web
analytics
Jump to content
Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo

Summer Olympic Games 2020 Official Day by Day Schedule

Recommended Posts

Wed 22 July

 

09.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round
12.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round 
15.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round
16.30 FOOTBALL Women's First Round
17.00 FOOTBALL Women's First Round
17.30 FOOTBALL Women's First Round 

19.30 FOOTBALL Women's First Round 

20.00 FOOTBALL Women's First Round 

20.30 FOOTBALL Women's First Round 

Edited by Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thu 23 July

 

09.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round 
12.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round 
15.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round 
16.30 FOOTBALL Men's First Round 

17.00 FOOTBALL Men's First Round 
17.00 FOOTBALL Men's First Round 
17.30 FOOTBALL Men's First Round 

19.30 FOOTBALL Men's First Round 

20.00 FOOTBALL Men's First Round 

20.00 FOOTBALL Men's First Round 

20.30 FOOTBALL Men's First Round 

Edited by Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fri 24 July

 

08.30 ROWING Men's single scull heats

09.00 ARCHERY Women's individual ranking round

9.30 ROWING Women's single scull heats

10.30 ROWING Men's double scull heats

11.00 ROWING Women's doubele scull heats
11.30 ROWING Men's Quadruple scull heats

11.50 ROWING Women's Quadruple scull heats
13.00 ARCHERY Men's individual ranking round

Edited by Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sat 25 July

 

 

8.30 ROWING Womens’ single sculls repechages

8.30 SHOOTING 10 m AR w qualifications

9.00 ROWING Men’s single sculls repechages

9.00 TABLE TENNIS Men's single preliminary round

9.00 TABLE TENNIS Women's single preliminary round

9.00 TABLE TENNIS Mixed doubles round of 16

9.00 FENCING Women's epee individual table of 64, 32, 16, quarterfinals

9.00 FENCING Men's sabre individual table of 64, 32, 16, quarterfinals

9.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

9.00 BADMINTON Women's singles group play stages

9.00 BADMINTON Men's doubles group play stages

9.00 BADMINTON Women's doubles group play stages

9.00 BADMINTON Mixed's doubles group play stages

9.00 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

9.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

9.00 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

9.20 WEIGHLIFTING Women's-49KG group B

9.30 ARCHERY Mixed team 1/8 qualifications

9.30 HOCKEY Men’s preliminaries: JPN-AUS

9.30 ROWING Women’s double sculls repechages

9.40 ROWING Men’s doubles sculls repechages

9.50 ROWING Women’s pair heats

10.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

10.00 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries NZL-IND
10.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round

10.00 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Men's qualification

10.00 TAEKWONDO Women -49 KG round of 16

10.00 TAEKWONDO Men -58 KG round of 16

10.15 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

10.20 ROWING Men’s pair heats

10.30 JUDO Women -48 F Elimination rounds, quarter final
10.30 JUDO Men -60 M Elimination rounds, quarter final
10.45 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

10.45 SHOOTING 10 m AR w final

10.50 ROWING Women’s Lightweight Double sculls heats

11.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

11.00 CYCLING (ROAD) Men's road race

11.00 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

11.00 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

11.00 BOXING Women's feather (54-57 kg) round of 32

11.00 BOXING Men's welter (63-69 Kg) round of 32

11.00 BOXING Men's Light-heavy (81-91 Kg) round of 32
11.00 BOXING Men's Heavy (75-81 Kg) round of 32

11.00 TENNIS Men's singles first round

11.00 TENNIS Women's singles first round

11.00 TENNIS Men's doubles first round

11.00 TENNIS Women's doubles first round

11.15 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

11.20 ROWING Men’s Lightweight Double sculls heats

11.45 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries: NED-BEL
11.45 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

11.50 ROWING Women’s four heats

12.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

12.10 ROWING Men’s four heats

12.15 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries: ARG-ESP

12.50 WEIGHLIFTING Women's-49KG group A

13.00 SHOOTING 10 m AP m qualifications

14.00 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round
14.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

14.00 TAEKWONDO Women -49 KG quarterfinals

14.00 TAEKWONDO Men -58 KG quarterfinals

14.15 TABLE TENNIS Men's single round 1

14.15 TABLE TENNIS Women's single round 1

14.15 ARCHERY Mixed team quarter finals

14.15 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

14.20 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

14.25 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

14.30 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Men's qualification

14.30 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round

14.50 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

15.00 ARCHERY Mixed team semifinals

15.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

15.20 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

15.30 SHOOTING 10 m AP m final

15.30 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

15.45 ARCHERY Mixed team bronze medal match

16.00 TAEKWONDO Women -49 KG semifinals

16.00 TAEKWONDO Men -58 KG semifinals

16.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

16.15 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

16.20 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

16.30 ARCHERY Mixed team gold medal match

16.30 FOOTBALL Women's first round

17.00 JUDO Women -48 F Repechage, semifinals
17.00 JUDO Men -60 M Repechage, semifinals

17.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

17.00 FOOTBALL Women's first round

17.00 BOXING Women's feather (54-57 kg) round of 32

17.00 BOXING Men's welter (63-69 Kg) round of 32

17.00 BOXING Men's Light-heavy (81-91 Kg) round of 32
17.00 BOXING Men's Heavy (75-81 Kg) round of 32

17.00 EQUESTRIAN (DRESSAGE) Dressage gran prix team and individual day 1

17.30 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

17.30 FOOTBALL Women's first round

17.30 FENCING Women's epee individual semifinals
18.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

18.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Women's singles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Men's doubles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Women's doubles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Mixed's doubles group play stages

