web
analytics
Jump to content
MantaRaymarc

Swimming Qualification for Summer Olympic Games 2016

Recommended Posts

Swimming Qualification for Summer Olympic Games 2016

 

Swimming Qualifying Standards

MEN'S OQT OST WOMEN'S OQT OST
50m Freestyle 22.27 23.05 50m Freestyle 25.28 26.17
100m Freestyle 48.99 50.70 100m Freestyle 54.43 56.34
200m Freestyle 1:47.97 1:51.75 200m Freestyle 1:58.96 2:03.13
400m Freestyle 3:50.44 3:58.51 400m Freestyle 4:09.08 4:17.80
- - - 800m Freestyle 8:33.97 8:51.96
1500m Freestyle 15:14.77 15:46.79 - - -
100m Backstroke 54.36 56.26 100m Backstroke 1:00.25 1:02.36
200m Backtstroke 1:58.22 2:02.36 200m Backstroke 2:10.60 2:15.17
100m Breaststroke 1:00.57 1:02.69 100m Breaststroke 1:07.85 1:10.22
200m Breaststroke 2:11.66 2:16.27 200m Breaststroke 2:26.94 2:32.08
100m Butterfly 52.36 54.19 100m Butterfly 58.74 1:00.80
200m Butterfly 1:56.97 2:01.06 200m Butterfly 2:09.33 2:13.86
200m Individual Medley 2:00.28 2:04.39 200m Individual Medley 2:14.26 2:18.96
400m Individual Medley 4:16.71 4:25.69 400m Individual Medley 4:43.46 4:53.38

 

Swimming Relays Qualifying Timeline

EVENT DATE STATUS
2015 World Championships (Kazan, RUS) 02.08.2015-09.08.2015 Completed
FINA Final World Ranking 31.05.2016 Scheduled

 

Marathon Swimming Qualifying Timeline

EVENT DATE STATUS
Host Quota - Completed
2015 World Championships (Kazan, RUS) 02.08.2015-09.08.2015 Completed
2016 World and Continentals Qualifiers (Setubal, POR) 11.06.2016-12.06.2016 Completed

 

EVENTS

34 (17+17+0)

Men's 17

  • Men's 50m Freestyle
  • Men's 100m Freestyle
  • Men's 200m Freestyle
  • Men's 400m Freestyle
  • Men's 1500m Freestyle
  • Men's 100m Breaststroke
  • Men's 200m Breaststroke
  • Men's 100m Backstroke
  • Men's 200m Backstroke
  • Men's 100m Butterfly
  • Men's 200m Butterfly
  • Men's 200m Individual Medley
  • Men's 400m Individual Medley
  • Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
  • Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
  • Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
  • Men's 10km Marathon Swimming

Women's 17

  • Women's 50m Freestyle
  • Women's 100m Freestyle
  • Women's 200m Freestyle
  • Women's 400m Freestyle
  • Women's 800m Freestyle
  • Women's 100m Breaststroke
  • Women's 200m Breaststroke
  • Women's 100m Backstroke
  • Women's 200m Backstroke
  • Women's 100m Butterfly
  • Women's 200m Butterfly
  • Women's 200m Individual Medley
  • Women's 400m Individual Medley
  • Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
  • Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
  • Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
  • Women's 10km Marathon Swimming

Mixed 0

 

SWIMMING QUALIFICATION SYSTEM

http://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/iframe/infograficos/olimpicos/natacao/pdf/FINA - Swimming - EN.pdf

 

MARATHON SWIMMING QUALIFICATION SYSTEM

https://www.fina.org/sites/default/files/rio_2016_qualification_system_marathon_swimming_EN_3.pdf

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's 50m Freestyle

Qualified Nations:

