Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Dmitry

X Games

Recommended Posts

X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs

Friday, July 20

 

Next X Skateboard Park

 

BMX Street

 

BMX Park Best Trick

 

Moto X QuarterPipe High Air

 

BMX Big Air

 

Moto X Freestyle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

X Games Minneapolis 2018 Results

Saturday, July 21

 

Moto X Step Up

 

Rank Name Best
1 :AUS Jarryd McNeil 43'
2 :CZE Libor Podmol 41'
3 :USA Colby Raha 41'

Men's Skateboard Park

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Alex Sorgente 89.00 11.66 5.00 89.00
2 :USA Triastan Rennie 86.66 87.66 83.33 87.66
3 :USA Tom Schaar 85.33 31.00 72.33 85.33

Women's Skateboard Street

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Mariah Duran 24.66 87.66 63.66 87.66
2 :JPN Aori Nishimura 85.00 86.00 19.66 86.00
3 :USA Alexis Sablone 77.66 79.33 84.00 84.00

BMX Dirt

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :AUS Brandon Loupos 90.33 20.66 95.00 95.00
2 :AUS Logan Martin 94.00 91.33 91.33 94.00
3 :USA Brian Fox 92.33 44.33 42.66 92.33

Moto X Best Whip

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :AUS Jarryd McNeil 90.66 91.66 68.00 91.66
2 :JPN Genki Watanabe 88.00 87.00 91.33 91.33
3 :USA Axell Hodges 86.00 88.00 90.33 90.33

Moto X Best Trick

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :AUS Jackson Strong 93.00 - 93.00
2 :FRA Tom Pages 91.66 91.00 91.66
3 :AUS Rob Adelberg 90.66 91.00 91.00

Skateboard Big Air

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best
1 :USA Mitchie Brusco 39.66 39.00 39.00 92.00 0.03 92.00
2 :USA Clay Kreiner 0.03 0.03 88.00 0.03 91.00 91.00
3 :USA Trey Wood 83.00 X 0.03 90.00 0.03 90.00
Edited by Dmitry

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs

Saturday, July 21

 

Moto X Step Up

Men's Skateboard Park

Women's Skateboard Street

BMX Dirt

Moto X Best Whip

Moto X Best Trick

Skateboard Big Air

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

X Games Minneapolis 2018 Results

Sunday, July 22

 

Harley-Davidson Flat Track Racing

Rank Name Time
1 :USA Jared Mees 4:00.747
2 :USA Briar Bauman -1.375
3 :USA Jake Johnson -1.926

Women's Skateboard Park

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Brighton Zeuner 87.66 90.33 17.66 90.33
2 :AUS Sabre Norris 84.66 85.33 69.66 85.33
3 :JPN Sakura Yosozumi 56.00 21.33 82.33 82.33

Men's Skateboard Street

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Nyjah Huston 63.00 93.00 80.33 93.00
2 :USA Jagger Eaton 85.00 88.00 90.33 90.33
3 :BRA Kelvin Hoefler 89.66 72.00 89.33 89.66

Men's BMX Park

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :AUS Logan Martin 92.66 93.33 79.33 93.33
2 :USA Dennis Enarson 64.00 90.66 91.00 91.00
3 :AUS Kyle Baldock 88.66 - 87.00 88.66
Edited by Dmitry

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs

Sunday, July 22

 

Harley-Davidson Flat Track Racing

Women's Skateboard Park

 

Men's Skateboard Street

Men's BMX Park

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

X Games Sidney 2018 Results

Friday, October 19

BMX Street

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :GBR Alex Donnachie 84.33 77.33 84.33
2 :AUS Lewis Mills 69.33 84.00 84.00
3 :USA Garrett Reynolds 83.33 83.33 83.33

 

Women's Skateboard Street

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Mariah Duran 89.00  48.33 36.33 89.00
2 :BRA Leticia Bufoni 87.66 66.33 88.00  88.00
3 :JPN Aori Nishimura 36.00 82.00  80.33 82.00

 

Saturday, October 20

BMX Dirt

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :POL Dawid Godziek 90.33 17.66 18.00 90.33
2 :AUS Kyle Baldock 86.00 50.66 49.33 86.00
3 :USA Colton Walker 37.33 83.00 82.00 83.00

 

Moto X Freestyle

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :FRA Tom Pages 35.00 96.66  96.66
2 :AUS Josh Sheehan 92.66 95.33  95.33
3 :AUS Rob Adelberg 94.66  00.00 94.66

 

Skateboard Big Air

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best
1 :USA Elliot Sloan 00.00 00.00 42.33 87.33 95.66  95.66
2 :BRA Rony Gomes 84.33 38.00 78.33 94.00  00.00 94.00
3 :USA Trey Wood 41.00 86.66 91.33  00.00 00.00 91.33

 

Sunday, October 21

BMX Big Air

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best
1 :AUS Ryan Williams 88.66 91.00 92.00  72.00 92.00
2 :USA James Foster 90.00 76.33 90.33  72.00 90.33
3 :USA Mykel Larrin 66.66 85.00 78.00 87.00  87.00

 

Moto X Best Whip

Rank Name Run 1 Best
1 :AUS Jarryd McNeil 96.00  96.00
2 :AUS Corey Creed 92.00 92.00
3 :USA Axell Hodges 91.00 91.00

 

Moto X Best Trick

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :AUS Rob Adelberg 94.66  69.00 94.66
2 :FRA Tom Pages 91.66  50.66 91.66
3 :AUS Josh Sheehan 90.66  90.00 90.66

 

Men's Skateboard Street

Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best
1 :USA Nyjah Huston 94.33 85.00 96.00  96.00
2 :BRA Kelvin Hoefler 82.00 92.66  47.66 92.66
3 :AUS Shane O'Neill 84.00 65.66 92.00  92.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

X Games Sidney 2018 Winner's runs

Friday, October 19

BMX Street


Women's Skateboard Street


Saturday, October 20

BMX Dirt


Moto X Freestyle


Skateboard Big Air


Sunday, October 21

BMX Big Air


Moto X Best Whip


Moto X Best Trick


Men's Skateboard Street

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×