18.00 JUDO Women -48 F Contests for bronze, final
18.00 JUDO Men -60 M Contests for bronze, final

18.20 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

18.30 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

18.30 FENCING Men's sabre individual semifinals

18.30 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries GBR-RSA
19.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

19.00 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries: CAN-GER

19.00 SWIMMING Men 400 Individual Medley heats

19.00 TAEKWONDO Women -49 KG repechages

19.00 TAEKWONDO Men -58 KG repechages

19.25 SWIMMING Women 100 Butterfly heats

19.30 FOOTBALL Women's first round

19.30 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

19.30 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Men's qualification
19.30 FENCING Women's epee individual  bronze medal match

19.30 TABLE TENNIS Men's single round 1

19.30 TABLE TENNIS Women's single round 1

19.40 SWIMMING Men 400 Freestyle heats

19.40 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

19.45 FENCING Men's sabre individual  bronze medal match

19.50 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

20.00 FOOTBALL Women's first round

20.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

20.00 FENCING Women's epee individual  gold medal match
20.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round

20.00 TAEKWONDO Women -49 KG bronze medal contest

20.10 SWIMMING Women 400 Individual Medley heats

20.30 FENCING Men's sabre individual  gold medal match

20.30 FOOTBALL Women's first round

20.40 TAEKWONDO Men -58 KG bronze medal contest

20.45 HOCKEY Women's preliminaries NED-IND

20.45 SWIMMING Men 100 Breastroke heats

21.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

21.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

21.15 HOCKEY Women's preliminaries IRL-RSA

21.15 SWIMMING Women 4x100 Freestyle relay heats

21.20 TAEKWONDO Women -49 KG gold medal contest

21.25 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

21.30 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

21.40 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

21.50 TAEKWONDO Men -58 KG gold medal contest

21.50 BASKETBALL 3X3  Men's pool round

22.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries
22.20 BASKETBALL 3X3  Men's pool round

 

Edited by Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sun 26 July

 

 

7.00 SURFING Men's round 1, round 2

7.00 SURFING Women's round 1, round 2

8.30 ROWING W1x s E/F, M1x s E/F

9.00 SHOOTING 10 m AP W qualification

9.00 SHOOTING Skeet's womens qualifications day 1

9.00 SKATEBOARDING Men street qualifications

9.00 FENCING Women's foil individual table of 64, 32, 16, quarterfinals

9.00 FENCING Men's epee individual table of 64, 32, 16, quarterfinals

9.00 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

9.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

9.00 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

9.10 ROWING M2- r

9.20 ROWING W2- r

9.30 ARCHERY Women's team 1/8 qualifications

9.30 SHOOTING Skeet's men's qualifications day 1

9.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

9.30 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Women's qualifications

9.30 ROWING LM2x r

9.40 ROWING LW2x r

10.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Women's singles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Men's doubles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Women's doubles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Mixed's doubles group play stages

10.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

10.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries
10.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round

10.00 TABLE TENNIS Mixed double quarter finals

10.00 TAEKWONDO Women -57 KG round of 16

10.00 TAEKWONDO Men -68 KG round of 16

10.00 WATERPOLO Mens' preliminary round

10.00 BASKETBALL Men's preliminary round

10.10 ROWING M4x r

10.15 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

10.20 ROWING W4x r

10.30 ROWING M8+ h

10.30 JUDO Women -52 F Elimination rounds, quarter final

10.30 JUDO Men -66 Elimination rounds, quarter final

10.30 SWIMMING Men's 400 IM Final
10.45 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

10.50 SWIMMING Women's 100 BU semifinals

10.50 ROWING W8+ h

11.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

11.00 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

11.00 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

11.00 BOXING Women's fly (48-51 kg) round of 32

11.00 BOXING Women's welter (64-69 Kg) round of 32

11.00 BOXING Men's middle (69-75 Kg) round of 32
11.00 BOXING Men's Super Heavy (+91 Kg) round of 16

11.00 TENNIS Men's singles first round

11.00 TENNIS Women's singles first round

11.00 TENNIS Men's doubles first round

11.00 TENNIS Women's doubles first round

11.15 SHOOTING 10 m AP W Final

11.15 SWIMMING Men's 400 FS Final

11.15 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

11.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

11.30 WATERPOLO Mens' preliminary round

11.35 SWIMMING Women's 400 IM Final
11.45 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

11.50 SWIMMING  Men's 100 BR semifinals

11.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Men's 61 Kg Group B, men's 67 KG group B