  1. :ALB Albania - Sidni Hoxha
  2. :ALG Algeria - Oussama Sahnoune
  3. :ARG Argentina - Fenando Grabich
  4. :ARM Armenia - Vahan Mkhtaryan
  5. :AUS Australia - Matthew Abood
  6. :AUS Australia - Cameron McEvoy
  7. :BRN Bahrain - Rahman Rahman
  8. :BAN Bangladesh - Mohammad Mahfizur Rahman
  9. :BEL Belgium - Jasper Aerents
  10. :BEL Belgium - Francois Heersbrandt
  11. :BEN Benin - Jules Yao Bessan
  12. :BOL Bolivia - Jose Alberto Quintanilla Moreno
  13. :BRA Brazil - Bruno Fratus
  14. :BRA Brazil - Italo Duarte
  15. :BUR Burkina Faso - Thierry Sawadogo
  16. :BDI Burundi - Billy-Scott Irakose
  17. :CAN Canada - Santo Condorelli
  18. :CAN Canada - Yuri Kisil
  19. :CAF Central African Republic - Christian Djidagui Nassif
  20. :CHN China - Ning Zetao
  21. :CHN China - Yu Hexin
  22. :COM Comoros - Soule Solihi Athoumane
  23. :CGO Congo - Dienov Andres Koka
  24. :CRO Croatia - Mario Todorovic
  25. :DJI Djibouti - Borhane Ahmed Abro
  26. :EGY Egypt - Ali Khalafalla
  27. :FIJ Fiji - Meli Malani
  28. :FIN Finland - Ari-Pekka Liukkonen
  29. :FRA France - Fred Bousquet
  30. :FRA France - Florent Manaudou
  31. :GAB Gabon - Mael Nokkvi Orety Ambonguilat
  32. :GAM Gambia - Pap Jonga
  33. :GER Germany - Damian Wierling
  34. :GHA Ghana - Abeku Gyegye Jackson
  35. :GBR Great Britain - Ben Proud
  36. :GRE Greece - Kristian Gkolemeev
  37. :GRE Greece - Odysseys Melanidis
  38. :GUI Guinea - Amadou Camara
  39. :HAI Haiti - Frantz Mike Dorsainvil
  40. :HKG Hong Kong - Geoffrey Cheong
  41. :HUN Hungary - Krisztian Takacs
  42. :IRL Ireland - Shane Ryan
  43. :ISR Israel - Ziv Kalontarov
  44. :ITA Italy - Federico Bocchia
  45. :ITA Italy - Luca Dotto
  46. :JPN Japan - Katsumi Nakamura
  47. :JPN Japan - Shinri Shioura
  48. :KOS Kosovo - Lum Zhaveli
  49. :LAO Laos - Santisouk Inthavong
  50. :LBA Libya - Ahmad Mohamed Attellesey
  51. :LIB Lebanon - Anthony John Barbar
  52. :LTU Lithuania - Simonas Bilis
  53. :MAW Malawi - Brave Lifa
  54. :MDV Maledives - Ibrahim Nishwan
  55. :MHL Marshall Islands - Giordan Harris
  56. :FSM Micronesia - Dionisio Augustine
  57. :MGL Mongolia - Batsaikhan Dulguun
  58. :MNE Montenegro - Maksim Inic
  59. :NIG Niger - Albashir Mouctar
  60. :NGR Nigeria - Samson Opuakpo Forcades
  61. :PLW Palau - Shawn Dingilius Wallace
  62. :POL Poland - Pawel Juraszek
  63. :POL Poland - Filip Wypych
  64. :PUR Puerto Rico - Eric Risolvato
  65. :ROU Romania - Norbert Trandafir
  66. :RUS Russia - Aleksei Brianskii
  67. :RWA Rwanda - Eloi Imaniraguha
  68. :LCA Saint Lucia - Jordan Augier
  69. :VIN Saint Vincent and Grenadines - Nikolas Sylvester
  70. :SEN Senegal - Abdoul Khadre Niane
  71. :SEY Seychelles - Adam Viktora
  72. :SLE Sierra Leone - Osman Kamara
  73. :RSA South Africa - Douglas Erasmus
  74. :RSA South Africa - Brad Tandy
  75. :SUD Sudan - Abdelaziz Mohamed Ahmed
  76. :SUR Suriname - Renzo Tjon A Joe
  77. :TJK Tajikistan - Olim Kurbanov
  78. :TAN Tanzania - Hilal Hemed Hilal
  79. :TOG Togo - Emeric Kpegba
  80. :TTO Trinidad and Tobago - George Bovell
  81. :UGA Uganda - Ekirikubinza Joshua Tibatemwa
  82. :UKR Ukraine - Andrii Govorov
  83. :USA United States - Nathan Adrian
  84. :USA United States - Anthony Ervin
  85. :VEN Venezuela - Cristian Quintero
  86. :YEM Yemen - Ebrahim Al-Maleki

