Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 12

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. BMX RACING :ESP

 

*Male*  *Female*

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (01/09/18 - 01/06/20) >> 18 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 3 quotas per NOC = 3x2 = 6 Quotas

NOCs ranked 3-5 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x3 = 6 Quotas

NOCs ranked 6-11 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1x6 = 6 Quotas

 

Class 1 King of Prague, Czech Republic (01/09/18)

Verónica García: 4ª (35)

 

Class 1 King of Prague, Czech Republic (02/09/18)

Verónica García: 3ª (40)

 

Supercross World Cup - Round 7 Santiago del Estero, Argentina (29/09/18)

Verónica García: 42ª 

 

Supercross World Cup - Round 8 Santiago del Estero, Argentina (30/09/18)

Verónica García: 41ª 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 18 Quotas 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 18 Quotas

19º Spain with 75 Points (Verónica García: 75 Points)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

Period (25/05/18-00/05/19). All events decay of Points (50%). Best 6 results

 

European Open Glasgow, Great Britain (06/10/18 - 07/10/18) 

-60 Kg: Justo Nuñez, Raul Diaz, Alberto Carranza /-66 Kg: Adrian Nieto: 2º (35), David García: 3º (25), Jose Antonio Aranda (8) /-73 Kg: Jorge Cano: 5º (18), Alberto Varela, Pablo Sánchez, Antonio Sanchez /-81 Kg: Javier Gallego: 5º (18), Daniel Merino (8), Igor Herrero /-100 Kg: Pedro Jimenez /+100 Kg: Irinel Chelaru: 2º (35)

 

-48 Kg: Cinta García: 3ª (25) /-52 Kg: Laura Bajo: 7ª (13), Almudena Gomez /-57 Kg: Marina Fernández, Maria Ruiz /-63 Kg: Cristina Cabaña: 3ª (25), Patricia Robles (8) /-78 Kg: Laia Talarn: 7ª (13) /+78 Kg: Sara Alvarez: 3ª (25), Patricia Ferrer: 5ª

 

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas

16º Francisco Garrigos with 286 Points / 48º Joaquin Gomis with 77 Points / 119º Iokin Sagarzazu with 8 Points 

 

*-66 Kg >> 18 Quotas

76º Adrián Nieto with 41 Points / 77º Alberto Gaitero with 38 Points / 78º Gar Uriarte with 38 Points / 79º David Ramirez with 38 Points / 82º David García with 33 Points / 84º Salvador Cases with 25 Points / 109º Adrián Labrado with 13 Points / 133º Jose Antonio Aranda with 8 Points / 133º Daniel Perez with 8 Points

 

*-73 Kg >> 18 Quotas

88º Jorge Cano with 36 Points / 161º Alberto Varela with 6 Points

 

*-81 Kg >> 18 Quotas

22º Alfonso Urquiza with 197 Points / 56º Jose María Mendiola with 60 Points / 77º Igor Herrero with 38 Points / 94º Javier Gallego with 18 Points / 121º Daniel Merino with 8 Points / 121º Adrian Ponce with 8 Points

 

*-90 Kg >> 18 Quotas

1º Nikoloz Sherazadashvili with 1176 Points / 77º Adrian Nacimiento with 38 Points

 

*-100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 

97º David Ruiz with 8 Points / 97º Pedro Jimenez with 8 Points

 

*+100 Kg >> 18 Quotas

38º Irinel Chelaru with 88 Points / 52º Angel Parra with 35 Points

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*-48 Kg >> 18 Quotas

10ª Julia Figueroa with 372 Points / 21ª Laura Martínez with 198 Points / 47ª Cinta García with 41 Points / 81ª Celia Hidalgo with 8 Points / 83ª Mireia Lapuerta with 8 Points

 

*-52 Kg >> 18 Quotas

21ª Ana Perez with 213 Points / 33ª Nina Estefanía Esteo with 126 Points / 61ª Sofia Hogrefe with 18 Points / 70ª Laura Bajo with 13 Points / 80ª Irene Esteve with 8 Points / 80ª Elena Aguilar with 8 Points

