web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Dmitry

X Games

Recommended Posts

Winter X-Games 2017 have started today in Aspen.

 

Schedule

 

Thursday, January 26
11:30 AM MT
Special Olympics Unified Snowboarding Final BIG AIR
12:30 PM MT
Men's Ski Slopestyle Qualifying SLOPESTYLE COURSE
2:00 PM MT
Snowmobile SnoCross Adaptive Final SNOWMOBILE
2:30 PM MT
Snowmobile SnoCross Round 1 & Final SNOWMOBILE
8:00 PM MT
Women's Snowboard Big Air Final BIG AIR
8:45 PM MT
The Real Cost Men's Snowboard SuperPipe Final SUPERPIPE
Friday, January 27
1:00 PM MT
Jeep Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Qualifying SLOPESTYLE COURSE
2:30 PM MT
Snow BikeCross Final BIKECROSS
6:30 PM MT
Women's Ski SuperPipe Final SUPERPIPE
8:30 PM MT
LifeProof Men's Ski SuperPipe Final SUPERPIPE
10:00 PM MT
America's Navy Men's Snowboard Big Air Final BIG AIR
Saturday, January 28
11:00 AM MT
Jeep Men's Ski Slopestyle Final SLOPESTYLE COURSE
1:15 PM MT
Jeep Women's Snowboard Slopestyle Final SLOPESTYLE COURSE
3:00 PM MT
Monster Energy Snowmobile Freestyle Final SNOWMOBILE
6:15 PM MT
Women's Ski Big Air Final BIG AIR
7:00 PM MT
The Real Cost Women's Snowboard SuperPipe Final SUPERPIPE
8:30 PM MT
GoPro Men's Ski Big Air Final BIG AIR
Sunday, January 29
10:00 AM MT
Jeep Women's Ski Slopestyle Final SLOPESTYLE COURSE
12:00 PM MT
Jeep Men's Snowboard Slopestyle Final SLOPESTYLE COURSE
2:00 PM MT
Snowmobile Best Trick Final SNOWMOBILE
Edited by Dmitry

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Klaudia Medlová had a huge fall during the competition :cry::cry::cry: she is injured, and will certainly be out at least 5 weeks so she will for sure miss next 2 world cup stages in Mamooth Mountains and Quebec, and also her participation at world championships are greatly endangered :( this is terrible news, now during the olympic qualification period :( she started so well the season...

 

Get well soon Klaudia :fingers::hug:

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 minutes ago, hckosice said:

Klaudia Medlová had a huge fall during the competition :cry::cry::cry: she is injured, and will certainly be out at least 5 weeks so she will for sure miss next 2 world cup stages in Mamooth Mountains and Quebec, and also her participation at world championships are greatly endangered :( this is terrible news, now during the olympic qualification period :( she started so well the season...

 

Get well soon Klaudia :fingers::hug:

 

 

 

So that's why Cheryl Maas was able to keep someone behind her.. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Medalists

Thursday, 26 January 

SnoCross Adaptive

Final
Rank Name Time
1 :USA Mike Schultz 3:33.855
2 :USA Garrett Goodwin 3:39.774
3 :USA Jeff Tweet 3:44.905

SnoCross

Final
Rank Name Time
1 :SWE Petter Narsa 9:53.911
2 :SWE Adam Renheim 9:56.750
3 :USA Lincoln Lemieux 9:58.195

Women's Snowboard Big Air

Final
Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Best 2
1 :USA Hailey Langland 49.00 17.00 15.00 11.00 66.00
2 :AUT Anna Gasser 38.00 26.00 10.00 10.00 64.00
3 :USA Julia Marino 35.00 26.00 20.00 8.00 61.00

Men's Snowboard SuperPipe

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :AUS Scotty James 90.00 40.33 90.00
2 :USA Matt Ladley 73.00 80.00 80.00
3 :USA Taylor Gold 26.33 79.00 79.00

Special Olympics Snowboard Giant Slalom

Finals
Rank Name
1 :RUS Semen Fedotov & :USA Jamie Anderson
2 :USA Daina Shilts & :USA Hannah Teter
3 :AUS Craig Muhlbock & :AUS Scotty James
Edited by Dmitry