 

 

Total Athletes Qualified  86

Total Nations Qualified  74

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's 100m Freestyle

Qualified Nations:

  1. :ALG Algeria - Oussama Sahnoune
  2. :ARG Argentina - Federico Grabich
  3. :AUS Australia - Kyle Chalmers
  4. :AUS Australia - Cameron McEvoy
  5. :BLR Belarus - Yauhen Tsurkin
  6. :BEL Belgium - Glenn Surgeloose
  7. :BEL Belgium - Pieter Timmers
  8. :BRA Brazil - Marcelo Chierighini
  9. :BRA Brazil - Nicolas Oliveira
  10. :BUL Bulgaria - Alaksandar Nikolov
  11. :CAM Cambodia - Sovijja Pou
  12. :CAN Canada - Santo Condorelli
  13. :CAN Canada - Yuri Kisil
  14. :CHN China - Ning Zetao
  15. :CHN China - Yu Hexin
  16. :CIV Cote d´Ivoire - Thibaut Danho
  17. :DOM Dominican Republic - Jhonny Perez
  18. :ETH Ethiopia - Robel Kiros Habte
  19. :FIN Finland - Ari-Pekka Liukkonen
  20. :FRA France - Clement Mignon
  21. :FRA France - Jeremy Stravius
  22. :GER Germany - Bjorn Hornikel
  23. :GER Germany - Damian Wierling
  24. :GBR Great Britain - Ben Proud
  25. :GBR Great Britain - Duncan Scott
  26. :GRE Greece - Kristian Gkolomeev
  27. :HUN Hungary - Richerd Bohus
  28. :HUN Hungary - Dominik Kozma
  29. :IRL Ireland - Shane Ryan
  30. :ISR Israel - Ziv Kalontarov
  31. :ITA Italy - Luca Dotto
  32. :ITA Italy - Filippo Magnini
  33. :JPN Japan - Katsumi Nakamura
  34. :JPN Japan - Shinri Shioura
  35. :LTU Lithuania - Simonas Bilis
  36. :LUX Luxembourg - Raphael Stachiotti
  37. :MLT Malta - Andrew Chetcuti
  38. :MRI Mauritius - Bradley Vincent
  39. :MOZ Mozambique - Igor Mogne
  40. :NEP Nepal - Sirish Gurung
  41. :NED Netherlands - Sebastiaan Verschuren
  42. :NZL New Zealand - Matthew Stanley
  43. :NCA Nicaragua - Miguel Mena
  44. :PAR Paraguay - Benjamin Thomas Hockin Brusquetti
  45. :PER Peru - Nicholas Daryl Magana
  46. :POL Poland - Konrad Czerniak
  47. :POL Poland - Pawel Korzeniowski
  48. :WHT Refugee Olympic Athlete - Rami Anis
  49. :ROU Romania - Marius Radu
  50. :RUS Russia - Andrey Grechin
  51. :SRB Serbia - Velimir Stjepanovic
  52. :SIN Singapore - Joseph Schooling
  53. :SLO Slovenia - Anze Tavcar
  54. :KOR South Korea - Park Tae-Hwan
  55. :SRI Sri Lanka - Matthew Abeysinghe
  56. :TTO Trinidad and Tobago - Dylan carter
  57. :USA United States - Nathan Adrian
  58. :USA United States - Caeleb Dressel
  59. :VEN Venezuela - Cristian Quintero
  60. :ZIM Zimbabwe - Sean Gunn

 

 

Total Athletes Qualified  60

Total Nations Qualified  47

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's 200m Freestyle

Qualified Nations:

