web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL :ESP

 

http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Japan (30/11/19 - 15/12/19) 

 

*Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos, Darly Zoqbi

*Central: Silvia Arderius, Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández

*Lateral: Alexandrina Cabral, Lara González, Almudena Rodríguez, Mireya González

*Extremo: Maitane Etxeberría, Marta Lopez, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Soledad López

*Pivote: Elisabet Cesáreo, María Nuñez, Ainhoa Hernández

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

01/12/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 29-25 :HUN Hungary

 

Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 2 2 0 0 60 41 4
:MNE 2 2 0 0 59 46 4
:HUN 2 1 0 1 64 44 2
:ROU 2 1 0 1 45 55 2
:SEN 2 0 0 2 49 58 0
:KAZ 2 0 0 2 36 69 0
Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 17

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SPORT CLIMBING :ESP

 

http://pza.org.pl/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/2.6.b.Tokyo2020-_Qualification_System_Sport_Climbing_PA.pdf

 

*Male* 

 

Special Olympic Qualifying Event Toulouse/Tornefeuille, France (28/11/19 - 01/12/19) 

 

Alberto Ginés: 7º with 105 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. EQUESTRIAN :ESP

 

https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - DRESSAGE - 12Nov2018.pdf

https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - JUMPING - 24Sept2018.pdf

https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - EVENTING - 16Oct2018.pdf

 

 

*Male**Female*

 

*EVENTING. Individual Qualification*

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Group B (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) 

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Overall Groups (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) 

 

Barroca d'Alva, Portugal (06/03/19 - 10/03/19)

CCI4*-S. Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye: 1º (41)

 

Vairano-Vidigulfo, Italy (13/04/19 - 14/04/19)

CCI4*-S. Gonzalo Blasco/Sij Veux D'Autize: 8º (26), Eduardo Via-Dufresne/Gustavo V: 18º (2)

 

Sopot, Poland (02/05/19 - 05/05/19)

CCI4*-L. Esteban Benitez/Milana 23: 14º (3)

 

Houghton Hall, Great Britain (23/05/19 - 26/05/19)

CCIO4*-NCS-S. Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye: 31º (2)

 

Strzegom, Poland (23/05/19 - 26/05/19)

CCIO4*-NCS-S. Esteban Benitez/Milana 23: 19º (2)

 

Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy (05/06/19 - 09/06/19)

CCIO4*-NCS-S. Manuel Senra/Cruising: 16º (2)

 

Luhmühlen, Germany (13/06/19 - 16/06/19)

CCI4*-S. María Pinedo/Carrien Van Colez Z: 37ª (2)

 

Le Pin au Haras, France (07/08/19 - 13/08/19)

CCIO4*-NCS-S. Gonzalo Blasco/Sij Veux D'Autize: 29º (2)

 

Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy (14/11/19 - 17/11/19)

CCI4*-L. Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye: 8º (49)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Individual >> 2+6 Quotas 

162º Francisco Gaviño-Source de la Faye with 92 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 530º Gonzalo Blasco-Sij Veux D'Autize with 28 Points / 719º Esteban Benitez/Milana 23 with 5 Points / 919º Manuel Senra-Cruising with 2 Points / 940º Eduardo Via-Dufresne-Gustavo V with 2 Points / 1052º María Pinedo-Carrien Van Colen Z with 2 Points

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 1

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 155 ( MEN 101 - WOMEN 51 - MIXED 3)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )
MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha)

 

*ATHLETICS ( 20 )
MEN ( 15 )

800m: Adrián Ben

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: 3 Quotas (Hamid Ben Daoud, Camilo Santiago, Javier Guerra, Houssame Benabbou, Ayad Lamdassem, Daniel Mateo)

20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 5 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez

 

*BASKETBALL ( 12 )*

MEN ( 12 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo)

 

*CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente o Joan Crespo)

C-1: Ander Elosegi

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

K-1: Maialen Chourraut

C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla)

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )*

MEN ( 6 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote)

K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña)

K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela)

 

*CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )*

MEN ( 5 )

Road Race: 5 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

Road Race: 2 Quotas

Time Trial: 1 Quota

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 4 )*
MIXED ( 4 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)

Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye)

 

*FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )*

MEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

WOMEN ( 16 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota 

 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )
MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )*

MEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

WOMEN ( 4 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González)

Individual Competition: 4 Quotas

 

*ROWING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García)

LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui)

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz)

 

*SAILING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor)

470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez)

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero)

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez)

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez)

 

*SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Combined Individual: 1 Quota (Alberto Ginés)