12.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

12.00 SAILING  rsx:m

12.00 SAILING  rsx:w

12.00 SAILING  laser m

12.00 SAILING laser w

12.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

12.10 SWIMMING Women's 4x100 FS Final

12.30 SKATEBOARDING Men street Final

13.00 CYCLING (ROAD) Women's road race

13.00 CANOE (SLALOM) C1 Men's heat

13.00 SHOOTING 10 m AR M qualification

13.40 BASKETBALL Men's preliminary round

13.45 ARCHERY Women's team quarter finals
14.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

14.00 TAEKWONDO Women -57 KG quarter finals

14.00 TAEKWONDO Men -68 KG quarter finals

14.00 TABLE TENNIS Men's single round 2

14.00 TABLE TENNIS Women's single round 2

14.10 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

14.15 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

14.20 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

14.25 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

14.30 CANOE (SLALOM) K1 Women's heat

14.30 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round

14.50 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

15.00 DIVING Women's syncrhonyzed 3 m springboard Final

15.00 ARCHERY Women's team semifinals

15.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

15.10 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Women's qualifications

15.20 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

15.30 SHOOTING 10 m AR M final

15.40 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

15.45 ARCHERY Women's team bronze medal match

15.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Men's 61 Kg Group A

16.00 TAEKWONDO Women -57 KG semifinals

16.00 TAEKWONDO Men -68 KG semifinals

16.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

16.15 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

16.20 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

16.30 ARCHERY Women's team gold medal match

16.30 FOOTBALL Men's first round

17.00 JUDO Women -52 F Repechage, semifinals

17.00 JUDO Men -66 M Repechage, semifinals

17.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

17.00 FOOTBALL Men's first round

17.00 FOOTBALL Men's first round

17.00 BOXING Women's fly (48-51 kg) round of 32

17.00 BOXING Women's welter (64-69 Kg) round of 32
17.00 BOXING Men's middle (69-75 Kg) round of 32
17.00 BOXING Men's Super Heavy (+91 Kg) round of 16

17.00 EQUESTRIAN (DRESSAGE) Dressage gran prix team and individual day 2

17.20 BASKETBALL Men's preliminary round

17.30 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

17.30 FOOTBALL Men's first round

17.30 FENCING Women's foil individual semifinals
18.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

18.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Women's singles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Men's doubles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Women's doubles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Mixed's doubles group play stages

18.00 JUDO Women -52 F Contests for bronze, final

18.00 JUDO Men -66 M Contests for bronze, final

18.20 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

18.30 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

18.30 FENCING Men's epee individual semifinals

18.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries
19.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

19.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

19.00 SWIMMING Women's 100 BK heats

19.00 TAEKWONDO Women -57 KG repechages

19.00 TAEKWONDO Men -68 KG repechages

19.20 SWIMMING Men's 200 FS heats

19.30 FOOTBALL Men's first round

19.30 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries
19.30 FENCING Women's foil individual  bronze medal match

19.40 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

19.45 FENCING Men's epee individual  bronze medal match

19.45 SWIMMING Women's 100 BR heats

19.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Men's 67 Kg Group A

19.50 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

20.00 FOOTBALL Men's first round

20.00 FOOTBALL Men's first round

20.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

20.00 FENCING Women's foil individual  gold medal match
20.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round

20.00 TAEKWONDO Women -57 KG bronze medal contests

20.00 TABLE TENNIS Mixed double semifinals

20.05 SWIMMING Men's 100 BA heats

20.20 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Women's qualifications

20.30 FENCING Men's epee individual  gold medal match

20.30 FOOTBALL Men's first round

20.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

20.30 SWIMMING Women's 400 FS heats

20.40 TAEKWONDO Men -68 KG bronze medal contests

21.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

21.00 BASKETBALL Men's preliminary round

21.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

21.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

21.10 SWIMMING Men's 4x100 FS Rel heats

21.20 TAEKWONDO Women -57 KG gold medal contest

21.25 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

21.30 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

21.40 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

21.50 TAEKWONDO Men -68 KG gold medal contest

21.50 BASKETBALL 3X3  Men's pool round

22.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries
22.20 BASKETBALL 3X3  Men's pool round

Edited by Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mon 27 July

 

 

7.00 SURFING Women's round 3

7.00 SURFING Men's round 3

7.30 TRIATHLON Men

8.30 ROWING W1x Q

9.00 SHOOTING Skeet Women's eliminations day 2

9.00 TABLE TENNIS Men's single round 2

9.00 TABLE TENNIS Women's single round 2

9.00 FENCING Women's sabre individual table of 64, 32, 16, quarterfinals

9.00 FENCING Men's foil individual table of 64, 32, 16, quarterfinals

9.00 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

9.00 SKATEBOARDING Women street qualifications

9.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

9.00 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

9.00 RUGBY Men's pool round

9.10 ROWING M1x Q

9.30 ARCHERY Men's team 1/8 qualifications

9.30 RUGBY Men's pool round

9.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

9.30 SHOOTING Skeet Men's eliminations day 2

9.50 ROWING W2x S

10.00 RUGBY Men's pool round

10.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Women's singles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Men's doubles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Women's doubles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Mixed's doubles group play stages

