistic Gymnastics UAG African Championships 2021   
    Live stream of the African Championships
     

  3. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from intoronto in Men's Basketball FIBA Olympic Games Qualification Tournament 2021   
    11/12 players at the 2019 World Cup were born in Canada, likewise 18/20 NBA players were born in Canada with one moving to Canada when he was seven.
  4. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from FancyFenchel in Poll 39|100 | Controversial Topic | If you had the power to remove one of the Olympic Sports/Discipline at Tokyo what would it be?   
    Just to add some last minute discussion, here are the bottom ten events (averaged between men and women) in my diversity index (in simple terms it weighs the number of nations which attempted to qualify to the Olympics and weighs nations which do not compete in a lot of events a bit heavier). Please note that since the qualification process is not completed, the numbers will change in the future.
     
    1. Rowing - Coxed Eight - 0.4228
    2. Rowing - Quadruple Sculls - 0.5000
    3. Diving - 10m Synchronized Platform - 0.5197
    4. Rowing - Coxless Four - 0.5459
    5. Triathlon - Mixed Relay - 0.5695
    6. Diving - 3m Synchronized Springboard - 0.5861
    7. Skateboarding - Park - 0.5948
    8. Rowing - Coxless Pair - 0.5996
    9. Artistic Swimming - Team - 0.6154
    10. Cycling - BMX Freestyle - 0.6164
     
    Rowing has an issue attracting nations outside of single sculls and lightweight double sculls. 4/7 of their events are in the bottom ten while double sculls isn't too far behind. Synchronized diving isn't too surprising either and then you have new events which haven't had as much time to spread.
  5. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Dnl in Summer Olympic Games 2020 Tripartite Invitations Tracker   
    Sport Event Selected Nation Archery Men's Individual Malawi Archery Men's Individual Virgin Islands Archery Women's Individual Bangladesh Archery Women's Individual Chad Badminton Men's Singles Malta Badminton Men's Singles Sri Lanka Badminton Men's Singles Suriname Badminton Women's Singles Maldives Badminton Women's Singles Pakistan Badminton Women's Singles Not awarded Boxing Men's Flyweight Cape Verde Boxing Men's Featherweight Guyana Boxing Men's Lightweight Papua New Guinea Boxing Men's Welterweight Eswatini Boxing Men's Middleweight Haiti Boxing Women's Flyweight Burundi Boxing Women's Featherweight Somalia Boxing Women's Lightweight Kosovo Canoeing Men's K1 200m Belize Canoeing Men's C1 1000m Mozambique Gymnastics Men's Artistic Albania Gymnastics Women's Artistic Cayman Islands Gymnastics Women's Rhythmic Cape Verde Gymnastics Trampoline Event Not awarded Judo Men's -60kg Bhutan Judo Men's -66kg Albania Judo Men's -73kg Guinea Judo Men's -73kg Monaco Judo Men's -73kg Sri Lanka Judo Men's -73kg Sudan Judo Men's -73kg Yemen Judo Men's -81kg Comoros Judo Men's -81kg Palestine Judo Men's -81kg Sierra Leone Judo Men's -90kg Benin Judo Men's -90kg Liechtenstein Judo Men's -90kg San Marino Judo Men's -90kg :SEY Seychelles Judo Women's -48kg :MAW Malawi Judo Women's -48kg :NEP Nepal Judo Women's -52kg :MKD North Macedonia Judo Women's -63kg :HON Honduras Judo Women's -63kg :MYA Myanmar Judo Women's -78kg :MNE Montenegro Karate Men's Kata Kuwait Karate Men's Kata Not awarded Karate Women's Kata North Macedonia Karate Women's -61kg Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Rowing Men's Single Sculls Monaco Rowing Men's Single Sculls Vanuatu Rowing Women's Single Sculls Nicaragua Rowing Women's Single Sculls Sudan Sailing Men's Laser Montenegro Sailing Men's Laser Saint Lucia Sailing Women's Laser Radial Antigua and Barbuda Sailing Women's Laser Radial Saint Lucia Shooting Men's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Oman Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Afghanistan Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Bangladesh Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Kosovo Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Aruba Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Myanmar Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Nicaragua Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol North Macedonia Shooting Men's Trap San Marino Shooting Men's Trap Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Not awarded Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Bhutan Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Nepal Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Sri Lanka Shooting Women's 25m Pistol Malta Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Albania Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Iraq Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Yemen Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Sport Climbing Men's Combined Not awarded Sport Climbing Women's Combined Not awarded Table Tennis Men's Singles Togo Table Tennis Women's Singles Guyana Taekwondo Men's -80kg Burkina Faso Taekwondo Men's +80kg Afghanistan Taekwondo Women's -67kg Congo DR Taekwondo Women's +67kg Honduras Triathlon Men's Individual Syria Triathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Weightlifting Men's -67kg Pakistan Weightlifting Men's -81kg Oman Weightlifting Men's -96kg Palestine Weightlifting Men's -109kg American Samoa Weightlifting Women's -64kg Malta Weightlifting Women's -76kg Nauru Weightlifting Women's -87kg Not awarded Weightlifting Women's +87kg Tonga  
  6. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from MHSN in Rowing Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    Indonesia needs to select its quota. That earlier article was before they realized they may have an opportunity to send the LM2x boat. All that changes is South Korea will compete in the LW2x while Hong Kong will compete in the W1x.
  7. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from vinipereira in Poll 39|100 | Controversial Topic | If you had the power to remove one of the Olympic Sports/Discipline at Tokyo what would it be?   
    Just to add some last minute discussion, here are the bottom ten events (averaged between men and women) in my diversity index (in simple terms it weighs the number of nations which attempted to qualify to the Olympics and weighs nations which do not compete in a lot of events a bit heavier). Please note that since the qualification process is not completed, the numbers will change in the future.
     
