web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

  • Remove the advertisements
  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Dmitry

X Games

Recommended Posts

Medalists. Saturday, 15 July

Men's BMX Park

Rank

Name

Run 1

Run 2

Run 3

Best

1

:USA Kevin Peraza

81.66

90.33

84.33

90.33

2

:AUS Logan Martin

86.66

87.33

72.00

87.33

3

:USA Daniel Sandoval

85.33

20.00

87.00

87.00

           

 

Moto X Step Up

Rank

Name

Max (FT)

1

:AUS Jarryd McNeil

44.00

2

:USA Bryce Hudson

43.00

3

:USA Ronnie Renner

39.00

3

:ITA Massimo Bianconcini

39.00

3

:CZE Libor Podmol

39.00

     

 

Skateboard Big Air

Rank

Name

Run 1

Run 2

Run 3

Run 4

Run 5

Best

1

:USA Elliot Sloan

1.00

86.00

41.66

94.00

1.00

94.00

2

:USA Tom Schaar

85.33

91.66

43.33

43.00

44.33

91.66

3

:USA Clay Kreiner

1.00

41.66

88.00

1.00

1.00

88.00

               

 

Skateboard Street Amateurs

Rank

Name

Run 1

Run 2

Best

1

:USA Jagger Eaton

91.66

81.66

91.66

2

:USA Zach Saraceno

72.00

68.33

72.00

3

:USA Alex Midler

60.00

68.66

68.66

         

 

Men's Skateboard Street

 

Rank

Name

Run 1

Run 2

Run 3

Best

1

:BRA Kelvin Hoefler

86.00

92.33

61.33

92.33

2

:USA Alec Majerus

88.66

79.33

78.66

88.66

3

:USA Nyjah Huston

83.66

70.66

88.00

88.00

           

 

Women's Skateboard Park

Rank

Name

Run 1

Run 2

Best

1

:USA Brighton Zeuner

88.66

80.33

88.66

2

:USA Jordyn Barratt

61.33

86.66

86.66

3

:AUS Poppy Olsen

71.00

83.66

83.66

         

 

Moto X Best Whip

Rank

Name

Fan Vote %

1

:USA Destin Cantrell

44.00

2

:AUS Jarryd McNeil

25.00

3

:USA Tyler Bereman

17.00

     

 

 

Moto X Best Trick

 

Rank

Name

Run 1

Run 2

Best

1

:NZL Levi Sherwood

92.00

92.33

92.33

2

:AUS Jackson Strong

91.00

 

91.00

3

:AUS Clinton Moore

88.00

79.00

88.00

         

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Winner's runs

Edited by Dmitry

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Medalists. Sunday, 16 July

 

BMX Dirt

Rank

Name

Run 1

Run 2

Run 3

Best

1

:USA Colton Walker

69.00

93.00

87.00

93.00

2

:AUS Logan Martin

89.66

91.33

20.00

91.33

3

:AUS Kyle Baldock

88.66

53.00

34.00

88.66

           

Skateboard Park

Rank

Name

Run 1

Run 2

Run 3

Best

1

:USA Alex Sorgente

57.00

88.33

53.33

88.33

2

:USA Tom Schaar

86.00

79.66

26.33

86.00

3

:USA Cory Juneau

79.33

82.33

33.33

82.33

           

BMX Park Best Trick

Rank

Name

Best

1

:AUS Kyle Baldock

93.66

2

:AUS Logan Martin

92.66

3

:USA Pat Casey

92.00

 

 

   

Moto X Quarterpipe High Air

 

Rank

Name

Run 1

Run 2

Run 3

Max (IN)

1

:USA Colby Raha

273.00

294.00

355.00

355.00

2

:USA Tyler Bereman

306.00

305.00

341.00

341.00

3

:USA Brian McCarty

204.00

223.00

234.00

234.00

           

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Winter X Games Aspen 2018

RESULTS

 

Thursday, January 25

 

Special Olympics Unified Snowboard

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 Meece-Klug 16.3 13.3 29.6
2 Shilts-Teter 15.4 14.4 29.8
3 Trmalova-Norendal 15.8 14.2 30.0

 

 

Women's Ski SuperPipe

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Maddie Bowman 84.33 92.00 26.33 92.00
2 :USA Brita Sigourney 88.66 90.33 80.00 90.33
3 :CAN Cassie Sharpe 30.00 76.66 88.66 88.66
 

 

Snowmobile Speed & Style

Rank Name Score
1 :CAN Brett Turcotte 88.94 (GOLD MATCH)   
2 :USA Levi LaVallee

88.67 (GOLD MATCH)      

