Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 World Championship 2018

Recommended Posts

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B
In Zagreb, :CRO , 24-30 March 2018

 

Sunday March 25th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :ISL Iceland  0 - 5  China :CHN

16:30  :ESP Spain  PSO3 - 2  Serbia :SRB 

20:00  :CRO Croatia  3 - 0  Netherlands :NED

 

Provisional Standing after Day 2:

1. Croatia 6 pts, 2. Spain 5 pts, 3. China 4 pts, 4. Netherlands 2 pts, 5. Serbia 1 pt, 6. Iceland 0 pts.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A
In Erzurum, :TUR , 26 March - 1 April 2018

 

Monday March 26th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Results (GMT +3)

 

13:00  :TPE Chinese Taipei  1 - 19  Belgium :BEL

16:30  :MEX Mexico  4 - 2  Bulgaria :BUL 

20:00  :ISR Israel  2 - 0  Turkey :TUR

 

Provisional Standing after Day 1:

1. Belgium 3 pts, 2. Mexico 3 pts, 3. Israel 3 pts, 4. Bulgaria 0 pts, 5. Turkey 0 pts, 6. Chinese Taipei 0 pts.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tomorrows schedule of Day 3 of the Div II B and Day 2 of the Div III A

 

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B
In Zagreb, :CRO , 24-30 March 2018

 

Tuesday March 27th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :SRB Serbia vs Netherlands :NED

16:30  :ESP Spain vs China :CHN 

20:00  :CRO Croatia vs Iceland :ISL

 

 

LIVESTREAM

SRB vs NED

ESP vs CHN

CRO vs ISL

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A
In Erzurum, :TUR , 26 March - 1 April 2018

 

Tuesday March 27th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Schedule (GMT +3)

 

13:00  :BEL Belgium vs Bulgaria :BUL

16:30  :ISR Israel vs Chinese Taipei :TPE  

20:00  :TUR Turkey vs Mexico :MEX

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A
In Erzurum, :TUR , 26 March - 1 April 2018

 

Tuesday March 27th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +3)

 

13:00  :BEL Belgium  6 - 3  Bulgaria :BUL

16:30  :ISR Israel  OT5 - 4  Chinese Taipei :TPE  

20:00  :TUR Turkey  3 - 1  Mexico :MEX

 

 

Provisional Standing after Day 2:

1. Belgium 6 pts, 2. Israel 5 pts, 3. Turkey 3 pts, 4. Mexico 3 pts, 5. Chinese Taipei 1 pt, 6. Bulgaria 0 pts

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
22 minutes ago, hckosice said:

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A
In Erzurum, :TUR , 26 March - 1 April 2018

 

Tuesday March 27th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +3)

 

20:00  :TUR Turkey  3 - 1  Mexico :MEX

 

 

No offense to Turkish users, more rather congratulations on the win by your team, but I can't understand why Mexican boys teams are getting worse each year :wall:, while women are steadily improving :yes

As always I suspect some nepotism on the coaching and technichal charges by the Mexican federation on the men's squads.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B
In Zagreb, :CRO , 24-30 March 2018

 

Tuesday March 27th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Results (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :SRB Serbia  4 - 5OT  Netherlands :NED

16:30  :ESP Spain  7 - 3  China :CHN 

20:00  :CRO Croatia  PSO5 - 4  Iceland :ISL

 

 

Provisional Standing after Day 3:

1. Spain 8 pts, 2. Croatia 8 pts, 3. Netherlands 4 pts, 4. China 4 pts, 5. Serbia 2 pts, 6. Iceland 1 pt.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
14 minutes ago, mrv86 said:

 

No offense to Turkish users, more rather congratulations on the win by your team, but I can't understand why Mexican boys teams are getting worse each year :wall:, while women are steadily improving :yes

As always I suspect some nepotism on the coaching and technichal charges by the Mexican federation on the men's squads.

 

I don´t know all the circumstances in this team, since I missed your games, I watched mainly the division II B matches (or at least few parts of them) so I don´t know exactly how you played in tactical term, but

This division looks really balanced and unpredictable at first view, so everything is still possible,

just look at the results of Taipei, yesterday they lost to Belgium 1-19 !! and today they nearly defeated Israel, who beat yesterday Turkey,the same Turkey which defeated your team today, your team that won yesterday :d

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tomorrows penultimate Day schedule of the Div II B tournament

 

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B
In Zagreb, :CRO , 24-30 March 2018

 

Wednesday March 28th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :NED Netherlands vs Spain :ESP

16:30  :ISL Iceland vs Serbia :SRB 

20:00  :CHN China vs Croatia :CRO

 

 

LIVESTREAM

NED vs ESP

ISL vs SRB

CHN vs CRO

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B
In Zagreb, :CRO , 24-30 March 2018

 

Wednesday March 28th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Results (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :NED Netherlands  4 - 5  Spain :ESP

16:30  :ISL Iceland  1 - 5  Serbia :SRB 

20:00  :CHN China  3 - 2  Croatia :CRO

 

 

Provisional Standing after Day 4:

1. Spain 11 pts, 2. Croatia 8 pts, 3. China 7 pts, 4. Serbia 5 pts, 5. Netherlands 4 pts, 6. Iceland 1 pt.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A
In Erzurum, :TUR , 26 March - 1 April 2018

 

Thursday March 29th, 2018 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Schedule (GMT +3)

 

13:00  :ISR Israel vs Mexico :MEX

16:30  :TPE Chinese Taipei vs Bulgaria :BUL  

20:00  :BEL Belgium vs Turkey :TUR

 

LIVESTREAM

ISR vs MEX

TPE vs BUL

BEL vs TUR

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×