You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.
PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->
[ hide]
Event & Date
Athletes
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Women's Marathon
Day 1, September 27 2019
Rose Chelimo
Shitaye Eshete
Desi Jisa Mokonin
Ruti Aga
Shure Demise
Roza Dereje
Lonah Chemtai Salpeter
Sara Dossena
Any Japanese Athlete
Ruth Chepngetich
Visiline Jepkesho
Edna Kiplagat
Helaria Johannes
Any Portuguese Athlete
Any Other Athlete
Women's Hammer Throw
Day 2, September 28 2019
Hanna Skydan
Hanna Malyshik
Luo Na
Wang Zheng
Alexandra Tavernier
Zalina Petrivskaya
Joanna Fiodorow
Malwina Kopron
Brooke Andersen
Gwen Berry
DeAnna Price
Any Other Athlete
Men's Long Jump
Day 2, September 28 2019
Henry Frayne
Any Chinese Athlete
Juan Miguel Echevarría
Miltiádis Tentóglou
Tajay Gayle
Any Japanese Athlete
Luvo Manyonga
Ruswahl Samaai
Zarck Visser
Any Spanish Athlete
Thobias Montler
Andwuelle Wright
Jeffrey Henderson
Trumaine Jefferson
Steffin McCarter
Any Other Athlete
Women's 10,000m
Day 2, September 28 2019
Letesenbet Gidey
Netsanet Gudeta
Senbere Teferi
Almaz Ayana
Alina Reh
Eilish McColgan
Steph Twell
Hellen Obiri
Agnes Tirop
Rosemary Wanjiru
Sifan Hassan
Molly Huddle
Emily Sisson
Any Other Athlete
Men's 100m
Day 2, September 28 2019
Aaron Brown
Andre De Grasse
Arthur Gue Cissé
Zharnel Hughes
Yohan Blake
Any Japanese Athlete
Divine Oduduru
Akani Simbine
Christian Coleman
Justin Gatlin
Mike Rodgers
Any Other Athlete
Men's 50km Race Walk
Day 2, September 28 2019
Dzmitry Dziubin
Niu Wenbin
Luo Yadong
Wang Qin
Veli-Matti Partanen
Yohann Diniz
Hayato Katsuki
Tomohiro Noda
Yusuke Suzuki
Håvard Haukenes
Matej Tóth
Maryan Zakalnytskyy
Any Other Athlete
Women's 50km Race Walk
Day 2, September 28 2019
Claire Woods
Any Belarusian Athlete
Li Maocuo
Liang Rui
Liu Hong
Paola Pérez
Mirna Ortiz
Eleonora Giorgi
Inês Henriques
Mária Czaková
Julia Takács
Any Ukrainian Athlete
Any Other Athlete
Women's Pole Vault
Day 3, September 29 2019
Anzhelika Sidorova
Alysha Newman
Yarisley Silva
Lisa Ryzih
Holly Bradshaw
Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou
Ekateríni Stefanídi
Angelica Bengtsson
Michaela Meijer
Sandi Morris
Katie Nageotte
Jenn Suhr
Robeilys Peinado
Any Other Athlete
Men's Triple Jump
Day 3, September 29 2019
Almir dos Santos
Fabrice Zango Hugues
Wu Ruiting
Zhu Yaming
Jordan A. Díaz
Any Other Cuban Athlete
Ben Williams
Pedro Pablo Pichardo
Will Claye
Omar Craddock
Donald Scott
Christian Taylor
Any Other Athlete
Mixed 4x400m Relay
Day 3, September 29 2019
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Poland
United States
Any Other Nation
Women's 100m
Day 3, September 29 2019
Tynia Gaither
Marie Josée Ta Lou
Dina Asher-Smith
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Jonielle Smith
Elaine Thompson
Dafne Schippers
Blessing Okagbare
Mujinga Kambundji
Teahna Daniels
Any Other American Athlete
Any Other Athlete
Women's 20km Race Walk
Day 3, September 29 2019
Erica de Sena
Liu Hong
Qieyang Shenjie
Yang Jiayu
Sandra Arenas
Glenda Estefanía Morejón
Eleonora Giorgi
Kumiko Okada
Any Other Japanese Athlete
Mária Pérez
Laura García-Caro
Any Other Athlete
Women's High Jump
Day 4, September 30 2019
Mariya Lasitskene
Karyna Demidik
Nafissatou Thiam
Mirela Demireva
Morgan Lake
Any Italian Athlete
Airinė Palšytė
Kamila Lićwinko
Erika Kinsey
Iryna Herashchenko
Yuliya Levchenko
Yaroslava Mahuchikh
Vashti Cunningham
Any Other Athlete