  1. :ANT Antigua and Barbuda - Noah Mascoll-Gomes
  2. :ARG Argentina - Federico Grabich
  3. :ARU Aruba - Mikel Schreuders
  4. :AUS Australia - Thomas Fraser-Holmes
  5. :AUS Australia - David McKeon
  6. :AUT Austria - Felix Auboeck
  7. :BEL Belgium - Glenn Surgeloose
  8. :BEL Belgium - Pieter Timmers
  9. :BRA Brazil - Joao De Luca
  10. :BRA Brazil - Nicolas Oliveira
  11. :CHN China - Shang Keyuan
  12. :CHN China - Sun Yang
  13. :EGY Egypt - Marwan El-Kamash
  14. :ESA El Salvador - Marcelo Acosta
  15. :FIN Finland - Matias Koski
  16. :FRA France - Yannick Agnel
  17. :FRA France - Jeremy Stravius
  18. :GER Germany - Paul Biedermann
  19. :GER Germany - Christoph Fildebrandt
  20. :GBR Great Britain - James Guy
  21. :GBR Great Britain - Cameron Kurle
  22. :HUN Hungary - Peter Bernek
  23. :HUN Hungary - Dominik Kozma
  24. :IRQ Iraq - Bakr Salam Ali Al-Dulaimi
  25. :ITA Italy - Mitch D´Arrigo
  26. :ITA Italy - Marco Belotti
  27. :JPN Japan - Kosuke Hagino
  28. :JOR Jordan - Khader Baqlah
  29. :MAS Malaysia - Welson Sim Wee Sheng
  30. :MDA Moldova - Alexei Sancov
  31. :NED Netherlands - Dion Dreesens
  32. :NED Netherlands - Sebastiaan Verschuren
  33. :NZL New Zealand -  Matthew Stanley
  34. :NOR Norway - Henrik Christiansen
  35. :PLE Palestine - Ahmed Gebrel
  36. :POL Poland - Kacper Majchrzak
  37. :POL Poland - Jan Switkowski
  38. :RUS Russia - Alexander Krasnyich
  39. :SAM Samoa - Brandon Schuster
  40. :SRB Serbia - Velimir Stjepanovic
  41. :RSA South Africa - Myles Brown
  42. :RSA South Africa - Chad Le Clos
  43. :KOR South Korea - Park Tae-Hwan
  44. :SUI Switzerland - Alexandre Haldemann
  45. :TUN Tunisia - Ahmed Mathlouthi
  46. :USA United States - Townley Haas
  47. :USA United States - Conor Dwyer
  48. :VEN Venezuela - Cristian Quintero
  49. :VIE Vietnam - Quy Phuoc Hoang

 

 

Total Athletes Qualified  49

Total Nations Qualified  36

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's 400m Freestyle

Qualified Nations:

  1. :AND Andorra - Pol Arias Dourdet
  2. :ARG Argentina - Martin Naidich
  3. :AUS Australia - Mack Horton
  4. :AUS Australia - David McKeon
  5. :AUT Austria - Felix Auboeck
  6. :AUT Austria - David Brandl
  7. :BAR Barbados - Alex Sobers
  8. :BRA Brazil - Luiz Altamir Melo
  9. :CAN Canada - Ryan Cochrane
  10. :CAY Cayman Islands - Geoffrey Butler
  11. :CHN China - Sun Yang
  12. :CHN China - Qiu Ziao
  13. :CYP Cyprus - Iacovos Hadjiconstantinou
  14. :CZE Czech Republic - Jan Micka
  15. :DEN Denmark - Mads Glaesner
  16. :DEN Denmark - Anton Ipsen
  17. :EGY Egypt - Marwan El-Kamash
  18. :EGY Egypt - Akaram Mahmoud
  19. :ESA El Salvador - Marcelo Acosta
  20. :FIN Finland - Matias Koski
  21. :FRA France - Jordan Pothain
  22. :GEO Georgia - Irakli Revishvili
  23. :GER Germany - Clemens Rapp
  24. :GER Germany - Florian Vogel
  25. :GBR Great Britain - James Guy
  26. :GBR Great Britain - Stephen Milne
  27. :GRE Greece - Dimitrios Dimitriou
  28. :HUN Hungary - Peter Bernek
  29. :HUN Hungary - Gergo Kis
  30. :ITA Italy - Gabriele Detti
  31. :JPN Japan - Naito Ehara
  32. :MAS Malaysia - Welson Sim Wee Sheng
  33. :NED Netherlands - Maarten Brzoskowski
  34. :NZL New Zealand - Matthew Hutchins
  35. :NZL New Zealand - Matthew Stanley
  36. :NOR Norway - Henrik Christiansen
  37. :PAK Pakistan - Haris Bandey
  38. :PHI Philippines - Jessie Khing Lacuna
  39. :POL Poland - Wojciech Wojdak
  40. :POL Poland - Filip Zaborowski
  41. :RUS Russia - Viacheslav Andrushenko
  42. :RUS Russia - Alexander Krasnyikh
  43. :SRB Serbia - Velimir Stjepanovic
  44. :RSA South Africa - Myles Brown
  45. :KOR South Korea - Park Tae-Hwan
  46. :ESP Spain - Miguel Duran Navia
  47. :TUN Tunisia - Ahmed Mathlouthi
  48. :TUR Turkey - Nezir Karap
  49. :USA United States - Connor Jaeger
  50. :USA United States - Conor Dwyer
  51. :VEN Venezuela - Cristian Quintero

