web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Totallympics

Athletics EAA Team European Championships 2019

Recommended Posts

:ITAItalian Team

 

UOMINI/Men (27)

100/4x100 Marcell JACOBS G.S. Fiamme Oro Padova
200/4x100 Fausto DESALU G.A. Fiamme Gialle
400/4x400 Davide RE G.A. Fiamme Gialle
800 Simone BARONTINI G.S. Fiamme Azzurre/S.E.F. Stamura Ancona
1500 Matteo SPANU Atletica Malignani Libertas Udine
3000 Yeman CRIPPA G.S. Fiamme Oro Padova
5000 Yeman CRIPPA G.S. Fiamme Oro Padova
3000st Ahmed ABDELWAHED G.A. Fiamme Gialle
110hs Hassane FOFANA G.S. Fiamme Oro Padova
400hs/4x400 Alessandro SIBILIO G.A. Fiamme Gialle/Atl. Riccardi Milano 1946
High Jump Stefano SOTTILE G.S. Fiamme Azzurre/Atletica Valsesia
Pole Vault Claudio STECCHI* G.A. Fiamme Gialle
Lung Jump Filippo RANDAZZO G.A. Fiamme Gialle
Triple Jump Fabrizio SCHEMBRI C.S. Carabinieri Sez. Atletica
Short Put Leonardo FABBRI C.S. Aeronautica Mil./Atl. Firenze Marathon S.S.
Discus Giovanni FALOCI G.A. Fiamme Gialle
Hammer Marco LINGUA Asd Marco Lingua 4ever
Javellin Mauro FRARESSO G.A. Fiamme Gialle
4x100 Luca Antonio CASSANO Atl. Firenze Marathon S.S.
  Federico CATTANEO C.S. Aeronautica Mil./Atl. Riccardi Milano 1946
  Antonio INFANTINO Athletic Club 96 Alperia
  Davide MANENTI C.S. Aeronautica Militare
4x400 Daniele CORSA G.S. Fiamme Oro Padova/Folgore Brindisi
  Matteo GALVAN G.A. Fiamme Gialle
  Brayan LOPEZ Athletic Club 96 Alperia
  Edoardo SCOTTI C.S. Carabinieri Sez. Atletica/C.U.S. Parma
  Michele TRICCA G.A. Fiamme Gialle
Riserve Osama ZOGHLAMI C.S. Aeronautica Militare/C.U.S. Palermo

 

DONNE/Women (27)

100/4x100 Zaynab DOSSO G.S. Fiamme Azzurre/Calcestruzzi Corradini Exc.
200/4x100 Gloria HOOPER C.S. Carabinieri Sez. Atletica
400/4x400 Mariabenedicta CHIGBOLU C.S. Esercito
800 Eloisa COIRO G.S. Fiamme Azzurre/Atl. Roma Acquacetosa
1500 Marta ZENONI Atl. Bergamo 1959 Oriocenter
3000 Marta ZENONI Atl. Bergamo 1959 Oriocenter
5000 Francesca TOMMASI C.S. Esercito/Atl. Insieme New Foods Verona
3000st Isabel MATTUZZI U.S. Quercia Trentingrana
110hs Luminosa BOGLIOLO G.S. Fiamme Oro Padova/C.U.S. Genova
400hs/4x400 Ayomide FOLORUNSO G.S. Fiamme Oro Padova
High jump Alessia TROST G.A. Fiamme Gialle
Pole vault Sonia MALAVISI G.A. Fiamme Gialle
Lung Jump Tania VICENZINO C.S. Esercito
Triple Jump Ottavia CESTONARO C.S. Carabinieri Sez. Atletica
Shot put Chiara ROSA G.S. Fiamme Azzurre
Discus Daisy OSAKUE G.A. Fiamme Gialle/Sisport Ssd
Hammer Sara FANTINI C.S. Carabinieri Sez. Atletica/C.U.S. Parma
Javellin Carolina VISCA G.A. Fiamme Gialle
4x100 Anna BONGIORNI C.S. Carabinieri Sez. Atletica
  Chiara GHERARDI Atl. Studentesca Rieti Andrea Milardi
  Johanelis HERRERA Atl. Brescia 1950 Ispa Group
  Dalia KADDARI As Tespiense Quartu
4x400 Rebecca BORGA G.A. Fiamme Gialle/Atl. Biotekna Marcon
  Alice MANGIONE Atl. Brescia 1950 Ispa Group
  Marta MILANI C.S. Esercito
  Giancarla TREVISAN Bracco Atletica
  Virginia TROIANI Cus Pro Patria Milano
Reserve Elena BELLÒ G.S. Fiamme Azzurre