Men's 5000m
Day 4, September 30 2019
Stewart McSweyn
Any Bahranian Athlete
Mohammed Ahmed
Selemon Barega
Muktar Edris
Hagos Gebrhiwet
Telahun Haile
Nicholas Kimeli
Any Other Athlete from Kenya
Filip Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Joshua Cheptegei
Any American Athlete
Any Other Athlete
Men's Discus Throw
Day 4, September 30 2019
Lukas Weisshaidinger
Christoph Harting
Martin Wierig
Ehsan Hadadi
Fedrick Dacres
Traves Smikle
Andrius Gudžius
Ola Stunes Isene
Piotr Małachowski
Daniel Ståhl
Any American Athlete
Any Other Athlete
Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Day 4, September 30 2019
Winfred Yavi
Geneviève Lalonde
Any Athlete From Ethiopia
Any Other European Athlete
Gesa-Felicitas Krause
Beatrice Chepkoech
Fancy Cherono
Celliphine Chespol
Hyvin Jepkemoi
Peruth Chemutai
Emma Coburn
Any Other American Athlete
Any Other Athlete
Women's 800m
Day 4, September 30 2019
Catriona Bissett
Rose M. Almanza
Gudaf Tsegay
Christina Hering
Lynsey Sharp
Natoya Goule
Eunice Sum
Winnie Nanyondo
Olha Lyakhova
Nataliya Pryshchepa
Hanna Green
Raevyn Rogers
Ajeé Wilson
Any Other Athlete
Men's 400m Hurdles
Day 4, September 30 2019
Alison Brendom Alves Dos Santos
Marcio Teles
Kyron McMaster
Ludvy Vaillant
Kemar Mowatt
Karsten Warholm
Abderrahmane Samba
Yasmani Copello
Rai Benjamin
TJ Holmes
Amere Lattin
Any Other Athlete
Men's Pole Vault
Day 5, October 1 2019
Thiago Braz
Renaud Lavillenie
Valentin Lavillenie
Any German Athlete
Konstadínos Filippídis
Piotr Lisek
Paweł Wojciechowski
Armand Duplantis
Melker Svärd Jacobsson
Sam Kendricks
Cole Walsh
Any Other Athlete
Women's Javelin Throw
Day 5, October 1 2019
Kelsey Barber
Tatsiana Khaladovich
Lu Huihui
Liu Shiying
Sara Kolak
Nikola Ogrodníková
Barbora Špotáková
Christin Hussong
Haruka Kitaguchi
Līna Mūze
Kara Winger
Any Other Athlete
Men's 800m
Day 5, October 1 2019
Amel Tuka
Nijel Amos
Marco Arop
Brandon McBride
Ayanleh Souleiman
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
Any Athlete From Great Britain
Ferguson Cheruiyot
Emmanuel Korir
Adam Kszczot
Any Athlete From Puerto Rico
Abubaker Haydar Abdalla
Donavan Brazier
Clayton Murphy
Any Other Athlete
Men's 200m
Day 5, October 1 2019
Aaron Brown
Andre De Grasse
Xie Zhenye
Alex Quiñónez
Any Athlete From Great Britain
Any Athlete From Jamaica
Divine Oduduru
Ramil Guliyev
Kenny Bednarek
Christian Coleman
Noah Lyles
Any Other Athlete
Men's Hammer Throw
Day 6, October 2 2019
Denis Lukyanov
Hleb Dudarau
Quentin Bigot
Nick Miller
Bence Halász
Serghei Marghiev
Eivind Henriksen
Paweł Fajdek
Wojciech Nowicki
Javier Cienfuegos
Dilshod Nazarov
Özkan Baltacı
Conor McCullough
Any Other Athlete
Women's 200m
Day 6, October 2 2019
Ivet Lalova-Collio
Marie Josée Ta Lou
Dina Asher-Smith
Any Other Athlete from Great Britain
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Elaine Thompson
Dafne Schippers
Blessing Okagbare
Mujinga Kambundji
Angie Annelus
Dezerea Bryant
Any Other Athlete
Men's 110m Hurdles
Day 6, October 2 2019
Sergey Shubenkov
Gabriel Constantino
Xie Wenjun
Wilhem Belocian
Pascal Martinot-Lagarde
Andy Pozzi
Omar McLeod
Any Other Athlete From Jamaica
Shun-ya Takayama
Antonio Alkana
Orlando Ortega
Grant Holloway
Daniel Roberts
Any Other Athlete
Women's Shot Put
Day 7, October 3 2019
Aliona Dubitskaya
Brittany Crew
Gong Lijiao
Christina Schwanitz
Anita Márton
Danniel Thomas-Dodd
Paulina Guba
Fanny Roos
Michelle Carter
Chase Ealey
Maggie Ewen
Any Other Athlete
Women's 400m