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota 

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*WATERPOLO ( 22 )*

MEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL :ESP

 

http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Japan (30/11/19 - 15/12/19) 

 

*Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos, Darly Zoqbi

*Central: Silvia Arderius, Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández

*Lateral: Alexandrina Cabral, Lara González, Almudena Rodríguez, Mireya González

*Extremo: Maitane Etxeberría, Marta Lopez, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Soledad López

*Pivote: Elisabet Cesáreo, María Nuñez, Ainhoa Hernández

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

03/12/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 29-20 :SEN Senegal

 

Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 3 3 0 0 89 61 6
:MNE 3 3 0 0 84 70 6
:ROU 3 2 0 1 67 75 4
:HUN 3 1 0 2 88 69 2
:SEN 3 0 0 3 69 87 0
:KAZ 3 0 0 3 56 91 0

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BADMINTON :ESP

 

*Male* *Female* *Mixed*

 

*Individual Qualification* *Doubles Qualification*

 

Olympic Qualification Ranking (29/04/19 - 30/04/20) 

 

International Challengue Budaörs, Hungary (30/10/19 - 02/11/19)

 

Pablo Abian: 1º (4000)

 

Tour Super 750 Fuzhou, China (05/11/19 - 10/11/19)

 

Carolina Marín: Round 1 (2660)

 

International Series Sanderfjord, Norway (07/11/19 - 10/11/19)

 

Paua Lopez/Lorena Uslé: Round 1 (550)

 

Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé: Round 2 (550)

 

International Challengue Dublin, Ireland (13/11/19 - 16/11/19)

 

Pablo Abian: 2º (3400), Enrique Peñalver: Round 2 (1520)

 

Clara Azurmendi: Round 2 (1520)

 

International Challengue Glasgow, Scotland (21/11/19 - 24/11/19)

 

Pablo Abian: Round 1 (920), Enrique Peñalver: Round 1 (920)

 

Jose Luis Martin/Alberto Perals: Qualification round 1 (170)

 

Clara Azurmendi: Quarter Finals (2200)

 

Future Series Brezice, Slovenia (21/11/19 - 24/11/19)

 

Alejandro Alcalá: Quarter Finals (920), Álvaro Vázquez: Round 1 (350), Tomas Toledano: Qualification round 3 (130), Jose Morales: Qualification round 1 (20), Joan Monroy: Qualification round 1 (20), Marc Cardona: Qualification round 1 (20), Carlos Piris: Qualification round 1 (20)

 

Andres Martin/Jose Morales: Round 2 (600), Manuel Brea/Alberto Zapico: Qualification round 2 (130), Francisco Olivares/Carlos Sanchez: Qualification round 2 (130), Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris: Qualification round 1 (60)

 

Laura Solis: Round 1 (350), Elena Lorenzo: Qualification round 1 (60)

 

Claudia Leal/Laura Solis: Semi Finals (1170), Paua Lopez/Lorena Uslé: Round 2 (600)

 

Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé: Round 2 (350), Jose Morales/Elena Lorenzo: Round 1 (350), Andres Martin/Paula Lopez: Qualification round 1 (60), Jaume Perez/Claudia Leal: Qualification round 1 (60)

 

Tour Super 300 Lucknow, India (26/11/19 - 01/12/19)

 

Carolina Marín: 1ª (7000)

 

International Series Cardiff, Wales (27/11/19 - 30/11/19)

 

Álvaro Vazquez: Quarter Finals (1370), Pablo Abian: Round 1 (550), Enrique Peñalver: Round 1 (550), Carlos Pirri: Qualification round 3 (210), Alejandro Alcalá: Qualification round 3 (210), Marc Cardona: Qualification round 2 (100), Tomas Toledano: Qualification round 2 (100), Joan Monroy: Qualification round 1 (40), Ernesto Baschwitz: Qualification round 1 (40)

 

Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris: Round 2 (920), Ernesto Baschwitz/Tomas Toledano: Round 1 (550)

 

Clara Azurmendi: 1ª (2500)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 34 Quotas 

43º Pablo Abián with 26150 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 90º Enrique Peñalver with 14850 Points / 246º Álvaro Vazquez with 4190 Points / 332º Alejandro Alcalá with 2400 Points / 512º Marc Cardona with 1040 Points / 854º Carlos Piris with 400 Points / 983º Tomas Toledano with 300 Points / 1017º Joan Monroy with 230 Points / 1129º Bernat Amaya with 170 Points / 1129º Alberto Perals with 170 Points / 1237º Ernesto Baschwitz with 110 Points / 1383º Ángel Sánchez with 70 Points / 1383º Carlos Sanchez with 70 Points / 1383º Alejandro De Pablo with 70 Points / 1383º Francisco Olivares with 70 Points / 1383º Guillermo Jimenez with 70 Points / 1383º Álvaro Leal with 70 Points / 1383º Miguel San Luis with 70 Points / 1383º Javier Abián with 70 Points / 1459º Jose Morales with 20 Points

