web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

  • Remove the advertisements
  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division I Group B World Championship 2019

Recommended Posts

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division I Group A World Championship 2019

 

HUN.gif Szekesfehervar (HUN) - 14 April 2019 - 20 April 2019 HUN.gif

 

134107p2e53255o4g3t3gp.png
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday April 14th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

12:30  :ITA Italy vs Japan :JPN

16:00  :GBR Great Britain vs Slovenia :SLO

19:30  :HUN Hungary vs Austria :AUT

 

 

*Tournament Format:

  • 6 Nations play a usual Round-Robin tournament, Each team play once every opponent,
  • The first ranked Nation will qualify for the Men´s Under 18 Division I Group A World Championships next year in 2020.
  • The Nations ranked 2nd-5th will stay in this division also for the next season,
  • The last ranked 6th Nation will be relegated to the next year´s Men´s Under 18 Division II Group A World Championships 2020.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday April 14th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Results (GMT +2)

 

12:30  :ITA Italy  2 - 3  Japan :JPN

16:00  :GBR Great Britain  2 - 3  Slovenia :SLO

19:30  :HUN Hungary  1 - 3  Austria :AUT

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1. Austria  3

------------------

2. ex aequo Japan and Slovenia  3

4. ex aequo Great Britain and Italy  0

-----------------

6. Hungary  0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Monday April 15th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

12:30  :JPN Japan vs Great Britain :GBR

16:00  :AUT Austria vs Italy :ITA

19:30  :SLO Slovenia vs Hungary :HUN

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Monday April 15th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +2)

 

12:30  :JPN Japan  5 - 3  Great Britain :GBR

16:00  :AUT Austria  7 - 0  Italy :ITA

19:30  :SLO Slovenia  (PSO)2 - 1  Hungary :HUN

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

1. Austria  6

------------------

2. Japan  6

3. Slovenia  5

4. Hungary  1

5. Great Britain  0

-----------------

6. Italy  0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday April 17th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

12:30  :SLO Slovenia vs Italy :ITA

16:00  :AUT Austria vs Japan :JPN

19:30  :GBR Great Britain vs Hungary :HUN

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday April 17th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Results (GMT +2)

 

12:30  :SLO Slovenia  0 - 2  Italy :ITA

16:00  :AUT Austria  2 - 3  Japan :JPN

19:30  :GBR Great Britain  5 - 4  Hungary :HUN

 

Provisional Standing After Day 3:

1. Japan  9

------------------

2. Austria  6

3. Slovenia  5

4. Great Britain  3

5. Italy  3

-----------------

6. Hungary  1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday April 19th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

12:30  :AUT Austria vs Great Britain :GBR

16:00  :HUN Hungary vs Italy :ITA

19:30  :JPN Japan vs Slovenia :SLO

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday April 19th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Results (GMT +2)

 

12:30  :AUT Austria  (OT)3 - 2  Great Britain :GBR

16:00  :HUN Hungary  7 - 3  Italy :ITA

19:30  :JPN Japan  4 - 0  Slovenia :SLO

 

Provisional Standing After Day 4:

1. Japan  12

------------------

2. Austria  8

3. Slovenia  5

4. Great Britain  4

5. Hungary  4

-----------------

6. Italy  3

 

JPN.gif Japan have qualified for the Men's Under 18 Division I Group A World Championship 2020

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday April 20th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Last Day Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

12:30  :ITA Italy vs Great Britain :GBR

16:00  :SLO Slovenia vs Austria :AUT

19:30  :JPN Japan vs Hungary :HUN

 

1)

*Japan is already the Tournament winner and the Promoted team for the next years Men´s Under 18 Division I Group A World Championship.

 

2)

*Great Britain, Hungary and Italy are all still fighting for the maintain in this division.

**GBR - will avoid the relegation if they earn at least 1 point in the match against Italy. Even a Regulation Time lose may be enough if Hungary doesn´t earn at least 1 point in their match with Japan.

***HUN - will avoid the relegation if they earn at least 1 point in the match against Japan, a Regulation Time may also be enough if Great Britain beat Italy (it doesn´t matter if in Regulation Time or after overtime/penalty Shoot-Out).

****ITA - will avoid the relegation if they beat Great Britain in Regulation Time, a OT/PSO win may be also enough but Japan must win over Hungary in Regulation Time as well.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...