Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2018

Recommended Posts

On 4/16/2018 at 00:41, Wanderer said:

 

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by Finnator123
I forgot May 14th match Canada-Latvia. 1h 30mins until puck drop.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by MCMXC
Forgot to delete blank to hide

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[ hide]

 

Preliminary Round
May 4th - May 15th, 2018
16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
May 4th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia :RUS 2   :FRA France
May 4th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden :SWE 2   :BLR Belarus
May 5th 2018, h. 12:15 Switzerland :SUI 2   :AUT Austria
May 5th 2018, h. 16:15 France :FRA 2   :BLR Belarus
May 5th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic :CZE 2   :SVK Slovakia
May 6th 2018, h. 12:15 Austria :AUT   3 :RUS Russia
May 6th 2018, h. 16:15 Sweden :SWE   2 :CZE Czech Republic
May 6th 2018, h. 20:15 Slovakia :SVK   2 :SUI Switzerland
May 7th 2018, h. 16:15 Belarus :BLR   3 :RUS Russia
May 7th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden :SWE 2   :FRA France
May 8th 2018, h. 16:15 Austria :AUT   1 :SVK Slovakia
May 8th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic :CZE 1   :SUI Switzerland
May 9th 2018, h. 16:15 Switzerland :SUI 3   :BLR Belarus
May 9th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden :SWE 3   :AUT Austria
May 10th 2018, h. 16:15 Slovakia :SVK   2 :FRA France
May 10th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic :CZE 1   :RUS Russia
May 11th 2018, h. 16:15 France :FRA 1   :AUT Austria
May 11th 2018, h. 20:15 Belarus :BLR   3 :CZE Czech Republic
May 12th 2018, h. 12:15 Slovakia :SVK   3 :SWE Sweden
May 12th 2018, h. 16:15 Austria :AUT   1 :BLR Belarus
May 12th 2018, h. 20:15 Russia :RUS 1   :SUI Switzerland
May 13th 2018, h. 16:15 France :FRA   2 :CZE Czech Republic
May 13th 2018, h. 20:15 Switzerland :SUI 2   :SWE Sweden
May 14th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia :RUS 3   :SVK Slovakia
May 14th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic :CZE 3   :AUT Austria
May 15th 2018, h. 12:15 Switzerland :SUI 2   :FRA France
May 15th 2018, h. 16:15 Belarus :BLR   1 :SVK Slovakia
May 15th 2018, h. 20:15 Russia :RUS 2   :SWE Sweden

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
May 4th 2018, h. 16:15 United States :USA   1 :CAN Canada
May 4th 2018, h. 20:15 Germany :GER 1   :DEN Denmark
May 5th 2018, h. 12:15 Norway :NOR   1 :LAT Latvia
May 5th 2018, h. 16:15 Finland :FIN 3   :KOR South Korea
May 5th 2018, h. 20:15 Denmark :DEN   1 :USA United States
May 6th 2018, h. 12:15 South Korea :KOR   3 :CAN Canada
May 6th 2018, h. 16:15 Germany :GER 2   :NOR Norway
May 6th 2018, h. 20:15 Latvia :LAT   2 :FIN Finland
May 7th 2018, h. 16:15 United States :USA 2   :GER Germany
May 7th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada :CAN 2   :DEN Denmark
May 8th 2018, h. 16:15 South Korea :KOR   3 :LAT Latvia
May 8th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland :FIN 2   :NOR Norway
May 9th 2018, h. 16:15 Germany :GER 2   :KOR South Korea
May 9th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland :FIN 2   :DEN Denmark
May 10th 2018, h. 16:15 United States :USA 2   :LAT Latvia
May 10th 2018, h. 20:15 Norway :NOR   2 :CAN Canada
May 11th 2018, h. 16:15 Denmark :DEN 1   :NOR Norway
May 11th 2018, h. 20:15 United States :USA 3   :KOR South Korea
May 12th 2018, h. 12:15 Latvia :LAT   2 :GER Germany
May 12th 2018, h. 16:15 Denmark :DEN 2   :KOR South Korea
May 12th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada :CAN 1   :FIN Finland
May 13th 2018, h. 16:15 Norway :NOR   2 :USA United States
May 13th 2018, h. 20:15 Germany :GER   1 :FIN Finland
May 14th 2018, h. 16:15 South Korea :KOR   2 :NOR Norway
May 14th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada :CAN 2   :LAT Latvia
May 15th 2018, h. 12:15 Finland :FIN   1 :USA United States
May 15th 2018, h. 16:15 Canada :CAN 2   :GER Germany
May 15th 2018, h. 20:15 Latvia :LAT   2 :DEN Denmark