 

*-57 Kg >> 18 Quotas

39ª Jaione Equiosain with 74 Points / 80ª Marina Fernández with 13 Points / 91ª Tecla Cadilla with 9 Points / 93ª Maria Ruiz with 8 Points / 102ª Maitane Herrero with 6 Points

 

*-63 Kg >> 18 Quotas

25ª Isabel Puche with 185 Points / 47ª Cristina Cabaña with 49 Points / 67ª Patricia Robles with 16 Points / 73ª Sarai Padilla with 13 Points

 

*-70 Kg >> 18 Quotas

14ª Sara Rodríguez with 266 Points / 21ª Maria Bernabéu with 178 Points / 80ª Maria del Mar Paredes with 8 Points

 

*-78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

50ª Laia Talarn with 21 Points

 

*+78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

35ª Sara Alvarez: with 43 Points / 45ª Patricia Ferrer with 18 Points

 

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

All NOCs having a full team can enter for the Mixed Team:

 

Men: -73 Kg (60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg), -90 Kg (73Kg, 81Kg, 90Kg), +90 Kg (90Kg, 100Kg, +100Kg)

Women: -57 Kg (48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg), -70Kg (57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg), +70 Kg (70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg)

 

Spain qualified for team competition with 6 judoka:

 

Women: -48Kg (2), -52Kg (1), -57Kg (1), -63Kg (1), -70Kg (2), -78Kg (-), +78Kg (-)

Men: -60 Kg (1), -66Kg (-), -73Kg (-), -81Kg (1), -90Kg (1), -100Kg (-), +100Kg (-)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

Period (25/05/18-00/05/19). All events decay of Points (50%). Best 6 results

 

Grand Prix Cancun, México (12/10/18 - 14/10/18)

-60 Kg: Francisco Garrigos: 5º (126) /-66 Kg: Alberto Gaitero (3) /-81 Kg: Alfonso Urquiza. 7º (91), Jose María Mendiola: 7º (91) /+100 Kg: Irinel Chelaru (3)

 

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa: 3ª (175) /-52 Kg: Ana Perez: 1ª (350) /-63 Kg: Cristina Cabaña (3) /-78 Kg: Laia Talarn (56)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas

11º Francisco Garrigos with 412 Points / 50º Joaquin Gomis with 77 Points / 121º Iokin Sagarzazu with 8 Points 

 

*-66 Kg >> 18 Quotas

78º Alberto Gaitero with 41 Points / 79º Adrián Nieto with 41 Points / 80º Gar Uriarte with 38 Points / 81º David Ramirez with 38 Points / 84º David García with 33 Points / 86º Salvador Cases with 25 Points / 112º Adrián Labrado with 13 Points / 134º Jose Antonio Aranda with 8 Points / 134º Daniel Perez with 8 Points

 

*-73 Kg >> 18 Quotas

91º Jorge Cano with 36 Points / 161º Alberto Varela with 6 Points

 

*-81 Kg >> 18 Quotas

19º Alfonso Urquiza with 288 Points / 35º Jose María Mendiola with 151 Points / 81º Igor Herrero with 38 Points / 97º Javier Gallego with 18 Points / 124º Daniel Merino with 8 Points / 124º Adrian Ponce with 8 Points

 

*-90 Kg >> 18 Quotas

2º Nikoloz Sherazadashvili with 1176 Points / 82º Adrian Nacimiento with 38 Points

 

*-100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 

101º David Ruiz with 8 Points / 101º Pedro Jimenez with 8 Points

 

*+100 Kg >> 18 Quotas

41º Irinel Chelaru with 91 Points / 57º Angel Parra with 35 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*-48 Kg >> 18 Quotas

6ª Julia Figueroa with 547 Points / 23ª Laura Martínez with 198 Points / 51ª Cinta García with 41 Points / 83ª Celia Hidalgo with 8 Points / 85ª Mireia Lapuerta with 8 Points

 

