web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
phelps

World Roller Games 2019

Recommended Posts

so, finally the Speedskating competitions have started...:cheer:

 

and Colombia as expected dominated the field from start to finish, winning at least a medal in each and every competition, 5 out of 6 being Gold Medals...:hairpull:

 

Congrats to Belgium for stopping the Colombian fest at least once in this opening day (2 events still missing)...:hatoff:

 

for Italy, it's an absolute disaster, with no medals and only a bunch of 5th places as their best score of the day so far...:facepalm:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Figure Skating, Women's Junior Free Skating

 

Gold: :ITA Rebecca Vizzoni

Silver: :ITA Yenè Corinna Soro Bonati

Bronze: :ROU Daria Alexandra Matei

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/619-free-skating-results.html?download=3641:7-7-2019-final-free-skating-ladies-juniores

 

 

Figure Skating, Men's Junior Free Skating

 

Gold: :ESP Pau Garcia Domec

Silver: :POR Diogo Antonio Craveiro

Bronze: :ESP Ivan Perez Mangas

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/619-free-skating-results.html?download=3643:7-7-2019-final-free-skating-men-juniores

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

p.s. Yesteday's senior 10,000m + Elimination races in Speedskating have been postponed to July 10th because a heavy rainfall forced the organizers to stop the evening session...:facepalm:

Edited by phelps

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Scooter, Women's Park

 

Gold: :USA Rebeca Ortiz

Silver: :NZL Alexandra Madsen

Bronze: :AUS Bianca Dilworth

 

Full Results

https://www.wrg2019.com/calendar/scooter/?widget=&date=07/07/2019

 

 

Scooter, Men's Park

 

Gold: :GBR Jonmarco Gaydos

Silver: :USA Chris Farris

Bronze: :AUS Dylan Morrison

 

Full Results

https://www.wrg2019.com/calendar/scooter/?widget=&date=07/07/2019

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

after the first week of competition (37 events completed out of 81), Italy are leading the Medal Table with 8 Gold Medals, followed by Spain and Colombia with 5 Gold Medals each, the United States with 4 Gold Medals, then Brazil with 3 and France and Great Britain with 2 Gold Medals each...

then we also have a few more Countries (8) with "only" 1 Gold Medal and 25 Nations in total appearing in the Medal Table...

 

Provisional Medal Table (week #1)

 

:ITA ITA,  8 / 6 / 7
:COL COL,  5 / 2 / 2
:ESP ESP,  5 / 0 / 5
:USA USA,  4 / 5 / 0
:BRA BRA,  3 / 4 / 3
:FRA FRA,  2 / 3 / 5
:GBR GBR,  2 / 0 / 0
:TPE TPE,  1 / 3 / 1
:POR POR,  1 / 1 / 1
:JPN JPN,  1 / 1 / 0
:RUS RUS,  1 / 1 / 0
:CAN CAN,  1 / 0 / 2
:BEL BEL,  1 / 0 / 0
:CZE CZE,  1 / 0 / 0
:IND IND,  1 / 0 / 0
:GER GER,  0 / 3 / 4
:AUS AUS,  0 / 2 / 2
:ARG ARG,  0 / 2 / 1
:KOR KOR,  0 / 1 / 1
:NED NED,  0 / 1 / 0
:NZL NZL,  0 / 1 / 0
:PAR PAR,  0 / 1 / 0
:GUA GUA,  0 / 0 / 1
:MEX MEX,  0 / 0 / 1
:ROU ROU,  0 / 0 / 1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

and after one day basically off because of bad weather, here we are with Yesterday's action...

 

 

Figure Skating, Junior Pairs

 

Gold: :ITA Micol Mills & Tommaso Cortini

Silver: :ITA Angelica Bertoldi & Claudio Casini

Bronze: :POR Catarina Cunha Craveiro & Diogo Antonio Cunha Craveiro

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/633-pairs.html?download=3686:9-7-2019-final-pairs-juniores

 

 

Figure Skating, Junior Couple Dance

 

Gold: :GER Palmira Seeger Suarez & Paul Turbanow

Silver: :ITA Caterina Artoni & Raoul Allegranti

Bronze: :POR Bruna Pinheiro & Ernesto Silva

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/634-couple-dance.html?download=3694:9-7-2019-final-couple-dance-juniores

 

 

Figure Skating, Women's Solo Dance

 

Gold: :ITA Silvia Stibilj

Silver: :POR Ana Luisa Monteiro Walgode

Bronze: :ITA Anna Remondini

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/618-solo-dance-results.html?download=3701:9-7-2019-final-solo-dance-ladies-seniores

 

 

Figure Skating, Men's Solo Dance

 

Gold: :ITA Daniel Morandin

Silver: :ITA Mattia Qualizza

Bronze: :POR Pedro Monteiro Walgode

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/618-solo-dance-results.html?download=3705:9-7-2019-final-solo-dance-men-seniores

 

 

Inline Alpine Skating, Women's Combined

 

Gold: :GER Mona Sing

Silver: :GER Elea Boersig

Bronze: :GER Manuela Schmohl

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/611-wrg-alpine-results.html?download=3684:results-combi-w

