Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TRIATHLON :ESP

 

*Male* 

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) >> 26 Quotas (Best 12 results)

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 7 results

 

World Cup Laussane, Switzerland (18/08/18 - 19/08/18) 

Uxio Abuin: 17º (143'63), Ignacio Gonzalez: 32º 

 

Anna Godoy: 11ª (229'29), Miriam Casillas: 22ª (97'26), Sara Perez: 32ª, Cecilia Santamaría: 36ª, Delioma Gonzalez: LAP

 

World Series Montreal, Canada (25/08/18 - 26/08/2018)

Mario Mola: 1º (1000), Antonio Serrat: 10º (495'76), Francesc Godoy: 32º, Vicente Hernández: DNF, Fernando Alarza: DNS

 

*Male*

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

1º Mario Mola with 4525 Points / 8º Fernando Alarza with 2238'37 Points / 17º Antonio Serrat with 1446'52 Points / 68º Uxio Abuin with 498'89 Points / 105º Antonio Benito with 229'44 Points / 108º Roberto Sanchez with 219'63 Points / 121º Francesc Godoy with 167'86 Points / 142º Kevin Viñuela with 124'22 Points / 141º Ignacio González with 113'67 Points / 180º Vicente Hernández with 44'70 Points / 191º Jordi García with 19'12 Points

 

*Female*

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

35ª Anna Godoy with 1021'14 Points / 84ª Sara Perez with 321'77 Points / 94ª Camila Alonso with 267'93 Points / 129ª Miriam Casillas with 97'26 / 136ª Marta Sanchez with 81'75 Points / 152ª Cecilia Santamaría with 38'58 Points

 

*Mixed* 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Team >> 7 Quotas

15ºs Team Spain with 1115 Points

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 12

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKE :ESP

 

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (28/05/18 - 28/05/20) >> 30 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 3 quotas per NOC = 3x2 = 6 Quotas

NOCs ranked 3-7 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x5 = 10 Quotas

NOCs ranked 8-21 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1x14 = 44 Quotas

 

European Championships Glasgow, Great Britain (08/08/18)

David Valero: 3º (100), Carlos Coloma: 24º (10), Sergio Mantecon: 29º (3), Pablo Rodríguez: DNF

 

Claudia Galicia: 27ª (5)

 

World Cup La Bresse, France (24/08/18 - 26/08/18)

Sergio Mantecon: 11º (90), David Valero: 13º (80), Carlos Coloma: 15º (76), Pablo Rodríguez: DNF // Jofre Cullel: 2º en Sub 23 (70), Jorge Gomez: 80º en Sub 23

 

Rocio del Alba: 7ª en Sub23 (30)

 

*Male* 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 30 Quotas

3º Spain with 1513 Points (David Valero: 675 Points, Sergio Mantecon: 477 Points and Carlos Coloma: 361 Points)

 

*Female*

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 30 Quotas

22º Spain with 597 Points (Claudia Galicia: 253 Points, Rocio García: 221 Points and Elena Lloret: 123 Points)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SHOOTING :ESP

 

World Championships Changwon, Korea (31/08/18 - 15/09/18)

 

*Male* 

 

*10m. Aire Rifle >> 4 Quotas

Jorge Diaz, Javier Lopez

 

*50m. Rifle 3 Positions >> 4 Quotas

Javier Lopez

 

*10m. Air Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Pablo Carrera, Sergio Matencio, Rafael Sanchez

 

*25m. Riped Fire Pistol >> 4 Quotas

 

*Trap >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Antonio Bailon, Alberto Fernández, Manuel Murcia

 

*Skeet >> 4 Quotas

Juan José Aramburu

 

*Female* 

 

*10m. Aire Rifle >> 4 Quotas

Nuria Bonet, Paula Grande

 

*50m. Rifle 3 Positions >> 4 Quotas

 

*10m. Air Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Sonia Franquet

 

*25m. Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Sonia Franquet, Mercedes Soto

 

*Trap >> 4 Quotas

Fatima Galvez, Beatriz Martínez, Francisca Muñoz

 