10.00 BASKETBALL Women's preliminary round

10.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

10.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries
10.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round

10.00 TAEKWONDO Women -67 KG round of 16

10.00 TAEKWONDO Men -80 KG round of 16

10.10 ROWING M2x S

10.15 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

10.30 SWIMMING Women 100 BU final

10.30 JUDO Women -57 F Elimination rounds, quarter final
10.30 JUDO Men -73 M Elimination rounds, quarter final

10.30 RUGBY Men's pool round

10.30 ROWING W4- r

10.40 ROWING M4- r

10.40 SWIMMING Men's 200 FS semifinals
10.45 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

11.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

11.00 SWIMMING Women's 100 BR semifinals

11.00 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

11.00 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

11.00 BOXING Women's feather (54-57 kg) round of 16

11.00 BOXING Men's feather (52-57 Kg) round of 32

11.00 BOXING Men's welter (63-69 Kg) round of 16

11.00 RUGBY Men's pool round
11.00 TENNIS Men's singles second round

11.00 TENNIS Women's singles second round

11.00 TENNIS Men's doubles second round

11.00 TENNIS Women's doubles second round

11.15 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

11.15 SWIMMING Men's 100 BR Final

11.25 SWIMMING Women's 400 FS Final

11.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

11.30 RUGBY Men's pool round

11.45 SWIMMING Men's 100 BK semifinals
11.45 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

12.00 SWIMMING Women's 100 BK semifinals

12.00 SAILING  rsx:m

12.00 SAILING  rsx:w

12.00 SAILING  laser m

12.00 SAILING laser w

12.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

12.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

12.15 SWIMMING Men's 4x100 FS Final

12.30 SKATEBOARDING Women street Final

13.40 BASKETBALL Men's preliminary round

13.45 ARCHERY Men's team quarter finals

13.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Women's 55 Group B

14.00 CANOE (SLALOM) Men's C1 semifinal

14.00 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round
14.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

14.00 TAEKWONDO Women -67 KG quarterfinals

14.00 TAEKWONDO Men -80 KG quarterfinals

14.30 TABLE TENNIS Men's single round 3

14.30 TABLE TENNIS Women's single round 3

14.15 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

14.20 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

14.25 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

14.30 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round

14.50 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

14.50 SHOOTING Skeet Women's final

15.00 DIVING Men's syncrhonyzed 10 m platform Final

15.00 ARCHERY Men's team semifinals

15.00 CYCLING (MOUNTAIN BIKE) Men's  cross country

15.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

15.20 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

15.30 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

15.30 CANOE (SLALOM) Men's C1 final

15.45 ARCHERY Men's team bronze medal match

15.50 SHOOTING Skeet Men's final

16.00 TAEKWONDO Women -67 KG semifinals

16.00 TAEKWONDO Men -80 KG semifinals

16.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

16.15 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

16.20 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

16.30 RUGBY Men's pool round

16.30 ARCHERY Men's team gold medal match

17.00 RUGBY Men's pool round

17.00 JUDO Women -57 F Repechage, semifinals
17.00 JUDO Men -73 M Repechage, semifinals

17.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

17.00 BOXING Women's feather (54-57 kg) round of 16

17.00 BOXING Men's feather (52-57 Kg) round of 32

17.00 BOXING Men's welter (63-69 Kg) round of 16

17.20 BASKETBALL Women's preliminary round

17.30 RUGBY Men's pool round

17.30 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

17.30 FENCING Women's sabre individual semifinals
18.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

18.00 RUGBY Men's pool round

18.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Women's singles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Men's doubles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Women's doubles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Mixed's doubles group play stages

18.00 JUDO Women -57 F Contests for bronze, final
18.00 JUDO Men -73 M Contests for bronze, final

18.20 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

18.30 RUGBY Men's pool round

18.30 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

18.30 FENCING Men's foil individual semifinals

18.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries
19.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

19.00 RUGBY Men's pool round

19.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

19.00 SWIMMING Women 200 FS heats

19.00 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Men's team final

19.00 TAEKWONDO Women -67 KG repechages

19.00 TAEKWONDO Men -80 KG repechages

19.30 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries
19.30 FENCING Women's sabre individual  bronze medal match