Day 7, October 3 2019
Shaunae Miller-Uibo
Salwa Eid Naser
Christine Botlogetswe
Laviai Nielsen
Shericka Jackson
Stephenie Ann McPherson
Justyna Święty-Ersetic
Kendall Ellis
Phyllis Francis
Wadeline Jonathas
Shakima Wimbley
Any Other Athlete
Women's Heptathlon
Day 7, October 3 2019
Ivona Dadic
Verena Preiner
Nafissatou Thiam
Solène Ndama
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
Xénia Krizsán
Anouk Vetter
Géraldine Ruckstuhl
Erica Bougard
Kendell Williams
Any Other Athlete
Men's Decathlon
Day 7, October 3 2019
Ilya Shkurenyov
Pierce LePage
Damian Warner
Maicel Uibo
Kevin Mayer
Niklas Kaul
Kai Kazmirek
Lindon Victor
Tim Duckworth
Pieter Braun
Any Other Athlete
Men's High Jump
Day 8, October 4 2019
Mikhail Akimenko
Ilya Ivanyuk
Brandon Starc
Maksim Nedasekau
Michael Mason
Wang Yu
Mateusz Przybylko
Any Athlete From Italy
Naoto Tobe
Mutaz Essa Barshim
Majed El Dein Ghazal
Bogdan Bondarenko
Andrii Protsenko
Jeron Robinson
Any Other Athlete
Women's Discus Throw
Day 8, October 4 2019
Fernanda Raquel Martins
Any Athlete From China
Sandra Perković
Denia Caballero
Yaimé Pérez
Mélina Robert-Michon
Nadine Müller
Kristin Pudenz
Claudine Vita
Shadae Lawrence
Valarie Allman
Any Other Athlete From US
Any Other Athlete
Women's 400m Hurdles
Day 8, October 4 2019
Tia Adana Belle
Sage Watson
Zuzana Hejnová
Meghan Beesley
Rushell Clayton
Janieve Russell
Léa Sprunger
Anna Ryzhykova
Kori Carter
Sydney McLaughlin
Dalilah Muhammad
Ashley Spencer
Any Other Athlete
Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Day 8, October 4 2019
Chala Beyo
Lemecha Girma
Takele Nigate
Getnet Wale
Djilali Bedrani
Leonard Bett
Abraham Kibiwot
Benjamin Kigen
Conseslus Kipruto
Soufiane El Bakkali
Fernando Carro
Albert Chemutai
Hillary Bor
Any Other Athlete
Men's 400m
Day 8, October 4 2019
Steven Gardiner
Abbas Abubaker
Jonathan Jones
Anthony Zambrano
Matthew Hudson-Smith
Kirani James
Akeem Bloomfield
Demish Gaye
Machel Cedenio
Fred Kerley
Michael Norman
Vernon Norwood
Nathan Strother
Any Other Athlete
Men's 20km Race Walk
Day 8, October 4 2019
Vasiliy Mizinov
Dane Bird-Smith
Caio Bonfim
Any Chinese Athlete
Christopher Linke
Tom Bosworth
Massimo Stano
Koki Ikeda
Toshikazu Yamanishi
Eiki Takahashi
Diego García Carrera
Perseus Karlström
Any Other Athlete
Men's Shot Put
Day 9, October 5 2019
Darlan Romani
Filip Mihaljević
Tomáš Staněk
Bob Bertemes
Tom Walsh
Chuk Enekwechi
Konrad Bukowiecki
Michał Haratyk
Ryan Crouser
Darrell Hill
Joe Kovacs
Any Other Athlete
Women's Triple Jump
Day 9, October 5 2019
Caterine Ibargüen
Liadagmis Povea
Paraskeví Papahrístou
Shanieka Ricketts
Kimberly Williams
Olga Rypakova
Patrícia Mamona
Ana Peleteiro
Olha Saladukha
Tori Franklin
Keturah Orji
Yulimar Rojas
Any Other Athlete
Women's 1500m
Day 9, October 5 2019
Gabriela DeBues-Stafford
Axumawit Embaye
Gudaf Tsegay
Konstanze Klosterhalfen
Laura Muir
Winny Chebet
Faith Kipyegon
Rabab Arrafi
Sifan Hassan
Winnie Nanyondo
Shelby Houlihan
Jenny Simpson
Any Other Athlete
Women's 5000m
Day 9, October 5 2019
Gabriela DeBues-Stafford
Taye Fantu
Hawi Feysa
Letesenbet Gidey
Konstanze Klosterhalfen
Eilish McColgan
Margaret Kipkemboi
Hellen Obiri
Lilian Rengeruk
Agnes Tirop
Sifan Hassan
Any Other Athlete
Women's 4x100m Relay
Day 9, October 5 2019
Australia
Brazil
China
Germany
Great Britain
Jamaica
Netherlands
Nigeria
Switzerland
Trinidad and Tobago
United States
Any Other Nation
Men's 4x100m Relay
Day 9, October 5 2019
Brazil
Canada
China
France