*Claudio Stecchi in still unconfirmed

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SEIDLOVÁ Klára

100 m

VELEBA Jan

PÍRKOVÁ Marcela

200 m

MASLÁK Pavel

HEJNOVÁ Zuzana

400 m

ŠORM Patrik

SEIDLOVÁ Klára
PÍRKOVÁ Marcela
DOMSKÁ Lucie
BENDOVÁ Nikola
HŮLKOVÁ Barbora
JIRANOVÁ Helena

4x100 m

STROMŠÍK Zdeněk
VELEBA Jan
JIRKA Jan
ZÁLESKÝ Dominik
HAMPL Štěpán
MASLÁK Pavel

VONDROVÁ Lada
PETRŽILKOVÁ Tereza
HOFMANOVÁ Martina
PÍRKOVÁ Marcela
MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ Diana
HŮLKOVÁ Barbora

4x400 m

MASLÁK Pavel
ŠORM Patrik
TESAŘ Jan
MÜLLER Vít
DESENSKÝ Michal
HODBOĎ Lukáš

MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ Diana

800 m

HODBOĎ Lukáš

MÄKI Kristiina

1500 m

HOLUŠA Jakub

CHLEBIKOVÁ Aneta

3000 m

FRIŠ Jan

STEWARTOVÁ Moira

5000 m

ZEMANÍK Jakub

KOUDELOVÁ Lucie

100 m př. / 110 m př.

SÝKORA Jiří

VONDROVÁ Lada

400 m př.

MÜLLER Vít

SEKANOVÁ Lucie

3000 m př.

KOVÁŘ Jáchym

SAJDOKOVÁ Bára

výška

HEINDL Martin

MALÁČOVÁ Romana

tyč

KUDLIČKA Jan

HŮLKOVÁ Barbora

dálka

VONDRÁČEK Jiří

MAŠTALÍŘOVÁ Emma

trojskok

VODÁK Ondřej

ČERVENKOVÁ Markéta

koule

STANĚK Tomáš

STAŇKOVÁ Eliška

disk

BÁRTA Marek

ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ Kateřina

kladivo

HÁJEK Patrik

ŠEDIVÁ Irena

oštěp

VADLEJCH Jakub

 

Not the best team we could have had. No Spotakova, Juska, Hruba, Vondrova in 400m, We're going down. But this is a great opportunity for so many of our athletes :)

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@ahjfcshfghb why have you entered Hejnova and Vondrova in their "wrong" events? (And Maslak in 200?)

 

Don't be so sure you'll go down, Ukraine have entered a pretty weak team too, especially on the men's side, and Italy do have weaknesses. We don't know about Sweden yet.

 

Ukrainian team: http://uaf.org.ua/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=14518:sklad-zbirnoi-ukrainy-na-komandnyi-chempionat-yevropy-2019&catid=40:uanews

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
15 minutes ago, andyjgt said:

@ahjfcshfghb why have you entered Hejnova and Vondrova in their "wrong" events? (And Maslak in 200?)

 

Don't be so sure you'll go down, Ukraine have entered a pretty weak team too, especially on the men's side, and Italy do have weaknesses. We don't know about Sweden yet.

 

Ukrainian team: http://uaf.org.ua/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=14518:sklad-zbirnoi-ukrainy-na-komandnyi-chempionat-yevropy-2019&catid=40:uanews

Vondrova/Hejnova is what I’m shocked about. Ha. Maybe the website is wrong? Maslak though is focusing on 200m this season.

The bottom 5 teams go down so we’re doomed.

