website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
phelps

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions League 2019 - 2020

Recommended Posts

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 2

Sunday 01.09.2019 - Schedule*

 

Group D

15:00  Yunost Minsk (BLR) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)

18:00  Lahti Pelicans (FIN) - Lausanne HC (SUI)

 

Group E

16:00  Skellefteå AIK (SWE) - Grenoble (FRA)

18:00  Kärpät Oulu (FIN) - SC Bern (SUI)

 

Group F

17:00  GKS Tychy (POL) - Adler Mannheim (GER)

19:30  Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Djurgården Stockholm (SWE)

 

Group H

16:00  Frölunda Indians (SWE) - Mountfield HK (CZE)

17:00  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Graz 99ers (AUT)

 

*All times CET

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 2

Sunday 01.09.2019 - Results

 

Group D

15:00  Yunost Minsk (BLR) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)  2-0

18:00  Lahti Pelicans (FIN) - Lausanne HC (SUI)  4-5 (SO)

Standing : 1. Minsk 5, 2. Lahti 4, 3. Lausanne 3, 4. Třinec 0

 

Group E

16:00  Skellefteå AIK (SWE) - Grenoble (FRA)  1-2

18:00  Kärpät Oulu (FIN) - SC Bern (SUI)  2-3 (OT)

Standing : 1. Oulu 4, 2. Bern 3, 3. Grenoble 3, 4. Skellefteå 2

 

Group F

17:00  GKS Tychy (POL) - Adler Mannheim (GER)  2-3 (OT)

19:30  Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Djurgården Stockholm (SWE)  1-2

Standing : 1. Djurgården 6, 2. Mannheim 5, 3. Tychy 1, 4. Vienna 0

 

Group H

16:00  Frölunda Indians (SWE) - Mountfield HK (CZE)  2-3

17:00  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Graz 99ers (AUT)  4-3 (SO)

Standing : 1. Cardiff 5, 2. Graz 3, 3. Mountfield 3, 4. Frölunda 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

and now...3 rest days, until next Thursday...:p

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Just now, VolleyRuller96 said:

We lost? How shocking and unexpected :lol:

 

well, but today at least it was close...Mannheim are the German champions and a pretty strong team overall (2 days ago they won 6-1 in Wien)...;)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 1

Thursday 05.09.2019 - Schedule*

 

Group B

18:00  HPK Hämeenlinna (SUI) - HC Pilsen (CZE)

19:30  Rungsted Seier Capital (DEN) - EV Zug (SUI)

 

Group C

19:45  Bìlì Tygři Liberec (CZE) - Belfast Giants (GBR)

 

Group E

19:30  Grenoble (FRA) - Kärpät Oulu (FIN)

19:45  SC Bern (SUI) - Skellefteå AIK (SWE)

 

Group G

17:00  HC05 Banskà Bystrica (SVK) - Red Bull Munich (GER)

19:45  HC Ambrì Piotta (SUI) - Färjestad Karlstad (SWE)

 

Group H

18:00  Mountfield HK (CZE) - Cardiff Devils (GBR)

20:20  Graz 99ers (AUT) - Frölunda Indians (SWE)

 

*All times CET

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 1

Thursday 05.09.2019 - Results

 

Group B

18:00  HPK Hämeenlinna (SUI) - HC Pilsen (CZE)  1-2 (OT)

19:30  Rungsted Seier Capital (DEN) - EV Zug (SUI)  0-5

Standing : 1. Pilsen 7, 2. Zug 7, 3. Hämeenlinna 4, 4. Rungsted 0

 

Group C

19:45  Bìlì Tygři Liberec (CZE) - Belfast Giants (GBR)  6-1

Standing : 1. Augsburg 4*, 2. Luleå 4*, 3. Belfast 4, 4. Liberec 3

 

Group E

19:30  Grenoble (FRA) - Kärpät Oulu (FIN)  2-6

19:45  SC Bern (SUI) - Skellefteå AIK (SWE)  4-5 (SO)

Standing : 1. Oulu 7, 2. Skellefteå 4, 3. Bern 4, 4. Grenoble 3

 

Group G

17:00  HC05 Banskà Bystrica (SVK) - Red Bull Munich (GER)  3-2 (SO)

19:45  HC Ambrì Piotta (SUI) - Färjestad Karlstad (SWE)  2-1

Standing : 1. Munich 7, 2. Färjestad 6, 3. Ambrì 3, 4. Banskà Bystrica 2

 

Group H

18:00  Mountfield HK (CZE) - Cardiff Devils (GBR)  5-2

20:20  Graz 99ers (AUT) - Frölunda Indians (SWE)  1-5

Standing : 1. Mountfield 6, 2. Cardiff 5, 3. Frölunda 4, 4. Graz 3

 

*Only 2 games played

Edited by phelps

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 2

Friday 06.09.2019 - Schedule*

 

Group A

18:00  Tappara Tampere (FIN) - KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)

18:30  Frisk Asker (NOR) - EHC Biel/Bienne (SUI)

 

Group C

18:00  Augsburger Panther (GER) - Luleå Hockey (SWE)

 

Group D

18:00  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Lahti Pelicans (FIN)

19:45  Lausanne HC (SUI) - Yunost Minsk (BLR)

 

Group F

18:00  Djurgården Stockholm (SWE) - Vienna Capitals (AUT)

19:30  Adler Mannheim (GER) - GKS Tychy (POL)

 

*All times CET

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 3, Part 2

Friday 06.09.2019 - Results

 

Group A

18:00  Tappara Tampere (FIN) - KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)  8-3

18:30  Frisk Asker (NOR) - EHC Biel/Bienne (SUI)  2-3

Standing : 1. Biel/Bienne 9, 2. Klagenfurt 6, 3. Tampere 3, 4. Asker 0

 

Group C

18:00  Augsburger Panther (GER) - Luleå Hockey (SWE)  4-5 (OT)

Standing : 1. Luleå 6, 2. Augsburg 5, 3. Belfast 4, 4. Liberec 3

 

Group D

18:00  Ocelàři Třinec (CZE) - Lahti Pelicans (FIN)  5-3

19:45  Lausanne HC (SUI) - Yunost Minsk (BLR)  3-2

Standing : 1. Lausanne 6, 2. Minsk 5, 3. Lahti 4, 4. Třinec 3

 

Group F

18:00  Djurgården Stockholm (SWE) - Vienna Capitals (AUT)  3-6

19:30  Adler Mannheim (GER) - GKS Tychy (POL)  5-0

Standing : 1. Mannheim 8, 2. Djurgården 6, 3. Vienna 3, 4. Tychy 1

Edited by phelps

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...