19.40 SWIMMING Men 200 BU heats

19.40 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

19.45 FENCING Men's foil individual  bronze medal match

19.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Women's 55 Group A

19.50 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

20.00 TABLE TENNIS Mixed double bronze medal match

20.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

20.00 FENCING Women's sabre individual  gold medal match
20.00 SOFTBALL Women's Opening Round

20.00 TAEKWONDO Women -67 KG bronze medal contest

20.10 SWIMMING Women 200 IM heats

20.30 FENCING Men's foil individual  gold medal match

20.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

20.40 TAEKWONDO Men -80 KG bronze medal contest

20.45 SWIMMING Women's 1500 FS heats

21.00 TABLE TENNIS Mixed double gold medal match

21.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

21.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

21.00 BASKETBALL Men's preliminary round

21.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

21.20 TAEKWONDO Women -67 KG gold medal contest

21.25 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

21.30 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

21.40 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

21.50 TAEKWONDO Men -80 KG gold medal contest

21.50 BASKETBALL 3X3  Men's pool round

22.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries
22.20 BASKETBALL 3X3  Men's pool round

Edited by Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tue 28 July

 

 

7.00 SURFING Men's quarterfinals, semifinals

7.00 SURFING Women's quarterfinals, semifinals

7.30 TRIATHLON Women

8.30 ROWING MW1x s C/D, M1x s C/D

9.00 SHOOTING 10 m AP MX qualification

9.00 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

9.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

9.00 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

9.00 RUGBY Men’s pool round

9.10 ROWING LM2x f C

9.20 ROWING LW2x f C

9.30 ARCHERY Women's individual 1/32, 1/16; Mens’ individual 1/32, 1/16

9.30 SHOOTING Skeet's men's qualifications day 1

9.30 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries

9.30 RUGBY Men’s pool round

9.30 ROWING M4x f B

9.40 ROWING W4x f B

9.50 ROWING M4X f A

10.00 RUGBY Men’s pool round

10.00 FENCING Womens’ epee team table of 16

10.00 ROWING W4X f A

10.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Women's singles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Men's doubles group play stages

10.00 BADMINTON Women's doubles group play stages

10.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

10.00 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries

10.00 TABLE TENNIS Mens’ singles round 3

10.00 TABLE TENNIS Women’s singles round 3

10.00 TAEKWONDO Women +67 KG round of 16

10.00 TAEKWONDO Men +80 KG round of 16

10.00 WATERPOLO Mens' preliminary round

10.00 BASKETBALL Women’s preliminary round

10.15 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

10.30 ROWING M2- sf

10.30 JUDO Women -63 F Elimination rounds, quarter final

10.30 JUDO Men -81 Elimination rounds, quarter final

10.30 RUGBY Men’s pool round

10.30 SWIMMING Women’s 200 FS semifinals
10.45 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

10.45 SWIMMING Men’s 200 FS final

10.50 ROWING W2- sf

11.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

11.00 RUGBY Men’s pool round

11.00 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

11.00 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

11.00 BOXING Women's welter (64-69 kg) round of 16

11.00 BOXING Men’s Light (57-63 Kg) round of 32

11.00 BOXING Men's Light heavy (75-81 Kg) round of 16
11.00 TENNIS Men's singles second round

11.00 TENNIS Women's singles third round

11.00 TENNIS Men's doubles quarterfinals

11.00 TENNIS Women's doubles quarterfinals

11.00 SWIMMING Women’s 100 BK final

11.00 SHOOTING 10 m AP MX Final

11.10 ROWING LM2x sf

11.15 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

11.30 ROWING LW2x sf

11.30 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries

11.30 WATERPOLO Mens' preliminary round

11.30 RUGBY Men’s pool round

11.40 SWIMMING Men's 100 BK Final
11.45 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

11.50 SWIMMING Women’s 100 BR Final

11.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Women’s 59 Kg Group B, Women’s 64 KG group B

12.00 FENCING Womens’ epee team quarterfinals

12.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

12.00 SAILING  laser m

12.00 SAILING  laser radial w

12.00 SAILING  finn m

12.00 SAILING 49er m

12.00 SAILING 49er FX w

12.00 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries

12.05 SWIMMING Men’s 200 BU semifinals

12.15 SWIMMING Women’s 200 MX semifinals

13.00 SOFTBALL Bronze medal match

13.15 SHOOTING 10 m AR MX qualification

13.40 BASKETBALL Women’s preliminary round

13.45 ARCHERY Women's team quarter finals
14.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

12.00 FENCING Womens’ epee team semifinals

14.00 TAEKWONDO Women +67 KG quarter finals

14.00 TAEKWONDO Men +80 KG quarter finals

14.30 TABLE TENNIS Men's singles round of 16

14.30 TABLE TENNIS Women's singles round of 16

14.30 CANOE (SLALOM) K1 Women's semifinals

14.10 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

14.15 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

14.20 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

14.25 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

14.50 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

15.00 DIVING Women's syncrhonyzed 10 m platform Final

15.00 CYCLING (MOUNTAIN BIKE) Women's cross country

15.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

15.10 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Women's qualifications