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Medalists

Friday, 27 January 

Snow BikeCross

Final
Rank Name Time
1 :CAN Brock Hoyer 14:15.115
2 :USA Colton Haaker 14:27.071
3 :CAN Cody Matechuk 14:38.794

Women's Ski SuperPipe

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :FRA Marie Martinod 89.33 64.66 89.33
2  :JPN Ayana Onozuka 83.00 87.00 87.00
3  :USA Maddie Bowman 86.00 84.33 86.00

Men's Ski SuperPipe

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1  :USA Aaron Blunck 30.00 84.66 84.66
2 :NZL Miguel Porteous 30.33 81.00 81.00
3 :CAN Noah Bowman 71.00 11.00 71.00

Men's Snowboard Big Air

Final
Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Best 2
1 :CAN Max Parrot 46.00 37.00 31.00 10.00 83.00
2 :NOR Marcus Kleveland 45.00 37.00 25.00 11.00 82.00
3 :CAN Mark McMorris 39.00 34.00 26.00 12.00 73.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hailey Langland stomps a Cab double cork 1080, the first double cork landed by a woman in competition at an X Games.

 

Marcus Kleveland lands a quad cork 1800 in Men's Snowboard Big Air, the first quad cork in competition history.

 

Max Parrot lands the first quad underflip in competition in Men's Snowboard Big Air at X Games Aspen 2017.

  • Love 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Medalists

Saturday, 28 January 

Men's Ski Slopestyle

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :NOR Øystein Braaten 8.66 94.33 94.33
2 :USA McRae Williams 93.33 38.00 93.33
3 :CAN Alex Beaulieu-Marchand 92.00 34.33 92.00

Women's Snowboard Slopestyle
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :USA Julia Marino 19.33 94.66 94.66
2 :USA Jamie Anderson 91.33 89.33 91.33
3 :GBR Katie Ormerod 80.33 30.00 80.33

Snowmobile Freestyle
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :USA Joe Parsons 91.33 93.00 93.00
2 :USA Colten Moore 92.00 78.66 92.00
3 :USA Levi LaVallee 86.66 90.00 90.00

 

Women's Ski Big Air

 

Final
Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Best 2
1 :GER Lisa Zimmermann 47.00 38.00 34.00 31.00 85.00
2 :EST Kelly Sildaru 42.00 42.00 41.00 35.00 84.00
3 :SUI Giulia Tanno 41.00 41.00 35.00 32.00 82.00

Women's Snowboard SuperPipe
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :USA Elena Hight 76.66 87.33 87.33
2 :CHN Xuetong Cai 85.00 39.33 85.00
3 :USA Chloe Kim 13.33 81.00 81.00

Men's Ski Big Air
 

Final
Rank Name Top 1 Top 2 Top 3 Top 4 Best 2
1 :GBR James Woods 46.00 42.00 41.00 37.00 88.00
2 :SWE Henrik Harlaut 46.00 42.00 41.00 27.00 88.00
3 :SUI Kai Mahler 42.00 39.00 31.00 27.00 81.00

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Medalists

Sunday, 29 January

 

Women's Ski Slopestyle
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :EST Kelly Sildaru 92.33 91.33 92.33
2 :FRA Tess Ledeux 90.00 62.66 90.00
3 :NOR Johanne Killi 77.33 85.66 85.66

Men's Snowboard Slopestyle
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :NOR Marcus Kleveland 91.66 85.00 91.66
2 :CAN Tyler Nicholson 69.66 89.00 89.00
3 :CAN Mark McMorris 87.33 48.00 87.33

Snowmobile Best Trick
 

Final
Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best
1 :SWE Daniel Bodin 71.33 85.33 85.33
2 :CAN Brett Turcotte 76.33 83.33 83.33
3 :USA Joe Parsons 77.66 62.33 77.66

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Really crazy guys.

 

Two attempts snowmobile double backflip at X Games. Both could not start run 2 after this.

 

Heath Frisby

 

 

Colten Moore

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...