    1. Rowing - Coxed Eight - 0.4228
    2. Rowing - Quadruple Sculls - 0.5000
    3. Diving - 10m Synchronized Platform - 0.5197
    4. Rowing - Coxless Four - 0.5459
    5. Triathlon - Mixed Relay - 0.5695
    6. Diving - 3m Synchronized Springboard - 0.5861
    7. Skateboarding - Park - 0.5948
    8. Rowing - Coxless Pair - 0.5996
    9. Artistic Swimming - Team - 0.6154
    10. Cycling - BMX Freestyle - 0.6164
     
    Rowing has an issue attracting nations outside of single sculls and lightweight double sculls. 4/7 of their events are in the bottom ten while double sculls isn't too far behind. Synchronized diving isn't too surprising either and then you have new events which haven't had as much time to spread.
  8. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Olympian1010 in Poll 39|100 | Controversial Topic | If you had the power to remove one of the Olympic Sports/Discipline at Tokyo what would it be?   
    Just to add some last minute discussion, here are the bottom ten events (averaged between men and women) in my diversity index (in simple terms it weighs the number of nations which attempted to qualify to the Olympics and weighs nations which do not compete in a lot of events a bit heavier). Please note that since the qualification process is not completed, the numbers will change in the future.
     
    1. Rowing - Coxed Eight - 0.4228
    2. Rowing - Quadruple Sculls - 0.5000
    3. Diving - 10m Synchronized Platform - 0.5197
    4. Rowing - Coxless Four - 0.5459
    5. Triathlon - Mixed Relay - 0.5695
    6. Diving - 3m Synchronized Springboard - 0.5861
    7. Skateboarding - Park - 0.5948
    8. Rowing - Coxless Pair - 0.5996
    9. Artistic Swimming - Team - 0.6154
    10. Cycling - BMX Freestyle - 0.6164
     