 

 

[ /hide]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Provisional Standing after Day 1

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 TB
1 phelps :ITA 43 43                              
2 Dolby :IND 40 40                              
3 bestmen :ALG 36 36                              
4 Henry_Leon :ITA 35 35                              
5 ady48 :ROU 33 33                              
6 africaboy :ROU 33 33                              
7 Finnator123 :FIN 32 32                              
8 Agger :DEN 31 31                              
9 Ufilov :POL 31 31                              
10 intoronto :CAN 30 30                              
11 Topicmaster1010 :CAN 28 28                              
12 juliosilva :BRA 27 27                              
13 hckosice :SVK 25 25                              
14 rybak :POL 25 25                              
15 Gianlu33 :ITA 24 24                              
16 mihamiha :SLO 24 24                              
17 Wanderer :NZL 24 24                              
18 Dunadan :ITA 23 23                              
19 FC Mezhgorye :RUS 23 23                              
20 heywoodu :NED 23 23                              
21 hoversaBR :BRA 23 23                              
22 lapaj :HUN 23 23                              
23 MCMXC :GBR 23 23                              
24 NikolaB :SRB 23 23                              
25 Pablita :ITA 23 23                              
26 titicow :BRA 23 23                              
27 chrischi08 :GER 22 22                              
28 Herberth Nelson Balbi Silveira :BRA 22 22                              
29 dcro :CRO 21 21                              
30 SteveParker :ITA 21 21                              
31 vlad :ROU 19 19                              

 

 

01: May 4th - Preliminary Round

02: May 5th - Preliminary Round

03: May 6th - Preliminary Round

04: May 7th - Preliminary Round

05: May 8th - Preliminary Round

06: May 9th - Preliminary Round

07: May 10th - Preliminary Round

08: May 11th - Preliminary Round

09: May 12th - Preliminary Round

10: May 13th - Preliminary Round

11: May 14th - Preliminary Round

12: May 15th - Preliminary Round

13: May 17th - Quarterfinals

14: May 19th - Semifinals

15: May 20th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 2

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 TB
1 bestmen :ALG 102 36 66                            
2 phelps :ITA 98 43 55                            
3 Henry_Leon :ITA 90 35 55                            
4 africaboy :ROU 88 33 55                            
5 Dunadan :ITA 86 23 63                            
6 Finnator123 :FIN 85 32 53                            
6 Pablita :ITA 85 23 62                            
8 ady48 :ROU 84 33 51                            
9 Herberth Nelson Balbi Silveira :BRA 83 22 61                            
9 Topicmaster1010 :CAN 83 28 55                            
11 intoronto :CAN 81 30 51                            
12 mihamiha :SLO 78 24 54                            
12 NikolaB :SRB 78 23 55                            
14 Dolby :IND 77 40 37                            
14 hckosice :SVK 77 25 52                            
14 MCMXC :GBR 77 23 54                            
17 lapaj :HUN 75 23 52                            
17 Ufilov :POL 75 31 44                            
19 Gianlu33 :ITA 74 24 50                            
20 Agger :DEN 73 31 42                            
21 juliosilva :BRA 72 27 45                            
22 hoversaBR :BRA 71 23 48                            
22 rybak :POL 71 25 46                            
24 Wanderer :NZL 70 24 46                            
25 FC Mezhgorye :RUS 68 23 45                            
26 chrischi08 :GER 67 22 45                            
27 dcro :CRO 65 21 44                            
27 titicow :BRA 65 23 42                            
27 vlad :ROU 65 19 46                            
30 heywoodu :NED 60 23 37                            
31 SteveParker :ITA 59 21 38                            

 

 

01: May 4th - Preliminary Round

02: May 5th - Preliminary Round

03: May 6th - Preliminary Round

04: May 7th - Preliminary Round

05: May 8th - Preliminary Round

06: May 9th - Preliminary Round

07: May 10th - Preliminary Round

08: May 11th - Preliminary Round

09: May 12th - Preliminary Round

10: May 13th - Preliminary Round

11: May 14th - Preliminary Round

12: May 15th - Preliminary Round

13: May 17th - Quarterfinals

14: May 19th - Semifinals

15: May 20th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×