web
analytics
Jump to content
Totallympics

Shooting ASC Asian Championships 2019

Recommended Posts

Quotas in Women's 25m Pistol

 

:THA:IND:MGL:THA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, MHSN said:

Quotas in Women's 25m Pistol

 

:THA:IND:MGL:THA

Just what I expected. 

Prize money for Chinki Yadav for the Quota. 

Olympic ticket to Shreyasi Singh (mostly) /Sunidhi (if required) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 minute ago, Fly_like_a_don said:

Just what I expected. 

Prize money for Chinki Yadav for the Quota. 

Olympic ticket to Shreyasi Singh (mostly) /Sunidhi (if required) 

Yes I understand that the quota exchange has to be the same gender...... Since the 3 position women event still is to run hope sunidhi gets a quota of her own...... Hard luck to chinki who has shown very good improvement this year 


strength does not come from physical capacity but from an indomitable will. - Gandhi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, nitinsanker said:

Yes I understand that the quota exchange has to be the same gender...... Since the 3 position women event still is to run hope sunidhi gets a quota of her own...... Hard luck to chinki who has shown very good improvement this year 

There are some season campaigners in 50m 3P. Tejaswini Sawant finished 4th today in 50m prone, Kajal finished 6th, she has 9th place finish at an issf world cup. Even Gayatri has a 9th place finish in a WC. All 3 are capable and high on morale, especially the former 2 after winning gold today in team. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

8 November summary of medals

 

Men's 25m Standard Pistol

1. :CHN Yao Zhaonan

2. :IND Udhayveer Sidhu

3. :KOR Han Dae-Yoon

 

Men's 25m Standard Pistol Team

1. :IND India

2. :CHN China

3. :KOR South Korea

 

Men's 50m Rifle Prone

1. :KAZ Konstantin Malinovskiy

2. :CHN Liu Gang

3. :CHN Li Xinmiao

 

Men's 50m Rifle Prone Team

1. :CHN China

2. :IND India

3. :KOR South Korea

 

Women's 50m Rifle Prone

1. :CHN Wan Xiangyan

2. :KOR Lee Eun-Seo

3. :MAS Nur Suryani Taibi

 

Women's 50m Rifle Prone Team

1. :IND India

2. :CHN China

3. :KOR South Korea

 

Women's 25m Pistol

1. :THA Naphaswan Yangpaiboon

2. :MGL Gundegmaa Otryad

3. :CHN Zhang Jingjing

 

Women's 25m Pistol Team

1. :KOR South Korea

2. :CHN China

3. :THA Thailand

 

Mixed Trap Team

1. :KUW Kuwait

2. :CHN China

3. :TPE Chinese Taipei

 

-----------------------------------------------------

 

Men's 25m Standard Pistol Junior

1. :KAZ Nikita Chiryukin

2. :KOR Lee Gun-Hyeok

3. :IND Harsh Gupta

 

Men's 25m Standard Pistol Team Junior

1. :KOR South Korea

2. :IND India

3. :CHN China

 

Men's 10m Air Pistol Youth

1. :IND Naveen

2. :KOR Kim Jun-Hyun

3. :CHN Yang Shuqiang

 

Men's 10m Air Pistol Team Youth

1. :IND India

2. :THA Thailand

3. :CHN China

 

Men's 10m Air Rifle Youth

1. :IND Rudrankksh Balasaheb Patil

2. :IND T. R. Srijay

3. :CHN Liu Xiyang

 

Men's 10m Air Rifle Team Youth

1. :IND India

2. :CHN China

3. :THA Thailand

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's 50x3 Rifle quotas:

 

:IRI :IND :JPN 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I was hoping for Ahmadi or Jambozorg but surprisingly the reserve girl Karamzadeh made it. unless Iran makes a change (which they usually don't) this will be the end of the road for Elaheh Ahmadi :( she was 5th and 6th in previous Olympics.

 

Ahmadi herself choked big time in the last round, she should be in the final. I believe she is going to retire now :cry: I would replace either Sadeghian or Karamzadeh with Ahmadi but then that will be unfair for those young girls.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Good to see Tejaswini finally crack the quota...... She is close to 40 and probably would be one of the oldest debutants at the Olympics....


strength does not come from physical capacity but from an indomitable will. - Gandhi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

9 November summary of medals

 

Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol

1. :KOR Han Dae-Yoon

2. :IND Gurpreet Singh

3. :KOR Kim Jun-Hong

 

Men's 25m Center Fire Pistol Team

1. :CHN China

2. :KOR South Korea

3. :IND India

 

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions

1. :CHN Shi Mengyao

2. :MGL Yesugen Oyunbat

3. :JPN Shiori Hirata

 

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team

1. :CHN China

2. :IRI Iran

3. :IND India

 

-----------------------------------------------------

 

Men's 25m Pistol Junior

1. :KAZ Nikita Chiryukin

2. :CHN Cao Jiahao

3. :KOR Youn Jae-Yeon

 

Men's 25m Pistol Team Junior

1. :KOR South Korea

2. :IND India

3. :CHN China

 

Women's 10m Air Pistol Youth

1. :IND Aadhya Tayal

2. :IND Shikha Narwal

3. :CHN Gong Xinyuan

 

Women's 10m Air Pistol Team Youth

1. :IND India

2. :CHN China

3. :KOR South Korea

 

Women's 10m Air Rifle Youth

1. :IND Jasmeen Kaur

2. :CHN Nie Wenqi

3. :KOR Kim Seon-Ja

 

Women's 10m Air Rifle Team Youth

1. :CHN China

2. :KOR South Korea

3. :IND India

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...