 

 

Total Athletes Qualified  51

Total Nations Qualified  39

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's 1500m Freestyle

Qualified Nations:

  1. :ARG Argentina - Martin Naidich
  2. :AUS Australia - Mack Horton
  3. :AUS Australia - Jack McLoughlin
  4. :AUT Austria - Felix Auboeck
  5. :BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina - Mihajlo Ceprkalo
  6. :BRA Brazil - Brandonn Almeida
  7. :BRA Brazil - Miguel Valente
  8. :CAN Canada - Ryan Cochrane
  9. :CHI Chile - Miguel Felipe Tapia Salinas
  10. :CHN China - Sun Yang
  11. :CHN China - Qiu Ziao
  12. :COK Cook Islands - Wesley Roberts
  13. :CZE Czech Republic - Jan Micka
  14. :DEN Denmark - Anton Ipsen
  15. :DEN Denmark - Pal Joensen
  16. :ECU Ecuador - Esteban Enderica
  17. :EGY Egypt - Akaram Mahmoud
  18. :ESA El Salvador - Marcelo Acosta
  19. :FRA France - Nicolas D´Oriano
  20. :FRA France - Damien Joly
  21. :GER Germany - Florian Wellbrock
  22. :GBR Great Britain - Stephen Milne
  23. :GBR Great Britain - Tim Shuttleworth
  24. :HUN Hungary - Gergely Gyurta
  25. :HUN Hungary - Kristof Rasovszky
  26. :ITA Italy - Gabriele Detti
  27. :ITA Italy - Gregorio Paltrinieri
  28. :MAS Malaysia - Welson Sim Wee Sheng
  29. :MEX Mexico - Ricardo David Vargas Jacobo
  30. :NZL New Zealand - Matthew Hutchins
  31. :NOR Norway - Henrik Christiansen
  32. :POL Poland - Wojciech Wojdak
  33. :POL Poland - Mateusz Sawrymovicz
  34. :RUS Russia - Ilya Druzhinin
  35. :RUS Russia - Yaroslav Potapov
  36. :SVK Slovakia - Richard Nagy
  37. :SLO Slovenia - Martin Bau
  38. :RSA South Africa - Matthew Meyer
  39. :KOR South Korea - Park Tae-Hwan
  40. :ESP Spain - Antonio Arroyo Perez
  41. :ESP Spain - Marc Sanchez Torrens
  42. :TUN Tunisia - Oussama Mellouli
  43. :UKR Ukraine - Sergii Frolov
  44. :UKR Ukraine - Mykhailo Romanchuk
  45. :USA United States - Connor Jaeger
  46. :USA United States - Jordan Wilimovsky

 

 

Total Athletes Qualified  46

Total Nations Qualified  33

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's 100m Breaststroke

Qualified Nations:

