web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

  • Remove the advertisements
  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
heywoodu

Speed Skating ISU European Championships 2018

Recommended Posts

Tomorrow the first ever European Single Distances European Championships will take place in :RUS Kolomna

 

The schedule is as follows:

 

  • Friday: 500 Ladies, 500 Men, 1.500 Ladies, 1.500 Men (starting at 16:30 local time)
  • Saturday: 1.000 Ladies, 1.000 Men, 3.000 Ladies, 5.000 Men (starting at 15:15 local time)
  • Sunday: Team Pursuit, Team Sprint and Mass Start (starting at 16:30 local time)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Draw Ladies 500m:

  1. :POL Andzelika Wójcik - :GER Roxane Dufter
  2. :CZE Nikola Zdráhalova - :NOR Martine Ripsrud
  3. :POL Kaja Ziomek - :BLR Yauheniya Varabyova
  4. :NOR Rikke Jeppsson - :NED Mayon Kuipers
  5. :GER Gabriele Hirschbichler - :NED Sanneke de Neeling
  6. :ITA Francesca Bettrone - :FIN Elina Risku
  7. :RUS Daria Kachanova - :BLR Kseniya Sadovskaya
  8. :RUS Angelika Golikova - :AUT Vanessa Herzog
  9. :NED Letitia de Jong - :RUS Olga Fatkulina
  10. :CZE Karolina Erbanova - :ITA Yvonne Daldossi

Favorites are :RUS Golikova, :AUT Herzog, :RUS Fatkulina, :CZE Erbanova

 

Draw Men 500m:

  1. :EST Marten Liiv - :BLR Artiom Chaban
  2. :POL Sebastian Klosinski - :NOR Johann Jørgen Sæves
  3. :FIN Harri Levo - :NOR Bjørn Magnussen
  4. :GER Joel Dufter - :BEL Mathias Vosté
  5. :POL Piotr Michalski - :NOR Henrik Fagerli Rukke
  6. :NED Hein Otterspeer - :NED Michel Mulder
  7. :POL Artur Nogal - :FIN Pekka Koskela
  8. :RUS Ruslan Murashov - :NED Ronald Mulder
  9. :RUS Artyom Kuznetsov - :RUS Pavel Kulizhnikov
  10. :GER Nico Ihle - :FIN Mika Poutala

Everyone in the final five pairs could win, with the Russians probably being the biggest favorites in front of their home crowd.

 

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Draw Ladies 1.500m:

  1. :ITA Gloria Malfatti
  2. :CZE Natálie Kerschbaummayr - :NOR Camilla Lund
  3. :NOR Anne Gulbrandsen - :CZE Eliska Drimalova
  4. :ITA Francesca Bettrone - :EST Saskia Alusalu
  5. :BLR Tatsiana Mikhailava - :ITA Francesca Lollobrigida
  6. :GER Michelle Uhrig - :NOR Sofie Karoline Haugen
  7. :POL Luiza Zlotkowska - :CZE Nikola Zdráhalova
  8. :POL Natalia Czerwonka - :NED Lotte van Beek
  9. :NED Linda de Vries - :RUS Elizaveta Kazelina
  10. :NED Marrit Leenstra - :RUS Yekaterina Shikhova
  11. :POL Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus - :RUS Yuliya Skokova
  12. :GER Gabriele Hirschbichler - :GER Roxane Dufter

Favorites are :NED Leenstra, :NED Van Beek, :RUS Shikhova and :RUS Skokova.

 

Draw Men 1.500m:

  1. :RUS Danil Sinitsyn - :SUI Oliver Grob
  2. :NOR Magnus Bakken Haugli - :NOR Hallgeir Engebråten
  3. :NOR Runar Njåtun Krøyer - :BLR Vitaly Mikhailov
  4. :ITA Riccardo Bugari - :ITA Michele Malfatti
  5. :FIN Samuli Suomalainen - :GER Joel Dufter
  6. :POL Jan Szymanski - :ITA Nicola Tumolero
  7. :SWE David Andersson - :BEL Mathias Vosté
  8. :POL Zbigniew Bródka - :NED Marcel Bosker
  9. :RUS Denis Yuskov - :NED Thomas Krol
  10. :POL Konrad Niedzwiedzki - :RUS Sergey Gryaztsov 
  11. :NED Koen Verweij - :LAT Haralds Silovs

Favorites are :RUS Yuskov and :NED Verweij.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
17 hours ago, Dennis said:

Draw Ladies 500m:

  1. :POL Andzelika Wójcik - :GER Roxane Dufter
  2. :CZE Nikola Zdráhalova - :NOR Martine Ripsrud
  3. :POL Kaja Ziomek - :BLR Yauheniya Varabyova
  4. :NOR Rikke Jeppsson - :NED Mayon Kuipers
  5. :GER Gabriele Hirschbichler - :NED Sanneke de Neeling
  6. :ITA Francesca Bettrone - :FIN Elina Risku
  7. :RUS Daria Kachanova - :BLR Kseniya Sadovskaya
  8. :RUS Angelika Golikova - :AUT Vanessa Herzog
  9. :NED Letitia de Jong - :RUS Olga Fatkulina
  10. :CZE Karolina Erbanova - :ITA Yvonne Daldossi

Favorites are :RUS Golikova, :AUT Herzog, :RUS Fatkulina, :CZE Erbanova

 

Draw Men 500m:

  1. :EST Marten Liiv - :BLR Artiom Chaban
  2. :POL Sebastian Klosinski - :NOR Johann Jørgen Sæves
  3. :FIN Harri Levo - :NOR Bjørn Magnussen
  4. :GER Joel Dufter - :BEL Mathias Vosté
  5. :POL Piotr Michalski - :NOR Henrik Fagerli Rukke
  6. :NED Hein Otterspeer - :NED Michel Mulder
  7. :POL Artur Nogal - :FIN Pekka Koskela
  8. :RUS Ruslan Murashov - :NED Ronald Mulder
  9. :RUS Artyom Kuznetsov - :RUS Pavel Kulizhnikov
  10. :GER Nico Ihle - :FIN Mika Poutala

Everyone in the final five pairs could win, with the Russians probably being the biggest favorites in front of their home crowd.

 

 

 

Hein Otterspeer will miss the 500m after hurting his back whilst bending to tie his shoelaces :dunno:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Schedule in local time, -2 hours for CET

PUFoTAt.png

 

The most useless addition to the calendar I think, but alright, it's competition :d 

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ahhh, I see that Sunday is reserved for the cool and urban events only.


All King Victor Emmanuel's Show Horses Can Make Really Beautiful People Fall

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 minutes ago, dcro said:

Ahhh, I see that Sunday is reserved for the cool and urban events only.

Yeah Sunday I don't need an extra screen... :p 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Our public TV show speed skating, what amazing surprise :woot: I don't saw speed skating in tv since years..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

500m Ladies - Top 10:

  1. :AUT Vanessa Herzog - 37,69
  2. :RUS Angelika Golikova - 38,04
  3. :CZE Karolina Erbanova - 38,18
  4. :RUS Olga Fatkulina - 38,30
  5. :RUS Daria Kachanova - 38,56
  6. :NED Letitia de Jong - 38,70
  7. :NED Sanneke de Neeling - 38,91
  8. :GER Gabriele Hirschbichler - 38,97
  9. :NED Mayon Kuipers - 39,17
  10. :ITA Yvonne Daldossi - 39,25

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...