web
analytics
Jump to content
Totallympics

Shooting ASC Asian Championships 2019

Recommended Posts

1 hour ago, heywoodu said:

This makes me wonder how they brought it. When I see a biathlon team travel for example, the rifles are always well separated in heavy metal boxes, with the bullets separated as well and so on. It probably is easy to make mistakes in travelling with that kind of stuff..

 

I'm sure they didn't want to sneak them into the plane :d that wasn't their first time boarding a plane, it seems the Brazilian police didn't like the usual paperwork they do everywhere else. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

12 November summary of medals

 

Men's 50m Pistol

1. :KOR Park Dae-Hun

2. :IND Gaurav Rana

3. :IND Arjun Singh Cheema

 

Men's 50m Pistol Team

1. :KOR South Korea

2. :CHN China

3. :IND India

 

Men's 10m Running Target Mixed

1. :PRK Pak Myong-Won

2. :PRK Kwon Kwang-Il

3. :KAZ Bakhtiyar Ibrayev

 

Men's 10m Running Target Mixed Team

1. :PRK North Korea

2. :CHN China

3. :KAZ Kazakhstan

 

Women's 10m Running Target Mixed

1. :CHN Yang Zeng

2. :KAZ Alexandra Saduakassova

3. :PRK Ri Ji-Ye

 

Women's 10m Running Target Mixed Team

1. :PRK North Korea

2. :CHN China

3. :KAZ Kazakhstan

 

Mixed Skeet Team

1. :CHN China

2. :IND India

3. :JPN Japan

 

-----------------------------------------------------

 

Women's 25m Pistol Junior

1. :CHN Zhou Hui

2. :CHN Chen Jing

3. :CHN Feng Sixuan

 

Women's 25m Pistol Team Junior

1. :CHN China

2. :KOR South Korea

3. :IND India

 

Women's 10m Air Rifle Junior

1. :CHN Yan Jinjing

2. :IND Shreya Agrawal

3. :IND Khushi Saini

 

Women's 10m Air Rifle Team Junior

1. :CHN China

2. :IND India

3. :IRI Iran

 

Men's 10m Air Rifle Junior

1. :IND Srikanth Dhanush

2. :CHN Jiang Xuanle

3. :IND Shahu Tushar Mane

 

Men's 10m Air Rifle Team Junior

1. :IND India

2. :CHN China

3. :KOR South Korea

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

And finally the last day

 

Men's Double Trap

1. :CHN Park Dae-Hun

2. :CHN Gaurav Rana

3. :OMA Hussein Al Shuhoumi

 

Men's Double Trap Team

1. :CHN China

2. :KUW Kuwait

3. :OMA Oman

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Final Medal Table

 

:CHN CHN 36-40-18

:IND IND 25-25-21

:KOR KOR 12-13-16

:KAZ KAZ 6-2-6

:PRK PRK 6-2-3

:KUW KUW 3-3-4

:THA THA 1-2-2

:QAT QAT 1-0-3

:LBN LBN 1-0-1

:MGL MGL 0-2-0

:IRI IRI 0-1-6

:SGP SGP 0-1-0

:TPE TPE 0-0-4

:JPN JPN 0-0-3

:OMA OMA 0-0-2

:MAS MAS 0-0-1

 

----------------------------------------------------------

 

Final Medal Table (Olympic Events)

 

:CHN CHN 5-7-4

:IND IND 3-3-2

:KUW KUW 2-1-2

:KOR KOR 2-0-2

:LBN LBN 1-0-0

:PRK PRK 1-0-0

:THA THA 1-0-0

:MGL MGL 0-2-0

:KAZ KAZ 0-1-0

:SGP SGP 0-1-0

:IRI IRI 0-0-2

:JPN JPN 0-0-2

:TPE TPE 0-0-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...