 

 

Inline Alpine Skating, Men's Combined

 

Gold: :GER Moritz Doms

Silver: :GER Joerg Bertsch

Bronze: :GER Sven Ortel

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/611-wrg-alpine-results.html?download=3683:results-combi-m

Edited by phelps

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Track Speedskating, Women's 10,000m Elimination Race

 

Gold: :COL Luz Karime Garzon

Silver: :TPE Yang Ho-Chen

Bronze: :GER Mareike Thum

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3668:041 sl 10km elim result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Men's 10,000m Elimination Race

 

Gold: :COL Alex Cujavante

Silver: :BEL Bart Swings

Bronze: :ITA Daniel Niero

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3669:042 sm 10km elim result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Junior Women's 1,000m Sprint Race

 

Gold: :COL Maria Josè Porto Perez

Silver: :ESP Nerea Langa

Bronze: :ITA Giorgia Valanzano

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3678:063 jl 1000m final result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Junior Men's 1,000m Sprint Race

 

Gold: :CHN Zhang Zenhai

Silver: :ITA Elia Fasolo

Bronze: :BEL Jason Suttels

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3679:065 jm 1000m global result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Women's 500m Sprint Race

 

Gold: :COL Kerstinck Rachelle Sarmiento Anchile

Silver: :FRA Mathilde Pedronno

Bronze: :TPE Peng Yue-Cih

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3680:066 sl 500md final result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Men's 500m Sprint Race

 

Gold: :COL Pedro Armando Causil Rojas

Silver: :COL Edwin Estrada

Bronze: :CHI Ricardo Cristopher Verdugo Campos

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3681:067 sm 500md final result draft

 

 

Track Speedskating, Junior Women's 3,000m Relay

 

Gold: :KOR South Korea

Silver: :ESP Spain

Bronze: :FRA France

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3689:080 jl relay final result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Junior Men's 3,000m Relay

 

Gold: :COL Colombia

Silver: :ITA Italy

Bronze: :KOR South Korea

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3690:081 jm relay final result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Women's 3,000m Relay

 

Gold: :COL Colombia

Silver: :KOR South Korea

Bronze: :FRA France

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3691:082 sl relay final result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Men's 3,000m Relay

 

Gold: :COL Colombia

Silver: :FRA France

Bronze: :BEL Belgium

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3692:083 sm relay final result

Edited by phelps

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Inline Alpine Skating, Women's Giant Slalom

 

Gold: :GER Manuela Schmohl

Silver: :GER Ann-Krystina Wanzke

Bronze: :GER Lara Koegel

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/611-wrg-alpine-results.html?download=3717:results-gs-w-def

 

 

Inline Alpine Skating, Men's Giant Slalom

 

Gold: :LAT Miks Zvejnieks

Silver: :GER Moritz Doms

Bronze: :GER Sven Ortel

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/611-wrg-alpine-results.html?download=3716:results-gs-m-def

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Track Speedskating, Junior Women's 10,000m Elimination Race

 

Gold: :USA Corinne Stoddard

Silver: :COL Maria Josè Quiroz Alfonso

Bronze: :ITA Giorgia Valanzano

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3712:121 jl 10k-elim global result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Junior Men's 10,000m Elimination Race

 

Gold: :BEL Jason Suttels

Silver: :COL Raul Enrique Ramirez Hurtado

Bronze: :ITA Gabriele Cannoni

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3713:122 jm 10k-elim final result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Women's 10,000m Points + Elimination Race

 

Gold: :COL Johana Viveros

Silver: :ITA Francesca Lollobrigida

Bronze: :TPE Liu Yi-Hsuan

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3714:125 sl 10k-pt-elim global result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Men's 10,000m Points + Elimination Race

 

Gold: :BEL Bart Swings

Silver: :COL Alex Cujavante

Bronze: :ITA Daniel Niero

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3715:127 sm 10k-pt-elim global result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Junior Women's 500m Sprint Race

 

Gold: :ESP Nerea Langa

Silver: :COL Valeria Rodriguez Lopez

Bronze: :ECU Maria Loreto Arias Armijo

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3720:128 jl 500md global result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Junior Men's 500m Sprint Race

 

Gold: :ESP Nil Llop

Silver: :TPE Kuo Li-Yang

Bronze: :GER Timo Lehnertz

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3721:130 jm 500md global result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Women's 1,000m Sprint Race

 

Gold: :GER Mareike Thum

Silver: :COL Luz Karime Garzon

Bronze: :TPE Liu Yi-Hsuan

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3722:131 sl 1000m global result

 

 

Track Speedskating, Men's 1,000m Sprint Race

 

Gold: :BEL Bart Swings

Silver: :ITA Duccio Marsili

Bronze: :COL Andres Jimenez

 

Full Results

http://www.worldskate.org/wrg2019/results-wrg2019/category/626-track.html?download=3723:132 sm 1000m global result

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Best ever (since 1936) result for the french national rink hockey team :cheer:

 

We're qualified to the semi finals. A medal seems impossible, but you never know .

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...