web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Sindo

Winter Olympic Games 2018 Official Day by Day Schedule

Recommended Posts

Day8.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :SWE
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :WHT vs :USA
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :CHN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :GBR
10:00 - 11:40 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Slopestyle Qualification
10:00 - 14:25 FigureSkating.png Men's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
11:00 - 12:55 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Super-G Final
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :CAN vs :CZE
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Quarterfinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
13:00 - 14:35 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Slopestyle Finals
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :GBR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :NOR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :SWE
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :ITA
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :KOR vs :SUI
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Quarterfinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
18:30 - 19:45 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's 4x5km Team Relay Final
19:00 - 19:40 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1500m Heats
19:40 - 20:00 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1000m Quarterfinals
20:00 - 20:20 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1500m Semifinals
20:00 - 21:15 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Aerials Qualification
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :WHT vs :JPN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CHN vs :DEN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :GBR
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :CAN
20:15 - 21:10 Biathlon.png Women's 12.5km Mass Start Final
20:20 - 20:45 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1000m Semifinals
20:20 - 22:40 Skeleton.png Women's Individual Heats 3&4
20:45 - 21:00 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1500m Finals
21:00 - 21:55 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1000m Finals
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :WHT vs :USA
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :SLO vs :SVK
21:30 - 23:15 SkiJumping.png Men's Individual Large Hill Final

 

Total Medals Day 8

Gold: 9

Silver: 9

Bronze: 9
Total: 27

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 55/102

Silver: 55/102

Bronze: 55/102
Total: 165/306

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day9.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :NOR vs :DEN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :JPN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :CAN
10:00 - 12:05 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Slopestyle Qualification
10:15 - 12:10 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Giant Slalom Run 1
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group C :GER vs :NOR
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

5th-8th Places Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
13:15 - 14:50 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Slopestyle Finals
13:45 - 15:45 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Giant Slalom Run 2
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :SWE
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :SUI
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CHN vs :KOR
15:15 - 17:10 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's 4x10km Team Relay Final
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :CZE vs :SUI
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

5th-8th Places Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
20:00 - 21:20 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Aerials Finals
20:00 - 21:55 SpeedSkating.png Men's Team Pursuit Qualification
20:00 - 21:55 SpeedSkating.png Women's 500m Final
20:05 - 22:45 Bobsleigh.png Men's 2-Man Heats 1&2
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :JPN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :KOR
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :ITA vs :GBR
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :NOR
20:15 - 21:15 Biathlon.png Men's 15km Mass Start Final
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :CAN vs :KOR
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group C :SWE vs :FIN

 

Total Medals Day 9

Gold: 6

Silver: 6

Bronze: 6
Total: 18

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 61/102

Silver: 61/102

Bronze: 61/102
Total: 183/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day10.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :DEN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :CAN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :KOR
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :WHT vs :SUI
09:30 - 12:25 Snowboarding.png Women's Big Air Qualification
10:00 - 11:25 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Halfpipe Qualification
10:00 - 13:45 FigureSkating.png Mixed Ice Dance Short Dance (Event 1/2)
13:10 - 15:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :ITA vs :KOR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :SUI
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :CAN
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :DEN
20:00 - 22:00 SpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Final
20:00 - 22:00 SpeedSkating.png Women's Team Pursuit Qualification
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :SUI
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :WHT
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CHN vs :USA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :SWE
20:15 - 23:00 Bobsleigh.png Men's 2-Man Heats 3&4
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
21:30 - 23:15 SkiJumping.png Men's Team Large Hill Final

 

Total Medals Day 10

Gold: 3

Silver: 3

Bronze: 3
Total: 9

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 64/102

Silver: 64/102

Bronze: 64/102
Total: 192/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day11.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :NOR
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :CAN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :SUI
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :ITA vs :SWE
10:00 - 13:45 FigureSkating.png Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 2/2)
10:30 - 11:55 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Halfpipe Finals
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Round of 16 1 :CHK vs :CHK
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

7th Place Match :CHK vs :CHK
13:00 - 14:45 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Halfpipe Qualification
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :CHN
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :KOR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :JPN
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Round of 16 2 :CHK vs :CHK
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

5th Place Match :CHK vs :CHK
19:00 - 19:40 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1000m Heats
19:00 - 19:55 NordicCombined.png Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill Ski Jumping (Event 1/2)
19:40 - 20:30 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Heats
20:00 - 21:55 SpeedSkating.png Men's Team Pursuit Qualification
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :USA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :NOR vs :ITA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :DEN
20:15 - 21:45 Biathlon.png Mixed 2x6km+2x7.5km Team Relay Final
20:30 - 21:00 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 3000m Relay Finals
20:50 - 22:45 Bobsleigh.png Women's 2-Man Heats 1&2
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Round of 16 3 :CHK vs :CHK
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Round of 16 4 :CHK vs :CHK
21:45 - 22:45 NordicCombined.png Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill 10km Cross-Country (Event 2/2)

 