*Skeet >> 4 Quotas

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Mixed 10m. Air Rifle >> 2 Quotas

Qualification > Javier Lopez/Paula Grande: ºs in Relay 1, Jorge Diaz/Nuria Bonet: ºs in Relay 2

 

*Mixed 10m. Air Pistol >> 2 Quotas

Qualification > Pablo Carrera/Sonia Franquet: ºs in Relay 1

 

*Mixed Trap >> 2 Quotas

Antonio Bailon/Beatriz Fernández, Alberto Fernández/Fatima Galvez

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SHOOTING :ESP

 

World Championships Changwon, Korea (31/08/18 - 15/09/18)

 

*Male* 

 

*10m. Aire Rifle >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Javier Lopez: 74º with 618.9, Jorge Diaz: 83º with 616.2

 

*50m. Rifle 3 Positions >> 4 Quotas

Javier Lopez

 

*10m. Air Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Pablo Carrera, Sergio Matencio, Rafael Sanchez

 

*25m. Riped Fire Pistol >> 4 Quotas

 

*Trap >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Alberto Fernández: 3º with 122+43, Manuel Murcia: 45º with 116, Antonio Bailon: 59º with 116 // Final > Alberto Fernández: 1º with 48 EWR. GOLD MEDAL and OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

*Skeet >> 4 Quotas

Juan José Aramburu

 

*Female* 

 

*10m. Aire Rifle >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Paula Grande: 38ª with 623.9, Nuria Bonet: 71ª with 619.9

 

*50m. Rifle 3 Positions >> 4 Quotas

 

*10m. Air Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Sonia Franquet

 

*25m. Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Sonia Franquet, Mercedes Soto

 

*Trap >> 4 Quotas

Fatima Galvez, Beatriz Martínez, Francisca Muñoz

 

*Skeet >> 4 Quotas

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Mixed 10m. Air Rifle >> 2 Quotas

Qualification > Javier Lopez/Paula Grande: 48ºs with 824.3, Jorge Diaz/Nuria Bonet: 59ºs with 820.8

 

*Mixed 10m. Air Pistol >> 2 Quotas

Qualification > Pablo Carrera/Sonia Franquet: 5ºs with 771 // Final > Pablo Carrera/Sonia Franquet: 5ºs with 331.6

 

*Mixed Trap >> 2 Quotas

Antonio Bailon/Beatriz Fernández, Alberto Fernández/Fatima Galvez

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 1&20 

 

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 7 ( MEN 4 & WOMEN 3 )

 

 

*SAILING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor)

470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez)

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

RS:X: 1 Quota (Blanca Manchon)

470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero)

 

*SHOOTING ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 13

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

*Female*

 

World Cup 2019, France (07/06/19 - 07/07/19) >> 3 Quotas

 

World Cup Qualification Group Stage: The seven group winners qualify directly for the final tournament, while the four best runners-up (not counting results against the fifth-placed team) advance to the play-offs.

 

*GROUP 7*

 

31/08/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 5-1 :FIN Finland

 

  Partidos Victorias Empates Derrotas Goles Favor Goles Contra Puntos
:ESP 7 7 0 0 22 2 21
:AUT 7 4 1 2 15 6 13
:FIN 7 3 1 3 8 9 10
:SRB 7 2 1 4 5 10 7
:ISR 8 0 1 7 0 23 1
 

 

         

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SHOOTING :ESP

 

World Championships Changwon, Korea (31/08/18 - 15/09/18)

 

*Male* 

 

*10m. Aire Rifle >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Javier Lopez: 74º with 618.9, Jorge Diaz: 83º with 616.2

 

*50m. Rifle 3 Positions >> 4 Quotas

Elimination > Javier Lopez

 

*10m. Air Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Pablo Carrera, Sergio Matencio, Rafael Sanchez

 

*25m. Riped Fire Pistol >> 4 Quotas

 

*Trap >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Alberto Fernández: 3º with 122+43, Manuel Murcia: 45º with 116, Antonio Bailon: 59º with 116 // Final > Alberto Fernández: 1º with 48 EWR. GOLD MEDAL and OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