    Rowing has an issue attracting nations outside of single sculls and lightweight double sculls. 4/7 of their events are in the bottom ten while double sculls isn't too far behind. Synchronized diving isn't too surprising either and then you have new events which haven't had as much time to spread.
  9. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Wumo in Summer Olympic Games 2020 Tripartite Invitations Tracker   
    Sport Event Selected Nation Archery Men's Individual Malawi Archery Men's Individual Virgin Islands Archery Women's Individual Bangladesh Archery Women's Individual Chad Badminton Men's Singles Malta Badminton Men's Singles Sri Lanka Badminton Men's Singles Suriname Badminton Women's Singles Maldives Badminton Women's Singles Pakistan Badminton Women's Singles Not awarded Boxing Men's Flyweight Cape Verde Boxing Men's Featherweight Guyana Boxing Men's Lightweight Papua New Guinea Boxing Men's Welterweight Eswatini Boxing Men's Middleweight Haiti Boxing Women's Flyweight Burundi Boxing Women's Featherweight Somalia Boxing Women's Lightweight Kosovo Canoeing Men's K1 200m Belize Canoeing Men's C1 1000m Mozambique Gymnastics Men's Artistic Albania Gymnastics Women's Artistic Cayman Islands Gymnastics Women's Rhythmic Cape Verde Gymnastics Trampoline Event Not awarded Judo Men's -60kg Bhutan Judo Men's -66kg Albania Judo Men's -73kg Guinea Judo Men's -73kg Monaco Judo Men's -73kg Sri Lanka Judo Men's -73kg Sudan Judo Men's -73kg Yemen Judo Men's -81kg Comoros Judo Men's -81kg Palestine Judo Men's -81kg Sierra Leone Judo Men's -90kg Benin Judo Men's -90kg Liechtenstein Judo Men's -90kg San Marino Judo Men's -90kg :SEY Seychelles Judo Women's -48kg :MAW Malawi Judo Women's -48kg :NEP Nepal Judo Women's -52kg :MKD North Macedonia Judo Women's -63kg :HON Honduras Judo Women's -63kg :MYA Myanmar Judo Women's -78kg :MNE Montenegro Karate Men's Kata Kuwait Karate Men's Kata Not awarded Karate Women's Kata North Macedonia Karate Women's -61kg Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Rowing Men's Single Sculls Monaco Rowing Men's Single Sculls Vanuatu Rowing Women's Single Sculls Nicaragua Rowing Women's Single Sculls Sudan Sailing Men's Laser Montenegro Sailing Men's Laser Saint Lucia Sailing Women's Laser Radial Antigua and Barbuda Sailing Women's Laser Radial Saint Lucia Shooting Men's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Oman Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Afghanistan Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Bangladesh Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Kosovo Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Aruba Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Myanmar Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Nicaragua Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol North Macedonia Shooting Men's Trap San Marino Shooting Men's Trap Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Not awarded Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Bhutan Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Nepal Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Sri Lanka Shooting Women's 25m Pistol Malta Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Albania Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Iraq Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Yemen Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Sport Climbing Men's Combined Not awarded Sport Climbing Women's Combined Not awarded Table Tennis Men's Singles Togo Table Tennis Women's Singles Guyana Taekwondo Men's -80kg Burkina Faso Taekwondo Men's +80kg Afghanistan Taekwondo Women's -67kg Congo DR Taekwondo Women's +67kg Honduras Triathlon Men's Individual Syria Triathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Weightlifting Men's -67kg Pakistan Weightlifting Men's -81kg Oman Weightlifting Men's -96kg Palestine Weightlifting Men's -109kg American Samoa Weightlifting Women's -64kg Malta Weightlifting Women's -76kg Nauru Weightlifting Women's -87kg Not awarded Weightlifting Women's +87kg Tonga  
  10. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from intoronto in Summer Olympic Games 2020 Tripartite Invitations Tracker   
    Sport Event Selected Nation Archery Men's Individual Malawi Archery Men's Individual Virgin Islands Archery Women's Individual Bangladesh Archery Women's Individual Chad Badminton Men's Singles Malta Badminton Men's Singles Sri Lanka Badminton Men's Singles Suriname Badminton Women's Singles Maldives Badminton Women's Singles Pakistan Badminton Women's Singles Not awarded Boxing Men's Flyweight Cape Verde Boxing Men's Featherweight Guyana Boxing Men's Lightweight Papua New Guinea Boxing Men's Welterweight Eswatini Boxing Men's Middleweight Haiti Boxing Women's Flyweight Burundi Boxing Women's Featherweight Somalia Boxing Women's Lightweight Kosovo Canoeing Men's K1 200m Belize Canoeing Men's C1 1000m Mozambique Gymnastics Men's Artistic Albania