Total Medals Day 11

Gold: 5

Silver: 5

Bronze: 5
Total: 15

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 69/102

Silver: 69/102

Bronze: 69/102
Total: 207/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day12.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :WHT
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :CHN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :DEN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :GBR
09:30 - 12:45 Snowboarding.png Men's Big Air Qualification
10:00 - 14:30 FigureSkating.png Women's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
11:00 - 12:50 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Downhill Final
11:30 - 12:15 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Ski Cross Seeding Run
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Quarterfinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
13:15 - 14:55 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Ski Cross Finals
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :CAN
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :USA
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :NOR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :JPN
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Quarterfinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Bronze Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
17:00 - 18:30 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's Team Sprint Freestyle Qualification
17:00 - 18:30 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's Team Sprint Freestyle Qualification
19:00 - 20:20 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's Team Sprint Freestyle Finals
19:00 - 20:20 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's Team Sprint Freestyle Finals
20:00 - 22:50 SpeedSkating.png Men's Team Pursuit Finals
20:00 - 22:50 SpeedSkating.png Women's Team Pursuit Finals
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :USA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :JPN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :WHT vs :CAN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :DEN
20:40 - 23:00 Bobsleigh.png Women's 2-Man Heats 3&4
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Quarterfinal 3 :CHK vs :CHK
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Quarterfinal 4 :CHK vs :CHK

 

Total Medals Day 12

Gold: 7

Silver: 7

Bronze: 7
Total: 21

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 76/102

Silver: 76/102

Bronze: 76/102
Total: 228/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day13.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Tie-Breaker (if necessary) :CHK vs :CHK
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Tie-Breaker (if necessary) :CHK vs :CHK
09:30 - 12:45 Snowboarding.png Men's Big Air Qualification
10:15 - 12:10 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Slalom Run 1
11:30 - 13:00 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Halfpipe Finals
12:00 - 13:50 Snowboarding.png Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
12:00 - 13:50 Snowboarding.png Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
13:10 - 16:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Gold Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
13:45 - 15:40 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Slalom Run 2
16:30 - 17:10 NordicCombined.png Men's Team Gundersen Large Hill Ski Jumping (Event 1/2)
19:00 - 19:20 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Quarterfinals
19:20 - 19:45 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1000m Quarterfinals
19:20 - 20:20 NordicCombined.png Men's Team Gundersen Large Hill 4x5km Cross-Country (Event 2/2)
19:45 - 20:00 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Semifinals
20:00 - 20:30 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1000m Semifinals
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
20:15 - 21:45 Biathlon.png Women's 4x6km Team Relay Final
20:30 - 20:50 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 500m Finals
20:50 - 21:20 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1000m Finals
21:20 - 21:45 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 5000m Relay Finals

 

Total Medals Day 13

Gold: 8

Silver: 8

Bronze: 8
Total: 24

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 84/102

Silver: 84/102

Bronze: 84/102
Total: 252/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day14.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:30 - 11:15 Snowboarding.png Women's Big Air Finals
10:00 - 14:15 FigureSkating.png Women's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
11:00 - 12:25 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Alpine Combined Run 1
11:30 - 12:15 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Ski Cross Seeding Run
13:15 - 14:55 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Ski Cross Finals
14:30 - 15:45 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Alpine Combined Run 2
15:35 - 18:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
19:00 - 20:35 SpeedSkating.png Men's 1000m Final
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
20:15 - 21:45 Biathlon.png Men's 4x7.5km Team Relay Final
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK

 

Total Medals Day 14

Gold: 6

Silver: 6

Bronze: 6
Total: 18

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 90/102

Silver: 90/102

Bronze: 90/102
Total: 270/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day15.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:30 - 12:00 Bobsleigh.png Men's 4-Man Heats 1&2
10:00 - 11:45 Snowboarding.png Men's Big Air Finals
11:00 - 12:55 AlpineSkiing.png Mixed Team Event Final
12:00 - 13:30 Snowboarding.png Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
12:00 - 13:30 Snowboarding.png Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
14:00 - 17:05 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's 50km Mass Start Classical Final
15:35 - 18:00 Curling.png

Men's Tournament

Gold Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
20:00 - 22:40 SpeedSkating.png Men's Mass Start Final
20:00 - 22:40 SpeedSkating.png Women's Mass Start Final
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
21:10 - 00:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Bronze Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK

 

Total Medals Day 15

Gold: 8

Silver: 8

Bronze: 8
Total: 24

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 98/102

Silver: 98/102

Bronze: 98/102
Total: 294/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day16.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:25 Curling.png

Women's Tournament

Gold Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
09:30 - 12:30 Bobsleigh.png Open 4-Man Heats 3&4
13:10 - 16:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Gold Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
15:15 - 17:20 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's 30km Mass Start Classical Final
20:00 - 22:00 2018PyeongChang.png Closing Ceremony

 

Total Medals Day 16

Gold: 4

Silver: 4

Bronze: 4
Total: 12

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 102/102

Silver: 102/102

Bronze: 102/102
Total: 306/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...