web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
phelps

Ice Hockey 2019 - 2020 Discussion Thread

Recommended Posts

November 2019 International Break

 

 

EURO HOCKEY TOUR 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

STAGE 1/4

 

KARJALA CUP in Helsinki :FIN

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Day 2

 

13:3:SWE Sweden - Russia :RUS 

17:30  :FIN Finland - Czech Republic :CZE

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

DEUTSCHLAND CUP

in Krefeld :GER

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +1)

 

Day 2

 

13:00  :GER Germany - Switzerland :SUI  

16:30  :RUS Russia "B" - Slovakia :SVK

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGERS 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 1 

in Liepaja :LAT

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

LAST DAY

 

14:3:SLO Slovenia - France :FRA 

18:30  :LAT Latvia - Belarus :BLR

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 2 

in Gdansk :POL

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Day 2

 

15:0:POL Poland - Italy :ITA 

18:00  :HUN Hungary - Japan :JPN

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 3 

Baltic Challenge 2019 in Tallinn :EST

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st Teams qualify for the Gold Medal Match, 2nd Teams will qualify for Bronze Medal Match, 3rd Teams will qualify for 5th Place Match

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Preliminary Round

LAST DAY

 

Group A

19:3:EST Estonia - Lithuania :LTU 

 

Group B

15:30  :KAZ Kazakhstan U20 - Romania :ROU

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 4 

in Lorenskog :NOR

3 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +1)

 

LAST DAY

 

16:00  :NOR Norway - Denmark :DEN

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

DEUTSCHLAND CUP

in Krefeld :GER

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +1)

 

Day 2

 

13:00  :GER Germany  3 - 4OT  Switzerland :SUI  

16:30  :RUS Russia "B"  OT3 - 2  Slovakia :SVK

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2 :

1. SUI 5, 2. GER 4, 3. RUS 2, 4. SVK 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

EURO HOCKEY TOUR 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

STAGE 1/4

 

KARJALA CUP in Helsinki :FIN

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

Day 2

 

13:3:SWE Sweden 4 - 5PSO  Russia :RUS 

17:30  :FIN Finland 2 - 3PSO  Czech Republic :CZE

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2 :

1. CZE 5, 2. FIN 4, 3. RUS 2, 4. SWE 1

 

Euro-HOCKEY TOUR 2019/20 Cumulative Standing After Daymatch 2/12 :

1. CZE 5, 2. FIN 4, 3. RUS 2, 4. SWE 1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGERS 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 1 

in Liepaja :LAT

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

LAST DAY

 

14:3:SLO Slovenia  3 - 0  France :FRA 

18:30  :LAT Latvia  2 - 3  Belarus :BLR

 

FINAL STANDING :

1. BLR 6

2. LAT 4

3. FRA 4

4. SLO 4

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 2 

in Gdansk :POL

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

Day 2

 

15:0:POL Poland  0 - 2  Italy :ITA 

18:00  :HUN Hungary  3 - 2  Japan :JPN

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2 :

1. ITA 5, 2. HUN 4, 3. POL 3, 4. JPN 0

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 3 

Baltic Challenge 2019 in Tallinn :EST

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st Teams qualify for the Gold Medal Match, 2nd Teams will qualify for Bronze Medal Match, 3rd Teams will qualify for 5th Place Match

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

Preliminary Round

LAST DAY

 

Group A

19:3:EST Estonia  3 - 2  Lithuania :LTU 

 

Final Standing :

1. UKR 4, 2. EST 3, 3. LTU 2

 

Group B

15:30  :KAZ Kazakhstan U20  1 - 2OT  Romania :ROU

 

Final Standing :

1. LAT 6, 2. ROU 2, 3. KAZ 1

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 4 

in Lorenskog :NOR

3 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Saturday 09.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +1)

 

LAST DAY

 

16:00  :NOR Norway  4 - 2  Denmark :DEN

 

FINAL STANDING :

1. NOR 6

2. AUT 3

3. DEN 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

EURO HOCKEY TOUR 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

STAGE 1/4

 

KARJALA CUP in Helsinki :FIN

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Sunday 10.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

LAST DAY

 

13:3:CZE Czech Republic - Russia :RUS 

17:30  :FIN Finland - Sweden :SWE

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

DEUTSCHLAND CUP

in Krefeld :GER

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

 

Sunday 10.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +1)

 

LAST DAY

 

11:00  :SUI Switzerland - Russia "B" :RUS  

14:30  :GER Germany - Slovakia :SVK

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGERS 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

TOURNAMENT 2 

in Gdansk :POL

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Sunday 10.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

LAST DAY

 

15:15  :POL Poland - Hungary :HUN 

18:15  :ITA Italy - Japan :JPN

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 3 

Baltic Challenge 2019 in Tallinn :EST

6 Nations, Placement Match, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Sunday 10.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Knock-Out Round

LAST DAY

 

GOLD MEDAL MATCH

10:0:UKR Ukraine - Latvia "B" :LAT 

 

BRONZE MEDAL MATCH

17:00  :EST Estonia - Romania :ROU

 

5th PLACE MATCH

13:30  :LTU Lithuania - Kazakhstan U20 :KAZ

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Russia won back-to-back the traditional annual U17 World Hockey Challenge in Canada beating the United States 6-2 in last night´s Gold medal match in Medicine Hat, Alberta.

 

2019-wu17hc-nov-09-rus-usa.jpg??w=640&h=

 

Czech Republic won surprising but amazing bronze medal bating Canada´s White team 3-2 in Overtime

 

2019-wu17hc-nov-09-cze-can-w.jpg??w=640&

 

Full Results HERE

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...