Gymnastics Women's Artistic Cayman Islands Gymnastics Women's Rhythmic Cape Verde Gymnastics Trampoline Event Not awarded Judo Men's -60kg Bhutan Judo Men's -66kg Albania Judo Men's -73kg Guinea Judo Men's -73kg Monaco Judo Men's -73kg Sri Lanka Judo Men's -73kg Sudan Judo Men's -73kg Yemen Judo Men's -81kg Comoros Judo Men's -81kg Palestine Judo Men's -81kg Sierra Leone Judo Men's -90kg Benin Judo Men's -90kg Liechtenstein Judo Men's -90kg San Marino Judo Men's -90kg :SEY Seychelles Judo Women's -48kg :MAW Malawi Judo Women's -48kg :NEP Nepal Judo Women's -52kg :MKD North Macedonia Judo Women's -63kg :HON Honduras Judo Women's -63kg :MYA Myanmar Judo Women's -78kg :MNE Montenegro Karate Men's Kata Kuwait Karate Men's Kata Not awarded Karate Women's Kata North Macedonia Karate Women's -61kg Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Rowing Men's Single Sculls Monaco Rowing Men's Single Sculls Vanuatu Rowing Women's Single Sculls Nicaragua Rowing Women's Single Sculls Sudan Sailing Men's Laser Montenegro Sailing Men's Laser Saint Lucia Sailing Women's Laser Radial Antigua and Barbuda Sailing Women's Laser Radial Saint Lucia Shooting Men's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Oman Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Afghanistan Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Bangladesh Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Kosovo Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Aruba Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Myanmar Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Nicaragua Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol North Macedonia Shooting Men's Trap San Marino Shooting Men's Trap Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Not awarded Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Bhutan Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Nepal Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Sri Lanka Shooting Women's 25m Pistol Malta Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Albania Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Iraq Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Yemen Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Sport Climbing Men's Combined Not awarded Sport Climbing Women's Combined Not awarded Table Tennis Men's Singles Togo Table Tennis Women's Singles Guyana Taekwondo Men's -80kg Burkina Faso Taekwondo Men's +80kg Afghanistan Taekwondo Women's -67kg Congo DR Taekwondo Women's +67kg Honduras Triathlon Men's Individual Syria Triathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Weightlifting Men's -67kg Pakistan Weightlifting Men's -81kg Oman Weightlifting Men's -96kg Palestine Weightlifting Men's -109kg American Samoa Weightlifting Women's -64kg Malta Weightlifting Women's -76kg Nauru Weightlifting Women's -87kg Not awarded Weightlifting Women's +87kg Tonga  
  11. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Gianlu33 in Summer Olympic Games 2020 Tripartite Invitations Tracker   
    Sport Event Selected Nation Archery Men's Individual Malawi Archery Men's Individual Virgin Islands Archery Women's Individual Bangladesh Archery Women's Individual Chad Badminton Men's Singles Malta Badminton Men's Singles Sri Lanka Badminton Men's Singles Suriname Badminton Women's Singles Maldives Badminton Women's Singles Pakistan Badminton Women's Singles Not awarded Boxing Men's Flyweight Cape Verde Boxing Men's Featherweight Guyana Boxing Men's Lightweight Papua New Guinea Boxing Men's Welterweight Eswatini Boxing Men's Middleweight Haiti Boxing Women's Flyweight Burundi Boxing Women's Featherweight Somalia Boxing Women's Lightweight Kosovo Canoeing Men's K1 200m Belize Canoeing Men's C1 1000m Mozambique Gymnastics Men's Artistic Albania Gymnastics Women's Artistic Cayman Islands Gymnastics Women's Rhythmic Cape Verde Gymnastics Trampoline Event Not awarded Judo Men's -60kg Bhutan Judo Men's -66kg Albania Judo Men's -73kg Guinea Judo Men's -73kg Monaco Judo Men's -73kg Sri Lanka Judo Men's -73kg Sudan Judo Men's -73kg Yemen Judo Men's -81kg Comoros Judo Men's -81kg Palestine Judo Men's -81kg Sierra Leone Judo Men's -90kg Benin Judo Men's -90kg Liechtenstein Judo Men's -90kg San Marino Judo Men's -90kg :SEY Seychelles Judo Women's -48kg :MAW Malawi Judo Women's -48kg :NEP Nepal Judo Women's -52kg :MKD North Macedonia Judo Women's -63kg :HON Honduras Judo Women's -63kg :MYA Myanmar Judo Women's -78kg :MNE Montenegro Karate Men's Kata Kuwait Karate Men's Kata Not awarded Karate Women's Kata North Macedonia Karate Women's -61kg Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Rowing Men's Single Sculls Monaco Rowing Men's Single Sculls Vanuatu Rowing Women's Single Sculls Nicaragua Rowing Women's Single Sculls Sudan Sailing Men's Laser Montenegro Sailing Men's Laser Saint Lucia Sailing Women's Laser Radial Antigua and Barbuda Sailing Women's Laser Radial Saint Lucia Shooting