  1. :AUS Australia - Jake Packard
  2. :AUS Australia - Joshua Palmer
  3. :BAH Bahamas - Dustin Tynes
  4. :BER Bermuda - Julian Fletcher
  5. :BRA Brazil - Felipe France Silva
  6. :BRA Brazil - Joao Gomes
  7. :CAN Canada - Jason Block
  8. :CHN China - Li Xiang
  9. :CHN China - Yan Zibei
  10. :COL Colombia - Jorge Murillo Valdes
  11. :FIN Finland - Matti Mattsson
  12. :GER Germany - Christian Vom Lehn
  13. :GBR Great Britain - Ross Murdoch
  14. :GBR Great Britain - Adam Peaty
  15. :GRE Greece - Panagiotis Samilidis
  16. :GRN Grenada - Corey Ollivierre
  17. :GUMGuam - Benjamin Schulte
  18. :HUN Hungary - Daniel Gyurta
  19. :ISL Iceland - Anton McKee
  20. :IRL Ireland - Nicholas Quinn
  21. :ITA Italy - Andrea Toniato
  22. :JPN Japan - Yasuhiro Koseki
  23. :JPN Japan - Ippei Watanabe
  24. :KAZ Kazakhstan - Dmitriy Balandin
  25. :LTU Lithuania - Giedrius Titanis
  26. :LTU Lithuania - Andrius Sidlauskas
  27. :LUX Luxembourg - Laurent Carnol
  28. :NZL New Zealand - Glenn Snyders
  29. :PAN Panama - Edgar Roberto Crespo Echeverria
  30. :POL Poland - Marcin Stolarski
  31. :RUS Russia - Kirill Prigoda
  32. :RUS Russia - Vsevolod Zanko
  33. :SRB Serbia - Caba Siladi
  34. :SVK Slovakia - Tomas Klobucnik
  35. :SLO Slovenia - Damir Dugonjic
  36. :RSA South Africa - Cameron Van Der Burgh
  37. :SWE Sweden - Erik Persson
  38. :SUI Switzerland - Yannick Kaeser
  39. :SYR Syria - Azad Al-Barazi
  40. :THA Thailand - Radomyos Matjiur
  41. :TGA Tonga - Amini Fonua
  42. :USA United States - Kevin Cordes
  43. :USA United States - Cody Miller
  44. :URU Uruguay - Martin Melconian
  45. :UZB Uzbekistan - Vladislav Mustafin
  46. :VEN Venezuela - Carlos Claverie

 

 

Total Athletes Qualified  46

Total Nations Qualified  38

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's 200m Breaststroke

Qualified Nations:

  1. :BEL Belgium - Basten Caerts
  2. :BRA Brazil - Tales Cerdeira
  3. :BRA Brazil - Thiago Simon
  4. :CAN Canada - Ashton Baumann
  5. :CHN China - Li Xiang
  6. :CHN China - Mao Feilian
  7. :TPE Chinese Taipei - Lee Hsuan-Yen
  8. :COL Colombia - Jorge Murillo Valdes
  9. :EST Estonia - Martin Allikvee
  10. :FIN Finland - Matti Mattson
  11. :GER Germany - Marco Koch
  12. :GBR Great Britain - Craig Benson
  13. :GBR Great Britain - Andrew Willis
  14. :GRE Greece - Dimitrios Koulouris
  15. :GRE Greece - Panagiotis Samilidis
  16. :HUN Hungary - Daniel Gyurta
  17. :ISL Iceland - Anton McKee
  18. :IRI Iran - Arya Nasimi Shad
  19. :IRL Ireland - Nicholas Quinn
  20. :ITA Italy - Luca Pizzini
  21. :JPN Japan - Yasuhiro Koseki
  22. :JPN Japan - Ippei Watanabe
  23. :KAZ Kazakhstan - Dmitriy Balandin
  24. :KGZ Kyrgyzstan - Denis Petrashov
  25. :LTU Lithuania - Giedrius Titenis
  26. :LUX Luxembourg - Laurent Carnol
  27. :NZL New Zealand - Glenn Snyders
  28. :RUS Russia - Anton Chupkov
  29. :RUS Russia - Ilya Khomenko
  30. :RSA South Africa - Jarred Crous
  31. :RSA South Africa - Cameron Van Der Burgh
  32. :KOR South Korea - Choi Kyu-Woong
  33. :SWE Sweden - Erik Persson
  34. :SUI Switzerland - Yannick Kaeser
  35. :UKR Ukraine - Dmytro Oseledets
  36. :USA United States - Kevin Cordes
  37. :USA United States - Josh Prenot
  38. :VEN Venezuela - Carlos Claverie