 

*Individual >> 34 Quotas 

21ª Carolina Marín with 40000 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 82ª Clara Azurmendi with 15640 Points / 228ª Beatriz Corrales with 4020 Points / 386ª Manuela Diaz with 1530 Points / 488ª Sara Peñalver with 920 Points / 582ª Laura Solis with 710 Points / 759ª Nerea Diaz with 360 Points / 759ª Claudia Leal with 360 Points / 794ª Laura Primo with 350 Points / 876ª Ana Ramírez with 170 Points / 925ª Elena Lorenzo with 120 Points

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

324ºs Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris with 1900 Points / 503ºs Andres Martin/Jose Morales with 950 Points / 764ºs Ernesto Baschwitz/Tomas Toledano with 550 Points / 884ºs Javier Abian/Daniel Sánchez with 360 Points / 956ºs Francisco Olivares/Carlos Sanchez with 300 Points / 993ºs Jose Luis Martin/Alberto Perals with 170 Points / 993ºs Marc Cardona/Miguel San Luis with 170 Points / 993ºs Jaume Perez/Javier Sánchez with 170 Points / 993ºs Adrian Alcaide/Alejandro De Pablo with 170 Points / 993ºs Bernat Amaya/Jose Morales with 170 Points / 1015ºs Manuel Brea/Alberto Zapico with 130 Points

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

262ªs Nerea Diaz/Paula Lopez with 2200 Points / 454ªs Clauda Leal/Laura Solis with 1170 Points / 457ªs Paua Lopez/Lorena Uslé with 1150 Points / 465ªs Claudia Leal/Lorena Uslé with 920 Points / 465ªs Elena Lorenzo/Ana Ramírez with 920 Points / 465ªs María Navarro/Natalia Rodríguez with 920 Points / 465ªs Manuela Diaz/Laura Primo with 920 Points

 

*Doubles >> 16 Quotas 

163ºs Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé with 4570 Points / 469ºs Jose Morales/Elena Lorenzo: with 1440 Points / 1047ºs Andres Martin/Paula Lopez with 230 Points / 1065ºs Álvaro Leal/Laura Solis with 170 Points / 1065ºs Ángel Sánchez/María Navarro with 170 Points / 1065ºs Jaume Perez/Nerea Diaz with 170 Points / 1065ºs Alberto Perals/Ana Ramírez with 170 Points / 1065ºs Javier Sánchez/Manuel Díaz with 170 Points / 1109ºs Jaume Perez/Claudia Leal with 60 Points

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. KARATE :ESP

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

WKF Olympic Rankings (02/07/18 - 06/04/20) 

 

Period (06/04/19-06/04/20). Points (100%)

 

Premier League Madrid, Spain (29/11/19 - 01/12/19)

 

Kata: Damian Quintero: 1º (870), Sergio Galán: 19º (90), Jose Manuel Carbonell: 23º (90), Oscar García (30) /-60 Kg: Matías Gomez: Round 1 (30) /-67 Kg: Raul Cuerva: Round 2 (90), Samy Ennkhaili: Round 1 (30) /-75 Kg: Rodrigo Ibáñez: 3º (570) /-84 Kg: Jose Rafael Ibañez: Round 2 (90) /+84 Kg: Marcos Martínez. 9º (150), Babacar Seck: Round 1 (30)

 

Kata: Sandra Sánchez: 1ª (870), Raquel Roy: 11ª (210), Nuria Escudero: 23ª (90), Lidia Rodríguez: 29ª (90), Francisca Fábregas (30), Marta García (30) /-50 Kg: Gema Morales: 7ª (330), Nadia Gomez: Round 2 (90) /-55 Kg: Carlota Fernández: 3ª (570), Ruth Lorenzo: Round 2 (90) /-61 Kg: Cristina Ferrer: Round 2 (90), María Espinosa: Round 1 (30) /-68 Kg: Adriana Gil: Round 2 (90), Cristina Vizcaino: Round 1 (30) /+68 Kg: María Torres: 3ª (570), Laura Palacio: Round 3 (150)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Kata* >> 4 Quotas