Great Britain
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Netherlands
South Africa
Turkey
United States
Any Other Nation
Men's Marathon
Day 9, October 5 2019
Alemu Bekele
El Hassan El Abbassi
Okbay Tsegay
Lelisa Desisa
Mosinet Geremew
Mule Wasihun
Geoffrey Kirui
Amos Kipruto
Laban Korir
Paul Lonyangata
El Mahjoub Dazza
Kaan Kigen Özbilen
Any Athlete From Uganda
Any Other Athlete
Women's Long Jump
Day 10, October 6 2019
Darya Klishina
Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova
Chantel Malone
Caterine Ibargüen
Yanis David
Malaika Mihambo
Abigail Irozuru
Shara Proctor
Tissanna Hickling
Ese Brume
Florentina Costina Iusco
Alina Rotaru
Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk
Brittney Reese
Any Other Athlete
Men's 1500m
Day 10, October 6 2019
Taoufik Makhloufi
Stewart McSweyn
Ayanleh Souleiman
Samuel Tefera
Any British Athlete
Timothy Cheruiyot
George Manangoi
Abdelaati Iguider
Filip Ingebrigtsen
Jakob Ingebrigtsen
Marcin Lewandowski
Ronald Musagala
Any Athlete From US
Any Other Athlete
Men's Javelin Throw
Day 10, October 6 2019
Jakub Vadlejch
Magnus Kirt
Oliver Helander
Andreas Hofmann
Thomas Röhler
Johannes Vetter
Julian Weber
Anderson Peters
Julius Yego
Edis Matusevičius
Cheng Chao-Tsun
Keshorn Walcott
Any Other Athlete
Men's 10,000m
Day 10, October 6 2019
Mohammed Ahmed
Aron Kifle
Andamlak Belihu
Hagos Gebrhiwet
Yomif Kejelcha
Rodgers Chumo
Geoffrey Kamworor
Rhonex Kipruto
Julien Wanders
Joshua Cheptegei
Abdallah Mande
Any Athlete From US
Any Other Athlete
Women's 100m Hurdles
Day 10, October 6 2019
Elvira Herman
Andrea Carolina Vargas
Annimari Korte
Cindy Roleder
Janeek Brown
Megan Tapper
Danielle Williams
Nadine Visser
Tobi Amusan
Karolina Kołeczek
Nia Ali
Kendra Harrison
Brianna McNeal
Any Other Athlete
Women's 4x400m Relay
Day 10, October 6 2019
Australia
Belgium
Botswana
Canada
France
Great Britain
Italy
Jamaica
Nigeria
Poland
United States
Any Other Nation
Men's 4x400m Relay
Day 10, October 6 2019
Belgium
Czech Republic
France
Great Britain
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Qatar
Spain
Trinidad and Tobago
United States
Any Other Nation
[ /hide]
---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE
You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.
Some of you may already have seen that 2019 TISC Open has begun, but to those who haven't, the organizing committee wants to inform that the registration period has begun. There are 12 days left to register as member of a national jury and select a song. In multi-member juries, it can be important to register early to be part of the song selection process for your nation,so don't hesitate to register.
The organizing committee also encourage the participants to recruit any users they might think would have interest in TISC.
Deadline for the registration period is October 4, 18:00 (CEST)
Some of you may already have seen that 2019 TISC Open has begun, but to those who haven't, the organizing committee wants to inform that the registration period has begun. There are 12 days left to register as member of a national jury and select a song. In multi-member juries, it can be important to register early to be part of the song selection process for your nation,so don't hesitate to register.
The organizing committee also encourage the participants to recruit any users they might think would have interest in TISC.
Deadline for the registration period is October 4, 18:00 (CEST)