Edited by ahjfcshfghb

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Just a prediction without looking at the actual teams. I want to see how wrong this will be in the end:

 

  1. :GBR 
  2. :GER 
  3. :POL 
  4. :FRA 
  5. :ITA 
  6. :SWE 
  7. :ESP 
  8. :UKR 
  9. :CZE 
  10. :GRE 
  11. :FIN 
  12. :SUI 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎01‎/‎08‎/‎2019 at 10:52, Dennis said:

Just a prediction without looking at the actual teams. I want to see how wrong this will be in the end:

 

  1. :GBR 
  2. :GER 
  3. :POL 
  4. :FRA 
  5. :ITA 
  6. :SWE 
  7. :ESP 
  8. :UKR 
  9. :CZE 
  10. :GRE 
  11. :FIN 
  12. :SUI 

:GBR is not sending their best team at all, which makes this much more exciting.

 

On the men's side, the teams in the top 6 are of a fairly similar level. :GER will make the difference in the women's field events, I think, whereas :GBR has the worst team of the top 6 in these women's field events.

 

New predictions, now based on the actual entry lists:

 

  1. :GER 
  2. :POL 
  3. :GBR 
  4. :FRA 
  5. :ITA 
  6. :ESP 

    LARGE GAP

     
  7. :SWE 
  8. :CZE 
  9. :UKR 
  10. :GRE 
  11. :FIN 
  12. :SUI 

 

I foresee an intense battle between :SWE :CZE and :UKR for that 7th spot.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Triple Jumper Max Heß is injured and won't compete at the Team Championships or anymore this season. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:POL Team Poland:

 

 

1. Ewa Swoboda (100 metrów)
2. Anna Kiełbasińska (200 metrów, 4x400 metrów)
3. Justyna Święty-Ersetic (400 metrów, 4x400 metrów)
4. Anna Sabat (800 metrów)
5. Sofia Ennaoui (1500 metrów)
6. Renata Pliś (3000 metrów)
7. Paulina Kaczyńska (5000 metrów)
8. Karolina Kołeczek (100 metrów przez płotki)
9. Joanna Linkiewicz (400 metrów przez płotki)
10. Alicja Konieczek (3000 metrów z przeszkodami)
11. Magdalena Żebrowska (skok w dal)
12. Adrianna Szóstak (trójskok)
13. Kamila Lićwinko (skok wzwyż)
14. Kamila Przybyła (skok o tyczce)
15. Paulina Guba (pchnięcie kulą)
16. Daria Zabawska (rzut dyskiem)
17. Joanna Fiodorow (rzut młotem)
18. Maria Andrejczyk (rzut oszczepem)
19. Kamila Ciba (4x100 metrów)
20. Martyna Kotwiła (4x100 metrów)
21. Pia Skrzyszowska (4x100 metrów)
22. Katarzyna Sokólska (4x100 metrów)
23. Magdalena Stefanowicz (4x100 metrów)
24. Iga Baumgart-Witan (4x400 metrów)
25. Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik (4x400 metrów)
26. Natalia Kaczmarek (4x400 metrów)
27. Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (4x400 metrów)
28. Remigiusz Olszewski (100 metrów, 4x100 metrów)
29. Przemysław Słowikowski (200 metrów, 4x100 metrów)
30. Rafał Omelko (400 metrów, 4x400 metrów)
31. Adam Kszczot (800 metrów)
32. Marcin Lewandowski (1500 metrów)
33. Patryk Kozłowski (3000 metrów)
34. Robert Głowala (5000 metrów)
35. Damian Czykier (110 metrów przez płotki)
36. Patryk Dobek (400 metrów przez płotki)
37. Krystian Zalewski (3000 metrów z przeszkodami)
38. Tomasz Jaszczuk (skok w dal)
39. Adrian Świderski (trójskok)
40. Norbert Kobielski (skok wzwyż)
41. Piotr Lisek (skok o tyczce)
42. Michał Haratyk (pchnięcie kulą)
43. Piotr Małachowski (rzut dyskiem)
44. Wojciech Nowicki (rzut młotem)
45. Marcin Krukowski (rzut oszczepem)
46. Eryk Hampel (4x100 metrów)
47. Dominik Kopeć (4x100 metrów)
48. Karol Kwiatkowski (4x100 metrów)
49. Antoni Plichta (4x100 metrów)
50. Łukasz Krawczuk (4x400 metrów)
51. Jakub Krzewina (4x400 metrów)
52. Wiktor Suwara (4x400 metrów)
53. Karol Zalewski (4x400 metrów)
54. Tymoteusz Zimny (4x400 metrów)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...