15.15 SHOOTING 10 m AR MX final

15.20 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

15.40 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

15.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Women’s 59 Kg Group A

16.00 ARCHERY Women's individual 1/32, 1/16; Mens’ individual 1/32, 1/16

16.00 CANOE (SLALOM) K1 Women’s final

16.00 TAEKWONDO Women +67 KG semifinals

16.00 TAEKWONDO Men +80 KG semifinals

16.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

16.15 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

16.20 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

17.00 JUDO Women -63 F Repechage, semifinals

17.00 JUDO Men -81 M Repechage, semifinals

17.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

17.00 FOOTBALL Women’s first round

17.00 FOOTBALL Women’s first round

17.00 BOXING Women's welter (64-69 kg) round of 16

17.00 BOXING Men’s Light (57-63 Kg) round of 32

17.00 BOXING Men's Light heavy (75-81 Kg) round of 16

17.20 BASKETBALL Women’s preliminary round

17.30 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

17.30 RUGBY Men’s quarter final

17.30 EQUESTRIAN (DRESSAGE) Team grand prix special

18.00 RUGBY Men’s quarter final

18.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

18.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Women's singles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Men's doubles group play stages

18.00 BADMINTON Women's doubles group play stages

18.00 JUDO Women -63 F Contests for bronze, final

18.00 JUDO Men -81 M Contests for bronze, final

18.20 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

18.30 RUGBY Men’s quarter final

18.30 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

18.30 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries

18.30 FENCING Women's epee team  bronze medal match
19.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men's pool round

19.00 RUGBY Men’s quarter final

19.00 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries

19.00 SWIMMING Men’s 100 FS heats

19.00 TAEKWONDO Women +67 KG repechages

19.00 TAEKWONDO Men +80 KG repechages

19.30 SWIMMING Women’s 200 BU heats

19.30 FENCING Womens’s epee team gold medal match

19.30 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

19.30 TABLE TENNIS Men's singles round of 16

19.30 TABLE TENNIS Women's singles round of 16
19.40 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

19.45 GYMNAATIC (ARTISTIC) Womens’s team final

19.50 SWIMMING Men’s 200 BR heats

19.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Women’s 64 Kg Group A

19.50 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

20.00 FOOTBALL Women’s first round

20.00 FOOTBALL Women’s first round

20.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

20.30 SOFTBALL Gold medal match

20.00 TAEKWONDO Women +67 KG bronze medal contests

20.10 SWIMMING Men's 4x200 FS heats

20.30 FOOTBALL Women’s first round

20.30 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries

20.40 SWIMMING Men’s 800 FS heats

20.40 TAEKWONDO Men +80 KG bronze medal contests

21.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

21.00 BASKETBALL Women’s preliminary round

21.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

21.00 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries

21.20 TAEKWONDO Women +67 KG gold medal contest

21.25 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women's pool round

21.30 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

21.40 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

21.50 TAEKWONDO Men +80 KG gold medal contest

21.50 BASKETBALL 3X3  Men's pool round

22.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries
22.20 BASKETBALL 3X3  Men's pool round

Edited by Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wed 29 July

 

 

