web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

All Activity

This stream auto-updates     

  1. Past hour
  2. @hckosice got 1 of the 4 first round byes in men’s singles.
  3. The Wrestling section is up. Their using the same results system as Napoli2019, so good luck...
  4. MY NAME IS NOT OLYMPICSFAN! (Keep up the good work though )
  5. Well, always feel free to say something when you want too. My opinions are very shared on here, so enjoy reading them
  6. I don't think this is the best the Canadian team can be - Murray and Barrett in their prime should be quite a team. But yes, if Wiggins does not improve, his chances of making the team grow slimmer. Thompson benefits from the fact that we have fewer centers. They'll probably want to play next year if Canada makes the Olympics, because the reality is that not a single NBA player from Canada or the US give a shit about the World Cup. An Olympic medal is a different story.
  7. EURO champs of juniors ,day1 silver for :ALG here
  8. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st , 2019 Mack Horton x Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang x Gabriele Detti x Danas Rapsys Aleksandr Krasnykh Mykhailo Romanchuk Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus x Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe Boglarka Kapas Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella Katie Ledecky x Leah Smith x Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia Brazil Canada France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Poland Russia United States Any Other Nation Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia Canada China Denmark France Germany Great Britain Japan Netherlands Russia Sweden United States Any Other Nation Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich x Yan Zibei Tobias Bjerg Adam Peaty x James Wilby Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Arno Kamminga x Anton Chupkov Kirill Prigoda Michael Andrew Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Emma McKeon Brianna Throssell Maggie MacNeil Zhang Yufei Beryl Gastaldello Elena Di Liddo Svetlana Chimrova Erin Gallagher An Se-hyeon Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom x Kelsi Dahlia x Katie McLaughlin Any Other Swimmer x Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Nicholas Santos x Mehdy Metella Ben Proud Oleg Kostin Andrey Zhilkin Joseph Schooling Andrii Govorov x Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel x Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Sydney Pickrem x Ye Shiwen Siobhan-Marie O’Connor Katinka Hosszu x Rika Omoto Yui Ohashi x Kim Seoyeong Melanie Margalis Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kyle Chalmers Clyde Lewis Fernando Scheffer Sun Yang x James Guy Duncan Scott x Dominik Kozma Ketsuhiro Matsumoto Danas Rapsys x Mikhail Dovgalyuk Martin Malyutin Andrew Seliskar Townley Haas Any Other Swimmer Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Madeleine Gough Kiah Melverton Wang Jianjiahe x Kristel Kobrich Sarah Koehler Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella x Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky x Ashley Twichell Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse x Taylor Ruck Fu Yuanhui Simona Kubova Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera Natsumi Sakai Kathleen Baker x Olivia Smoliga x Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Marcus Thormeyer Jiayu Xu x Apostolos Christou Any Italian Swimmer Ryosuke Irie Any Romanian Swimmer Kliment Kolesnikov Evgeny Rylov Matt Grevers Ryan Murphy x Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Jessica Hansen Kierra Smith Shi Jinglin Arianna Castiglioni Alia Atkinson Reona Aoki x Anna Belousova Yulia Efimova x Jessica Vall Tatjana Schoenmaker Lilly King x Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Felix Auboeck Guilherme Costa Sun Yang David Aubrey Florian Wellbrock x Gabriele Detti x Gregorio Paltrinieri Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk x Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Emma McKeon Ariarne Titmus Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Any Chinese Swimmer Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Katinka Hosszu Federica Pellegrini x Femke Heemskerk Veronika Andrusenko Sarah Sjostrom x Katie Ledecky x Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4 July 24th, 2019 David Morgan Matthew Temple Leonardo De Deus Li Zhuhao Tamas Kenderesei x Kristof Milak x Federico Burdisso x Daiya Seto Chad le Clos Zach Harting Justin Wright Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich Joao Gomes x Felipe Lima x Adam Peaty x Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Kirill Prigoda Caba Siladi Michael Houlie Michael Andrew Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Australia Canada China Germany Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia South Africa United States Any Other Nation Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Brianna Throssell Yufei Zhang Franziska Hentke x Alys Thomas Boglarka Kapas Suzuka Hasegawa Mireia Belmonte Katie Drabot Hali Flickinger x Any Other Swimmer x Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Oussama Sahnoune Kyle Chalmers x Pieter Timmers Marcelo Chierighini x Breno Correia Duncan Scott Alessandro Miressi Vladislav Grinev Vladimir Morozov Caeleb Dressel x Blake Pieroni Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Etiene Medeiros x Chen Jie Fu Yuanhui x Mie Nielsen Mimosa Jallow Georgia Davies Any Dutch Swimmer Allcja Tchorz Anastastia Fesikova x Daria Vaskina Kathleen