Men's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Oman Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Afghanistan Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Bangladesh Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Kosovo Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Aruba Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Myanmar Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Nicaragua Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol North Macedonia Shooting Men's Trap San Marino Shooting Men's Trap Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Not awarded Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Bhutan Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Nepal Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Sri Lanka Shooting Women's 25m Pistol Malta Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Albania Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Iraq Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Yemen Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Sport Climbing Men's Combined Not awarded Sport Climbing Women's Combined Not awarded Table Tennis Men's Singles Togo Table Tennis Women's Singles Guyana Taekwondo Men's -80kg Burkina Faso Taekwondo Men's +80kg Afghanistan Taekwondo Women's -67kg Congo DR Taekwondo Women's +67kg Honduras Triathlon Men's Individual Syria Triathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Weightlifting Men's -67kg Pakistan Weightlifting Men's -81kg Oman Weightlifting Men's -96kg Palestine Weightlifting Men's -109kg American Samoa Weightlifting Women's -64kg Malta Weightlifting Women's -76kg Nauru Weightlifting Women's -87kg Not awarded Weightlifting Women's +87kg Tonga  
  12. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from rafalgorka in Summer Olympic Games 2020 Tripartite Invitations Tracker   
    Sport Event Selected Nation Archery Men's Individual Malawi Archery Men's Individual Virgin Islands Archery Women's Individual Bangladesh Archery Women's Individual Chad Badminton Men's Singles Malta Badminton Men's Singles Sri Lanka Badminton Men's Singles Suriname Badminton Women's Singles Maldives Badminton Women's Singles Pakistan Badminton Women's Singles Not awarded Boxing Men's Flyweight Cape Verde Boxing Men's Featherweight Guyana Boxing Men's Lightweight Papua New Guinea Boxing Men's Welterweight Eswatini Boxing Men's Middleweight Haiti Boxing Women's Flyweight Burundi Boxing Women's Featherweight Somalia Boxing Women's Lightweight Kosovo Canoeing Men's K1 200m Belize Canoeing Men's C1 1000m Mozambique Gymnastics Men's Artistic Albania Gymnastics Women's Artistic Cayman Islands Gymnastics Women's Rhythmic Cape Verde Gymnastics Trampoline Event Not awarded Judo Men's -60kg Bhutan Judo Men's -66kg Albania Judo Men's -73kg Guinea Judo Men's -73kg Monaco Judo Men's -73kg Sri Lanka Judo Men's -73kg Sudan Judo Men's -73kg Yemen Judo Men's -81kg Comoros Judo Men's -81kg Palestine Judo Men's -81kg Sierra Leone Judo Men's -90kg Benin Judo Men's -90kg Liechtenstein Judo Men's -90kg San Marino Judo Men's -90kg :SEY Seychelles Judo Women's -48kg :MAW Malawi Judo Women's -48kg :NEP Nepal Judo Women's -52kg :MKD North Macedonia Judo Women's -63kg :HON Honduras Judo Women's -63kg :MYA Myanmar Judo Women's -78kg :MNE Montenegro Karate Men's Kata Kuwait Karate Men's Kata Not awarded Karate Women's Kata North Macedonia Karate Women's -61kg Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Rowing Men's Single Sculls Monaco Rowing Men's Single Sculls Vanuatu Rowing Women's Single Sculls Nicaragua Rowing Women's Single Sculls Sudan Sailing Men's Laser Montenegro Sailing Men's Laser Saint Lucia Sailing Women's Laser Radial Antigua and Barbuda Sailing Women's Laser Radial Saint Lucia Shooting Men's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Oman Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Afghanistan Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Bangladesh Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Kosovo Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Aruba Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Myanmar Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Nicaragua Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol North Macedonia Shooting Men's Trap San Marino Shooting Men's Trap Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Not awarded Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Bhutan Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Nepal Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Sri Lanka Shooting Women's 25m Pistol Malta Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Albania Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Iraq Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Yemen Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Sport Climbing Men's Combined Not awarded Sport Climbing Women's Combined Not awarded Table Tennis Men's Singles Togo Table Tennis Women's Singles Guyana Taekwondo Men's -80kg Burkina Faso Taekwondo Men's +80kg Afghanistan Taekwondo Women's -67kg Congo DR Taekwondo Women's +67kg Honduras Triathlon Men's Individual Syria Triathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Weightlifting Men's -67kg Pakistan Weightlifting Men's -81kg Oman Weightlifting Men's -96kg Palestine Weightlifting Men's -109kg American Samoa Weightlifting Women's -64kg Malta Weightlifting Women's -76kg Nauru Weightlifting Women's -87kg Not awarded Weightlifting Women's +87kg Tonga  