08.00 SURFING Womens’ bronze medal match

8.30 ROWING W2x FB

8.42 ROWING M2x FB

8.54 ROWING W4-x FB 

9.00 SURFING Men’s bronze medal match

9.00 SHOOTING Trap Women's qualification day 1

9.00 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

9.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

9.00 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

9.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

9.00 BADMINTON Women’s singles group play stages

9.00 BADMINTON Mixed doubles quarter finals

9.06 ROWING M4-x FB

9.18 ROWING W2x FA

9.25 SHOOTING Trap Men’s qualification day 1

9.30 ROWING M2x FA

9.30 ARCHERY Men's & Women’s individual 1/32, 1/16 qualifications

9.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

9.50 ROWING W4- FA

10.00 SURFING Women gold medal match

10.00 TABLE TENNIS Men's single quarterfinals

10.00 TABLE TENNIS Women's single quarterfinals

10.00 FENCING Men’s sabre team table of 16

10.00 BASKETBALL Men’s preliminary round

10.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

10.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

10.10 ROWING M4- FA

10.30 SWIMMING Men's 100 FS semifinals

10.30 JUDO Women -70 F Elimination rounds, quarter final
10.30 JUDO Men -90 M Elimination rounds, quarter final

10.40 ROWING W8+ r

10.45 SWIMMING Women’s 200 FS final

10.52 ROWING M8+ r

10.55 SWIMMING Men’s 200 BU final

11.00 SURFING Men’s gold medal match

11.00 RUGBY Men's semifinals

11.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

11.00 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

11.00 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

11.00 BOXING Women's feather (54-57 kg) quarterfinals

11.00 BOXING Women’s light (57-60 Kg) round of 32

11.00 BOXING Women’s middle (69-75 Kg) round of 16

11.00 BOXING Men's fly (48-52 Kg) round of 32
11.00 TENNIS Men's singles third round

11.00 TENNIS Women's singles quarterfinals round

11.00 TENNIS Men's doubles quarterfinals round

11.00 TENNIS Mixed doubles first round

11.04 ROWING W1x sf

11.05 SWIMMING Women’s 200 BU semifinals

11.20 SWIMMING Men’s 200 BR semifinals

11.28 ROWING M1x sf

11.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

11.30 CYCLING (ROAD) Men's time trial

11.35 SWIMMING Women’s 200 IM final

11.45 SWIMMING Women’s 1500 FS final

12.00 FENCING Men’s sabre team quarterfinals

12.00 BASEBALL Men’s opening round

12.00 SAILING  rsx:m

12.00 SAILING  rsx:w

12.00 SAILING  finn m

12.00 SAILING 470 m

12.00 SAILING 470 w

12.00 SAILING 49ers m

12.00 SAILING 49ers fx w

12.00 SAILING nacra foliling mx

12.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

12.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

12.15 SWIMMING Men’s 4x200 FS final

13.00 CANOE (SLALOM) Women’s C1 heats

13.40 BASKETBALL Men's preliminary round

13.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Men’s 73 Group B

14.00 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

14.15 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

14.20 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

14.30 CANOE (SLALOM) Men’s K1 heats

15.00 TABLE TENNIS Men's single quarterfinals

15.00 TABLE TENNIS Women's single quarterfinals

15.00 FENCING Men’s sabre team semifinals

15.00 CYCLING (ROAD) Women’s time trial

15.00 DIVING Men's syncrhonyzed 3 m springboard Final

15.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

15.30 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

16.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

16.15 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

16.20 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

16.30 ARCHERY Men's & Women’s individual 1/32, 1/16 qualifications

17.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women’s semifinals

17.00 JUDO Women -70 F Repechage, semifinals
17.00 JUDO Men -90 M Repechage, semifinals

17.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

17.00 FOOTBALL Men’s first round

17.00 FOOTBALL Men’s first round

17.00 BOXING Women's feather (54-57 kg) quarterfinals

17.00 BOXING Women’s light (57-60 Kg) round of 32

17.00 BOXING Women’s middle (69-75 Kg) round of 16

17.00 BOXING Men's fly (48-52 Kg) round of 32

17.20 BASKETBALL Men’s preliminary round

17.30 RUGBY Men’s bronze medal match

17.30 EQUESTRIAN (DRESSAGE) Individual Grand Prix

17.30 FOOTBALL Men’s first round

17.30 FOOTBALL Men’s first round

18.00 RUGBY Men's final

18.00 BADMINTON Men's singles group play stages

18.00 JUDO Women -70 F Contests for bronze, final
18.00 JUDO Men -90 M Contests for bronze, final

18.05 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men’s semifinals

18.20 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

18.30 FENCING Men’s sabre team bronze medal match

18.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

19.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

19.00 SWIMMING Women 100 FS heats

19.15 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Men's individual all around final

19.30 FENCING Men's sabre team final

19.30 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

19.30 SWIMMING Men 200 BK heats

19.40 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

19.50 WEIGHTLIFTING Men's 73 Group A

19.50 WATERPOLO Women's preliminary round

20.00 FOOTBALL Men’s first round

20.00 FOOTBALL Men’s first round

20.00 TABLE TENNIS Men's single quarterfinals

20.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

20.00 SWIMMING Women 200 BR heats

20.30 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

20.30 FOOTBALL Men’s first round

20.30 FOOTBALL Men’s first round

20.45 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women’s Bronze medal game

20.45 SWIMMING Men’s 200 IM heats

21.00 SWIMMING Women's 4x200 FS heats

21.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

21.00 BASKETBALL Men's preliminary round

21.00 HOCKEY Men's or Women's preliminaries

21.15 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men’s Bronze medal game

21.30 HANDBALL Men's preliminaries

21.40 VOLLEYBALL Men's preliminary round

22.00 BASKETBALL 3X3 Women’s gold medal game

22.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

22.30 BASKETBALL 3X3 Men’s gold medal game

Edited by Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thu 30 July

 

 