 

 

Total Athletes Qualified  38

Total Nations Qualified  30

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's 100m Backstroke

Qualified Nations:

  1. :AUS Australia - Josh Beaver
  2. :AUS Australia - Mitchell Larkin
  3. :BLR Belarus - Viktar Staselovich
  4. :BLR Belarus - Mikita Tsmyh
  5. :BOT Botswana - David Van Der Colff
  6. :BRA Brazil - Guilherme Guido
  7. :CAN Canada - Javier Acevedo
  8. :CHN China - Li Guangyuan
  9. :CHN China - Xu Jiayu
  10. :FRA France - Camille Lacourt
  11. :GER Germany - Jan-Philip Glania
  12. :GBR Great Britain - Chris Walker-Hebborn
  13. :GRE Greece - Apostolos Christou
  14. :HUN Hungary - Gabor Balog
  15. :IRL Ireland - Shane Ryan
  16. :ISR Israel - Yakov Yan Toumarkin
  17. :ITA Italy - Simone Sabbioni
  18. :JAM Jamaica - Timothy Winter
  19. :JPN Japan - Junya Hasegawa
  20. :JPN Japan - Ryosuke Irie
  21. :KEN Kenya - Hamdan Bayusuf
  22. :LTU Lithuania - Danas Rapsys
  23. :MAR Morocco - Driss Lahrichi
  24. :NZL New Zealand - Corey Main
  25. :POL Poland - Radoslaw Kawecki
  26. :POL Poland - Tomek Polewka
  27. :QAT Qatar - Noah Al-Khulaifi
  28. :ROU Romania - Robert Glinta
  29. :RUS Russia - Evgeny Rylov
  30. :RUS Russia - Grigory Tarasevich
  31. :SIN Singapore - Zheng Wen Quah
  32. :RSA South Africa - Christopher Reid
  33. :KOR South Korea - Won Young-Jun
  34. :ESP Spain - Hugo Gonzalez De Oliveira
  35. :TKM Turkmenistan - Merdan Atayev
  36. :UAE United Arab Emirates - Yaaqoub Alsaadi
  37. :USA United States - Ryan Murphy
  38. :USA United States - David Plummer
  39. :VEN Venezuela - Albert Subirats

 

 

Total Athletes Qualified  39

Total Nations Qualified  32

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's 200m Backstroke

Qualified Nations:

  1. :AUS Australia - Josh Beaver
  2. :AUS Australia - Mitchell Larkin
  3. :AZE Azerbaijan - Boris Kirillov
  4. :BLR Belarus - Mikita Tsmyh
  5. :BRA Brazil - Leonardo De Deus
  6. :CHN China - Li Guangyuan
  7. :CHN China - Xu Jiayu
  8. :COL Colombia - Omar Pinzon
  9. :GER Germany - Christian Diener
  10. :GER Germany - Jan-Philip Glania
  11. :GRE Greece - Apostolos Christou
  12. :HUN Hungary - David Foldhazi
  13. :HUN Hungary - Adam Telegdy
  14. :ISR Israel - Yakov Yan Toumarkin
  15. :JPN Japan - Ryosuke Irie
  16. :JPN Japan - Masaki Kaneko
  17. :LTU Lithuania - Danas Rapsys
  18. :NZL New Zealand - Corey Main
  19. :POL Poland - Radoslaw Kawecki
  20. :ROU Romania - Robert Glinta
  21. :RUS Russia - Evgeny Rylov
  22. :RUS Russia - Andrey Shabasov
  23. :ESP Spain - Hugo Gonzalez De Oliveira
  24. :USA United States - Ryan Murphy
  25. :USA United States - Jacob Pebley
  26. :ISV Virgin Islands - Rexford Tullius

 

 

Total Athletes Qualified  26

Total Nations Qualified  19

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...