*-52 Kg >> 18 Quotas

6ª Ana Perez with 563 Points / 33ª Nina Estefanía Esteo with 126 Points / 61ª Sofia Hogrefe with 18 Points / 70ª Laura Bajo with 13 Points / 80ª Irene Esteve with 8 Points / 80ª Elena Aguilar with 8 Points

 

*-57 Kg >> 18 Quotas

43ª Jaione Equiosain with 74 Points / 84ª Marina Fernández with 13 Points / 94ª Tecla Cadilla with 9 Points / 96ª Maria Ruiz with 8 Points / 104ª Maitane Herrero with 6 Points

 

*-63 Kg >> 18 Quotas

27ª Isabel Puche with 185 Points / 47ª Cristina Cabaña with 52 Points / 67ª Patricia Robles with 16 Points / 73ª Sarai Padilla with 13 Points

 

*-70 Kg >> 18 Quotas

19ª Sara Rodríguez with 266 Points / 25ª Maria Bernabéu with 178 Points / 80ª Maria del Mar Paredes with 8 Points

 

*-78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

36ª Laia Talarn with 77 Points

 

*+78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

35ª Sara Alvarez: with 43 Points / 45ª Patricia Ferrer with 18 Points

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

All NOCs having a full team can enter for the Mixed Team:

 

Men: -73 Kg (60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg), -90 Kg (73Kg, 81Kg, 90Kg), +90 Kg (90Kg, 100Kg, +100Kg)

Women: -57 Kg (48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg), -70Kg (57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg), +70 Kg (70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg)

 

Spain qualified for team competition with 6 judoka:

 

Women: -48Kg (2), -52Kg (1), -57Kg (-), -63Kg (1), -70Kg (1), -78Kg (1), +78Kg (-)

Men: -60 Kg (1), -66Kg (-), -73Kg (-), -81Kg (1), -90Kg (1), -100Kg (-), +100Kg (-)

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TRIATHLON :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) 

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 7 results

 

World Cup Sarasota-Bradenton, United States (13/10/18 - 14/10/18) 

Vicente Hernández: 29º (33'81), Antonio Serrat: 40º, Francesc Godoy: 53º, David Castro: 54º

 

Miriam Casillas: 10ª (148'73), Sara Perez: 19ª (73'73), Anna Godoy: DNF

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

1º Mario Mola with 5681'25 Points / 9º Fernando Alarza with 2811'60 Points / 17º Antonio Serrat with 1909'02 Points / 55º Vicente Hernández with 776'70 Points / 79º Uxio Abuin with 498'89 Points / 125º Antonio Benito with 229'44 Points / 127º Roberto Sanchez with 219'63 Points / 141º Francesc Godoy with 167'86 Points / 160º Kevin Viñuela with 124'22 Points / 164º Ignacio González with 113'67 Points / 209º Jordi García with 19'12 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

38ª Anna Godoy with 1144'03 Points / 65ª Miriam Casillas with 673'80 / 86ª Sara Perez with 446'64 Points / 111ª Camila Alonso with 267'93 Points / 125ª Marta Sanchez with 195'42 Points / 141ª Cecilia Santamaría with 115'56 Points

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 31/03/20) 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Team >> 7 Quotas

15ºs Team Spain with 1114'71 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 13

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

*Male*

 

European Under-21 Championschip 2019, Italy (16/06/19 - 30/06/19) >> 4 Quotas

 

European Under-21 Qualification Group Stage: The nine group winners qualify directly for the final tournament, while the four best runners-up (not counting results against the sixth-placed team) advance to the play-offs

 

*GROUP 2*

 

05/09/17 >> Estonia :EST 0-1 :ESP SPAIN

10/10/17 >> Slovakia :SVK 1-4 :ESP SPAIN

09/11/17 >> SPAIN :ESP 1-0 :ISL Iceland

14/11/17 >> SPAIN :ESP 5-1 :SVK Slovakia

22/03/18 >> Northern Ireland :NIR 3-5 :ESP SPAIN

27/03/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 3-1 :EST Estonia

06/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 3-0 :ALB Albania

11/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 1-2 :NIR Northern Ireland