2º Damian Quintero with 8047'5 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 44º Sergio Galan with 712'5 Points / 64º Jose Manuel Carbonell with 442'5 Points / 80º Francisco Salazar with 322'5 Points / 142º Mario Tardío with 97'5 Points / 155º Xabier Pareda with 90 Points / 173º Alejandro Manzana with 67'5 Points / 189º Jordi Valdivia with 52'5 Points / 212º Gerard Gombau with 45 Points / 212º Daniel Ocasar with 45 Points / 235º Daniel Utrera with 37'5 Points / 267º Ekaitz Pintado with 30 Points / 267º Oscar García with 30 Points / 286º Raul Martín with 22'5 Points / 286º Alberto Schoflest with 22'5 Points / 286º Alfredo Roy with 22'5 Points / 286º Fernando Piñango with 22'5 Points / 346º Sergio Zamorano with 15 Points / 346º Ruben García with 15 Points / 346º Miguel Zamorano with 15 Points / 346º Carlos Forcada with 15 Points / 456º Fernando Abadía with 7'5 Points / 456º Marcos Goda with 7'5 Points / 456º Daniel Otero with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. -67 Kg* >> 4 Quotas

32º Raul Cuerva with 1852'5 Points / 55º Matias Gomez with 1342'5 Points / 108º Alejandro Ortiz with 577'5 Points / 128º Samy Ennkhaili with 457'5 Points / 293º Unai Orbea with 105 Points / 318º Daniel Martín with 90 Points / 441º Ángel Medina with 45 Points / 493º Carlos Leon with 30 Points / 493º Daniel Perez with 30 Points / 541º Alejandro Rodríguez with 22'5 Points / 584º Marc Salicru with 15 Points / 584º Jesús Prado with 15 Points / 584º Miguel Atienza with 15 Points / 584º Alejandro Santiago with 15 Points / 584º Fernando Delesteal with 15 Points / 692º Ruben Rubio with 7'5 Points / 692º Ruben Galan with 7'5 Points / 692º Jorge Hueso with 7'5 Points / 692º Jorge García with 7'5 Points / 692º Yury Sinkovskiy with 7'5 Points / 692º José María Sanchez with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. -75 Kg* >> 4 Quotas

14º Rodrigo Ibañez with 2085 Points / 142º Alberto Delestal with 112'5 Points / 154º Alfredo Dominguez with 97'5 Points / 202º Areg Petrosyan with 60 Points / 214º Lander Orbea with 52'5 Points / 376º Victor Rubio with 7'5 Points / 376º Hector Llata with 7'5 Points / 376º Marc Salicru with 7'5 Points / 376º Christian Benita with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. +75 Kg* >> 4 Quotas

29º Babacar Seck with 1792'5 Points / 104º Marcos Martínez with 592'5 Points / 122º Alejandro Molina with 442'5 Points / 134º José Rafael Ibañez with 397'5 Points / 147º Pablo Arenas with 337'5 Points / 211º Marc Camacho with 165 Points / 211º Jagoba Vizuete with 165 Points / 264º Sergio Saez with 105 Points / 303º Abdellah Rouiha with 82'5 Points / 314º Sergio Gomez with 75 Points / 499º Javier Delestal with 15 Points / 499º Carlos Jimena with 15 Points / 499º Nizar Halim with 15 Points / 612º Victor Perez with 7'5 Points / 612º Ruben González with 7'5 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Kata* >> 4 Quotas

1ª Sandra Sánchez with 9712'5 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 37ª Raquel Roy with 787'5 Points / 47ª Lidia Rodríguez with 562'5 Points / 59ª Nuria Escudero with 465 Points / 85ª Marta García with 270 Points / 94ª Francisca Fábregas with 187'5 Points / 103ª María Lopez with 142'5 Points / 105ª Marta Vega with 135 Points / 184ª Teresa Lopez with 52'5 Points / 184ª Rocio Huerta with 52'5 Points / 204ª Paula Alcalde with 37'5 Points / 204ª Jessica Moreno with 37'5 Points / 230ª Laura Ecuaga with 22'5 Points / 230ª Sara Campos with 22'5 Points / 354ª Paula Ramos with 7'5 Points / 354ª Alicia Sánchez with 7'5 Points / 354ª Lucía García with 7'5 Points / 354ª África Lorenzo with 7'5 Points / 354ª Carla Riestra with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. -55 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 

