web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
phelps

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2019 - 2020

Recommended Posts

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2019 - 2020

 

CHK.gif Multi-Stage Event - 29 August 2019 - 4 February 2020 CHK.gif

 

103914dmmhj73jccufzm3a.png
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

the (long) waiting is finally over! it's baaack!!! it's Hockey season!!! :cheer::bounce:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I've been basically melting away, so I was wondering when ice hockey would start! :p 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

All set for start of 2019/20 season!

 

 

And so it begins!

 

Game Day 1 of the 2019/20 Champions Hockey League begins today, and from here on in it's a journey to find out which team will be crowned European Champions and lift that trophy in February.

 

The first Game Day has several 'firsts' of its own: seven of the 16 teams in action play their debut games in the competition! 

 

 

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 1

Thursday 29.08.2019 - Schedule*

 

Group A

19:30  KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)

19:45  EHC Biel/Bienne (SUI) - Frisk Asker (NOR)

 

Group B

17:00  HC Pilsen (CZE) - HPK Hämeenlinna (SUI)

19:45  EV Zug (SUI) - Rungsted Seier Capital (DEN)

 

Group C

18:00  Luleå Hockey (SWE) - Augsburger Panther (GER)

20:30  Belfast Giants (GBR) - Bìlì Tygři Liberec (CZE)

 

Group G

18:00  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - HC05 Banskà Bystrica (SVK)

19:30  Red Bull Munich (GER) - HC Ambrì Piotta (SUI)

 

*All times CET

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Edited by phelps

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

All match are available on youtube, that's really nice.. I can see the match on tv :cheer:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 1

Thursday 29.08.2019 - Results

 

Group A

19:30  KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)  3-2

19:45  EHC Biel/Bienne (SUI) - Frisk Asker (NOR)  2-1

Standing : 1. Klagenfurt 3, 2. Biel/Bienne 3, 3. Tampere 0, 4. Asker 0

 

Group B

17:00  HC Pilsen (CZE) - HPK Hämeenlinna (SUI)  5-4 (OT)

19:45  EV Zug (SUI) - Rungsted Seier Capital (DEN)  5-2

Standing : 1. Zug 3, 2. Pilsen 2, 3. Hämeenlinna 1, 4. Rungsted 0

 

Group C

18:00  Luleå Hockey (SWE) - Augsburger Panther (GER)  2-3 (SO)

20:30  Belfast Giants (GBR) - Bìlì Tygři Liberec (CZE)  5-4

Standing : 1. Belfast 3, 2. Augsburg 2, 3. Luleå 1, 4. Liberec 0

 

Group G

18:00  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - HC05 Banskà Bystrica (SVK)  6-1

19:30  Red Bull Munich (GER) - HC Ambrì Piotta (SUI)  3-0

Standing : 1. Färjestad 3, 2. Munich 3, 3. Ambrì 0, 4. Banskà Bystrica 0

Edited by phelps

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 2

Friday 30.08.2019 - Schedule*

 

Group D

18:00  Yunost Minsk (BLR) - Lausanne HC (SUI)

18:00  Lahti Pelicans (FIN) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)

 

Group E

18:00  Kärpät Oulu (FIN) - Grenoble (FRA)

18:00  Skellefteå AIK (SWE) - SC Bern (SUI)

 

Group F

19:30  Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Adler Mannheim (GER)

20:00  GKS Tychy (POL) - Djurgården Stockholm (SWE)

 

Group H

18:00  Frölunda Indians (SWE) - Graz 99ers (AUT)

20:30  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Mountfield HK (CZE)

 

*All times CET

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Edited by phelps

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Group Stage

 

Day 1, Part 2

Friday 30.08.2019 - Results

 

Group D

18:00  Yunost Minsk (BLR) - Lausanne HC (SUI)  3-2 (OT)

18:00  Lahti Pelicans (FIN) - Ocelàři Třinec (CZE)  1-0

Standing : 1. Lahti 3, 2. Minsk 2, 3. Lausanne 1, 4. Třinec 0

 

Group E

18:00  Kärpät Oulu (FIN) - Grenoble (FRA)  3-1

18:00  Skellefteå AIK (SWE) - SC Bern (SUI)  3-2 (SO)

Standing : 1. Oulu 3, 2. Skellefteå 2, 3. Bern 1, 4. Grenoble 0

 

Group F

19:30  Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Adler Mannheim (GER)  1-6

20:00  GKS Tychy (POL) - Djurgården Stockholm (SWE)  2-6

Standing : 1. Mannheim 3, 2. Djurgården 3, 3. Tychy 0, 4. Vienna 0

 

Group H

18:00  Frölunda Indians (SWE) - Graz 99ers (AUT)  5-6 (SO) :yikes:

20:30  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Mountfield HK (CZE)  3-2

Standing : 1. Cardiff 3, 2. Graz 2, 3. Frölunda 1, 4. Mountfield 0

Edited by phelps

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 1

Saturday 31.08.2019 - Schedule*

 

Group A

19:30  KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) - Frisk Asker (NOR)

19:45  EHC Biel/Bienne (SUI) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)

 

Group B

17:00  EV Zug (SUI) - HPK Hämeenlinna (SUI)

17:45  HC Pilsen (CZE) - Rungsted Seier Capital (DEN)

 

Group C

15:30  Luleå Hockey (SWE) - Bìlì Tygři Liberec (CZE)

20:30  Belfast Giants (GBR) - Augsburger Panther (GER)

 

Group G

15:30  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - HC Ambrì Piotta (SUI)

16:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - HC05 Banskà Bystrica (SVK)

 

*All times CET

 

Watch live

 

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/where-to-watch
 

All games are also live on the CHL website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Group Stage

 

Day 2, Part 1

Saturday 31.08.2019 - Results

 

Group A

19:30  KAC Klagenfurt (AUT) - Frisk Asker (NOR)  3-0

19:45  EHC Biel/Bienne (SUI) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)  1-0

Standing : 1. Klagenfurt 6, 2. Biel/Bienne 6, 3. Tampere 0, 4. Asker 0

 

Group B

17:00  EV Zug (SUI) - HPK Hämeenlinna (SUI)  3-4 (SO)

17:45  HC Pilsen (CZE) - Rungsted Seier Capital (DEN)  9-3

Standing : 1. Pilsen 5, 2. Zug 4, 3. Hämeenlinna 3, 4. Rungsted 0

 

Group C

15:30  Luleå Hockey (SWE) - Bìlì Tygři Liberec (CZE)  4-1

20:30  Belfast Giants (GBR) - Augsburger Panther (GER)  2-3 (OT)

Standing : 1. Augsburg 4, 2. Luleå 4, 3. Belfast 4, 4. Liberec 0

 

Group G

15:30  Färjestad Karlstad (SWE) - HC Ambrì Piotta (SUI)  2-1

16:00  Red Bull Munich (GER) - HC05 Banskà Bystrica (SVK)  3-0

Standing : 1. Färjestad 6, 2. Munich 6, 3. Ambrì 0, 4. Banskà Bystrica 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...