11/10/18 >> Albania :ALB 0-1 :ESP SPAIN

16/10/18 >> Iceland :ISL 2-7 :ESP SPAIN

 

  Partidos Victorias Empates Derrotas Goles Favor Goles Contra Puntos
:ESP 10 9 0 1 31 10 27
:NIR 10 6 2 2 15 11 20
:SVK 10 6 0 4 17 18 18
:ISL 10 3 2 5 16 19 11
:ALB 10 1 4 5 9 17 7
:EST 10 0 2 8 11 24 2

 

:ESP Qualify directly for the European Under-21 Championships 2019

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. RUGBY 7 :ESP

 

*Female*

 

HSBC Wolrd Series 2018/19 (20/10/18 - 02/06/19)

 

World Series Glendale-Colorado, United Stades (20/10/18 - 21/20/18)

 

*Pool A*

 

20/10/18 >> Russia :RUS 34-5 :ESP SPAIN

 

20/10/18 >> Australian :AUS 40-0 :ESP SPAIN

 

20/10/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 46-0 :MEX Mexico

 

*Challenge Trophy Semi Finals*

 

21/10/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 46-0 :MEX Mexico

 

*Challenge Trophy Final*

 

21/10/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 20-14 :FIJ Fiji

 

------

 

*Standings* >> 4 Quotas

 

Team Spain: 9º with 4 Points

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TRIATHLON :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) 

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 7 results

 

World Cup Salinas, Ecuador (20/10/18 - 21/10/18) 

David Castro: 1º (400), Antonio Serrat: 11º (183'43), Vicente Hernández: 23º (71'97)

 

Sara Perez: DNF

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

1º Mario Mola with 5681'25 Points / 9º Fernando Alarza with 2811'60 Points / 16º Antonio Serrat with 2092'45 Points / 55º Vicente Hernández with 848'67 Points / 82º Uxio Abuin with 498'89 Points / 100º David Castro with 400 Points /130º Antonio Benito with 229'44 Points / 132º Roberto Sanchez with 219'63 Points / 145º Francesc Godoy with 167'86 Points / 164º Kevin Viñuela with 124'22 Points / 167º Ignacio González with 113'67 Points / 212º Jordi García with 19'12 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

43ª Anna Godoy with 1144'03 Points / 68ª Miriam Casillas with 673'80 / 89ª Sara Perez with 446'64 Points / 115ª Camila Alonso with 267'93 Points / 131ª Marta Sanchez with 195'42 Points / 145ª Cecilia Santamaría with 115'56 Points

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 31/03/20) 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Team >> 7 Quotas

15ºs Team Spain with 1114'71 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BEACH VOLLEYBALL :ESP

 

http://www.fivb.org/EN/BeachVolleyball/Document/FIVB_BVB_Tokyo_2020_Qualification_System.pdf

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Doubles Qualification*

 

FIVB Olympic Ranking (01/09/18 - 14/06/20)

 

WT4* Las Vegas, United States (17/10/18 - 21/10/18)

 

Pablo Herrera/Adrián Gavira: 5ºs (480), Salvador Pastor/Antonio Burgal: 41ºs (40)

 

Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo: 9ªs (400), Amaranta Fernández/Ángela Lobato: 9ªs (400)

 

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Doubles >> 15 Quotas

ºs Pablo Herrera/Adrián Gavira with 480 Points / ºs Salvador Pastor/Antonio Burgal with 40 Points

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Doubles >> 15 Quotas

 

ªs Amaranta Fernández/Ángela Lobato with 1100 Points / ªs Lliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo with 400 Points / ªs Paula Soria/Belen Carro with 300 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. WATER POLO :ESP

 

*Male*

 

World League (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 1 Quota

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP B*

 

23/10/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 5-7 :GRE Greece

 

  Matches Won Lost Tie GF GA Points
:NED 1 1 0 0 15 5 3
:GRE 1 1 0 0 7 5 3
:ESP 1 0 1 0 5 7 0
:UKR 1 0 1 0 5 15 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 13

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. GYMNASTICS ARTISTIC :ESP

 

http://www.fig-gymnastics.com/site/rules/olympic

 

