Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

Mountain Biking

 

Men: :ESP 3ª in the Olympic Ranking, 3 quotas for RIO

 

Updated 1st Page

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sailing

 

Waiting to be official, New Zealand rejects their place in Laser Radial and goes to Spain

 

Updated 1st page

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Cycling Road

 

Women: :ESP 22ª in the Olympic Ranking, 1 quotas for RIO

 

Updated 1st Page

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

AIBA WORLD OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT BAKU (AZE)

 

 

-49 Kg: CARMONA, Samuel

 

-52 Kg: DE LA NIEVE, Jose Kelvin

 

-64 Kg: OROZCO, Johann

 

-69 Kg: SISSOKHO, Youba

 

-75 Kg: BIACHO, Damian

 

-81 Kg: CAMACHO, Alejandro

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WORLD CUP + WQT 2016, ANTALYA (TUR)

 

 

Recurve Individual. Qualification: PIFARRE, Miguel

                                                          RODRÍGUEZ, Juan Ignacio

                                                          ALVARIÑO, Miguel

                                                          FERNÁNDEZ, Antonio

                               

Recurve Team. Qualification: 

                 

                                     

Compound Individual. Qualification: BLAZQUEZ, Alberto

                   

 

Recurve Individual. Qualification: MARTÍN, Adriana

                                                          MARÍN, Alicia

                                                          CASTAÑOS, Celia

                                                                 

Recurve Team. Qualification: 

 

Compound Individual. Qualification: MARCOS, Andrea

                                       

Recurve Mixed Team. Qualification

 

Compound Mixed Team. Qualification

 

World Olympic Quota Recurve Individual. Qualification: MARTÍN, Adriana

                                                                                                MARÍN, Alicia

                                                                                               CASTAÑOS, Celia

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

JUDO

 

-60 Kg: Francisco Garrigos: 19º in the Olympic Ranking

-66 Kg: Sugoi Uriarte: 13º in the Olympic Ranking

 

-48 Kg: Julia FIgueroa:  in the Olympic Ranking

-52 Kg: Laura Gómez: 16ª in the Olympic Ranking (Continental Quota)

-70 Kg: María Bernabéu:  in the Olympic Ranking

 

Classified for RIO, Updated 1st page

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FINA OLYMPIC MARATHON SWIM QUALIFIER, SETUBAL (POR)

 

 

Men's 10KM Marathon: ARROYO, Antonio

                                        GIL, Pol

                               

Women's 10KM Marathon: VILLAÉCIJA, Erika 

                                             BELMONTE, Mireia

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FIBA WOMEN'S OLYMPIC GAMES QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT NANTES (FRA)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group D

 

            CHINA :CHN    -     :ESP SPAIN

                       SPAIN :ESP    -     :VEN VENEZUELA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FINA OLYMPIC MARATHON SWIM QUALIFIER, SETUBAL (POR)

 

 

Men's 10KM Marathon: ARROYO, Antonio: 15º

                                        GIL, Pol: 43º

                               

Women's 10KM Marathon: VILLAÉCIJA, Erika: 14ª. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

                                             BELMONTE, Mireia; 28ª

 

Updated 1st Page

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WORLD CUP + WQT 2016, ANTALYA (TUR)

 

 

Recurve Individual. Qualification: ALVARIÑO, Miguel: 72º with 653

                                                          FERNÁNDEZ, Antonio: 76º with 652

                                                          RODRÍGUEZ, Juan Ignacio: 78º with 652

                                                          PIFARRE, Miguel: 82º with 651

                                  48ºs Final: :TUR GAZOZ, Mete - :ESP ALVARIÑO, Miguel. 1-7

                                                     :FIN PIIPPO, Samuli:ESP  FERNÁNDEZ, Antonio. 6-0

                                                     :SLO BIZJAK, Rok:ESP RODRÍGUEZ, Juan Ignacio. 6-2

                                                     :AUS POTTS, Alec - :ESP  PIFARRE, Miguel. 6-2

                                  24ºs Final: :ESP ALVARIÑO, Miguel - :TPE JAO, Ting Yu. 2-6

                               

Recurve Team. Qualification: ALVARIÑO/FERNÁNDEZ/RODRÍGUEZ: 23ºs with 1957

                                                    