*Skeet >> 4 Quotas

Juan José Aramburu

 

*Female* 

 

*10m. Aire Rifle >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Paula Grande: 38ª with 623.9, Nuria Bonet: 71ª with 619.9

 

*50m. Rifle 3 Positions >> 4 Quotas

 

*10m. Air Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Sonia Franquet: 41ª with 568

 

*25m. Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Sonia Franquet, Mercedes Soto

 

*Trap >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Fatima Galvez, Beatriz Martínez, Francisca Muñoz

 

*Skeet >> 4 Quotas

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Mixed 10m. Air Rifle >> 2 Quotas

Qualification > Javier Lopez/Paula Grande: 48ºs with 824.3, Jorge Diaz/Nuria Bonet: 59ºs with 820.8

 

*Mixed 10m. Air Pistol >> 2 Quotas

Qualification > Pablo Carrera/Sonia Franquet: 5ºs with 771 // Final > Pablo Carrera/Sonia Franquet: 5ºs with 331.6

 

*Mixed Trap >> 2 Quotas

Antonio Bailon/Beatriz Fernández, Alberto Fernández/Fatima Galvez

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 13

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

 

*Female*

 

World Cup 2019, France (07/06/19 - 07/07/19) >> 3 Quotas

 

World Cup Qualification Group Stage: The seven group winners qualify directly for the final tournament, while the four best runners-up (not counting results against the fifth-placed team) advance to the play-offs.

 

*GROUP 7*

 

04/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 3-0 :SRB Serbia

 

  Partidos Victorias Empates Derrotas Goles Favor Goles Contra Puntos
:ESP 8 8 0 0 25 2 24
:AUT 8 5 1 2 19 7 16
:FIN 8 3 1 4 9 13 10
:SRB 8 2 1 5 5 13 7
:ISR 8 0 1 7 0 23 1

 

 

:ESP  Qualify directly for the World Cup 2019

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SHOOTING :ESP

 

World Championships Changwon, Korea (31/08/18 - 15/09/18) 

 

*Male* 

 

*10m. Aire Rifle >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Javier Lopez: 74º with 618.9, Jorge Diaz: 83º with 616.2

 

*50m. Rifle 3 Positions >> 4 Quotas

Elimination > Javier Lopez: 33º with 1151 in Relay 2

 

*10m. Air Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Pablo Carrera: 59º with 572, Sergio Matencio: 75º with 568, Rafael Sánchez: 79º with 567

 

*25m. Riped Fire Pistol >> 4 Quotas

 

*Trap >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Alberto Fernández: 3º with 122+43, Manuel Murcia: 45º with 116, Antonio Bailon: 59º with 116 // Final > Alberto Fernández: 1º with 48 EWR. GOLD MEDAL and OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

*Skeet >> 4 Quotas

Juan José Aramburu

 

*Female* 

 

*10m. Aire Rifle >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Paula Grande: 38ª with 623.9, Nuria Bonet: 71ª with 619.9

 

*50m. Rifle 3 Positions >> 4 Quotas

 

*10m. Air Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Sonia Franquet: 41ª with 568

 

*25m. Pistol >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Sonia Franquet, Mercedes Soto

 

*Trap >> 4 Quotas

Qualification > Beatriz Martínez: 6ª with 116, Fatima Galvez: 15ª with 114, Francisca Muñoz: 22ª with 112 // Final > Beatriz Martínez: 6ª with 19

 

*Skeet >> 4 Quotas

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Mixed 10m. Air Rifle >> 2 Quotas

Qualification > Javier Lopez/Paula Grande: 48ºs with 824.3, Jorge Diaz/Nuria Bonet: 59ºs with 820.8

 

*Mixed 10m. Air Pistol >> 2 Quotas

Qualification > Pablo Carrera/Sonia Franquet: 5ºs with 771 // Final > Pablo Carrera/Sonia Franquet: 5ºs with 331.6

 

*Mixed Trap >> 2 Quotas

Qualification > Antonio Bailon/Francisca Muñoz, Alberto Fernández/Fatima Galvez

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×