7.30 GOLF Men’s individual stroke day 1

8.30 ROWING W1x f F/E, M1x f F/E

9.00 BADMINTON Women's singles round of 16

9.00 BADMINTON Men's doubles quarterfinals

9.00 BADMINTON Mixed doubles semifinals

9.00 SHOOTING 25 m P W precision stage

9.00 SHOOTING trap W qualifications day 2

9.00 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

9.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

9.00 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

9.00 RUGBY Women’s pool round

9.18 ROWING M2- f A

9.30 ARCHERY Women's individual 1/32, 1/16; Mens’ individual 1/32, 1/16

9.30 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries IND-ARG

9.30 RUGBY Women’s pool round

9.30 ROWING W2- f A

9.50 ROWING LM2x f A

9.50 SHOOTING trap M qualifications day 2

11.00 CYCLING (BMX) Men’s race quarterfinals

10.00 RUGBY Women’s pool round

10.00 FENCING Womens’ foil team table of 16

10.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

10.00 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries BEL-CAN

10.00 WATERPOLO Mens' preliminary round

10.00 BASKETBALL Women’s preliminary round

10.10 ROWING LW2x f A

10.30 JUDO Women -78 F Elimination rounds, quarter final

10.30 JUDO Men -100 Elimination rounds, quarter final

10.30 RUGBY Women’s pool round

10.30 SWIMMING Men’s 800 FS final

10.40 ROWING M2- f B, W2- f B

10.50 SWIMMING Men’s 200 BR final

11.00 CYCLING (BMX) Women’s race quarterfinals

11.00 TABLE TENNIS Women’s singles semifinals

11.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

11.00 RUGBY Women’s pool round

11.00 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

11.00 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

11.00 BOXING Women's fly (48-51 kg) round of 16

11.00 BOXING Men’s feather (52-57 Kg) round of 16

11.00 BOXING Men's middle (69-75 Kg) round of 16
11.00 TENNIS Men's singles quarterfinals

11.00 TENNIS Women's singles semifinals

11.00 TENNIS Women's doubles semifinals

11.00 TENNIS Mixed doubles quarterfinals

11.00 SWIMMING Women’s 100 FS semifinals

11.04 ROWING LM2x f B, LW2x f B

11.10 SWIMMING Men’s 200 BK semifinals

11.20 SWIMMING Women’s 200 BU Final

11.28 ROWING W1x f D, M1x f D

11.30 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries RSA-GER

11.30 WATERPOLO Mens' preliminary round

11.30 RUGBY Women’s pool round

11.40 SWIMMING Men’s 100 FS Final

11.45 SWIMMING Women’s 200 BR semifinals

12.00 FENCING Womens’ foil team quarterfinals

12.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

12.00 SAILING  laser m

12.00 SAILING  laser radial w

12.00 SAILING  finn m

12.00 SAILING 470 m

12.00 SAILING 470 w

12.00 SAILING rs:x m

12.00 SAILING rs:x w

12.00 SAILING Foiling Nacra mx

12.00 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries NED-GBR

12.00 SWIMMING Men’s 200 IM semifinals

12.20 SWIMMING Women’s 4x200 FS FS Final

13.40 BASKETBALL Men’s preliminary round

14.00 FENCING Womens’ foil team semifinals

14.00 CANOE (SLALOM) C1 Women's semifinals

14.10 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

14.15 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

14.20 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

14.30 SHOOTING Trap W final

15.00 TABLE TENNIS Men’s singles semifinals

15.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

15.30 SHOOTING Trap M final

15.40 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

16.00 ARCHERY Women's individual 1/32, 1/16; Mens’ individual 1/32, 1/16

16.00 CANOE (SLALOM) C1 Women’s final

16.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

16.15 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

16.20 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

16.30 RUGBY Women’s pool round

17.00 BADMINTON Men’s singles round of 16

17.00 BADMINTON Women’s doubles quarterfinals

17.00 JUDO Women -78 F Repechage, semifinals

17.00 JUDO Men -100 M Repechage, semifinals

17.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

17.00 BOXING Women's fly (48-51 kg) round of 16

17.00 BOXING Men’s feather (52-57 Kg) round of 16

17.00 BOXING Men's middle (69-75 Kg) round of 16
17.20 BASKETBALL Women’s preliminary round

17.30 RUGBY Women’s pool round

18.00 RUGBY Women’s pool round

18.00 JUDO Women -78 F Contests for bronze, final

18.00 JUDO Men -100 M Contests for bronze, final

18.20 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

18.30 HOCKEY Women's preliminaries ESP-CHN

18.30 FENCING Women's foil team  bronze medal match

18.30 RUGBY Women’s pool round

19.00 RUGBY Women’s pool round

19.00 BASEBALL Men's opening round

19.00 HOCKEY Men's preliminaries GBR-NED

19.00 SWIMMING Women’s 800 FS heats

19.30 FENCING Womens’s foil team gold medal match

19.30 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

19.30 RUGBY Women’s pool round

19.40 SWIMMING Men’s 100 BU heats

19.40 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

19.50 GYMNASTIC (ARTISTIC) Womens’s individual all-around final

19.50 WATERPOLO Men's preliminary round

20.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

20.00 TABLE TENNIS Women’s single bronze medal match

20.05 SWIMMING Women’s 200 BK heats

20.30 HOCKEY Women's preliminaries JPN-ARG

20.35 SWIMMING 4x100 Mixed Medley heats

20.50 TABLLE TENNIS Women’s single gold medal match

21.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

21.00 BASKETBALL Men’s preliminary round

21.00 HOCKEY Women's preliminaries NZL-AUS

21.30 HANDBALL Women's preliminaries

21.40 VOLLEYBALL Women's preliminary round

22.00 BEACH VOLLEY Men's/Women's preliminaries

 

Edited by Giovanni Gianni Cattaneo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...