Compound Individual. Qualification: BLAZQUEZ, Alberto: 20º with 704

                                       24ºs Final: :TUR CAGIRAN, Evren - :ESP BLAZQUEZ, Alberto. 145-143

 

Recurve Individual. Qualification: MARÍN, Alicia: 26ª with 653

                                                          MARTÍN, Adriana: 31ª with 651

                                                          CASTAÑOS, Celia: 87ª with 628

                                                          ETXEBERRÍA, Miren: 89ª with 627

                                  48ºs Final: :ESP ETXEBERRÍA, Miren - :IND MAJHI, Laxmirani. 0-6

                                                     :ESP CASTAÑOS, Celia - :ESP MARÍN, Alicia. 4-6

                                                     :ESP MARTÍN, Adriana - :IRI ABDOLKARIMI, Melika. 5-6

                                  24ºs Final: :JPN HAYASHI, Yuki:ESP MARÍN, Alicia. 6-4

                                                 

Recurve Team. Qualification: MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS: 13ªs with 1932

                          8ºs Final: :ESP MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS - :MEX ROMAN/BAYARDO/VALENCIA. 2-6

 

Compound Individual. Qualification: MARCOS, Andrea: 8ª with 696

                                       16ºs Final: :NED COUWENBERG, Martine - :ESP MARCOS, Andrea. 134-141

                                       8ºs Final: :USA CROOK, Dahlia - :ESP MARCOS, Andrea. 140-137

                                       

Recurve Mixed Team. Qualification: ALVARIÑO/MARÍN: 16ºs with 1306

                                      8ºs Final: :KOR KU/CHOI 6-2 :ESP ALVARIÑO/MARÍN

 

Compound Mixed Team. Qualification: BLAZQUEZ/MARCOS: 8ºs with 1400

                                          8ºs Final: :TUR ELMAAGACLI/BOSTAN 152-153 :ESP BLAZQUEZ/MARCOS

                                          4ºs Final: :GBR RAVENSCROFT/CLARK 155-153 :ESP BLAZQUEZ/MARCOS

 

World Olympic Quota Recurve Individual. Qualification: MARÍN, Alicia: 1ª with 653

                                                                                                MARTÍN, Adriana: 3ª with 651

                                                                                               CASTAÑOS, Celia: 23ª with 628

                                                                        32ºs Final: CASTAÑOS, Celia

                                                                        16ºs Final: MARÍN, Alicia

                                                                                           MARTÍN, Adriana

                                                                                             

World Olympic Quota Recurve Team. Qualification: MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS: 13ªs with 1932

                                                               8ºs Final: :GBR FOLKARD/PITMAN/OLIVER - :ESP MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FIBA WOMEN'S OLYMPIC GAMES QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT NANTES (FRA)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group D

 

            CHINA :CHN    43-77     :ESP SPAIN

                       SPAIN :ESP    -     :VEN VENEZUELA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

*SWIMMING ( 23 )*

MEN ( 13 )

400m. Freestyle: Miguel Durán

1.500m. Freestyle: Antonio Arroyo

200m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Butterfly: Carlos Peralta

200m. Medley: Eduardo Solaeche

400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons

4x100m. Freestyle Relay: Markel Alberdi/Miguel Ortíz/Bruno Ortíz/Aitor Martínez

4x200m. Freestyle Relay: Miguel Durán/Víctor Martín/Marc Sánchez/Albert Puig

 

WOMEN ( 10 )

400m. Freestyle: Melani Costa

800m. Freestyle: María Vilas y Mireia Belmonte

200m. Backstroke: Duane da Rocha y África Zamorano

200m. Butterfly: Mireia Belmonte y Judit Ignacio

100m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

200m. Medley: Mireia Belmonte 

400m. Medley: Mireia Belmonte y María Vilas

4x100m. Freestyle Relay: Melani Costa/Patricia Castro/Fátima Gallardo/Marta González

4x200m. Freestyle Relay: Melani Costa/Patricia Castro/Fátima Gallardo/Mireia Belmonte

 

 

----

 

Official convocation

 

221 Spanish athletes classified (Updated 1st Page)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×