 

 

*Male* 

 

*Team Qualification* 

 

World Championships Doha, Qatar (25/10/18 - 03/11/18) >> 3 Team Quotas = 3x4 = 12 Athletes

 

A Around >> Néstor Abad: º with 81.507 Points (Floor: 13.700, Pommel Horse: 12.400, Rings: 13.666, Vault: 13.700, Parallel Bars: 14.175, Horizontal Bar: 13.866), Ruben Lopez: º with 77.965 Points (Floor: 13.500, Pommel Horse: 10.100, Rings: 13.533, Vault: 13.900, Parallel Bars: 14.066, Horizontal Bar: 12.866), Nicolau Mir: º with 77.832 Points (Floor: 13.833, Pommel Horse: 10.300, Rings: 13.333, Vault: 14.300, Parallel Bars: 14.266, Horizontal Bar: 11.800)

 

Thierno Diallo: º with 51.857 Points (Floor: -, Pommel Horse: 11.925, Rings: -, Vault: 13.700, Parallel Bars: 13.366, Horizontal Bar: 12.866), Rayderley Zapata: º with 41.599 Points (Floor: 14.100, Pommel Horse: -, Rings: 13.466, Vault: 14.033, Parallel Bars: -, Horizontal Bar: -)

 

Team Spain: ºs with 241.261 Points (Floor: 41.633, Pommel Horse: 34.625, Rings: 40.665, Vault: 42.233, Parallel Bars: 42.507, Horizontal Bar: 39.598)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 13

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. GYMNASTICS ARTISTIC :ESP

 

http://www.fig-gymnastics.com/site/rules/olympic

 

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Team Qualification* 

 

World Championships Doha, Qatar (25/10/18 - 03/11/18) 

 

A Around >> Néstor Abad: 12º with 81.507 Points (Floor: 13.700, Pommel Horse: 12.400, Rings: 13.666, Vault: 13.700, Parallel Bars: 14.175, Horizontal Bar: 13.866), Ruben Lopez: 44º with 77.965 Points (Floor: 13.500, Pommel Horse: 10.100, Rings: 13.533, Vault: 13.900, Parallel Bars: 14.066, Horizontal Bar: 12.866), Nicolau Mir: 45º with 77.832 Points (Floor: 13.833, Pommel Horse: 10.300, Rings: 13.333, Vault: 14.300, Parallel Bars: 14.266, Horizontal Bar: 11.800)

 

Thierno Diallo: º with 51.857 Points (Floor: -, Pommel Horse: 11.925, Rings: -, Vault: 13.700, Parallel Bars: 13.366, Horizontal Bar: 12.866), Rayderley Zapata: º with 41.599 Points (Floor: 14.100, Pommel Horse: -, Rings: 13.466, Vault: 14.033, Parallel Bars: -, Horizontal Bar: -)

 

*Team >> 3 Quotas

Team Spain: 11ºs with 241.261 Points (Floor: 41.633, Pommel Horse: 34.625, Rings: 40.665, Vault: 42.233, Parallel Bars: 42.507, Horizontal Bar: 39.598)

 

 

A Around >> Ana Perez: ª with 52.132 Points (Vault: 13.500, U. Bars: 12.966, Beam: 12.866, Floor: 12.800), Helena Bonilla: ª with 49.933 Points (Vault: 13.300, U. Bars: 12.933, Beam: 11.500, Floor: 12.200), Cintia Rodríguez: ª with 49.499 Points (Vault: 13.133, U. Bars: 13.066, Beam: 10.700, Floor: 12.600)

 

Laura Bechdejú: ª with 36.699 Points (Vault: 13.400, U. Bars: -, Beam: 11.233, Floor: 12.066), Paula Raya: ª with 12.333 Points (Vault: -, U. Bars: 12.333, Beam: -, Floor: -)

 

*Team >> 3 Quotas

Team Spain: ªs with 152.364 Points (Vault: 40.200, U. Bars: 38.965, Beam: 35.599, Floor: 37.600)

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×