Baker Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Caio Pumputis Qin Hiayang Wang Shun Philip Heintz Max Litchfield Duncan Scott Daiya Seto Jeremy Desplanches Chase Kalisz Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Australia Canada China France Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Nation Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Cate Campbell Emma McKeon Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Zhu Menghui Pernille Blume Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Sarah Sjostrom Mallory Comerford Simone Manuel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Sydney Pickrem Kelsey Wog Shi Jinglin Ye Shiwen Molly Renshaw Reona Aoki Yulia Efimova Tatjana Schoenmaker Jessica Vall Lilly King Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Jiayu Xu Luke Greenbank Matteo Restivo Ryosuke Irie Keita Sunama Radoslaw Kawecki Evgeny Rylov Ryan Murphy Jacob Pebley Any Other Swimmer Men's Breaststroke 200m Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Zach Stubblety-Cook Matthew Wilson Qin Haiyang Marco Koch Ross Murdoch James Wilby Luca Pizzini Yashurio Koseki Ippei Watanabe Dmitriy Baladin Anton Chupkov Josh Prenot Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Australia China Germany Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Nation Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Maggie MacNeil Penny Oleksiak Emilie Beckmann Jeanette Ottesen Farida Osman Ranomi Kromowidjojo Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom Kelsi Dahlia Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Bruno Fratus Ben Proud Kristian Gkolomeev Maxim Lobanovskij Andrea Vergani Shinri Shioura Pawel Juraszek Vladimir Morozov Andrii Govorov Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Vinicius Lanza Li Zhuhao Mehdy Metella Marius Kusch James Guy Laszlo Cseh Kristof Milak Piero Codia Joseph Schooling Chad le Clos Jack Conger Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse Taylor Ruck Liu Yaxin Katalin Burian Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera Anastasia Avdeeva Daria Ustinova Kathleen Baker Regan Smith Any Other Swimmer Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe x Sarah Koehler Boglarka Kapas Simona Quadarella x Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky x Leah Smith Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100 Freestyle Relay Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Australia Canada China France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Nation Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Jan Micka David Aubrey Damian Joly Florian Wellbrock Daniel Jervis Domenico Acerenza Gregorio Paltrinieri Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk Zane Grothe Jordan Willimovsky Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jessica Hansen Fanny Lecluyse Ida Hulkko Martina Carraro Benedetta Pilato Alia Atkinson Yulia Efimova Jessica Vall Sophie Hansson Lilly King Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Bronte Campbell Cate Campbell x Etiene Medeiros Liu Xiang Pernille Blume x Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Maria Kameneva Erin Gallagher Sarah Sjostrom x Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Mikita Tsmyh Finlay Knox Jiayu Xu Jeremy Stravius Richard Bohus Shane Ryan Robert Glinta x Kliment Kolesnikov x Evgeny Rylov Zane Waddell Michael Andrew Ryan Murphy Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Emily Overholt Sydney Pickrem Ye Shiwen Fantine Lesaffre Aimee Willmott Katinka Hosszu Zsuzsanna Jakabos Yui Ohashi Mireia Belmonte Any Swimmer from USA Any Other Swimmer Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Thomas Fraser-Holmes Maksym Shemberev Brandonn Almeida Philip Heintz Max Litchfield Peter Bernek David Verraszto Daiya Seto Lewis Clareburt Joan Lluis Pons Ramon Chase Kalisz Jay Litherland Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Canada China Italy Japan Russia South Africa Sweden United States Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Brazil China Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Russia South Africa United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  9. https://sports.orange.fr/tennis/wta/article/jo-2020-halep-sera-porte-drapeau-de-la-roumanie-CNT000001hldXW.html simona Halep -Tennis-
  10. Yeah, 3 times in 24 hours is surely not normal. I will report this on Monday morning and lets see what can they do to solve this.
  11. 19 July 2019 around 9PM CET around 30 minutes down 20 July 2019 around 1PM CET around 30 minutes down 20 Juli 2019 around 10PM CET around 30 minutes down
  12. Today
  13. Still absolutely nothing in the schedule, what the fuck
  14. until
    Ski Jumping FIS Continental Cup 2019 - 2020 Multi-Stage Event - 5 July 2019 - 22 March 2020 Discuss about this event
  15. Tomorrow's profile looks like a pretty much perfect stage for Alaphilippe.
  16. until
    Ski Jumping FIS Grand Prix 2019 Multi-Stage Event - 19 July 2019 - 5 October 2019 Discuss about this event
  17. until
    Ski Jumping FIS Grand Prix 2019 Multi-Stage Event - 19 July 2019 - 5 October 2019 Discuss about this event
  18. until
    Ski Jumping FIS Grand Prix 2019 Multi-Stage Event - 19 July 2019 - 5 October 2019 Discuss about this event
  19. until
    Ski Jumping FIS Grand Prix 2019 Multi-Stage Event - 19 July 2019 - 5 October 2019 Discuss about this event
  20. until
    Ski Jumping FIS Grand Prix 2019 Multi-Stage Event - 19 July 2019 - 5 October 2019 Discuss about this event
  21. Lajović u finalu Umaga, Kostić u finalu Astane (najveće finale u karijeri)
  1. Load more activity
×
×
  • Create New...