    3     :USA Willie Elam       85.50 (BRONZE MATCH)

 

 

Men's Ski SuperPipe

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA David Wise 90.66 79.00 94.00 94.00
2 :USA Alex Ferreira 71.66 76.00 91.33 91.33
3 :USA Torin Yater-Wallace 86.66 43.66 30.00 86.66

 

 

Friday, January 26

 

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Jamie Anderson 57.00 94.00 83.33 94.00
2 :USA Julia Marino 90.00 92.00 83.33 92.00
3 :FIN Enni Rukajarvi 85.66 87.33 49.33 87.33

 

 

Snowmobile Freestyle

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :CAN Brett Turcotte 90.33 92.00 92.00
2 :USA Levi LaVallee 87.33 88.00 88.00
3 :USA Justin Hoyer 84.33 82.00 84.33

 

 

Men's Snowboard Big Air

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Best 2
1 :CAN Max Parrot 44.00 31.00 30.00 75.00
2 :NOR Marcus Kleveland 47.00 26.00 13.00 73.00
3 :JPN Yuki Kadono 38.00 30.00 21.00 68.00

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Winter X Games Aspen 2018

RESULTS

 

Saturday, January 27

 

Women's Ski Slopestyle

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Maggie Voisin 92.33 14.00 42.00 92.33
2 :GBR Isabel Atkin 88.00 54.00 68.66 88.00
3 :SWE Jennie Lee Burmansson 83.66 28.33 85.00 85.00

 

 

Women's Snowboard Big Air

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 2
1 :AUT Anna Gasser 8.00 47.00 21.00 86.00
2 :JPN Reira Iwabuchi 25.00 27.00 44.00 71.00
3 :USA Jamie Anderson 33.00 28.00 38.00 71.00

 

Video

 

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :NOR Marcus Kleveland 40.00 93.66 39.66 93.66
2 :CAN Darcy Sharpe 87.66 26.33 91.00 91.00
3 :CAN Mark McMorris 36.33 90.00 65.66 90.00

 

 

Snow BikeCross

Rank Name Time
1 :CAN Cody Matechuk 11:42.981
2 :CAN Brock Hoyer 11:51.419
3 :USA Kody Kamm 12:05.696

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Ski Big Air

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Best 2
1 :SWE Henrik Harlaut 43.00 43.00 26.00 86.00
2 :NOR Oystein Braaten 45.00 41.00 39.00 84.00
3 :GBR James Woods 44.00 43.00 38.00 82.00

 

 

Women's Snowboard SuperPipe

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Chloe Kim 90.00 29.00 93.33 93.33
2 :USA Arielle Gold 82.66 61.33 92.33 92.33
3 :USA Maddie Mastro 80.00 81.66 89.33 89.33

 

 

Sunday, January 28

 

Women's Ski Big Air

Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Best 2
1 :SUI Sarah Hoefflin 43.00 43.00 41.00 86.00
2 :NOR Johanne Killi 46.00 34.00 33.00 79.00
3 :FRA Tess Ledeux 43.00 41.00 40.00 71.00

 

 

Men's Ski Slopestyle

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :SWE Henrik Harlaut 93.00 52.00 90.00 93.00
2 :NOR Oystein Braaten 47.66 90.66 92.33 92.33
3 :SUI Andri Ragettli 66.66 89.00 92.00 92.00

 

 

Men's Snowboard SuperPipe

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :JPN Ayumu Hirano 93.00 96.66 99.00 99.00
2 :AUS Scotty James 96.00 19.66 98.00 98.00
3 :USA Ben Ferguson 26.00 94.33 95.00 95.00

 

 

Snow Bike Best Trick

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :AUS Rob Adelberg 89.00 64.00 89.00
2 :AUS Jackson Strong 86.33 86.00 86.33
3 :USA Robert Haslam 75.00 80.33 80.33

 

 

Snow Hill Climb

Rank Name
1 :USA Travis Whitlock
2 :USA Logan Cipala
3 :USA Austin Cardwell

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

well, some of those things don't really have anything to share with the word "Sport", but some other are really amazing, highly entertaining...a wonderful show...

and I'm just asking myself how many of those disciplines that are also included in the Olympic program would offer the same show, the same technical quality we saw in Aspen also in Korea? :mumble:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 30.01.2018 at 12:42, phelps said:

well, some of those things don't really have anything to share with the word "Sport", but some other are really amazing, highly entertaining...a wonderful show...

and I'm just asking myself how many of those disciplines that are also included in the Olympic program would offer the same show, the same technical quality we saw in Aspen also in Korea? :mumble:

From X-Games disciplines it can be men's snowboard half-pipe.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...