  13. Thanks
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from MHSN in Summer Olympic Games 2020 Tripartite Invitations Tracker   
    Sport Event Selected Nation Archery Men's Individual Malawi Archery Men's Individual Virgin Islands Archery Women's Individual Bangladesh Archery Women's Individual Chad Badminton Men's Singles Malta Badminton Men's Singles Sri Lanka Badminton Men's Singles Suriname Badminton Women's Singles Maldives Badminton Women's Singles Pakistan Badminton Women's Singles Not awarded Boxing Men's Flyweight Cape Verde Boxing Men's Featherweight Guyana Boxing Men's Lightweight Papua New Guinea Boxing Men's Welterweight Eswatini Boxing Men's Middleweight Haiti Boxing Women's Flyweight Burundi Boxing Women's Featherweight Somalia Boxing Women's Lightweight Kosovo Canoeing Men's K1 200m Belize Canoeing Men's C1 1000m Mozambique Gymnastics Men's Artistic Albania Gymnastics Women's Artistic Cayman Islands Gymnastics Women's Rhythmic Cape Verde Gymnastics Trampoline Event Not awarded Judo Men's -60kg Bhutan Judo Men's -66kg Albania Judo Men's -73kg Guinea Judo Men's -73kg Monaco Judo Men's -73kg Sri Lanka Judo Men's -73kg Sudan Judo Men's -73kg Yemen Judo Men's -81kg Comoros Judo Men's -81kg Palestine Judo Men's -81kg Sierra Leone Judo Men's -90kg Benin Judo Men's -90kg Liechtenstein Judo Men's -90kg San Marino Judo Men's -90kg :SEY Seychelles Judo Women's -48kg :MAW Malawi Judo Women's -48kg :NEP Nepal Judo Women's -52kg :MKD North Macedonia Judo Women's -63kg :HON Honduras Judo Women's -63kg :MYA Myanmar Judo Women's -78kg :MNE Montenegro Karate Men's Kata Kuwait Karate Men's Kata Not awarded Karate Women's Kata North Macedonia Karate Women's -61kg Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Modern Pentathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Rowing Men's Single Sculls Monaco Rowing Men's Single Sculls Vanuatu Rowing Women's Single Sculls Nicaragua Rowing Women's Single Sculls Sudan Sailing Men's Laser Montenegro Sailing Men's Laser Saint Lucia Sailing Women's Laser Radial Antigua and Barbuda Sailing Women's Laser Radial Saint Lucia Shooting Men's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Oman Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Afghanistan Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Bangladesh Shooting Men's 10m Air Rifle Kosovo Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Aruba Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Myanmar Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol Nicaragua Shooting Men's 10m Air Pistol North Macedonia Shooting Men's Trap San Marino Shooting Men's Trap Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Men's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 Pos. Not awarded Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Bhutan Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Nepal Shooting Women's 10m Air Rifle Sri Lanka Shooting Women's 25m Pistol Malta Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Albania Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Iraq Shooting Women's 10m Air Pistol Yemen Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Trap Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Shooting Women's Skeet Not awarded Sport Climbing Men's Combined Not awarded Sport Climbing Women's Combined Not awarded Table Tennis Men's Singles Togo Table Tennis Women's Singles Guyana Taekwondo Men's -80kg Burkina Faso Taekwondo Men's +80kg Afghanistan Taekwondo Women's -67kg Congo DR Taekwondo Women's +67kg Honduras Triathlon Men's Individual Syria Triathlon Men's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Triathlon Women's Individual Not awarded Weightlifting Men's -67kg Pakistan Weightlifting Men's -81kg Oman Weightlifting Men's -96kg Palestine Weightlifting Men's -109kg American Samoa Weightlifting Women's -64kg Malta Weightlifting Women's -76kg Nauru Weightlifting Women's -87kg Not awarded Weightlifting Women's +87kg Tonga  
  14. Thanks
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from DaniSRB in Mountain Bike Cycling Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    Correct, only the top 21 get quotas and Serbia didn't perform too well at the 2019 World Championships
  15. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from dcro in Mountain Bike Cycling Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    So if I got this right, the continental, 2019 worlds and 2019 U23 worlds quotas go to...
     