18ª Carlota Fernánadez with 2782'5 Points / 39ª Gema Morales with 1717'5 Points / 47ª Nadia Gomez with 1470 Points / 107ª Ruth Lorenzo with 465 Points / 171ª Rocio Sánchez with 180 Points / 190ª Berta Montaner with 157'5 Points / 361ª Naiara Moreno with 22'5 Points / 361ª Patricia Peso with 22'5 Points / 390ª Elena de Sande with 15 Points / 390ª Natalia Checa with 15 Points / 455ª Bárbara Cazorla with 7'5 Points / 455ª Aura Csongradi with 7'5 Points / 

 

*Kumite. -61 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 

18ª Cristina Ferrer with 1567'5 Points / 80ª Maria Espinosa with 270 Points / 136ª Marina Cáceres with 60 Points / 165ª Naiara Moreno with 37'5 Points / 253ª Cristina Pons with 7'5 Points / 253ª Sara Vazquez with 7'5 Points

 

*Kumite. +61 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 

20ª Maria Torres with 2557'5 Points / 24ª Laura Palacio with 2287'5 Points / 48ª Cristina Vizcaino with 1237'5 Points / 200ª Adriana Gil with 105 Points / 222ª María Isabel Nieto with 82'5 Points / 242ª Rebeca Ferrer with 60 Points / 305ª Carolina Nieto with 22'5 Points

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. TRACK :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/66/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-TrackCycling-EN_English.PDF

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

Olympic Ranking (06/07/18 - 02/03/20) 

 

*The Noc that classify in Team Pursuit obtains 1 Quota for Madison

*The Noc that classify in Team Sprint obtains 2 Quotas for Indvidual Sprint and 2 Quotas for Keirin

*The Noc that classify in Madison obtain 1 Quota for Omnium

 

 

Period (16/10/19-01/03/20). Best 3 results

 

World Cup Hong-Kong, China (29/11/19 - 01/12/19) 

 

- Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta: 10ºs (337'5)

- Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta: 17º (120), José Moreno: 23º (60)

- Keirin: Juan Peralta: 19º (100)

- Ómnium: Sebastián Mora: 16º (130)

- Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora: 5ºs (700)

 

- Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 11ªs (205)

- Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 34ª (1), Helena Casas: 35ª (1)

- Keirin: Helena Casas: 19ª (100)

- Ómnium: Irene Usabiaga: 14ª (160)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas 

37º Team Spain with 450 Points (Illart Zuazubiskar 112'5, Marc Buades 112'5, Joan Martin Bennassar 112'5, Julio Alberto Amores 112'5)

 

*Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 

13º Team Spain with 3945 Points (José Moreno 1315, Juan Peralta 1315, Alejandro Martínez 1315)

 

*Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 

18º Team Spain with 1859 Points (Juan Peralta: 1252, José Moreno 607)

 

*Keirin>> 7 Quotas

18º Team Spain with 1905 Points (Juan Peralta 1450, José Moreno: 455)

 

*Omnium >> 12 Quotas

6º Team Spain with 3680 Points (Albert Torres: 3550, Sebastián Mora: 130). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN  

 

*Madison>> 8 Quotas 

4º Team Spain with 8240 Points (Albert Torres 4120, Sebastián Mora: 4120). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN 

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas

 

*Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 

10º Team Spain with 3135 Points (Tania Calvo 1567'5, Helena Casas: 1567'5)

 

*Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 

17º Team Spain with 2172 Points (Tania Calvo 1897, Helena Casas: 275)

 

*Keirin >> 7 Quotas 

21º Team Spain with 1716 Points (Helena Casas: 1131, Tania Calvo 585)

 

*Omnium>> 13 Quotas 

25º Team Spain with 1580 Points (Irene Usabiaga 1210 Points, Ana Usabiaga 370 Points)

 

*Madison >> 8 Quotas 

33º Team Spain with 330 Points (Ana Iriarte 165, Eukene Larrarte 165)

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL :ESP

 

http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Japan (30/11/19 - 15/12/19) 

 

*Portera: Silvia Navarro, Mercedes Castellanos, Darly Zoqbi

*Central: Silvia Arderius, Nerea Pena, Alicia Fernández

*Lateral: Alexandrina Cabral, Lara González, Almudena Rodríguez, Mireya González

*Extremo: Maitane Etxeberría, Marta Lopez, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Soledad López

*Pivote: Elisabet Cesáreo, María Nuñez, Ainhoa Hernández

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

04/12/19 >> Kazakhstan :KAZ 16-43 :ESP SPAIN

 

Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 4 4 0 0 132 77 8
:MNE 4 4 0 0 111 96 8
:HUN 4 2 0 2 118 89 4
:ROU 4 2 0 2 93 102 4
:SEN 4 0 0 4 89 117 0
:KAZ 4 0 0 4 72 134 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...