    Men
    - Africa
    - Pan America
    - Asia
    - World 1
    - World 2
    - U23 World 1
    - U23 World 2
     
    Women
    - Africa
    - Pan America
    - Asia
    - World 1
    - World 2
    - U23 World 1
    - U23 World 2
  16. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Agger in Mountain Bike Cycling Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    So if I got this right, the continental, 2019 worlds and 2019 U23 worlds quotas go to...
     
    Men
    - Africa
    - Pan America
    - Asia
    - World 1
    - World 2
    - U23 World 1
    - U23 World 2
     
    Women
    - Africa
    - Pan America
    - Asia
    - World 1
    - World 2
    - U23 World 1
    - U23 World 2
  17. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Benolympique in Mountain Bike Cycling Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    So if I got this right, the continental, 2019 worlds and 2019 U23 worlds quotas go to...
     
    Men
    - Africa
    - Pan America
    - Asia
    - World 1
    - World 2
    - U23 World 1
    - U23 World 2
     
    Women
    - Africa
    - Pan America
    - Asia
    - World 1
    - World 2
    - U23 World 1
    - U23 World 2
  18. Like
    JoshMartini007 reacted to Agger in Mountain Bike Cycling Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    They have
     
    https://www.uci.ch/docs/default-source/official-documents/tokyo-2020---olympic-games/mtb-nationalranking-men---final.pdf
     
    https://www.uci.ch/docs/default-source/official-documents/tokyo-2020---olympic-games/mtb-nationalranking-women---final.pdf
  19. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from mrv86 in Boxing Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    To be fair, the rankings originally had no barring on the qualification. The cancellation of the Pan America and World qualifiers caused this. Though the original reason as to why the World qualifiers were cancelled was because the European qualifiers were going to be delayed.
     
    In hindsight they should have cancelled the European qualifiers which haven't been completed and ran the World qualifiers. It would at least give athletes who were injured/pregnant in 2018/2019 a chance to qualify along with athletes who simply became better relative to what they were two years ago.
  20. Sad
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Benolympique in Mountain Bike Cycling Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    They may not release it until Friday.
  21. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Makedonas in Rowing FISA Final Olympic Games Qualifier 2021   
    Yup, the host quota is first reallocated to the Asia/Oceania regatta, but since we only have five eligible boats the quota will get reallocated to the Final regatta where Japan finished third.
     
    Japan could have saved the craziness by just taking the W1x and LW2x quotas and then keep the M1x host quota.
  22. Sad
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Benolympique in Sprint Canoeing Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    No, unless nations decline quotas.
  23. Thanks
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Benolympique in Sprint Canoeing Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    France won a boat quota at the 2019 World Championships due to reallocation, but because Etienne Hubert also competed in the K2 1000m where France also won a quota they didn't win an athlete quota so the athlete quota was then reallocated to Spain (declined due to too many men's kayak quota) and then Argentina.
     
    So basically, France must compete in the men's K1 200m, K1 1000m and K2 1000m, but can only select three athletes.
  24. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from MHSN in Weightlifting Qualification to Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympic Games   
    That's the Marshall Islands flag, the flag for Nauru is
  25. Like
    JoshMartini007 got a reaction from Braulio in Wrestling UWW World Olympic Games Qualifier 2021   
    Not really, if we remove the 2nd qualification tournament and trim the 1st tournament to only qualifying the finalists (basically turning it into the 2020 qualification system) Venezuela would have still qualified all nine of their athletes in 2016.
     
×
×
  • Create New...